The Instigator
SONOFGOD2013
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
InVinoVeritas
Con (against)
Winning
2 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
InVinoVeritas
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/24/2013 Category: Politics
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 988 times Debate No: 41130
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (18)
Votes (1)

 

SONOFGOD2013

Pro

No rules. Just rap. Everything is allowed.
InVinoVeritas

Con

You first.
Debate Round No. 1
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Telling me to go first
Man that just proves that your scared
You shouldn't have even accepted this challenge
Because its pretty clear that your unprepared
But it's too late and when I'm done you won't be able to be repaired
Man you shouldn't have dared, you'll be left visually impaired
You shouldn't even try because you won't win
So please don't make this more painful than it has already has been
But if you think your up to it then give it your be shot, but man
Give a lot of thought, cause this is a life threatening situation
you might be left in eternal damnation
Cause I own and this isn't even a battle
It's just a guy trying to control his cattle
InVinoVeritas

Con

Yo, yo, yo. Check one... Check one, two... Check mate.

You're a homosexual,
I'm an intellectual.

Swag.

You're a hog,
I'm a dog.

Swag.

You're pathetic,
I'm athletic.

Swag.

Jesus can kiss my a*s,
And no, I don't mean your Latino a*s.

Swag.

Peace. Big stunnin' 2013, goin' into the '14.

Word.

Debate Round No. 2
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Man was that supposed to be a strike
Dude if that's how you tap this isn't even a fight
And I'm not a fucing f@ggot
But I bet you are you fucing maggot
And why would you talk about god like that I though you were Jewish
You probably don't know anything about god your clueless
I bet your nothing and in life your useless
Your suck at rapping cause your soft
This hasn't even began and I already finished you off
InVinoVeritas

Con

This guy's a punk.
His ship has sunk.

And I just thunk,
That his rap is JUNK.

I thought this would be a battle,
but this guy is as dumb as a cattle.

Swag.
Debate Round No. 3
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Dude you say I'm dumb but you copy my ryhme
Man you the dumb@ss for calling me dumb
And using my rhymes at the same time
Seriously what type of person are you
I'm sorry this is what is has to come to
But let's be honest, this is something you won't get through
Maybe after this you won't be a complete dumb@ss which will be a break through
And why do you say swag if you don't have any
You read captain underpants but your twenty
And you say my rap is junk but you copy it you dumb@ss fuk
InVinoVeritas

Con

All the ladies love my SWAG.
Boys love Pro 'cause he's a F*G.

All the homies jealous of my SWAG.
I wear Nikes, Pro wears RAGS.

Hoes love me when I SWAG.
Pro stays on his computer and cries 'bout LAG.

All the sexy MILFs be lovin' my SWAG,
but I don't talk to Pro's mum 'cause she's a HAG.

This battle is over, yo. Victory feels good.
Debate Round No. 4
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Dude you've lost every round don't you get it
Every time I said I'd beat you I meant it
Man you even worse than TUF
Just tell me when you've had enough
Seriously what the he11 are you saying
Cause man I'm just waiting
Well that's all that's it
I beat you which I hope you admit
InVinoVeritas

Con

Niggas wanna try, niggas wanna lie
Then niggas wonder why, niggas wanna die
All I know is pain, all I feel is rain
How can I maintain, with mad s**t on my brain
I resort to violence, my niggas move in silence
Like you don't know what our style is
New York niggas the wildest
My niggas is wit' it
You want it, come and get it
Took it then we split it
You f**kin' right we did it
What the f**k you gonna do, when we run up on you
F**kin' wit' the wrong crew, don't know what we goin' thru
I'mma have ta show niggas how easily we blow niggas
When you find out there's somemore niggas, that's runnin with your niggas
Nothin' we can't handle, break it up and dismantle, light it up like a candle
Just cause I can't stand you
Put my s**t on tapes, like you bustin' grapes
Think you holdin' weight
Then you haven't met the Apes
Debate Round No. 5
18 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Soulja_n 2 years ago
Soulja_n
Dang, that's out cold. Lol exposed!!!
Posted by toamatt26 2 years ago
toamatt26
N = the most common word in Con's round three

Ns wanna try, Ns wanna lie
Then Ns wonder why, Ns wanna die
All I know is pain, all I feel is rain
How can I maintain, with mad sh*t on my brain
I resort to violence, my Ns move in silence
Like you don't know what our style is
New York Ns the wildest
My Ns is wit' it
You want it, come and get it
Took it then we split it
You f*ckin' right we did it
What the f*ck you gonna do, when we run up on you
F*ckin' wit' the wrong crew, don't know what we goin' thru
I'mma have ta show niggas how easily we blow Ns
When you find out there's somemore niggas, that's runnin with your Ns

http://rapgenius.com...

Lol once again hes coppying and pasting.
Posted by Soulja_n 2 years ago
Soulja_n
@InVinoVeritas, I just realized, you used the word "niggas" so many, I take my applause back, that ain't cool...
Posted by toamatt26 2 years ago
toamatt26
InVinoVeritas,
Its about time someone taught you how much "swag" you have.

Allright?

Your raps are just so low
quality i mean its slow,
and its rythem is just so no,
you make the summer go snow
by the way of what you call "latino"
i mean if you dont even know
that your being chased by the po-po?
and before you call people h*mo,
just look at the miror
and dont ruin your logo.

You're raps are like 2 chainz
devided by the chainz,
i mean in years (its 2)
your crap gets no cheers
oh wait i mean rap
nevermind sh*t just fits in it's lap
and dont make yourself crap
when you rhyme dog
with bog, i mean dont hog rhymes that doesnt even log in the clog of the motherf*in jog of the frog i mean wtf is this song?

You'll never rap con
your not the brains nor the brawn
according to me neither of you won
but songofgod isnt as wrong
so next time you think about rapping,
what you shuold do, is dont count on
find a way to get gone,
try to sleep and yawn.
And next dawn
just stay off
and dont turn on.
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Ya that's what I thought too
Posted by Soulja_n 3 years ago
Soulja_n
Dang...
Posted by VanessaLo 3 years ago
VanessaLo
YOU GUYS CANT EVEN RAP SERIOUSLY who on earth uses swag and word in a rap and who on earth makes a rap that doesn't make any sense because you all got nothing against me no ones gonna vote coz no offence you both suck.
Posted by InVinoVeritas 3 years ago
InVinoVeritas
Don't praise me. Praise DMX.
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Invinoveritas you ain't got no crew. Your a disgrace to rap.
Posted by Soulja_n 3 years ago
Soulja_n
Con, you did good in the last round.
You didn't use the word "swag" or "word".
I applaud you...
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by Trevor0514 2 years ago
Trevor0514
SONOFGOD2013InVinoVeritasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:02 
Reasons for voting decision: "Stop, drop, shut 'em down open up shop Oh, no, that's how Ruff Ryders roll!!" Haha I have to give it to InVino for pulling DMX out!