The Instigator
Bestzappy
Pro (for)
Losing
3 Points
The Contender
Daax
Con (against)
Winning
11 Points

Rap Battle !!!

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Daax
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/9/2012 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,569 times Debate No: 21864
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (3)
Votes (3)

 

Bestzappy

Pro

Ayyee Rap Battle... Whoever wants it haha
Daax

Con

I feel as though this could be one interesting battle... I accept this challenge to a rap battle, let's get the lyrics flowin'.

I give the Pro the opportunity to set the stage for the battle.
Debate Round No. 1
Bestzappy

Pro

HAHAHA Daax dare challenge me?? The greatest rapper alive, AKA Bestzappy?
Lmfaoo Imma tear this freak to shreds, then still have time left to f'ck his mom in HIS bed!
I still cant believe YOU accepted, Bruh my rhymes stand untouched
Unlike what you let that priest do to you last month

My flow is like sugar, its too sweet for you
Your the leftover sh't i found on the bottom of my shoe
And lmaoo bruh if you bet everything your worth
You'd straight up lose only your socks and your shirt

This is David Vs. Goliath, but this time Goliath dont lose
No one wants to hear your rhymes like Horton Hears a Who
Spit some game against me and we all know who we lose
Wait my bad.. I forgot Your retarded, the answer above is YOU

Ok Imma keep this thing short
Cause there aint no way your getting over my lyrical fort
Imma blast you with my cannons, just try and cross this moat
Now shut up before i finish you like a root beer float.
Daax

Con

I'm not a rapper.


My flow is not like sugar, I'm too bitter for you,
That leftover gunk on the bottom of your shoe, is just the dump I'm taking on you,
Brooks Brothers and Polo is how I roll,
Don't diss my style or you'll pay the toll.

Tortoise and the Hare,
Quickest or best I don't care,
I drooled and stuttered yet still prevailed,
What's that? -- Oh you failed.

I just breached the borders,
Took over your fort,
Turned those cannons around,
and awaiting your retort.



Debate Round No. 2
Bestzappy

Pro

I can tell you aint a rapper cause you garbage as f'ck
Why am i wasting my time with a fa'g whose too scared to cuss?
Bruh I dont even know why im doing this, Id rather just pass
This guys just aggravated i wont enjackulate in his asss

My rhymes eat yours for breakfast, Captain Crunch
Then they spit you back up and eat you again for brunch
My rhymes scream to the heavens, yours dont even speak
For me difficult takes a day, impossible takes a week

So im gonna end this early, cause ive already won
I gotta go to sleep on top of your mom. Im done.
Daax

Con


Thank you for your rebuttal and absolutely baffling response.

I'm not a rapper as i stated before, about 10 sec from now ill be passed out on the floor,
Intoxicated and out of it, my rhymes, unlike yours aren't abhor,
Your confidence and spelling mistakes,
Proves to many that your intelligence is what's at stake.


Breakfast, lunch -- who cares you dunce,
I hope you realize what people think of you and leave at once,
This pointless and you're dense,
Your rhymes don't make sense.


I'll leave it at that to spare your feelings,
Be here all night since your mother is kneeling ;].
Debate Round No. 3
Bestzappy

Pro

I'm sorry to those who are reading this, expecting a fight
Cause im destroying this kid, hes the worst rapper ive ever seen in my life
He raps against me and tries to call me dumb
When he knows for a fact my intelligence greatly surpasses him

I should tear you to shreds, Go super saiyan
After all the sh't i hear you saying
You're a peasant trying to fight a king
Now bow before me like your mom did when she was in between my knees

So hows your boyfriend going? everything all right?
I know your asss must be hurting after what you guys did last night
Im snapping though, like im taking you down
Im gonna take that smile and turn it upside down
Dont ever try and rap against me against me again, im done
Everyone who read this and isnt retarded already knows i won.

Thanks for the battle(: It was fun
Daax

Con

I kept my rebuttal short for you to comprehend,
I keep them clean but it's time to transcend,
Your limited vocabulary is in need of a thesaurus,
The rhymes I present give me a feeling of being a tyrannosaurus.

Use google and find the definitions,
Your dreams of being a rapper are failed ambitions,
Belittlement is old and quite offending,
So I say that the abuse is ending.

Take this elsewhere, I am leaving to eat dinner,
Voters will determine who is the winner,
Please take the next debate as a chance at redemption,
I am pleased to say this is the end of the contention.

Thank you for this interesting and entertaining debate topic. I appreciate all who viewed and voted.

Vote Con.

Also if you plan on even winning a 'rap' battle, try to make your lines make a little more sense. My IQ dropped slightly from reading your 'professional lyrics', and at the fact that you failed to spell ejaculate wrong clearly shows you have a great lack of intelligence.

Line 4 of Rap #2: "This guys just aggravated i wont enjackulate in his asss" <- Why would you want to ejaculate in my bottom? Clearly you have other issues to sort out other than aspiring to be a rapper. Assuming that's your goal.


Line 1 & 2 of Rap #4: "So hows your boyfriend going? everything all right? I know your asss must be hurting after what you guys did last night" <- Obsession with my butt is quite alright, I get it alot, but continuing to speak of it and think about doing what you had stated in Line 4 of Rap #2... That's not.


Figured I would point out a few flaws toward your raps/rebuttals, though you're correct, I'm not a rapper. I'm impressed with myself which is really what counts.

Thank you for this interesting and entertaining debate topic. I appreciate all who viewed and voted.

Vote Con.

Debate Round No. 4
3 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Posted by Daax 4 years ago
Daax
"One should always chose their words wisely."
Posted by Bestzappy 4 years ago
Bestzappy
I understand that the debate has ended but I feel I must explain some of my rhymes to my opponent in more detail.
Line 4 of Rap #2: "This guys just aggravated i wont enjackulate in his asss"
This clearly does not mean I wish to ejaculate in your bottom, It means you are aggravated, or irritated, that I DO NOT want to. Sorry for the misunderstanding.

Line 1 & 2 of Rap #4: "So hows your boyfriend going? everything all right? I know your asss must be hurting after what you guys did last night
I referenced to your bottom twice during the debate, and in both occurrences I implied you were gay. If you wish to take it the wrong way that sounds like a personal problem. Sorry for the misunderstanding.

Sorry, I just felt the need to defend myself from some of Daax's extra points. I'm surprised I must explain this to him, considering his much "greater intelligence".

Thanks to all who viewed and please vote (: Have a nice day.

Vote Pro.
Posted by Gabbie222 4 years ago
Gabbie222
im totaly with con woo woo awesome!
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by Yep 4 years ago
Yep
BestzappyDaaxTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Obsession with asses is creepy yet admirable, still voting Con
Vote Placed by 1dustpelt 4 years ago
1dustpelt
BestzappyDaaxTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Con wins. Con managed to get throught the thing without cursing and proved in the last round Pro's mistakes. Pro's spelling is terrible, and he did not even make sense. (Read last round)
Vote Placed by 16kadams 4 years ago
16kadams
BestzappyDaaxTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:31 
Reasons for voting decision: pro had better raps. con gets conduct because pros raps had an obsession with buts sometimes and it was odd.