The Instigator
imabench
Pro (for)
Losing
38 Points
The Contender
YYW
Con (against)
Winning
42 Points

Resolved: Hitler vs Justin Bieber

Do you like this debate?NoYes+16
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 19 votes the winner is...
YYW
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/27/2013 Category: Politics
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 21,453 times Debate No: 34136
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (207)
Votes (19)

 

imabench

Pro

After doing thorough research I have failed to find a single debate that addresses the issue of who is more evil, Hitler or Justin Bieber? This is an issue that millions of people ask themselves every day, and it is apalling that this topic has not been debated here on DDO. After making this discovery I realized that as the head troll of the site it is my sworn duty to bring this legendary debate ready to happen into fruition, and I will be arguing that Bieber is indeed worse then Hitler.

This is a complete legit debate (that I intend to troll anyways) and I fully expect this to become the debate of the month here on DDO.

4 rounds
6000 characters
Con may give only an initial statement in his first round, meaning it doesnt have to be acceptance only and con may give a little background info of each person or lay out how he/she will make their case.

Let the games begin >:)
YYW

Con

I accept.

In this first round, I’ll analyze the resolution, outline who Justin Bieber is, who Hitler was.

Analyzing the Resolution:

PRO will be arguing that Bieber is indeed worse then Hitler. I will be arguing that Bieber is not worse than Hitler, which could mean that either Hitler was as bad as Bieber or that Hitler was worse.

Some Useless Information:

There are many commonalities among Justin Bieber and Hitler. Both arose from humble means, in obscure places. Biebz was born in Stratford, Ontario to working class parents. Hitler was born in an equally obscure inn in Austria-Hungary.

Hitler’s father was a bastard child and his mother was equally worthless. Fun fact: the surname “Hitler” means “one who lives in a hut” in German. Even though the Bieber surname is actually of German origin, at least the Biebz wasn’t descended from hut-dwelling peasants.

Both the Biebz and Hitler were artistically inclined; for Bieber it was music, for Hitler it was painting. Unlike Bieber, Hitler’s creative proffering were as worthless as his whore grandmother.

Yes... Hitler’s grandmother was a whore. You just learned that. Mention it at your next history class. If it wasn’t for Hitler’s grandmother’s licentiousness, the Holocaust might have been avoided. Think about that the next time you want to have sex before you are married.

Some moderately useful information:

Hitler was responsible for the Holocaust, in which he orchestrated the killing of over nine million Jews -one of which was Anne Frank. The debate on whether or not her diary is pornographic is still out.

Justin Bieber hoped that Anne Frank (who is probably the “Dobby” of the Holocaust) would have been a “Belieber.” Based on what we know of Anne (that she was a young girl at some point) she probably would have.

Hitler is historically condemned for being one of the most evil men in all of recorded human history.

Justin Bieber is barely a man... he’s 19. How could a teenager be that bad?

I think we all get the picture...

I’ll post my argument in the next round.


Sources:

http://en.wikipedia.org...
http://en.wikipedia.org...
http://en.wikipedia.org...
http://www.cnn.com...
Debate Round No. 1
imabench

Pro

Arguments for why Hitler is a better person then Justin Bieber

"Hitler was responsible for the Holocaust, in which he orchestrated the killing of over nine million Jews -one of which was Anne Frank"

Ok first argument: The Holocaust....... Was a good thing.

The Jew's are God's chosen people, as evidenced by how they built the Pyramids, and the stock market, and currently control the worlds media. I mean come on, its obvious! When the Jews left Egypt they wandered in the desert for 40 years to find the one place in the Middle East THAT DIDNT HAVEE ANY OIL.... Why would God send his chosen people to a place that didnt have oil? So that the US wouldnt invade them for the oil two thousand years later, Duh!

http://www.bible-study.cocareers.com...
http://rense.com...
http://theunjustmedia.com...

The Jews are Gods chosen people, Hitler was just doing God's work by sending 9 million of them to Heaven.

How many people has Justin Bieber sent to heaven? ZERO. Lets look at the scoreboard:

Hitler: 9,000,000
Bieber: 0

"Justin Bieber hoped that Anne Frank (who is probably the "Dobby" of the Holocaust) would have been a "Belieber." Based on what we know of Anne (that she was a young girl at some point) she probably would have."

Oh come on. Why would Anne Frank ever be a Belieber? Millions of idiots blindly following one psycopath was why she was hiding in her attic in the first place!!!!!

On another note if Anne Frank was a Belieber, then Hitler did society a favor by killing her....

"Hitler is historically condemned for being one of the most evil men in all of recorded human history."

Just because a majority of people believe something it doesnt mean they are right....
http://www.debate.org...

"Justin Bieber is barely a man... he"s 19. How could a teenager be that bad?"

My second argument: A list of terrible things that Justin Bieber has done in his life

1) Made the Song 'Baby'.... Hitler has not done that

2) Inflated his twitter followers just because he wanted to be number 1 (http://www.pcmag.com...) Hitler has never done anything rash to try to be number 1

3) Caused a generation of 13 year old girls to have sh*tty taste in music, which cause other people like Nicki Minaj and One Direction to come to power. Hitler has never caused sh*tty singers to become popular

4) Bieber has done nothing to help a countries economy recover or reduce unemployment. Hitler has: (http://www.spartacus.schoolnet.co.uk...)

5) Bieber inadvertently killed a paparazzi guy, Hitler never did: (http://www.cnn.com...)

6) Justin Bieber can be rearranged to spell 'Neuter Jbibs', Jbibs being the shortened version of Justin Bieber, meaning that Bieber's own name implies he should not be allowed to reproduce. Hitler's name doesnt do that

7) SCIENCE HAS ACTUALLY PROVEN THAT BIEBER SUCKS. (http://www.webpronews.com...) Science hasnt done the same to Hitler

8) Bieber insulted Mariah Carrey, Hitler never did (http://www.magforwomen.com...)

9) Bieber annoyed all of England, Hitler didnt do that (http://www.guardian.co.uk...)

I rest my case for now and am open to hearing what possible arguments exist that Bieber is somehow less evil then Hitler....
YYW

Con

I'll put forward my own arguments, and then refute my opponent's.

(1) Looks

http://www.debate.org...

Everyone knows that looks are all that matter. If you're sexy and hot, then the world is yours. If you're ugly as fvck, then you're sh!t out of luck -unless you're a power hungry, domineering megalomaniac Nazi douche. Whether you're into guys or not, Justin Bieber is twinkishly adorable.

http://www.debate.org...

What is a twink? According to Wikiepdia, a "Twink" is "a young or young-looking man with a slender, ectomorph build, little or no body hair, and no facial hair." And omgz... don't you just want to eat him up? Sorry for queering it up in here... if it's too much, just dodge the rainbows and glitter.

http://www.debate.org...

Hitler, in contrast, was an ugly@ss motherfvcker. That dude had a mustache which was probably the size of his tiny penis, nasty dank greasy hair. Hitler was the original nappy headed ho', yo. And he wore a Nazi uniform, which is about as sexy as homeless man having his face eaten off by a gang of teenagers on bath salts. Forget crack... bath salts will fvck up you and the rest of the world. Hitler, for that matter, is kind of like the bath salts of historical figures. And his head looks like an uncircumcised d!ck -that sh!t is just nasty.

http://www.debate.org...

Did I mention Hitler always looks like he's either just sh!t himself or like he's ready to kill the world? I mean, he did try to kill the world, sort of, but Justin Bieber is smiling and happy unless he's being chased by some paparazzi d!ckhead or called a little b!tch by some jealous old creepy camera man.

Bottom line: Justin Bieber is pure, sweet sexyness. Hilter is one ugly@ss fvck.

(2) B!tches and Ho's

Justin Bieber practically has girls chasing him wherever he goes. See the first video. Dude probably get's more action than a gynecologist's forefinger.

Hitler is just followed by a bunch of Nazi b!tches -who are b!tches because they killed Anne Frank. Fvckers. See the second video.

Some creepy@ss sh!t.

Now, to refute my opponent's case:

THE HOLOCAUST WAS NOT A FVCKING GOOD THING GOD D@MN!T! The Nazi's burned people to death in ovens, killed millions of men, women and children and a whole lot of other aweful sh!t you probs already know so I won't repeat it. (see the third video). I mean really... Hitler killed more than 1.5 million CHILDREN! Evil SOB, fo' sho'! Way more evil than J. Biebz -and while it may be the case that something is not necessarily true by the fact that a majority of people claim it to be true, the fact that Hitler killed more than a total of nine million fvcking people makes that claim totally legit. Evil dude, no doubt.

Justin Bieber visits children in hospitals and sings to them to make them feel better and get healthy again. (see the fourth video, it's my source!) Biber never killed anyone... although he is still young.

Justin Bieber probably would have sang for Anne Frank in her camped tiny@ss attic, too. Think about it.

My opponent says that the song "Baby" is evil and OFFERS NO PROOF WHATSOEVER! He's trying to trick you with a warrantless claim. To quote the great philosopher Mackelmore, "I call that getting tricked by an [Imabench]!" What?

My opponent claims that Justin Bieber inflated his twitter followers, and is therefore evil. I'm calling BULLSH!T! Justin Beiber has almost 40,000,000 followers on twitter and that only prooves that he has made more than four times as many people happy as Hilter killed. Case closed. Done. Nuff' said. That's it. Hitler kills people. Biebez makes them so happy that forty million of them want to follow his twinky @ss on twitter.

My opponent claims that Bieber has corrupted a generation's taste in music. And since when are Benches the final critics on musical quality? I fVcking love the Biebz and his music. His voice is as sexy as his eyebrows. That just one vocal minority disagrees (ahem. my opponent) doesn't make it true! What? That's right! I just threw argumentum ad populum back at you, PRO! What now?

My opponent claims that Bieber never helped economic recovery, and that Hitler did. Well, at least Hitler didn't make himself head nigga' in charge of his country and then drive it into the ground. Oh, wait.... Hitler did. Did I mention that thousands of jobs are created by Bieber's music? Hitler never made music that inspired fourty million people to subscribe to him on twitter... what a b!tch that Hitler guy was.

Oh, and JB never killed a paparazzo either. That dipsh!t took a walk into oncoming traffic. Dumbfvck had it comming, far as I am concerned. My opponent's source confirms this.

And enough of this bullsh!t that "science" whatever voodoo black magic evil that nonsense is, has "proven" that JB sucks. Well guess what? FVCK SCIENCE! Until I hear Bill Nye say it, it's a lie -and that's the mother fathering truth.

Mariah Carrey DESERVED to be insulted. Until she can be as sexolicious as Beyonce, she's worthless.

And who gives a bloody sh!t about England? All they have is red-headed royals having stip parties when they come to Las Vegas. Worthless.

My opponent has done nothing to prove that Justin Bieber is worse than Hitler. The outcome of this debate DEMANDS that you vote for Biebz. You just gotta' believe!

Sources:
http://en.wikipedia.org...(gay_slang)
https://twitter.com...
Debate Round No. 2
imabench

Pro

1) Looks

"Bottom line: Justin Bieber is pure, sweet sexyness. Hilter is one ugly@ss fvck."

Justin Bieber had the body of a 7 year old girl. If you think a 7 year old girl is 'pure, sweet sexiness' then you know what that makes you? A PEDOPHILE. And ill be DAMMED if I argue with a pervert.

Plus Hitler was all the rage in Europe... When ever he drove by, everyone would hold their right hand in the air to show that they dont have a wedding ring. Hell even men did it too just because they also thought hitler was so hawt and sexy!



2) Fanbase


"Justin Bieber practically has girls chasing him wherever he goes"

Hitler had an ACTUAL ARMY of people willing to die for him at any given notice, Bieber doesnt have that, all he has is a couple million idiot fans who call themselves 'Beliebers' and listen to his sh*tty music all the time... Thats as far as their loyalty towards him goes, Hitler had REAL fans.



3) Goodness of the Holocaust


"THE HOLOCAUST WAS NOT A FVCKING GOOD THING GOD D@MN!T"

Whoa whoa, chill out there, we are trying to be CIVIL here

"The Nazi's burned people to death in ovens"

And when he got his gas bill he almost died.... For some reason he did nazi that coming ;D

"Hitler killed more than 1.5 million CHILDREN!"

Children suck though! Children made Cartoon Network sh*tty, they made good music sh*tty, they annoy you for no damn reason, and they knock on the bathroom door whenever I try to masturbate because my dumba** brother doesnt like to use the hallway bathroom just because the toilet sprays up a little bit.

"the fact that Hitler killed more than a total of nine million fvcking people makes that claim totally legit."

But killing people isnt necessarily a bad thing because he was sending God's chosen people to Heaven!



4) Other general evilness of Justin Bieber


"Justin Bieber visits children in hospitals and sings to them"

"JUSTIN BIEBER VISITS CHILDREN IN HOSPITALS AND SINGS TO THEM"

^ I would like to admit that as evidence for why Justin Bieber is evil.... He goes to hospitals and tortures children with his girly singing voice because they cant run away from him!

"Bieber never killed anyone"

Hes causing hundreds of dumba** fans to cut themselves because they overreacted to a pic of him smoking weed.

https://encyclopediadramatica.se...

"My opponent says that the song "Baby" is evil and OFFERS NO PROOF WHATSOEVER!"

The song is the most disliked video on youtube, which mroe then validates its evilness (See video)
In fact HALF of the 10 most disliked videos on youtube belong to bieber.....

"My opponent claims that Justin Bieber inflated his twitter followers, and is therefore evil. I'm calling BULLSH!T!"

SEE FOR YOURSELF:

http://www.nme.com...
http://blogs.marketwatch.com...
http://www.billboard.com...
http://www.telegraph.co.uk...
http://www.huffingtonpost.com...
http://923now.cbslocal.com...

"I just threw argumentum ad populum back at you, PRO! What now?"

At least Im not a gaywad belieber.... So theres that

"Hitler didn't make himself head nigga' in charge of his country and then drive it into the ground. Oh, wait.... Hitler did"

Because other countries banded together to take him down just because they were mad jealous of what Hitler managed to do. Do you know how ticked off FDR was when Hitler started beating FDR at fixing a country? Pretty bad

"Did I mention that thousands of jobs are created by Bieber's music?"

The only Job that Bieber has ever created was AN AUTOTUNE OPERATER. He did not create thousands of jobs and I would like to add that Hitler actually created millions while he was in charge.

"Oh, and JB never killed a paparazzo either. That dipsh!t took a walk into oncoming traffic."

Hence the word: INADVERTANTLY.... Man you Beliebers really have no comprehension of words.

"Well guess what? FVCK SCIENCE! "

I think the Catholic Church has the same strategy....

"Until I hear Bill Nye say it, it's a lie"

How about Bon Jovi?: http://www.seattlepi.com...

"Mariah Carrey DESERVED to be insulted. Until she can be as sexolicious as Beyonce, she's worthless"

Now you look here you uncultured dickball, Mariah Carrey IS A STRONG INDEPENDENT BLACK WOMAN WHO DONT NEED NO SH*T FROM SOME TWO BIT BELIEBER WHO CANT TELL THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN GOOD MUSIC AND A GIRL SCREECHING SOFTLY. (Girl screeching = Bieber)

"And who gives a bloody sh!t about England? "

Hitler cared about England....

YYW

Con

My opponent says that Justin Bieber has the body of a 7 year old girl.

I've never seen a 7 year old girl that looked like this, but idk... mabye my opponent has.

http://cdn02.cdn.justjared.com...

Must be all of the artificial growth hormones in the food these days...

But the idea that Hitler was sexy... it doesn't matter that a whole lot of German men liked him. By any objective standard, he was one hideous dude. I mean really, let's list some of the people who are sexier than Hitler:

Hillary Clinton: http://images.indiatvnews.com...
Al Roker: http://cdn.breitbart.com...
Pam from Archer: http://archer.blogs.fxnetworks.com...
Peter from Family Guy: http://msgboard.snopes.com...

Also, Hitler's mustache was improper. Here's what a mustache ought to look like:

See this walrus: http://media.tumblr.com...

Did I mention that NO HUMAN should wear a mustache EVER?

Regarding the number of people who served in the Wermacht, Bieber's twitter fan base is nearly twice the size. There were only a total number of 20,700,000 people who fought in Hitler's army. Bieber's army of fans is nearly 40,000,000 strong. Belieber's outnumber Nazi's almost 2:1.

http://en.wikipedia.org...

My opponent claims that Hitler sent the Jews to heaven... but he doesn't know this because he can't know this. Like Australia my opponent has never seen heaven, so he can't confirm it's existence.

http://www.debate.org...

My opponent assert's the following:

"Children made Cartoon Network sh*tty, they made good music sh*tty, they annoy you for no damn reason, and they knock on the bathroom door whenever I try to masturbate because my dumba** brother doesnt like to use the hallway bathroom just because the toilet sprays up a little bit."

To which I say: GOOD! Masturbation is unhealthy, and aweful for a whole litany of reasons that WallStreetAthiest has pointed out! My opponent should thank his little brother, for preserving his health.

My opponent has claimed that Justin Bieber has a whole load of fake twitter followers. That just goes to show you the extent to which that Beliebers beliebe! Real people, and fake ones... and probably even computers and hacking algorithms are fans of his music! This discredits that "science" horsesh!t he was talking about earlier. Even technology beliebes! On a side note, I'll bet Alan Turing just rolled over in his grave.... roflmao

My opponent claims that Justin Bieber has created no jobs... which is nonsense.

The music industry generates 16.5 billion USD/yr. Justin Bieber is signed by Island/Defjam (btw, Bon Jovi is also signed by Island) and his songs have sold by the tens of millions. He creates jobs for producers, body guards, publicists, the paparazzi, workers at his record label, the people who work at the venues he performs at, and the like. Literally thousands of people's jobs are made possible by Justin Bieber's music. To put that in perspective, Hitler just killed a bunch of people and ruined his country.

Source: http://en.wikipedia.org...
http://www.islanddefjam.com...
http://en.wikipedia.org...

And the final point my opponent and I disagree on is Mariah Carey... so let's talk about Mariah Carey.

*snaps fingers dramatically*

Mariah Carrey was great in her day but now it's time to go. She done. It be time to MOVE OUT, 'cus a'int nothin' left fo her no' mo' in dis' industry.

*snaps fingers three times, dramatically*

She ain't produce a good albumb in like mo' than a decade. In music it's put up 'o shut up! Move on! Dat sh!t old as Methuselah's great aunt!

*dramatically shakes hips to articulate point*

And ima tell you what... i'm really happy for you. Ima let you finish but BEYONCE HAD ONE OF THE BEST VIDEOS OF ALL TIME!

*drops microphone*
Debate Round No. 3
imabench

Pro

"My opponent says that Justin Bieber has the body of a 7 year old girl. I've never seen a 7 year old girl that looked like this, but idk..."

IM ASKING FOR CONDUCT POINTS SINCE CON HAS LINKED PORNOGRAPHY TO THIS DEBATE. (If you click on his link you see Bieber with her top off.)

Here is a more appropriate photo Con: http://www.aaanything.net...

"There were only a total number of 20,700,000 people who fought in Hitler's army. Bieber's army of fans is nearly 40,000,000"

I've already showed that half of them are complete fakes.... That makes them have an even number of followers, and who do you fear more

1) A bunch of Beliebers who cant even drive since they aren't old enough yet
2) a bunch of really, REALLY pissed off Germans?

I think Hitler gets the win on that one.

"My opponent claims that Hitler sent the Jews to heaven... but he doesn't know this because he can't know this. Like Australia my opponent has never seen heaven, so he can't confirm it's existence."

I have seen Heaven though, it looks just like the Wizarding World of Harry Potter at Universal except there aren't any lines anywhere at all

"My opponent has claimed that Justin Bieber has a whole load of fake twitter followers. That just goes to show you the extent to which that Beliebers beliebe!"

It also shows how desperate Bieber is for attention and to be relevant.... Hitler never had to do anything rash to always be in the back of someone's mind.

" He creates jobs for producers, body guards, publicists, the paparazzi, workers at his record label, the people who work at the venues he performs at, and the like. Literally thousands of people's jobs are made possible by Justin Bieber's music."

That's so much crap it sounds like a Bieber song. Justin Bieber didn't create those jobs, they already existed well before he was ever relevant to anyone ever.

Even if you give yourself enough brain damage to believe Bieber did create all these jobs, it is still dwarfed by the number of jobs that Hitler created in Germany leading up to WWII

"Hitler just killed a bunch of people and ruined his country."

He was doing them a favor and he did not ruin his own country.... Russia and the US did that for him.

"Mariah Carrey was great in her day but now it's time to go. She done. It be time to MOVE OUT, 'cus a'int nothin' left fo her no' mo' in dis' industry."

Nigga pleez, I otta slap da f*ck outta you fo bein such a hate-a. Mariah is like a stronger and more independent Beyonce who jus happens to be a bit curvier too, and 'der aint nuthin wong wit being a little heavy mmm-HMMMM

"She ain't produce a good albumb in like mo' than a decade. In music it's put up 'o shut up! Move on! Dat sh!t old as Methuselah's great aunt!"

You hoe! Mariah's had mo numba one records then that 2 inch d*ck Bieber will ever hav in his life assuming he dont get shot in da face before he turns 24. She be puttin out good music fo years while bieber haz been the butt of every gay joke ever made. HE GOT NUTHIN

"And ima tell you what... i'm really happy for you. Ima let you finish but BEYONCE HAD ONE OF THE BEST VIDEOS OF ALL TIME!"

I must digress to you that I find your unflattering opinion to not be grounded in reality and is based on false assumptions of faulty inferences you wrongly concluded from data shown in this debate. If willing I would be happy to provide assistance in showing the error in your reasoning but should you refuse then you may place your lips on my posterior and kiss it repeatedly!

================================================================

Final points:

1 - Hitler sent Gods chosen people to Heaven
2 - Justin Bieber prays on kids in hospitals where he sings to them so that they cant escape
3 - Hitler provided Germany with millions of jobs and helped drastically curb rampant unemployment
4 - Justin Bieber made the song 'baby' which has more dislikes then anything else on youtube
5 - Hitler united the people of Germany to become a force to reckon with in the world
6 - Half of Justin Biebers fans on twitters dont even exist
7 - Hitler was a pretty damn good artist (http://www.totalfascism.com...)
8 - Science itself has shown that Justin Bieber is terrible at music
9 - Hitler was so loved that people would raise their right hands at him to show they were single and they wanted to be with him
10 - Half of the ten most disliked videos on all of youtube are Justin Bieber songs
YYW

Con

Regarding Pornography:

Here's the link my opponent claims to be "pornographic."

http://cdn02.cdn.justjared.com...

lolz.

To quote Rush Limbaugh, "For cryin' out loud... judge for yourself!"

That sh!t ain't porno!

This is porno:

http://www.quickmeme.com...

My opponent claims to have proven that "half of [the Beliebers on Twitter] are fake."

I say that's bullsh!t, because all he's proven is the extent to which both humans, non-humans and even computer algorithms which generate non-human twitter accounts love Justin Bieber! He's never refuted that! He's only said that they're fake!

Guess what, PRO? A non-human account is JUST AS MUCH a real account as a human account! I'm tired of my opponent's racism toward non-humans. He needs re-edu-mu-cation! Enough of his cyber-Jim Crow sh!t!!!!!

And yet, my opponent asks: "who do you fear more: (1) A bunch of Beliebers who cant even drive since they aren't old enough yet or (2) a bunch of really, REALLY pissed off Germans?"

OF COURSE WE FEAR THE GOD DAMN GERMANS MORE! THEY'RE FVCKING NAZI'S!!!!!!! (or at lest the ones who were following Hitler were...)

So, that PROVES BEYOND ALL DOUBT that Hitler is more evil, because he inspires FEAR into people when all Justin Beiber asks is to love him! (see second video)

And this one is just the king of all the bullsh!t I've ever heard... my opponent claims that he has "seen Heaven though, it looks just like the Wizarding World of Harry Potter at Universal except there aren't any lines anywhere at all"

He is OBVIOUSLY confusing that with the day when a Cat 5 hurricane sweeps across Universal Studios in Orlando... because only THEN would there be no lines at the Wizarding World of Harry Potter. https://www.universalorlando.com...

And with all the death and destruction of a Cat 5 hurricane, that sounds a lot like hell to me.... NOT heaven. If that's where all the Jew's that Hitler killed are, then SURELY he is more evil than Justin Bieber.

My opponent claims that Justin Bieber is "desperate... for attention." But he forgets that SO WAS HITLER! (see third video) I mean really... just look at that RAT BAST@RD after winning the German elections.

That point is obviously moot!

My opponent argues that "Justin Bieber didn't create those jobs, they already existed well before he was ever relevant to anyone ever."

So, if the jobs Bieber created in the music industry existed before Bieber was famous.... I guess that the Nazi party also ran Germany before Hitler was born. Oh wait... that's bullsh!t logic... roflz

My opponent says the following: "Nigga pleez, I otta slap da f*ck outta you fo bein such a hate-a."

I DEMAND THAT MY OPPONENT LOOSE THE CONDUCT VIOLATION FOR RACISM AND THEATS OF VIOLENCE!!!

Bah! I scoff at the, and thine incontrovertibly uncivilized proclivities of wretchedness and barbarity!

My opponent further alleges: "Mariah's had mo numba one records then that 2 inch d*ck Bieber will ever hav in his life assuming he dont get shot in da face before he turns 24."

How does my opponent know that Justin Bieber has a 2 inch d!ck? Either he's full of sh!t, or he's into tiny penises. And yet... Mariah is still a hoe who hasn't put out a good album in more than a decade.

My opponent concludes with the following: "you may place your lips on my posterior and kiss it repeatedly!"

I think that's his coy way of asking for a rim job, and that's just too kinky for me. As a strong independent black woman (which Mariah is not) I have my standards. I would say that I was sorry to disappoint, but I'm about as sorry as a honey badger that just raided a bee hive. What? Honey badger don't give a sh!t. That's right. Remember that.

Hitler was more evil than Justin Bieber. My opponent proved that sh!t for me. Vote CON or the terrorists have won.

Peace and love,

YYW
Debate Round No. 4
207 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by cybertron1998 1 year ago
cybertron1998
email spam fix
Posted by VelitelCabal 1 year ago
VelitelCabal
I still think Hitler is better, and Pro just proved it for me.
Posted by pankclaw 3 years ago
pankclaw
Debate was extremely disrespectful, but con dominated and had better logical thought out reply's.
Posted by Ragnar 3 years ago
Ragnar
I really like bladerunner's RFD conclusion "Ovens are for pizza, not people." However I could see that being a good resolution for a troll debate.
Posted by Subutai 3 years ago
Subutai
S&G: Pro had worse grammar than con (pro really needs to learn to use apostrophes, you know, these thingies: '

Arguments: This was a hard debate to judge because of the ambiguous resolution. However, I think both resolutions should go to pro. Pro's argument about Hitler killing God's chosen people was the killer argument. I mean, why should the Jews be separated from their lover? That's cruel. Ergo, Hitler was a good person (btw, this would be a serious argument in Anti-atheist's eyes :D). Justin Bieber just tortures innocent hospitalized kids, makes people cut themselves, and ruins music. Ergo, he is evil.

Also, Hitler was way more accomplished that Bieber. He built a great nation from the ground up, reduced unemployment, created a stellar military, and almost took over the world. All Bieber has done is make disliked YouTube videos, compose bad music, and sing like a little girl. Btw, my iPad spell check does not recognize the word "Bieber", while it does recognize the word "Hitler". Therefore, Hitler is better than Bieber (all the red dotted lines...).

Overall, I have to vote pro. Hitler is a better person and is more accomplished than Justin Bieber.
Posted by Ragnar 3 years ago
Ragnar
---VOTE RFD---
Troll debate, thus troll commentary in this vote.
S&G (tied): Enough with the ALL CAPS, there's bold, or italics, or underline. None of those mess up your spell check either. Also there's plenty of swear words that don't upset the filters.
CONDUCT (pro): Con going gay (pro suggests pedo), than insulting every non-circumcised man in the audience. Plus praising JB speaking against masturbation...
ARGUMENT (con): Overall I'd say pro just did not meet his BoP against a well known historical figure, given a few more years of JB (assuming he doesn't overdose) and maybe this will change... In review of some points I found interesting Hitler had to rise farther to be of note (hut dwelling origins). Hitler did fail as an artist (poor guy, not much choice left to him). Hitler with Jewish heritage, tried to exterminate all the others (a rash thing to try to be number one). Teenagers with bad taste in music were needed for JB to be popular, thus is the fault of someone older (who perhaps failed to exterminate the human race?). Hitler did have a lot of angry Germans under him killing people, whereas JB seems to get girls to cut themselves (wouldn't his fans dying be in his favor?). Both are wrong on Twitter, fake accounts are fake, but they affect every celebrity.
SOURCES (tied): Round 1, con inflates nearly 6million Jews to 9million disagreeing with his sources (I believe it was like 13 million total people dead in those camps, which is far worse). However con did a good job countering pro's sources... Honestly too many from both sides were off topic or just bad; for example pro's use of rense.com a shock value website, which both claims cancer is just an easily treated fungus, also that Alien Chest Bursters are a normal form of cancer.
Posted by Ragnar 3 years ago
Ragnar
ConservativePolitico's vote: Accomplishments and personal value often go hand in hand. Being memorable hopefully means lessons will be learned...
Posted by YYW 3 years ago
YYW
Many thanks to everyone who voted!
Posted by YYW 3 years ago
YYW
In any case, this is the most fun I've had with a debate since I've joined DDO.
Posted by YYW 3 years ago
YYW
CP the debate was about who was a worse person, not who accomplished more.
19 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Vote Placed by Nidhogg 3 years ago
Nidhogg
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:06 
Reasons for voting decision: Honestly, I could have not read the debate and still voted Con. I have all respect for Mr. Bench and his debating style, but in the context of Hitler and his evils it does not fit. Hitler's armies killed my great-uncle, Beiber didn't. And to respond to round 1 point 9, Hitler's bombing of Britain drove my grandparents into exile in Portugal after their home was decimated. In conclusion, Mr. Bench's debate was in poor taste and I must for that reason award YYW points he deserved.
Vote Placed by Gaurdian_Rock 3 years ago
Gaurdian_Rock
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: The convincing went to pro when he said A) a ton of teenage girls who cant drive or B) a bunch of pissed of Germans lol
Vote Placed by SlaterJ23 3 years ago
SlaterJ23
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:20 
Reasons for voting decision: Very good debate on an odd topic both had great arguments and neither had the edge of spelling or conduct well done. Pro used slightly more reliable sources but still an overall well debated topic
Vote Placed by bladerunner060 3 years ago
bladerunner060
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con had me at: "Hitler's grandmother was a whore. You just learned that. Mention it at your next history class." And troll debate or no, "Hitler was doing God's work" is not going to win friends as an argument. Ovens are for pizza, not people.
Vote Placed by wolfman4711 3 years ago
wolfman4711
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Tied it
Vote Placed by Subutai 3 years ago
Subutai
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:31 
Reasons for voting decision: RFD in comments.
Vote Placed by Ragnar 3 years ago
Ragnar
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:13 
Reasons for voting decision: RFD in comments (it's a funny read to match the argument)
Vote Placed by Rayze 3 years ago
Rayze
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:61 
Reasons for voting decision: Between voting for a sociopath who created a highly effective bureaucratic empire and intentionally created a malicious policy of constant class discrimination to restore the pride of a humiliated people, and the little fool who creates music that make people's ears bleed, whose little beliebers ruin good music by a constant heckle campaign and insulting the martyr anne frank and the victims through his abominations. The Sociopath is slightly better. (Both Sociopath [Hitler] and fool [Bieber] disgust me, but Kudos to YYW and Imabench for delivering a hilarious debate.)
Vote Placed by thett3 3 years ago
thett3
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con wins with the argument that Justin Bieber is cute. Just look at that hair guys seriously. A good Con argument could've been made that the member OMGJustinBieber (whos awesome) wouldnt be here if it wasnt for the biebs, but alas. Flippy hair > tiny pedo mustaches, sorry
Vote Placed by TheHitchslap 3 years ago
TheHitchslap
imabenchYYWTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:34 
Reasons for voting decision: Than .. not THEN. Spelling to Con, as for arguments, although both were fvcking funny as all hell, Pro drops the fake computer counter YYW threw at him. Sources to Pro for his large ... err...variety and conduct for Pro because I too googled twink ...