The Instigator
SONOFGOD2013
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
jpt
Con (against)
Winning
3 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
jpt
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/6/2013 Category: Society
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 720 times Debate No: 40089
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (5)
Votes (4)

 

SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Before I start here are the rules: THEY ARE NO RULES JUST RAP!!!
Ok so you wanna take me on then say yes, but a guarantee that at the end you'll be a mess. Prepare for humiliation in front of all the debate.org NATION!!! Ny number one spot is forever reserved , and I can never be served. I'll spit fire at your a wooden compartment raps and in the the end you'll Need a FIRE DEPARTMENT!!!
Note: this is just my beginning rap and I won't start really spitting fire till I see how good my opponent is.
jpt

Con

Hey yo
Are you for real
Or will I make you feel
empty inside
You put your a$$ hard on the line
Mockin' about who shall beat you
You know what? That's fine.
I'll end this rap near a quarter past 2
Anxiously tryin' to discover
if you're a basterd
or a slime.
Debate Round No. 1
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

I'm not a slime or a bastard
And at rap I am a the master
You think you'll win
With your dr.seuss Cr@p
You say that put my a$$ on the line
All I know is that this win will be mine
I know that you think your lyrical
But b!tch you won't win
Not even with a miracle
jpt

Con

Dr. Seuss is for pu$$ies
and at rap I try to be crude
You know, nevermind being juicy
'cuz I don't fancy a smile
Let's discuss sumthin' instead
Y'know, real life and all that sh!t
Put on your working hat
And stop sucking on yo momma's tit.
Debate Round No. 2
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Your raps are weak
B!tch guess what
I'm not even at my peak
Why is my mom being dissed
I guess it's because your losing so your pissed
Oh and about dr.seuss
Compared to you he's fucing Zeus
You think this is a duel
Think of it as you being SCHOOLED.
And hey tell your mom
Last night was the bomb
Note: hey everybody leave comments about the rap battle. (:
jpt

Con

My raps may be weak
'cuz English's ma second language
consider this a tip
but I don't think it ain't gonna fit
(in your brain)
Oh! You think you're on a winning streak?
F*ck, this ain't a competition
Sh!t...
You better dial 9-1-1
'cuz I ain't payin' no tuition

And listen son
I never dissed your mom
I just said
and I think I'm bein' fair
that you look like a young boy
seeking for attention
but guess what?
I'm just doin' this for pure joy
... 'cuz I'm from another dimension!

Note: Don't take this seriously, it's all randomly cheesy.
Debate Round No. 3
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

To you this is realistic
B!tch to me this is simplistic
And guess what this whole time
I've been being optimistic
Your right this isn't a competition
To me it seem winning to you
Is your number one mission
You have no way of winning
This whole time I've have been pinning
I think the debate.org nation
Are being patient to see
Your humiliation
You say your doing this for joy
Dude your 22 and your getting you
A$$ kicked by a 13 YEAR OLD BOY!!!!
Note: hey everybody please comment on our rap battle and say what you think.
jpt

Con

Damn, I'm losing my time with a 13-year-old? You may get the trophy, kid--

... but remember, there's more in life than winning a bid.
Debate Round No. 4
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Who did you think it is eminem!!!! HAHAHAHA!!! You better run before you get BURNED!!!
jpt

Con

LOL

Here's a toast for when you turn 18
I just hope that then you'll realize
That it's not about the amount of bling
But about what you've really foreseen.

I rest my case, kiddo!
Debate Round No. 5
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by CRAZ4SWAN 3 years ago
CRAZ4SWAN
lol sh1ts xD
Posted by JimmyRusltler 3 years ago
JimmyRusltler
horrible... come at me if you want ;)
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
How would you know TUF?
Posted by TUF 3 years ago
TUF
No offense but you were both horrible. -Simon Cowell.
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
People just be honest with yourself and vote for the person you think was killing it in the rap battle
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by dtaylor971 2 years ago
dtaylor971
SONOFGOD2013jptTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: I thought CON had a bit better raps and rapped more like he was from the streets, which I like... But seriously... stop rapping...
Vote Placed by TheAntidoter 3 years ago
TheAntidoter
SONOFGOD2013jptTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: This is Traumatizing
Vote Placed by jnedwards11 3 years ago
jnedwards11
SONOFGOD2013jptTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: You guys are terrible
Vote Placed by TUF 3 years ago
TUF
SONOFGOD2013jptTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: Never rap again. Either of you. Please.