The Instigator
Pro (for)
4 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
6 Points

Regular Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/1/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 576 times Debate No: 64325
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (3)
Votes (2)




This is so called the "Regular Rap Battle" to be ironic. It is actually going to be very irregular. This is an experiment, so it might not work out.

-16 line limit
-Round one acceptance
-No "True Rhymes"
Plural/Singular do not "truly rhyme"--
You cannot have boon/moon, but you can have boon/moons.

Near rhymes do not "truly rhyme"
-"The" has no perfect rhymes [see
-You cannot use "cup/up", however, "cup/club" is usable

-A word does not rhyme with itself, so you could be like:
My opponent is so sad and bad,
His wording is bland and bad
(But that would minus points for creativity of course)

-Your lines don't have to rhyme at all, just have cool flow, creativity, and rhythm, the three main objectives that the rap is going to be based on

-Bonus points for rhymes that don't truly rhyme
-Bonus points for good methaphors, similes, and wordplay
-Bonus points for having good insults despite the fact that the lines don't rhyme

Good luck and have fun!


Dass verr nyse
Debate Round No. 1


You think you're so good, winnin' against all those other people
But they're all noobs, you got no true talent in reality
Your username says you're "perfect" but even that's spelled wrong [1]
Seriously, Mr. "Perfiect", I sing you to death like I sing those songs

You look very sick, filled with the spelling-error-pox,
Profile pic. lookin' terrible with that weird red dot
What's this gibberish? "Dass verr nyse?"
It's like you're sayin' "I have no livin' right"

It's over, I don't even have to use all my 16 lines
You better concede right now before you die
You already crushed an' defeated yourself before this even begun
Not even one-fourth of your bad traits have been sung

You already lost this, no one can save your skin
Like a cow all you do all day long is say "moooooooo"



Space King? What you think you're Yoda?!
It must be dark 2knight 'cause I'm chasin' a Joker,
I rek noobs, you're right it's victory,
You vs noobs, fair match honestly.

Vader here chokin' Yoda, son,
Luke breaks down and cries because I f**ked his Mom,
Leia's with Han solo, secretly watched by OBI WAAAAAN,
Pro is tryna make me rage but like R2D2 I'm oh-so calm.
Yoda tries to insult my name but I cut off Luke's arm,
My name's an imperfect 'imperfect' so get rekt you stupid bum.

Youre rap done in fourteen lines,
Mine's 12-non-rhymes, call me Mastermind.


"Dark knight" is the batman who defeated the Joker.

"2knight" in place of 'tonight' is, ironically a 2-fold reference to both 2Pac and the dark knight while night was the intended word for the sentence structure.

9spaceking often jokes in his debates, in fact in almost every single one of them.

rek = internet version of 'wreck'

get rekt= get wrecked (online)

Yoda (first line) is the ugliest Star Wars main character but is so overpowered and high status that it's clear that I'm saying that 9spaceking has narcissism and yet is still ugly and patheticlaly small despite his ambition, like Yoda. Yoda (second line) is referring back to first line to lead onto a series of Star Wars puns.

R2D2 is a really chill, super-efficient robot from Star Wars.

Conduct Notice:

Pro insults a Hindu Indian cultural forehead dot of major sentmentality. This shows severe ignorance as well as disrespect to an entire culture and/or religion. the 'red dot' is known as Bindi (or Pottu if black). It is locating wher the soul is supposedly kept and this is not an insult but simply an ignorant racist remark.
Debate Round No. 2


Thanks my opponent for complimentin' me,
He's definitely afraid, I'm the great Yoda for goodness sake!
Only makin' insults about Star Wars
His vision's so limited, showin' his poor job

I encompass the world, see your actions unfold-in'
Mr. "Vader" thinks he's chokin' me when in reality he's the one rottin' like mold
I beat him to a pulp, he can't even take a religious insult
If your rap was "art" it'd never be sold

You need paragraphs of explanation while all I need's a single source
You're far too wordy, your own useless babblin' crushes you
From the start you were doomed, you're just a joke to me
Like a lame pawn even worse than Jar Jar Binks [1]

On cracked [above site] Jar Jar Binks is considered by the editors Star War's worst character


One metaphor theme for the whole damn rap,
The theme was stolen from me, is this dude smoking crack?
Hey aint doing half-rhyme, no, he's sacrificing creativity,
A criterion he, himself, set as a bonus point factor for him or me...

You say I'm talkin' gibberish, says that I go "moooooooo",
So why's the crowd going 'boo' like yo' Captain hook,
I'm Peter Pan I'm fly as f*ck and beat yo a$s like 'schwoop!'

Meesa most hated character there's been,
But Meesa still champion, it would seem,
Meesa 0 losses, Meesa very proud,
Why you hate on Jar Jar, make me frown upside down!


Peter Pan thrashed Captain Hook to a similar degree to which I wish to convey my beating of Con.

Jar Jar Binks used 'Meesa' to replace both 'I' and 'I am' as well as resorting to Ebonics grammar and occasionally saying Jar Jar instead of Meesa if he is talking in a more serious tone.

Yoda visually resembles a green booger/bogie/snot-ball.

The notion that he is making me frown upside down indicates that I'm smiling with menace at how hostile he is, indicating furthermore that I am a superior troll.
Debate Round No. 3


Haha, you needed to swear twice so far to get your point across
And your raps can't even reach half way to Mars
Compared to me you're not even remotely on par
He thinks I smoke crack when in reality he's the one who smokes himself charred

Darin' comparin' himself to Peter Pan
Dude you really need some body scans
You're rusted and fried, all tattered up and bruised
Revealin' your pink butterfly an' heart tattoos

It's the last round and he's still doomed
From the start he had zerp chance,
It was destined by God, for I had confidence loaded' in my pants
It's time for his record to go down,

So all of you, VOTE ME, the one and only true rap king!

Reaching half-way to Mars is a metaphor comparing his raps to a spaceship, an inferred Star Wars reference
Smoke---burn---charred.....if you don't get it search up the meaning of "charred"


Comprehend the trend that's formed,
This kid Loki, I be Thor,
"Space King" rekt by choking force,
Meesa sick as a pedo, guess your age is four,
My flow even iller than myself, Vud Yew Sawk My Cawk?

I'm fly, yes call me Peter Pan,
So high off the dopeness of my left hand,
Which is fingering your mother while my right hand wanks,
I flirt and make her squirt and then I bone that skank,
After it's all done I do up her zipper,
I turn into a crocodile and find your ship sir,
Your mother sucked my d!ck and with a tick, clit, tick,
I shoot inside her a** so hard, makes her cough up sh*t.


Loki lost to Thor, ancient rivals.

Meesa is reference to before, being 'sick/ill' in rap is an extremely bada** thing to be and is a compliment, not an insult.

Peter Pan flies, being 'fly' is also considered a synonym of 'sexy' or 'envied' in rap.

'dopeness' is the equivalent of skilfulness or talentedness. 'Dope' is another word for marijuana which one can get high off. Being high is a link to flying like Peter Pan.

Captain Hook lost his left hand but i introduce molesting mother because it's a common degradation in rap.

Hook lost his left hand to a crocodile that also swallowed a watch that goes 'tick tick tick' which gives Hook nightmares in all Peter Pan sequels. 'clit' is a reference to the sexual organ of a mother instead of 'tick' for the triple timer sound.

A powerful cum shot is a sign of virility in men. If it's powerful enough to shoot up the a** then it's better (a woman giving her a$$ up to you is seen as extremely degrading and empowering to the one being let in). Sh*t coming up out of her mouth indicates the brutal force of the shot...
Debate Round No. 4
3 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Posted by 9spaceking 1 year ago
lol, awkward last sentence...
Posted by 9spaceking 1 year ago
What you can't do is:
Nigga here ain't brave at all
He can't even ask a girl to the mall
Posted by 9spaceking 1 year ago
I meant to post that you can have rhymes in one line, just not over multiple lines
Example: [this IS allowed]
Nigga here ain't brave at all, he can't even ask a girl to the mall
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Truth_seeker 1 year ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:23 
Reasons for voting decision: Points go to con as he had a decent rhyme scheme as well as rhythm. Both sides did good and pro almost won until the last round when Con used generic disses with onamonapita and internal rhyme schemes. The last line i felt gained him the victory. Sources i gave to pro as they were better organized. Both sides did a great job.
Vote Placed by ShadowKingStudios 1 year ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:23 
Reasons for voting decision: This was indeed a bit of an eye sore to validate it mentally. But it made sense. If this had been Select a Winner, Pro would get the vote only because of Con's frequent use of "rekt". Pro was more clarifying but Con used more similes & metaphors. Pro dissed things with visual verification, but Con dissed through generic imagery. On a 7 pt system Con comes out 1 point ahead of Pro, because of his clever use of MORE similes.