The Instigator
SONOFGOD2013
Pro (for)
Losing
1 Points
The Contender
VanessaLo
Con (against)
Winning
7 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
VanessaLo
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/25/2013 Category: Politics
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 833 times Debate No: 41219
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (30)
Votes (2)

 

SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Any body wanna rap?
VanessaLo

Con

Let's rap after all I can rap
Debate Round No. 1
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

I see you just joined the site
So im gonna try and be polite
Please quit or you better sit tight
Cause I got rhymes to last for years
And if you dont leave now you'll end up in tears
So don't put yourself in this complication
Because I don't think you have the preparation
So I will have complete domination
I recommend that you quit
But if you don't I make sure to end it lickety split
VanessaLo

Con

Excuse me your a hell of a guy,
but nothin can stop me from breaking your tie.
cmon let the public decide,
who's good who's bad who's high as the sky,
I'm gonna lift this roof,
before you go kapoot,
coz i know that God's on my side,
and you aint gon win this tide.
The names VG-Lo,
so you gotta take it solo,
It's all in my name,
the aim of this game,
the crowd is shouting out the aim so get ya'll lame rhymes out of this flow.
Debate Round No. 2
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Well your raps are decent
But that still won't change the fact that you'll get beaten
I won't go so hard because I respect you
Although that wont change the fact that all the damage will affect you
You know I got a good flow but yours is so-so
Yes your name is VG-Lo
But I'm better than you, don't you get it you fucing hoe
I control you and to me this is a puppet show
Don't you get it: leave or I'll kill you
Because this is something you won't get through
And at your funeral which I will attend to
I'll tell everyone who you were outdo

Note: remember this is a rap battle
VanessaLo

Con

VanessaLo forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 3
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Dude I knew you would give up
Where were you at your glee club
Man I should've of known this would occur
But since I respect you ill leave you alone in you prefer
I beat you without even trying
But I wonder if your even surviving
I'm sorry, but VG-LO
you a bad rapper and you pretty slow
Man and you said I have a lame flow
VanessaLo

Con

I just wasn't online for a couple of days,
man what's your problem you got nothin to say,
if i were you I'd run off an cry,
coz you ain't got nothin but your lame rhymes,
if anything goes close to deuce,
i kick your ars coz i got nothin to lose,
i can beatbox what about you?
you can't give a beat to anything due,
every things seems like a joke,
you seriously don't know what you'll choose,
it's all in the matter of time,
when in a few days time i've stolen your line,
it's all in the aim of the game,
but gosh your rhymes don't even make any sense,
so go and get a better grammar,
coz you ain't got the vocab to settle this match.
Debate Round No. 4
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

I didn't understand anything you said
But if you think you can win, even though you won't go ahead
Almost none of your lines even made sense
But hey this beating was at your own expense
I gave you a chance to quit but you chose not to
And this is something you won't get pass through
Instead of rapping it sounded like you were talking
And right now all I'm doing is bombing
Well I guess this is the closure
And you lost so its over
VanessaLo

Con

Yeah sure you didn't understand,
coz you didn't make any sense,
maybe my vocab is too good,
or you can go and buy yourself a hood,
you see you can't even rap,
so what's the point of making this cr-ap,
Well i'm older than you,
so you can't just settle with that attitude.
you think you're better than me,
but you got no guts to see,
how much do you really suck,
coz all of your rhymes are bad as f*ck.
Debate Round No. 5
30 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by VanessaLo 3 years ago
VanessaLo
shah thanks
Posted by toamatt26 3 years ago
toamatt26
You teach him VG-Lo!
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
k
Posted by VanessaLo 3 years ago
VanessaLo
umm its in october why ? just talk on inbox
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
When's your birthday. Mine is in January 2014
Posted by VanessaLo 3 years ago
VanessaLo
k you were pissing me off before so don't assume things next time alright kid
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Whatever. We both know the truth. No matter what you say. ( :
Posted by VanessaLo 3 years ago
VanessaLo
Well next time don't mess with me coz my friend just read your rap and she said it was bad so you should be the one improving
coz your raps aren't moving

your raps never made sense
when will you use you're common sense
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
I'm done here.
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
You know what I'm sorry. I shouldn't have been rude. Respectfully I want to say that you need work on your raps. Again I'm sorry for being rude. I had no reason to.
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by TheAntidoter 3 years ago
TheAntidoter
SONOFGOD2013VanessaLoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Con Had better Raps and better spelling. Will provide examples if needed.
Vote Placed by birdlandmemories 3 years ago
birdlandmemories
SONOFGOD2013VanessaLoTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:13 
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct to pro because of the forfeit. Con had better rapping skills.