The Instigator
SONOFGOD2013
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Cin
Con (against)
Winning
4 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Cin
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/12/2014 Category: Politics
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 539 times Debate No: 54550
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (9)
Votes (1)

 

SONOFGOD2013

Pro

My opponent shall begin if they accept the challenge. Please don't be a guy who sucks and ruins the debate. If you think your good then accept.
Cin

Con

Lol! I thank my opponent for the chance to rap battle against :)
Idek lol whatever YOLO! Goodluck!
Debate Round No. 1
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Giving you a chance since you didn't follow the rule which was you had to go first. So just rap now or at least try. PLEASE!!!!
Cin

Con

Oh ok, I guess lol! I don't wanna be offensive though!

So you say your name is James, but you ain't got none of the fame
Your life is kinda borin', basic, annoyin'
I'm over here tryna rap battle a young
when you ain't even rap better than your mum!
Raw rhymes stronger than Rick Grimes; stronger than my jawline when I spit a phrase
sounds like them good ol' days.
You into the Walking Dead but you aint even well in the head son!
I don't know how you do it in your town, when all you ever do is turn down, not up
you ain't even allowed to hold a red solo cup!
Let alone have a drink in it, man you 14, stop tryna make a scene
cops be all up in this place, when they see the face, that tryin break up like that damn helicase.
You wanna talk science? this ain't even a defiance, more like noncompliance
see, i be taking science, while you cant even be in a compliance!
Debate Round No. 2
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Well I don't need much to defeat a cheater
Because at rap I'm a legendary creature
I kill everyone I go against, I'm like the grim reaper
I'll burn you like a heater so much that you'll get a fever
Dude I should be your leader
Your in school and I'm the writer and your the reader

Note: not my best work because of how much time I have left to rap and I'm not really trying to offend you
Cin

Con

Cheater, nah man?
You just jealous cuz you can't do what I can.
Back to the drawing board,
you're making me board ,
get rid of the stuff you got, don't hoard!
You think you're so genius,
you're actually just dreamless
go back to school..
actually just get back into the fetus!

LOL me either :b
Debate Round No. 3
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Hey sis I'm like superman
I put up a heck of fight
And just like him I got no weakness, not even kryptonite
So I can't be stopped in a feud, and done being nice
I'm gonna be rude even if your not a dude

Dont worry because I know at rapping you incapable
But what your gonna go through is inescapable
Hey maybe my raps to you will be motivational
Maybe you actually change, and maybe then you won't be so strange
Cin

Con

Superman? You're not even a man!
Your mom is a bigger man than you!
Hell, I had you trippin since I was two!
You think you're so hot,
but your tongue is tied in a knot!
I might be strange
but atleast i aint got no mange
you should change
rappin' aint for the feint of heart
hence, you got no heart,
so please, go elsewhere to shoot your dart!
Debate Round No. 4
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

SONOFGOD2013 forfeited this round.
Cin

Con

Oh you're great lordship!
What was that? A forfeit!
I can change; metamorphic
I'm riding my war ship
all the way to the finish line.

You think you're so fine?
Boy get back in line!
This battle was fun,
but you pulled out quicker than a gun.

Thanks for battling with me :) Goodluck!
Debate Round No. 5
9 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 9 records.
Posted by Cin 2 years ago
Cin
wow what a quinky dinky lol i will c:
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 2 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Um ya they are : )
Posted by Cin 2 years ago
Cin
i should really check this ERB out then?? They cool?
Posted by Teemo 2 years ago
Teemo
SONOFGOD2013 dont even accuse her, almost half of your rap debates are stolen from ERB
Posted by Cin 2 years ago
Cin
dude not even? i don't even watch that stuff haha
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 2 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Dude you totally stole from ERB. Try to be original
Posted by Cin 2 years ago
Cin
i can do a real rap battle, leggo!
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 2 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Why did you accept if you don't know now to rap? I wanted to do a real dab battle
Posted by Teemo 2 years ago
Teemo
RAP AGAINST ME SONOFGOD2013 please!
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by FuzzyCatPotato 2 years ago
FuzzyCatPotato
SONOFGOD2013CinTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: FF, gg.