The Instigator
MarquisX
Pro (for)
Winning
13 Points
The Contender
ConservativePolitico
Con (against)
Losing
9 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 7 votes the winner is...
MarquisX
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 2/1/2012 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 888 times Debate No: 20823
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (8)
Votes (7)

 

MarquisX

Pro

Getting bored with the serious debates. 3 rounds, I start it off in round 2. Good luck. You're going to need it.
ConservativePolitico

Con

I accept.
Debate Round No. 1
MarquisX

Pro

So Lil Gingrich is going to spit with me?
Nigga please
I'm past sick
I got a fvckin disease
And it seems
Everytime I sneeze
Or someone say "Marquis"
I destroy another one of you
lame a$$ MCs
I live in places you only think about
And sleep with women
you only dream about
Which reminds me man
I'm sleeping at your house
Me and you girl in your bed
You sleeping on the couch
So where's your God now?
Step out the room and
Flash you that Obama smile
Give up, I'm a phenomenon
you can't keep up with me
Rap chasity belt on
You can't even fvck with me
Middle fingers in the air
Yelling "FVCK THE GOP!"
I'm not even into politcs
I'm just like the sound of it
Maybe I'm the anti-christ
Bringing forth the apocalypse
Cause I'm evil and You're just feeble
I'm lethal
You're fecal
I'm the Eagle, you're the weasel
Quit now,
Before i get medieval
Axe to the neck
You don't want to see the sequel
ConservativePolitico

Con

you think you have a disease?
B!tch please
of course I'll spit with you
get legit with you
and let me tell you
your rhymes are weak
if you're the Eagle
I'll fvcking rip off your beak
so by the end you'll understand
I'm in command
ConservativePolitico
C fvcking P
bow to me and I'll let you be
maybe
unlikely
because I own your stupid cunt
now light my blunt
you're so far beneath
one such as I
you're a fly
now buzz off and go die
I think it's over
move over for me
C fvcking P you see?
you were a fool to rap with me
now just let it be
you're a failure
your momma knows it fo'sure
and speaking of her
I may be on the couch
but your mom's there too
making sure my dick don't slouch
Debate Round No. 2
MarquisX

Pro

That's the best you could write?
now you got me feeling right
Feeling like
I brought a shotgun to a knife fight
But the way I preform its kinda like
A tank in a pistol duel
you about to get the horns
Playing with the bull
But i dont want you to think
That Im pissed at you
I really kinda pity you
Cause that verse was really sh*tty dude.
I'll try to forget that crap you spew
And kid, I'm all about my revenue
Stacking paper like a printer do
Told you i was sick
But you can't catch my flu
My verse stuck to you like a tattoo
merci beaucoup
adieu
ConservativePolitico

Con

You better get ready cuz I'm about to brag
About my really ridiculous amounts of swag
And for people like you who don't really get it
Let me explain it like this. Ready? Hit it:
Females lube up at the sound of my name
I get trophies from the couch just for watching the game
And When a Lambo drives by I think its pretty lame
And when you say you got swag it just aint the same
Because my swag's forreal, my swag's forever
I create mad rhymes with the pull of a lever
You say you get women, HA, never
My statement says quadrillion
I'm ill son
I bring new meaning to the term number one
You say you stack paper like a printer?
You're just a weasel storing cash for the winter
So if I were you I'd stop calling me sh*tty
When you're about as cool as a fvcking lopsided titty
By the way, I blew your mom's mind on that couch
For my ultimate swag her screams can vouch
Right now I'm feeling pretty bad
You think you're so cool but you'll never know swag
And if you say you do, you'll be going home in a body bag
Debate Round No. 3
MarquisX

Pro

this rap sh*t is exactly where I thrive
I may not be the best rapper alive
But I'm the best on this site
So f*ck being polite
About to give you Red eye
My rhymes just caught flight
And you in for a long night

Your mom offered to give me dome
I punched her in the herpes
Sent her ugly @ss home
Nigga All my chicks real
With the menage and tip drills
Your girl texting me now
Telling me how good my d*ck feels
She tell me i could smash anytime
You said "swag" a hundred times in your rhymes
But can't pull not one dime
But you obsessed with old p*ssy
And i don't think you understand me fully
You can't mess with the champ, when you just a rookie.
Heard you're Christian
Dont have me be the logician
Expose the fiction in your religion
Or perhaps you'd like to meet a real villian
I could stop going hard on bars
And come at you with guns and ammunition
Cut you up, feed you to some creatures
Now that's rest in pieces
So you can go meet Jesus.
ConservativePolitico

Con

That's it? You've gotta be sh!tting me
I'm better than you'll ever be
you actually make me feel lucky you see
I never knew how stupid you would be

Now it's time to bring this rap to an end
so you can go back to blowing your friend
it's finished finitio, its over, amen
you're just about the worst rapper there's ever been
you're a wangster, a wigger a has been poser
you rap with the finesse of a fvcking bulldozer
but don't worry I'm here to put you to bed
the shame I can't even imagine, you must want to be dead
You'll never get the words of my victory out of your head
because I'm the undertaker
The money maker
The p*ssy taker
The t!tty shaker
The dead waker
not a faker

and who are you?
you're the great Faggot Marquis
no one's ever beaten me
who are you?
just another victim of the great CP

Word.
Debate Round No. 4
8 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 8 records.
Posted by wiploc 4 years ago
wiploc
I figured out why my vote didn't count. I clicked on who I agreed with after the debate, rather than on conduct. I've fixed that now.
Posted by ConservativePolitico 4 years ago
ConservativePolitico
I agree...

I wnat people to vote based on our rigtheous lines!
Posted by Man-is-good 4 years ago
Man-is-good
A ridiculous amount of countering vote bombs, I must say.

1HistoryGenius, please define what a vote bomb is considering the fact that you started this trend....
Posted by wiploc 4 years ago
wiploc
For some reason, my point voted for Pro isn't showing up in the total.

Pro should be 4 points ahead (not 3) because Steven Hawkings has the only legitimate RFD, and he voted 4 points.
Posted by wiploc 4 years ago
wiploc
Recalculated and changed my vote.

Hardcore and History cancel each other out.

Ron Paul and Phantom cancel out.

So I'm canceling out 16kadams' apparently unjustified vote.
Posted by wiploc 4 years ago
wiploc
Counter. By my count, the balances the accounts. All the votes from now on can be on the merits of the debate.
Posted by Doulos1202 4 years ago
Doulos1202
Not sure who gets the conduct point....
Posted by DakotaKrafick 4 years ago
DakotaKrafick
"I may be on the couch
but your mom's there too
making sure my dick don't slouch"

"And kid, I'm all about my revenue
Stacking paper like a printer do"

Two best lines so far, and both said by a different contender. I gotta say, this is a close match so far, and I'm actually really enjoying reading it.
7 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 7 records.
Vote Placed by wiploc 4 years ago
wiploc
MarquisXConservativePoliticoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: RFD in comments.
Vote Placed by phantom 4 years ago
phantom
MarquisXConservativePoliticoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Counter ron paul
Vote Placed by Ron-Paul 4 years ago
Ron-Paul
MarquisXConservativePoliticoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Another counter VB.
Vote Placed by Hardcore.Pwnography 4 years ago
Hardcore.Pwnography
MarquisXConservativePoliticoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Counter historygenius, SH did not vote bomb
Vote Placed by 1Historygenius 4 years ago
1Historygenius
MarquisXConservativePoliticoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Counter
Vote Placed by Stephen_Hawkins 4 years ago
Stephen_Hawkins
MarquisXConservativePoliticoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: CP won the 2nd (3rd round), but Marquis won the first two. Good both sides though. I'm also giving conduct to Marquis, unless adams will give a real reason, or someone can explain why that should be seen as legit.
Vote Placed by 16kadams 4 years ago
16kadams
MarquisXConservativePoliticoTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Don't diss the GOP