The Instigator
NDECD1441
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
JimShady
Con (against)
Winning
6 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
JimShady
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 8/2/2017 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 5 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 466 times Debate No: 103367
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (13)
Votes (2)

 

NDECD1441

Pro

I haven't been doing a rap battle for a while so I decided to try again. Don't forfeit and 1st round is acceptance. Good luck.
JimShady

Con

I already ate my Lucky Charms
Debate Round No. 1
NDECD1441

Pro

Oh look everybody. It is Jimmy returning
If you think you might beat me again that's quite concerning
Ima reform as a djck? Stick it in your pvssy
When you cry it's exposed you're a wussy-wussy

I was holding back last time, now just a little
You were once on the top, demoted to middle
This first round is just a test, no effort required
Im a rapper in training, you are retired

Im better than before I have upped the stakes
Shjt bricks? 3 little pigs that's great
Read them up till now since I was 8
Minus bricks wolf ate them up the 3 little steaks

You aren't worth my time yet, show me your skill
Or lose give me elo you get the drill
14 bars already, enough to make your bones chill
16 bars now you get overkill
JimShady

Con

You talk down to me like you're on the top
But your win ratio's 33%, just utter slop
You thought Rap Battle 19 was my last time?
Guess what. I'm no where NEAR past prime/

I'm like a robot with a rhyme chip in my head
Before I even think it, it's already been said!
Dropping f bombs with computer precision
For me to choke isn't even a do-able decision!

You've "upped the stakes?" then I'll get the grill
I'll roast and eat you till I've had my fvckin' fill.
You're a rapper in training, but who's your master?
Prolly Gary the Snail, bro you gotta go faster

I'm gone a month, you expect me to be rusty?
No, I'm stainless steel, I don't even get dusty
I rap so good that you should think to pay me
If not, I'll rob you cause remember, I'm shady...
Debate Round No. 2
NDECD1441

Pro

Shady is true, what's going on in your head
Rhyme chip? Short-circuited you dead
33% 'cause cowards forfeited
If cakerman hadn't, he would have lost I forseen it

I said I upped the stakes, wolf got the pigs
I'll start the fire, you are the twigs
Eminem wannabe, look who is talking,
By the time I am done, I'll be the only one walking

GPS is faulty, says computer precision
F-bombs miss me all the time, hit Jim or Starbucks tough decision
I may be training, but you sure ain't my master
Your rhymes cause a tap, mine make a disaster

You were a fool to accept, I'm highly radioactive uranium
Got a friend named Sia, my sword is titanium
You're stainless steel? Nah you're weaker
You were already blind but your soul may get bleaker
JimShady

Con

cakerman was outtie cause you're no competish,
He only battles rappers who actually got some wit
You don't qualify, leave now or you'll get shot to shjt
Because for you to win would be a crazy plot to twist...

You are the fire and I am the twigs?
Well none of your fire has booked you any gigs
On my flow you can binge (after you get over the singe)
Your rhymes are cringe like eating your mom's minge

Your training is futile, you young apprentice!
You delusions of winning are as real as Atlantis
No one can save you, not even the Savior can
cause I'm ten times as tougher than your enemy cakerman.

You accept this battle, thinking you are noble
Yet you will sob when you see the vote total
So you're uranium? is that your main focal?
All you're doing is self-imploding like Chernobyl------
Debate Round No. 3
NDECD1441

Pro

("I bet you steal raps like Dane Cook steals punchlines, throw Carlos Mencia in the mix and I still wouldn't give them a dime just like i didn't join this rap battle to sit here while you whine and cry to yourself because you don't understand the words you found in the dictionary on the shelf in your living room, that's right, personal roasts, zoom") - Cakerman

Look at the text above, you call it competitish?
Your bars have already failed you before you even finished
On a scale of 1-10, your bars are a 0 - ish
By the time i'm done with you, it will leave you diminished

I don't think, I know, I will win the vote total
Your humiliation is being demonstrated global
I think I got the point, but you don't got the focal
You think that I self-implode, you ain't even mobile

I'm a young apprentice? I flip while you fumble
Old man, I spit bars while you mumble
I'm quick and nimble, you slip and you tumble
You might be my senior, but I am not gonna be humble

Plot twist! Student beats the test
You got to admit that i'm the best
You tink you cant beat me? Surely you jest?
This final line will leave you in a mess

Peace
JimShady

Con

cakerman freestyled, so I'll give him some leeway
it's not like you're a boss rapper like T Pain
Battling you is too easy, it's just another free day
I'll mow you down like an MG-42 on D Day

So behave- little boy with the first grade rhymes
You're over here playing like it's birthday time
Your stupidity makes me cringe in the worst way, sigh
My fluidity is as smooth as a surf way ride

If I knew your address, I'd go and pay you a visit
Pull a MAC out and give you a little uh dis shjt
I'd shoot up your entire body, not leave one tidbit
And because you lack a djck, I'd go ahead and skip it

Fvck you, you failed this test, get out my sight
I'll admit that you did indeed put up a fight
and I got one more thing to say before good night
Tell your Girl friend (and mom) to keep it tight, right
Debate Round No. 4
13 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by NDECD1441 5 months ago
NDECD1441
Ooooooooookay....
Posted by C_e_e 5 months ago
C_e_e
Boys and girls, gather around, because Cee has arrived. And, he is going to lay down some dope rhymes. That's right. So, get you pen and paper out to take notes. *Clears throat*

Oh! I just farted! Oh! I done started getting a whole new anus in my shorts. You like my watch? Yeah it's quartz. I got a gut like a beer drinker. I catch the sluts, hook, line, and sinker. The last slut I ****ed was a Honduran. Afterwards, I drunk me a cold cup of urine, I had been saving in the fridge. It wasn"t clear, it was golden, like the Golden Gate Bridge! Oh!
Posted by NDECD1441 5 months ago
NDECD1441
Also, please vote on this debate.
Posted by NDECD1441 5 months ago
NDECD1441
Thanks. I've taken some time practicising.
Posted by JimShady 5 months ago
JimShady
Good rap battle, your skill is steadily rising.
Posted by NDECD1441 5 months ago
NDECD1441
Heh.
Posted by JimShady 5 months ago
JimShady
unforgiven
Posted by NDECD1441 5 months ago
NDECD1441
There was a typo. "Tink" was think. For some reason the H was there in the review but it was taken down.
Posted by NDECD1441 5 months ago
NDECD1441
"This guy" as in a random guy. Not Jim
Posted by NDECD1441 5 months ago
NDECD1441
Well, actually, Jim and alot of people have been cussing in my last rap battles. I havent been using profanities till now. I lost to Jim because this guy said I was too soft.
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Mharman 5 months ago
Mharman
NDECD1441JimShadyTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: I liked con's disses better.
Vote Placed by dsjpk5 5 months ago
dsjpk5
NDECD1441JimShadyTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con's rap had a better flow.