The Instigator
Raperights
Pro (for)
Winning
9 Points
The Contender
Stefy
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Raped females are responsible for rape.

Do you like this debate?NoYes-5
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Raperights
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/8/2015 Category: Politics
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,409 times Debate No: 71313
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (32)
Votes (3)

 

Raperights

Pro

Note 1: No joke or trolling intended for this debate. If you disagree, go ask a raped female if her rape experience was "trolling".
Note 2: If you are not intellectually or rationally able to make reasonable rebuttals, please do not bother to join this debate in the first place and instead go get raped. This is about a very serious issue.
Note 3: This debate concerns "Rape" in terms of acts that involve raping females and raped females. Although it is acknowledge that males or children do get raped, the focus of this debate is on the females of rape that make up the majority group of the raped.

So here we go.

A common fallacy that must be discarded today is that a raped female is not at fault. This mindlessness has been repeated so many times that somehow it seems to have been accepted as true, when in fact it is blatantly false.

Let us imagine a live scene of rape. It involves at least (although it may include more members, as in gang rape) two separate beings - a man who gives rape and a female that receives it. It can never happen with only one person, which is a crucial reason why there is no such thing as "self-rape." From the participation of at least two beings, the sexual act follows.

What this implies is of great importance. It shows that not only the raping man but also the raped female is the necessary condition for rape to occur. That is, if there was not a female to be raped, rape could not have happened at all. Rape can only be possible through mutual collaboration and cooperation. Rape is possible because of the 50%-50% contribution from both sides, not solely on the effort from one.

The rational consensus is that a total lack of resistance from the female-to-be-raped or a female being raped is a welcoming, warm invitation that a raped female sends to her rapist. While some may claim that such absence of female resistance is due to alcohol or drugs, the logically sound argument easily and clearly refutes such absurdity by pointing out that the female had already intended and prepared herself for her memorable rape by willingly placing herself in a situation where she could obtain such substances. By taking booze or pills at the right place at the right time, the female meaningfully contributed to leading both her rapist and herself into her rape much more easily and quickly. In short, she has helped herself to get raped by turning her own condition fit for her upcoming rape. This is one way how a raped female has made her rape happen. Even though she was not aware of this on the conscious level, her unconscious knew what she was ready for. This serves as undisputed evidence that a raped female has significantly contributed to a situation leading to her rape.

Some may raise an objection to this by citing a case in which the raped female resisted while receiving rape. However, such claim of non-cooperation is too problematic to ever be taken seriously. If such resistance was proper and genuine, the rape would not have happened or have not been able to be successfully completed. Yet lots of rape, even at this moment, enjoys unforgettable success even at this moment around the whole world. Although there is not any officially established statistics indicating the ratio between successful and unsuccessful rape, one can easily and rightfully speculate that the number of successfully completed rape greatly overrides that of incomplete one. Except for very few cases in which the female's resistance is sincere enough to renders her rape incomplete or unsuccessful, usually the female's resistance is only a futile gesture or or a hollow pretense in successful rape.

So why do females resist on the verge of receiving or during rape, when it is obvious that most of them will thoroughly receive rape anyway? There may be several plausible explanations to this phenomenon.
One is that they do not want to present themselves to her rapist as some "cheap" or "easy" girl - in short, they do not want to be taken as a prostitute who just opens her legs to anybody. Thinking that they are somehow better than prostitutes, females pretend to preserve their "dignity" through resisting, even though they are not at all superior to prostitutes they detest. This is the reason why raped female should no receive any type of monetary compensation at all. It only degrades these females down to the level of prostitutes they despise.
Another reason is that by resisting, they can make the sex much more exciting. One can easily picture how bland and rather monotonous a rape would be if it did not contain resistance. Resistance from the female and the anti-resistance from the man together generates a tremendously passionate physical interaction between the two, which in turn gives more energy and stimulation their sexual act much more stimulating.
The female stops resisting when she judges that the degree of passion and stimulation in her rape cannot be furthered in her rape, for she is now satisfied with her rape. From that point, she embraces her rape and sometimes reaches orgasm too. Yet if she thinks that more arousal is needed for her rape, she will keep on resisting in order to encourage more passion and stimulation in the physical interaction with the man raping her. It is all part of the "game".

In addition, what must be recognized is that once a penetration is successful, either vaginally, orally or anally, the female automatically gives her implicit yet clear consent to her rape. As explained above, if the female had truly not desired to receive rape, she would have resisted or escaped by using all available methods to avoid rape. Consent to sex does not necessarily have to be given at the beginning; it can be given at any time. People tend to focus on the notion that consent can be withdrawn at any moment; however, equally true and significant is that consent can be given at any moment. What started out as a rape (a lack of consent) can transform into a consensual sex based on the completion of the penetration itself.

This consent is further affirmed more strongly by the stoppage of the female's resistance. It is a blissful moment when she surrenders herself to the pleasure of being connected with another human being in the most intimate and meaningful way.

There is no doubt that rape would not have become real without the participation of the raped female. Rape cannot be done alone; it is a meaningful outcome generated by the mutual interaction and cooperation from the two sides. A female-to-be-raped prepares herself for her rape in her unconscious by putting her in the right place at the right time. And when she receives what she expected, which is rape, she puts on a mere show or pretense of resistance which in fact encourages her rapist for further pleasure and excitation. That is why raped females are never innocent. They are as blameworthy as their rapists.
Stefy

Con

There isn't any reasoning with attitudes like this.
Debate Round No. 1
Raperights

Pro

Please try to present a counterargument that is rational, sound and logical.
Stefy

Con

No. You're trolling.
Debate Round No. 2
Raperights

Pro

You wish I was trolling. I am not.

Rape is too significant and serious to be a subject for trolling. If you wish to trivialize rape by regarding it as a mere thing for joking, you should resign from this debate immediately since you are neither morally nor rationally eligible to have a meaningful discussion or debate on rape.

Or you can present a rational, conscious counterargument, which I doubt you can.
Stefy

Con

I think the one trolling and victim blaming is the one trivializing rape. Aka you.
No. You cannot be reasoned with and therefore I will not waste my time. If i responded it would mean recognizing you arguments as legitamite and worthy if discussion.
Debate Round No. 3
Raperights

Pro

Then you are indeed thinking very wrong. There is no "victim" in rape; there are only the giver and the recipient.

You cannot make any decent counterargument simply because you lack rational, logical insight into the subject. Your idea about rape is anything resuling from careful, thoughtful reasoning; instead, you are just brainwashed to think about rape in one particular way. You cannot even present an argument as to why rape is bad or wrong without exactly repeating the words of others.

Furthermore, your lack of independent thinking shows that you are hardly a human being. Even though you are formally one,nyou are not a substantive,mproper human being. Now, vefore you sany anything, you are required to be a genuine human being, not the fake one you are now.
Stefy

Con

I'll start being human when you do.
I'm not arguing with you. I'm not validating you in this scenario.
Debate Round No. 4
Raperights

Pro

I am already a human being. I have been one for a very while.

My argument is already valid and sound, regardless of you making a proper counterargument or not. The validation of an argument is not at all dependent on whether you respond to it or not.

You keep evading countering my argument only because you cannot present a genuine counterargument.
Stefy

Con

I'm not gonna fall for the bait.
Have a nice life.
Debate Round No. 5
32 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by retrogamer176 1 year ago
retrogamer176
@raperights

You, sir, disgust me. And not many people disgust me.
Posted by retrogamer176 1 year ago
retrogamer176
@raperights

You, sir, disgust me. And not many people disgust me.
Posted by retrogamer176 1 year ago
retrogamer176
@raperights

You, sir, disgust me. And not many people disgust me.
Posted by Raperights 1 year ago
Raperights
@Stefy

It seems like you have been raped and thus have lost all of your human ability to think and reason rationally and critically. This makes you disqualify as a human being.

Please refer to my previous debate titled "Raped women should be eithanized." for the solution just right for you(and other raped females, too.)

The truth is that you, along with so many others, can never present any meaningful argument as to why rape is bad foe women. On the contrary, there are ample reasons why eomen shoukd receive rape, as well as why rape is good for men, women and society. We will get on to the matter sometime in the future.

You wish I was trolling. I am not.

Talking about attention, a woman getting raped receives a lot ofnattention and focus from her rapist.
Talking about caring, you should care about human rapists who are unjustly being punished for being true humans.
Posted by Stefy 1 year ago
Stefy
NEVER talk to me again. Im never debating you again i never want you appearing in my notifications ever again! You have no argument you dont even belive what your saying your a troll.
Did you know that women could see this and it might trigger PTSD for them? Dont you have a mother or any woman you care about? Im stunned that you havent been taken off this site. There. You got a reaction out of me your trolling so tgats what you wanted with your attention-getting tactics. Now f*ck off.
Posted by Raperights 1 year ago
Raperights
@Stefy

You could not even make a proper argument in this debate. Our failure to do so not only validated but also strengthened my argment. It is like if you cannot fight back your rapist, you give more strength to your rapist whil also validating your rape experience.

Next time, we will talk about the positive benefits rape has on both raping males and raped females. Also it will include thoughtful and kind advice for women as to why they should receive rape whenever possible. Until then, we humans kindly wish rape upon you.
Posted by Stefy 1 year ago
Stefy
lol stalin have you been looking through my profile? i forgot i did this one. Thinking back i couldve argued back but i just refuse to validate that this person deserved to be debated with. But i totally get why i lost and im fine with it.
Posted by Raperights 1 year ago
Raperights
@Stefy

If you really think that this debate is only "trolling", go find a raped female, show her this debate and ask that raped thing if she can take this as "troling".

You will have great fun in doing so..
Posted by Raperights 1 year ago
Raperights
@Stefy

Any being who perceives a carefully reasoned, sound argument (like mine) as "offensive", " insensitive" or "disgusting" lacks the essential, necessary component of human reason and rationality. Such beings are not humans and shall not be treated as ones. In essence, what you say admits and confirms that you are not a human being.
Posted by Stefy 1 year ago
Stefy
I don't give a sh*t about anything you have to say. You are offensive to the sensablities and to rape victims and its disgusting.
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by Stalin_Mario 1 year ago
Stalin_Mario
RaperightsStefyTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Con was given a softball throw, yet still managed to miss it.
Vote Placed by ClashnBoom 1 year ago
ClashnBoom
RaperightsStefyTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Con didn't argue.Con also said Pro was trolling and accepted a debate which he\she said is a waste of time.
Vote Placed by Bennett91 1 year ago
Bennett91
RaperightsStefyTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: An utter disappointment on Con's side. Had Con actually tried to debate he could have won, but instead gave 1 sentence responses without addressing the issue. Conduct to Pro.