The Instigator
NDECD1441
Pro (for)
Winning
8 Points
The Contender
Masterful
Con (against)
Losing
1 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
NDECD1441
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 8/9/2017 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 8 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 674 times Debate No: 103479
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (26)
Votes (3)

 

NDECD1441

Pro

Hi! I want a rap battle
Alright usual rules, first round acceptance, 16 bars, no forfeiture. Good luck.
Masterful

Con

Sup yawl M.C dappled nigguh ere bout to slay a nig and snap him like a twig
Debate Round No. 1
NDECD1441

Pro

Hi there Masterful not so much of a master
Your progress is slow bro you gotta go faster
One twig can snap, but ten are hard
Im the latter, you are the ret@rd

Your "realism" ain't real, despite your belief
You should have quit ddo and feed to other's relief
Unfortunately you're still here so I will have to make do with it
Lets switch to your style you're a little doggy SIT

I'm the white one, you're the niggah
Do the meaning of the middle finggah
6 bars is already enough to end your life
But your entire family requires war and strife

Look at this troll account, standing all high and mighty
But he doesnt eat chicken he's taking his health lightly
Im going to close you aint worth my time
My rhymes spit loudly, yours only mime
Masterful

Con

-------- -Announcer- ----------
"This is McNigguh black Doppel ganger n trigga pulla the 1st of his line, slayer of wannabie gansters and the like, King of the north of Detroit. A bastard boy Akin to the notorious big daddy hoe killa, whom was executed by way of decapitation for smuggling dead hookers into the country."

"A.K.A Jon Coke!"

Ready on ma triggas,
bout to shoot dem lil niggas
Bang, lil nigguh fall to the ground,
Him and his pre-school gang got downed

If I aint pimpin,
I gimpin,
Sellin pounds of crack to your daughter,
Didn't take much, but I bought her,
Split wide, leaking red bloody water.
You know dat pvssys been in for the slaughter,

Ma gang nigguhs be dishing out coke to the elderly,
We be shiftin that sh*t so cleverly,
I'll kill em if they in debt to me, they dead, now feelin serenity.

I hit hard where ever I deal,
I hit smack whenever I feel,
When I'm carryin I don t need to conceal,
Cus ma reputation, dat sh*ts surreal.

It aint nothing but a thaang,
When you rollin in a trigga pulling gaang,
I'll take you back to when niggas used to hang,
You gunna be dead, wit a single bang.

On a side note, I'm notorious for killin white talkers,
So if you white, then be ready for ma gang of stalkers.
We'll dragon glass you in the a.s.s,
Then we'll chill and blunt up sum grass.
Debate Round No. 2
NDECD1441

Pro

You added an announcer? I shot him dead :)
If you inspect him you might find a bullet to the head
You white or black? Well I don't really care either
You don't like to keep your finger off the trigger? Me neither

I asked for sixteen bars, you gave me god-knows-how-many
Man I couldn't find the beat, wait there ain't any
I mudered your family, starting with your nanny
And then I robbed all the money in her pockets and her fanny-

Pack also I'll give you this your sister tasted good
I was full after that, pity I had to slaughter such good food
Then your mom and your aunt, eaten before they died
Too bad you were away to see it with your own eyes

Its you left little niggah I got out my gun
I ain't even putting in my effort only playing a game and having fun
And then Mr Tiger, my friends and I will go out hunting
Grilled Masterful, well at least that is something
Masterful

Con

---Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar. There is yo 16 bars---

----Game of Unknowns----

Jon Coke ere yo,

I'm rollin around holding my crouch, with ma gang of niggahs known as the knights watch,
We be stabbin, robbin and killin hoes, this is because they overexpose.

The army of the dead is on its way, while Samwell Tarley is being gay,
He throwing dangerous gang signs in every which way, which simply undermines the confines of the guidelines, I'm not interested in these gestural mimes cus I wrote these rules, they mine!

I got distracted by Sams bad behaviour
It's impacted me as I'm the saviour

My rims are dope and made of Valerian,
My b*tch is hot and I laid a Targaryen,
She's the queen of crack where she flies her high,
She's lean cus of smack and she fights like a guy

My brother is a cripple with three eyes,
We all can't wait till the day he dies.
He has bad breath and sh*ts his pants,
I want to give him penises for leg transplants.
He has a side niggah known as Hodor,
That guy has the stinkiest odour,
They took part in casual sex,
Though how they did it was quite complex.

I want to give a shout out to ma dead dad Ned,
I love him, but I think that he interbred.
He thought he was Boromir from Lord of the Rings,
But he was only in the porno lord of the ring stings.

Some of my gang tried to shank me dead, when I came back I made sure they gave me head,
I hung that boy for committing treason,
Then I bummed his body for no real reason

I can't help but use my lyrical rhetoric,
It helps that my flow is satirical and historic,
I hope you understand the themed phrasing,
Because the meaning and rhymes are deemed amazing.
Debate Round No. 3
26 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by whiteflame 8 months ago
whiteflame
*******************************************************************
>Reported vote: dsjpk5// Mod action: NOT Removed<

3 points to Pro (Arguments). Reasons for voting decision: Pro's rap had better flow.

[*Reason for non-removal*] Votes on rap battles are not held to the same standards as other debates. So long as the voter explains their decision to any degree, they may award arguments. The voter does so, which means this vote is sufficient.
************************************************************************
Posted by NDECD1441 8 months ago
NDECD1441
Hoooo boooooiiii! K. Edit your current challenge to a free for all and Ill challenge you.
Posted by Masterful 8 months ago
Masterful
You beat me on our last rap battles, but it's time for me to get serious. Challenge me one last time so that I may show you my best.

1 round 1 rap each. :)
Posted by NDECD1441 8 months ago
NDECD1441
Wow. My school break IS 45 mins :O
Posted by Masterful 8 months ago
Masterful
Yeah kinda I had to do this in my work lunch break so had just under 45 mins
Posted by JimShady 8 months ago
JimShady
Masterful, I'm curious... did you freestyle this?
Posted by NDECD1441 8 months ago
NDECD1441
Lol. The similarity is real
Posted by Masterful 8 months ago
Masterful
Well in some respect yes, but Boromir from LoTR plays Ned Stark in Game of Thrones, so I added a lyric in my rap which talks about that, lmao
Posted by Masterful 8 months ago
Masterful
Well in some respect yes, but Boromir from LoTR plays Ned Stark in Game of Thrones, so I added a lyric in my rap which talks about that, lmao
Posted by Masterful 8 months ago
Masterful
Well in some respect yes, but Boromir from LoTR plays Ned Stark in Game of Thrones, so I added a lyric in my rap which talks about that, lmao
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by Mharman 8 months ago
Mharman
NDECD1441MasterfulTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I liked pro's raps better.
Vote Placed by JimShady 8 months ago
JimShady
NDECD1441MasterfulTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:21 
Reasons for voting decision: NCECD's lines apply much more to his opponent than Masterful's, I feel like Masterful was doing a parody of unskilled black rappers. However, Masterful gets a point for most excellent rhymes, so NDEC1441 only gets 2 points. 45 minutes is plenty of time to come up with a good rap
Vote Placed by dsjpk5 8 months ago
dsjpk5
NDECD1441MasterfulTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro's rap had better flow.