The Instigator
Pennington
Pro (for)
Winning
6 Points
The Contender
loveu157
Con (against)
Losing
4 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 5 votes the winner is...
Pennington
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/4/2013 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 969 times Debate No: 32074
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (2)
Votes (5)

 

Pennington

Pro

Hello and thanks for tuning in...We will attempt to drop 2 rounds worth of rhymes.

The first round is just for acceptance.

Rounds 2 & 3 are for full on rap battle mode.

We have a 4,000 character limit.

We have 48 hours to post each round.

Bop is upon both and whoever makes the best rap, wins, by voter discretion.

Any and all language is acceptable and is up to the voters for their discretion.

I wish anyone who accepts luck and C-ya in round 2.
loveu157

Con

Im not that good but i accept.
Debate Round No. 1
Pennington

Pro

I lead this all the way from the go.


I dictate how this will show will go.


I will be the pimp and your the hoe.


Full-speed ahead, you can't stop Pro.


Con needs to kneel down low & blow.


Holding Con's confidence down low.


Low, real low, as low as it can go.


I have to much pull on my rope-tow.


Cons chin chained closed on skid row.


He's got no chance or hope, mind blow.


It's a slippery slope on my lyrical dose.


My overdose will leave you in comatose.


No stopping this flow, Con dont choke.


I'll make this flow go around the globe.


DON'T BATTLE ME, ordinary schmo, lay low.


Start it slow & leave you froze, then I pose.


I speak & reach the sheep, ears are breached.


All competitors futures are looking bleak.


Sneak the tweak and the outcome is beast.


Flow is unique like antiques, no critique.


Flaunt it, Con doesn't want it? I Bet not.


He's getting dropped, I got mines cocked.


He is shaking in his socks, it ain't no shock.


Exspire him by words like automatic gunfire.


The trigger is high strung its held by a wire.


Oh' I have spit fire on Con, we need a dryer.


He aint no Baggins and this is not the Shire.


Mordor has rule over here in this empire.


These lyrics puts any others inside coffins.


And I am the one who is dropping them.


Con's coffin, sobbin, miserable & scoffin.


Yall ready for'em? Rock'em its Con's problem.


Cons under pressure, I do this for pleasure.


I run this rap around here, you have no future.


Slow down around here, my mouths a ruger.


Strap up and tucked you get snuffed, u done.


I act like a villan, killin, pillaging, just for fun.


Been a gangsta since I graduated into one.


This blow is part of my obligation to fulfill.


You are now in violation, you may get killed.


My shoes, my shoes are just too hard to fill.


For real, no danger or any need for a shield.


See what my opponent has to offer for real.


Until his next round, we will pop a chill pill.

loveu157

Con

You aint say sh*it about me in that freaking round
so allow me to progress i'll slow down

you say your flow goes slick like an oil spill
but you aint say s*hit go swallow a pill

I kill, anyone who gets in my path
and by the way you stink just go take a bath

cause my flows smooth, like your girlfriends hair
and at the end of the day I just won't care

becuase while you fu*ck butts in the back of a truck
il light up a joint and not give a fu*ck

thats rights all my sluts think I fu*ck them so tight
while your calling for you mom to help you through the night

son sit down on my lap and i tell you a story
don't fu*ck with the program be smarter then dory

thats right while you look and girls and say gigty gigity
the only women you've been inside of is the state of liberty
Debate Round No. 2
Pennington

Pro

First off, Con, you need to just watch your mouth.
You know, Your teeth need to be knocked out.
Now don't let your big ego make ur gums flap.
Ego's get shrunk and self-confidence gets scraped.
I'll deflate it & mold it & hand it back gift wrapped.
You fueled it, now I spew it, right at ya mouth.
Spit it so slow so you know who is talking to ya.
Before I give it back to ya, Im gonna sock it to ya.
Have ya bobbin on a drug ya know I've got into ya.
I come through like a drug, Im the spark plug to ya.
Every single person who reads will be rockin to it.
Never in ya life will ya be able to do it like I can do it.
Do not try or you will be ashamed so do not do it.
If I was you I would just forget it and not persue it.
Mess with me you will lose it and will have blew it.
By your rap-style it looks like this is not your music.
Next time dont let intrigue be your sole influence.
My smooth oil slick flow will make up slip up into it.
Omit unfit remarks ya made now you better go do it.
Punk in the truck taking it in the butt with that ya blew it.
Next time watch how ya use ya mouth or I'll abuse it.
Next time bring it hard and not like a lil' cream-puff.
Now how is that pill? Does it make you feel drunk?
Your flow is as smooth as sandpaper, it's kinda rough.
After that episode in the truck I may just call you scruff.
You may just need to wear a diaper after that stuff.
You know after ya got introduced to serial raper, Fluff.
Your problem is you have sit on Fluff's lap just to much.
Try not to make a fuss when I see fit I'll end this snuff.
I've called ya bluff, no more pretending that your tough.
You've been left in the dust by a modified monster truck.

I ran over your bumps and left'em slumped in my dust.

So round 3 for me is a blowout key end it with cheese.

Con good luck and congrats you battled the #1 King.
loveu157

Con

Your rhymes don't rhyme stop wasting my time
after all I could buy you for a nickel and dime

come on man just go and take a bite of the lime
cause you said you want to get drunk well maybe next time

cause your insults don't do sh*it in my propaganda
your black and your white just like a panda

Im just kidding put your feet down and relax
now I want you to know a few simple facts

if you want to get laid get ya head out ya a*ss
cause I'm rocking my style its smooth like syrup

If you keep looking
you'll be sent to europe

Ill kill ya smack your face while your dead
and Ill go get my crew to laugh at your head

cause it got deformed after this encounter
you work and serve McDonalds on greasy old counter

I win son you need to quit trying
Cause everyone here knows that your lying

about what you may ask well don't worry ill tell
your lying that you won this

now go to hell.
Debate Round No. 3
2 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Posted by TheSlenderMan 3 years ago
TheSlenderMan
I feel like Pro copped a couple Eminem lines. And his second flow seemed to follow and Eminem song....

Could be my imagination..
Posted by Pennington 3 years ago
Pennington
Archangel you are crazy, all that profanity and did not rhyme at all.
5 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Vote Placed by NUMBER_1RED_SOX_FAN 3 years ago
NUMBER_1RED_SOX_FAN
Penningtonloveu157Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:20 
Reasons for voting decision: loveu157 swore. That is why he loses.
Vote Placed by PolicyKing501 3 years ago
PolicyKing501
Penningtonloveu157Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: RFD -- A good effort shown on both sides, however I didn't really see anything that would make me characterize one side as being "that much" better/worse than the other. And although Pro had lengthier raps than Con, the last round had way too many bars with the same word repeated. That was enough for me to negate the points I would've given to Pro. Both sides do have potential if they keep at it though!
Vote Placed by Sola.Gratia 3 years ago
Sola.Gratia
Penningtonloveu157Tied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: Both did good only Pro was more of the calm conducter. So I'm giving him the points for better conduct.
Vote Placed by imabench 3 years ago
imabench
Penningtonloveu157Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I wasnt even remotely impressed by the rhyming skills of either side, both of them rhymed words that were the same at one point. Both of them also had some serious rhythm/flow problems too. That being said though pro gave much longer and more substantial raps compared to con so I have to give arguments to the pro just because he put in more effort, not necessarily because his raps were sick.
Vote Placed by Archangel35 3 years ago
Archangel35
Penningtonloveu157Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: This was funny, but Con made me laugh more :)