The Instigator
Gabbie222
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Zaradi
Con (against)
Winning
28 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
Zaradi
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/11/2012 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,684 times Debate No: 21918
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (77)
Votes (4)

 

Gabbie222

Pro

i will let whoever go first to start this fun thing
Zaradi

Con

I guess I should start practicing coming up with lyrics.
I'll let my opponent take the first round, to keep things even.
Debate Round No. 1
Gabbie222

Pro

I just wanted to do something funny so here goes....
stop playing cupid its just stupid love is fake whether its on land or in a lake
stitches will only shut up them bitches
weither you like it or not
this is going to get hot (ha ha I don't know)
Zaradi

Con

Excuse me, little missy, but I'm a little confused.
I thought with vicious raps these rounds would be infused.
While your shameful skills make me feel amused,
at the end of the day, my raps will make you feel abused.

I'm a fighter, I'm brighter, I'm gonna win this brawl.
When you leave this battle, it will be at a crawl.
My rhymes will demolish you like a massive cannon ball.
In the end, it'd be safer if you went back to your shopping mall.
Debate Round No. 2
Gabbie222

Pro

your shameful raps make nobody clap
they are so bad you ought to get slapped
your beats are poor I got no urge snap
their way to tangy like sour tree sap

Your raps are shameful this is a dizzy do
even god has no faith in you
your rhymes got little sublime
my raps are right and are very fine

You got no girls because your single
That means you don't have the guts to mingle
Come on baby don't be shy
I'll be nice but it'll be just a lie

I win this round
I raped around town
good luck, your raps make you look like a clown
Zaradi

Con

I'm sorry, was that an attempt to rap?
I think it's time for a little recap.
Your insults hit as hard as a little love tap.
My lyrical homicide will put you down for your nap.

B1tch, please, there's girls all over me.
I get so many calls I never get a moment free.
I'm a badas.s mutherfvcker, it's a royal decree.
All girls open their legs for me like I have the master key.

You say your a Christian and you believe in God.
I hate to break it to you, but your belief is flawed.
The entire premise of Jesus is a giant fraud.
All it does is justify putting people in front of the firing squad.

You little immature b1tch, don't you know?
I'm the mutherfvcker who's running this show.
My raps are amazing, yours are just so-so.
I am the winner of this rap, it was known long ago.
Debate Round No. 3
Gabbie222

Pro

you don't even show your religion
that's something im really not diggn'
I think your afraid to tell what you believe
That's something that oughta be reprieved

You said your here to practice
that means you must not have good tactics
Your rhymes are still poor
I oughta shut the door
your raps make me throw up on the floor

My sister could rap better then you
just like I am already doing to you
sorry honey not a dis
it means our raps should be dismissed

You got no skill
well heres the bill
one hundred dollas for broken ears!
do you need a receipt?
your raps are too nice like a birds teet teet!

your for abortion that is sad
I bet they tried to abort your dad!
late term abortion that's just mean
are you running for drama queen?

your looking for networking
your at the wrong place
go to face book and show your real face!

your for gay marriage
that's just ew
hope those gays don't get to you

you say more the merrier is very false
its because your lonely and cant do the waltz!

This concludes my sexy rhymes
the audience owes me nickels and dimes
your poor raps cause child crimes
my verses go very unmatched
because your talent never hatched!
Zaradi

Con

Your raps are so bad they should be a crime.
You don't know what your doing. You can't even rhyme!
My skills transcend, your raps are sublime.
Even just looking at your raps is a major waste of time.

I don't need to believe in religion; I am the true God.
Over all others, I run completely roughshod.
All shall bow before me and be completely awed.
And in truth, your denial is just a facade.
The fact that you don't believe just proves you're a dumb little broad.
You were dropped on your head so many times it is sure to be flawed.
Your attempt to fight is just a weak little prod.
My raps strike with the force of a brutal metal rod.

I don't need any practice, I started this game.
I am all-powerful; I have the true claim to fame.
In the Rapping hall of fame rests only my name.
When people look up to legends, I am their true aim.
Your raps are weak, mine simply maim.
Just go shrivel up and die so I can toss you into the flame.
All of your raps are pathetically lame.
My very existence puts your best to shame.

I don't care about your sister, I already fvcked that slut.
And when she begged for more, I threw that door shut.
When it comes to a team of stupid b1tches, you would remain uncut.
My raps will lead to riches and you'll be begging for a pistachio nut.
When it comes to a fight, I'd smack you with a rifle butt.
And when you're laying on the floor, remember: you're just a dumb mutt.

Dumb little hoe, I invented skill.
Now it's time for me to go in for the kill.
All this time was just my good will.
But now, you're future is heading rapidly downhill.
When it comes to beating me, you have as much hope as Bunker Hill.
Destroying idiots like you for me is just a drill.
Annihilating you isn't even a thrill.
You might as well go ahead and take a suicide pill.
Because when I'm done with you, your existence will be nil.
You're so dumb I think your mentally ill.
When your mom got pregnant, she should've taken the abortion pill.
I'm gonna ground you up like they do in the coffee mill.
And when it's all said and done, I'll be reading your last will.

Yeah I'm for abortion, I'm the creater of all.
And when I'm done with you, all that'll be left is a burial shawl.
When I create all, their existence is my call.
And if I don't want them to live, I'll throw them through the wall.
That's what I'll do to you, it's time to brawl.
When the dust settles, you won't even be able to crawl.
The hit's out on you, b1tch, for anyone it's fair ball.
All you have can do is just try to stall.
But you got no skill, all you are is a rag doll.

I don't need to look for networking, I control this place.
And no one is worthy of seeing my true face.
When it comes to rapping, I am the real ace.
I'm going to demolish you, afterwords there will be no trace.
Against me, your skills have no case.
There isn't a way for you to keep up with my pace.
If I sold you for cash, I couldn't even buy lace.
The fact that you're still breathing is a sign of grace.
But test me again and I'll eject you into space.
You really need to give up; there's nothing left to chase.
To save you trouble, death you should embrace.
Your skills are non-existant and you have no base.
I'll smash your face in with a steel-spiked mace.

I'm for gay marriage, it is true.
I give those who are loyal to me just what is due.
I support anyone who wants in my crew.
All you're doing is taking my grace and trying to construe.
Your raps skint as bad as a gym shoe.
When it comes to IQ you're the one that causes skew.
I'm the true master, I know kung fu.
You got no skills; I'm gonna turn you black and blue.
I'll cut you up and throw you in a stew.
And when I eat you alive, I won't even need to chew.
There is no one to oppose me, there is no threat of coup.
This day that you challenged me, forever you will rue.
Your style is weak and I'm as strong as bamboo.
With your skills, you can't even play the kazoo.
Just give up, there's nothing left for you to pursue.
Your skills aren't even something we can debut.
The fact that you're still trying is incredibly taboo.
With your life, there's no possibility for a redo.
In a guide on how to fvcking suck, you're the perfect how to.

And now, poor b1tch, we arrive at the conclusion.
If anyone thinks this result is close is in a state of confusion.
I've dominated, I've gven her a contusion.
If she thinks she's won, it's but a mere illusion.
To the existence of God, I am the perfect allusion.
I've beaten her so badly, I've sent her into seclusion.
Any hope of victory on her part is pure delusion.
Into a hall of victors, I would be the perfect inclusion.

MC Z out.



Debate Round No. 4
77 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by RinWindSan 4 years ago
RinWindSan
awe.. *pouty face* lolz
Posted by Zaradi 4 years ago
Zaradi
No part two coming. She de-activated her account xD
Posted by RinWindSan 4 years ago
RinWindSan
lolz *waiting on part 2*
Posted by jsd 4 years ago
jsd
So much time and effort put into a pointless fvcking debate.
Posted by Gabbie222 4 years ago
Gabbie222
do or die XD i will win
Posted by Zaradi 4 years ago
Zaradi
xD fail trying to rap after the round.
Save it for the next rap battle.
Posted by Gabbie222 4 years ago
Gabbie222
im not a b1tch nor a slut and if you ever got the chance to sell me you would be rich cuz of my beauty dont deny it now its my time to shine cuz this debate is mine
Posted by Zaradi 4 years ago
Zaradi
And that, ladies and gentlemen, is how you do a rap.
Posted by Gabbie222 4 years ago
Gabbie222
how much longer
Posted by Zaradi 4 years ago
Zaradi
Working on it.
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by DakotaKrafick 4 years ago
DakotaKrafick
Gabbie222ZaradiTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Zaradi dominated start to finish
Vote Placed by Yep 4 years ago
Yep
Gabbie222ZaradiTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: 31Tch Got WRECKED
Vote Placed by 1dustpelt 4 years ago
1dustpelt
Gabbie222ZaradiTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Con won. Pro's rap didn't even make sense in R2.
Vote Placed by StilettoStomper 4 years ago
StilettoStomper
Gabbie222ZaradiTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Zaradi OWNED this!!! hahaha that Ozarka must really be something!