The Instigator
SONOFGOD2013
Pro (for)
Losing
2 Points
The Contender
Blade-of-Truth
Con (against)
Winning
20 Points

Rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
Blade-of-Truth
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/16/2014 Category: Politics
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 803 times Debate No: 49261
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (7)
Votes (6)

 

SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Rap battle. No rules. Just rap.
Blade-of-Truth

Con

Rap Battle accepted. I'm guessing we'll start in round 2? Please begin.
Debate Round No. 1
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Wow you garden that's fucing pathetic
Just like you life , it' must be genetic
So I see your good at debating
But I bet not as good as you are at watching gay porn and masterbating
Man we both you are gonna be defeated
So you Might as we'll quit before this sh!t gets heated
And before the rest of your confidence is depleted

Dude I've been a rapper for as long as I can remember
So I suggest you surrender
This is just the beginning
But to you this might as well be the ninth inning
Cause man ,you don't stand a fucing chance of winning
Blade-of-Truth

Con

Yeah I watch gay porn if you count lesbos with a strap-on
If life was like chess, you'd be nothing but a glass pawn
I'll knock you over and laugh as you crash into a thousand pieces
My telekinesis will melt you into ink as I write my masters thesis
Why you think I'm the lover of your mother, sisters, aunts and nieces
I'll wear you like a coat, then throw you off the boat cause you smell like feces
mad diseases, I spit sick flows - you got a fever
sweating and shaking as I chase you like satan with a cleaver

Now you wanna talk about heat like you're packing a chopper
I'll lead you like a sheep to my home for the slaughter
pack two up in the jeep when I creep through the water
I'll bring the squad and red dot the tard who thought he was harder
This is what I get for accepting a rap battle from a toddler

I guess if you hate gardening, then you like GMO's
this hasn't been a challenge yet cause I like working with hoes
I'll put you on the corner and sell you for two dollars and twenty cents
your whole family line can be traced to whores worth only twenty pence
talking about ninth inning, trying to claim that you're winning
you are the mouse, I am the cat and I'm looking at din din.


Debate Round No. 2
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Bro don't you get it my ,flow is immense
And sh!t ,the stuff you said doesn't make sense
Dude you say I'm sweating and shaking cause of satan
Well let me tell you something dude ,your fucing mistaken
Cause how would I be scared of rapper who's a fucing fraud
And satan can't touch me cause I have a protector, his name is god

Calling me a toddler, well let tell me you something
You don't know who you are confronting
Cause right now your the prey and I'm the one hunting

Man you know nothing about me or my family
I'm gonna beat you so bad you'll lose your fucing sanity
And Your gonna have to face reality
To me beating chumps like you comes naturally
Blade-of-Truth

Con

My bi-polar tendencies will blind and smolder enemies
Shockwaves knock back, you fold, cause you know no bolder energy
I'll lock you in a cellar and treat you like Helen Keller
Teach you a wrong language and kick you out in stormy weather
You're like a cow waiting to get sliced and diced into some leather
Please believe, between you or me, I am the better

I'll let you think that you're the hunter, although you know it's a lie
Like when you tell your friends the girls you message actually reply
Are you a soldier of God, or a space-travelling frog?
Both are equally probable using logic based on fraud
But of course, someone like you, wouldn't stop and think
You need all of your mental capacity to breathe and blink

I'll conjure up some demons and show you the truth
Because the last place you belong is in a studio booth
It's funny when an amateur steps up to a boss
I could throw you on an island and you'd still end up getting lost

Debate Round No. 3
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Your a g@y 24 year old who is really confused
I'll burn you up like a incinerator so you better leave before you get consumed
So I hope this is enough of a wound
Cause my flow to you is to profound

And your raps are even worse than those of an amateurs
Dude I'm on a way higher place
I'm a rabbit but this is a turtle race

Your raps might be longer
But mine are more impacting and stronger
I'll knock you out harder than a stone cold stunner
I might be younger but I got more experience
And thinking you'll win, man you must be delirious
Dude im an MC whos been known to be notorious
And by the end of this I will be victorious.
Blade-of-Truth

Con

"Roses are red, violets are blue, I can't rhyme... microwave"

That's basically what I see, as I read your wack-raps
half of them don't even rhyme but I'm seeing you were never on that fast-track
no hate to the lames but your frame is looking weak
if this was a climbing contest you'd never make it to the peak
You claim that you're a rabbit, and that this is a turtle race
maybe you should re-read that story cause the turtle puts that rabbit in his place

But of course you haven't read it, that's really no surprise to me
especially from the guy who sits down when he tries to pee
you can never beat the king, for me, I rule over all
and at-least I don't cry when I trip or I fall
You have never been an MC, you can't even compare
Maybe you need to battle someone who also has a chest with no hair
Debate Round No. 4
SONOFGOD2013

Pro

Man you suck so bad that this is just for fun
And seriously seems like you 14 and I'm the older one
This battle is over there is no point of trying
My flow is killing you and you are barely surviving

Compared to you I am straight up legend
Might as well listen because school is in session
But we all know you fail in school with rapid succession

You say my flow is lame but it's the one your using
But It doesn't really matter cause your still losing
I'm a combination of 2 PAC and fifty cent
And bro how far you gonna go, to what extent
Cause you defeat is something you can't prevent

I know to you this isn't even degrading
We all know your life is horrible, you don't need any persuading
Well that's it I don't wanna keep your mom waiting
Blade-of-Truth

Con

Thunderstorms and Lightning, sharp thorns, it's frightening
Smashing down my enemies, conclusions, I come in striking
Spelling like a dunce, grammar and speech like a fool
Broken English, and clear failure to attend school
I'm not talking about Pac or Fifty when I say he is illiterate
And the 1-2 punch line was here before your time you little git

When I spit viciously, to cut and split bigotry
You're left in a vegetative state, so you can drift blissfully
It's not madness, or a defect of my frontal lobe
But primal instincts to seek down and pummel foes
Funneled blows, into a single omnipotent threat
Your corpse is left where all the starving rodents are kept

Threshold of my territory is where the evil lingers at
Leave you motionless like digits in a Chinese finger trap
There is no meaner cat, like a feline on hormones
I attack virally to leave your systems core blown
I creep and dine, poisoning you with bleach and wine
and like fallen churches, I'm done with the preaching time.

Debate Round No. 5
7 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 7 records.
Posted by GodChoosesLife 2 years ago
GodChoosesLife
Both of you! :)
Posted by Blade-of-Truth 2 years ago
Blade-of-Truth
Thanks, same to you.
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 2 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Blade of truth nice battle bro
Posted by Blade-of-Truth 2 years ago
Blade-of-Truth
Aw @GodChoosesLife, no poetry battle with me? As you can see I don't need to use profanity...
Posted by GodChoosesLife 2 years ago
GodChoosesLife
Poetry battle debate? @SONOFGOD only absolutely nooooooooo profanity and noo vulgarity... Let me know! :)
Posted by mr.delmonte23 2 years ago
mr.delmonte23
lol let's gooooo
Posted by Ash_RationalTheist 2 years ago
Ash_RationalTheist
Keep the fire on!! i love rap battles
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by 1harderthanyouthink 2 years ago
1harderthanyouthink
SONOFGOD2013Blade-of-TruthTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con was much better
Vote Placed by Actionsspeak 2 years ago
Actionsspeak
SONOFGOD2013Blade-of-TruthTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con had a better scheme, with greater logic.
Vote Placed by dtaylor971 2 years ago
dtaylor971
SONOFGOD2013Blade-of-TruthTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Dear God... never let sonofgod rap...
Vote Placed by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
SONOFGOD2013Blade-of-TruthTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:13 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro got first round con got remaining 3 rounds to 1 points 3 to 1. I didn't like the word got when I was a kid and I don't like it now. Please stop using it.
Vote Placed by johnlubba 2 years ago
johnlubba
SONOFGOD2013Blade-of-TruthTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Sonofgod was good and had he had a battle with another rapper he could have easily won, but as it stands Bladeoftruth raised the bar to the point where even I think I would have struggled to notch the win against him. In other words he was exceptionaly good and for this reason I award five points like the other voters.
Vote Placed by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
SONOFGOD2013Blade-of-TruthTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:13 
Reasons for voting decision: truthfully judging this from a battle rap perspective ( I watch it all the time and I am addicted). Con won his. The bars were more fluent and he had some nice flips. The bit about heat was nice with the way the way he flipped it. I think it goes like this and I will vote accordingly. Usually in battles you award wins per round and there is normally 3. So if it goes 1 and 1 whomever wins the third takes the battle. I am going to vote based of the normal method in battles Round wins 1- acceptance (non vote) Con 2 Con 3 Pro 4 Con 5 Thus 3 to 1