The Instigator
imabench
Pro (for)
Losing
6 Points
The Contender
Khaos_Mage
Con (against)
Winning
8 Points

Resolved: The US government should give scholarship grants to girls who have big boobs

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Khaos_Mage
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 1/28/2014 Category: Politics
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,900 times Debate No: 44760
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (6)
Votes (3)

 

imabench

Pro

The resolution speaks for itself.

First round acceptance only, 4 rounds, 2000 characters.
Khaos_Mage

Con

I accept.
Let's see how I do on a troll debate, eh?
Debate Round No. 1
imabench

Pro

Reasons why the US government should give scholarship grants to girls who have big boobs

1) Scholarships are already given to people just for playing sports...

Sports are nice and all, but those scholarships that are given to athletes are not rewarding someone for their intelligence in any way at all, they are rewards given to people for arbitrary but understandable reasons. Giving scholarships to girls with big boobs is also arbitrary, but one can quickly figure out and understand why colleges would give out scholarships to women with big boobs..... Because they have big boobs




2) It would be the US government's way of apologizing to women.

Just like how Congress authorized affirmative action to apologize for slavery and racism to black people, Congress could authorize scholarships to girls with big boobs to apologize for all the crazy crap that the US has taken against women.... Abortion is still heavily regulated, women are vastly under-represented in Congress, a woman still makes 77% of what a man makes working the same job, the list goes on. Point is, the US government kinda owes women one, and scholarships for big boobs would go a long way in healing that history of neglect towards women





3) Big boobs are under-represented in top colleges.

When was the last time you saw a nice pair of tits walking around Yale, or MIT? Chances are you havent, because those schools have a history of discrimination against women who have big boobs, as evidenced by the fact that there arent any in their schools..... Scholarship grants though to women with big boobs could fix that, while also giving the nerds in those schools something to think about rather than dumb stuff like 'engineering', or 'curing cancer'





4) BOOBS

Like seriously, need I say more?
Khaos_Mage

Con

Before I address my opponent, let me paint a picture...
While you sit in the last row in class listening to the professor, you hear the door open, a sliver of sunlight catches your eye, and a disheveled woman sits next to you. She is fumbling through papers, her hair and skin still wet from sweat from running across campus, she is still trying to catch her breath. Of course, like the man you are, you notice her boobs, the size of cantaloupe, and just as firm. Her chest heaves up and down, up and down, as she unbuttons the top two buttons of her shirt, trying to cool down, fanning herself with her hand, making the wondrous jiggling only huge, firm breasts can.

I'm sorry, what will be on the test tomorrow?

1. Huge boobs are naturally a distraction for men, a source of scorn for the voluptuous impaired, and who cares what the huge boobed women think? Am I right?
2. Huge boobed women aren't known for their intellectual endeavors, nor do they need to be.
3. There is not stipulation in said regulation regarding hotness of said boobs or body.
For example, circumference vs. surface area, or a firmness test. Do you want boobs that hang to the floor?
4. Fatties - they got big boobs, too, you know. We need a bust to waist ratio.

To the rebuttals:
1. Sports attract revenue for the school, so it is a benefit for the school. Big boobs are a benefit for the student body, but the benefits are marred by distraction for males, and jealousy for females.
2. So, the apology to women comes at dividing women into two groups? If you're hot, you get free college, if not, go away.
3. Big boobs are under - represented in college because big boobed women need not an education... or a job... or a brain at all. Men will provide for them. And, let's face it, we're thinking about what under the sweater, not under the hair.
4. College is a time for experimentation. What man is going to experiment when there is a surplus of big boobs on campus. This is a homophobic policy. Shame on you.
Debate Round No. 2
imabench

Pro

"Huge boobs are naturally a distraction for men, a source of scorn for the voluptuous impaired, and who cares what the huge boobed women think? "

If they have nice boobs then EVERYONE cares what they think, its flat chested women whose opinion is worthless.



"Huge boobed women aren't known for their intellectual endeavors, nor do they need to be."

Big boobs can help women be anything in life, why not make 'smart' one of those things?




"circumference vs. surface area, or a firmness test. Do you want boobs that hang to the floor?"

These are SCHOLARSHIPS though, aka they are meant for YOUNG women going into college, not old bats whose boobs hang to the floor.




"Fatties - they got big boobs, too, you know. We need a bust to waist ratio."

They can fix that with liposuction, which the government could also give grants for.




"Big boobs are a benefit for the student body, but the benefits are marred by distraction for males, and jealousy for females."

Girls get jealous over EVERYTHING though. If you so much as pet your kitty when shes home she'll give you crap about it and say stuff like "I WISH YOU LOVED ME LIKE YOU LOVE YOUR CAT" even though you JUST took her on an expensive date like 4 days ago.....




"If you're hot, you get free college, if not, go away."

Thats where being naturally smart comes in handy. If youre not hot but smart you can still get into college. Thats how it works




"Big boobs are under - represented in college because big boobed women need not an education... or a job... or a brain at all."

But that doesnt mean its not beneficial (to men) to have big boobed women at schools or at jobs, preferably the ones im at.




"College is a time for experimentation. What man is going to experiment when there is a surplus of big boobs on campus."

And thats the selling point for conservatives to back this plan!Grants for big boobs = less homosexuality in colleges, the most liberal places in Earth!
Khaos_Mage

Con

"If they have nice boobs then EVERYONE cares what they think…"
No one cares what they think, they just pretend to keep the boobs around.


"Big boobs can help women be anything in life, why not make 'smart' one of those things?"
Human nature. They don't need to be.



"These are SCHOLARSHIPS though, aka they are meant for YOUNG women going into college, not old bats whose boobs hang to the floor. "
"They can fix that with liposuction, which the government could also give grants for. "

You didn't define the parameters of your scholorship program, therefore we must assume it is not based on age, weight, or any other factor, except big boobs.


"Girls get jealous over EVERYTHING though."
Yes, and since no boys are interested in them, they will take out their claws at the ones who wronged them...big boobs. I don't want to see them hurt, do you?


"Thats where being naturally smart comes in handy. If youre not hot but smart you can still get into college. Thats how it works"
Not if the big boobs are crowding them out (pun intended).
If this happens, then college will get more expensive, and the flat chested girls will be forced to strip to "pay their way through college", and that hurts everyone.


"But that doesnt mean its not beneficial (to men) to have big boobed women at schools or at jobs, preferably the ones im at."
What you are overlooking is that there doesn't need to be scholarships for them to be there.
There could just as well be a work program.
Big boobs are best used in the workplace as eye candy, so pay the girls to bring their girls to campus, but not in the class.

Besides, if they were in the class, the professors would also be distracted, and the entire class suffers from lack of knowledge, bringing our future generation down the road to incomptency.


"And thats the selling point for conservatives…"
The conservatives that care about repressing homosexuality are closeted gays, and this will hurt their chances with the young male interns.

Debate Round No. 3
imabench

Pro

"You didn't define the parameters of your scholorship program, therefore we must assume it is not based on age, weight, or any other factor, except big boobs."

If theyre going into college though then 99.9999% of the time they are under 25, which is the optimal age for boobs to be free to frolic with one another.



"Yes, and since no boys are interested in them, they will take out their claws at the ones who wronged them...big boobs. I don't want to see them hurt, do you?"

When in the history of forever have men NOT wanted to watch a cat fight?




"If this happens, then college will get more expensive, and the flat chested girls will be forced to strip to "pay their way through college", and that hurts everyone."

More strippers doesnt hurt anyone.




"Big boobs are best used in the workplace as eye candy, so pay the girls to bring their girls to campus, but not in the class."

So you agree that they should be given grants, got it.




"Besides, if they were in the class, the professors would also be distracted, and the entire class suffers from lack of knowledge, bringing our future generation down the road to incomptency."

Cellphones and facebook have been doing that in college classrooms long before big boobs ever became an issue.
Khaos_Mage

Con

"If theyre going into college though then 99.9999% of the time they are under 25, which is the optimal age for boobs to be free to frolic with one another."

That may be true, but it doesn't proclude fatties, which you have stated you want to avoid.


"When in the history of forever have men NOT wanted to watch a cat fight?"

I am not referring to a cat fight, I am referring to the constant bickering and backstabbing that is annoying as hell to listen to.

"More strippers doesnt hurt anyone. "

Apparently you've never gone to a strip club Monday during lunch, have you?
Yes, low quality stripper hurt everyone, from the owners/employees of closed strip clubs, to the creeps that now roam the street without the ability to voyeur, to the girls with daddy issues now having to deal with real relationships, to the rowdy male youths looking for a good time, to the housewife who benefits from her husband wandering eyes.

Keep in mind the porn industry will be hurt substantially, as well, though not crippled.


"So you agree that they should be given grants, got it. "

I admit the better use of funds would be a work program, not scholarships, as the resolution states.
And, yes, eye candy is work.

"Cellphones and facebook have been doing that in college classrooms long before big boobs ever became an issue."
That is true, but it doesn't mean we have to aid its destruction.
Also, college classrooms may actually be free from these distractions, both with professor and student not bringing/being allowed to bring phones to class. However, a big boobed woman fresh out of the shower and forgetting to where a bra is a distraction for all, especially the professor with a front viewpoint, regardless if you brought your phone to class or not.

---
All in all, it is quite clear that scholarships for big boobed girls would cause more harm than good, in both the classroom and campus life.
Debate Round No. 4
6 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Posted by tswizzle36 3 years ago
tswizzle36
"I am not referring to a cat fight, I am referring to the constant bickering and backstabbing that is annoying as hell to listen to." Hahahahaha<3
Posted by Kc1999 3 years ago
Kc1999
LOL My life
Posted by Khaos_Mage 3 years ago
Khaos_Mage
I don't know what the quotes didn't bold.
Posted by Aleksandr 3 years ago
Aleksandr
Your account has been closed? Well, that will cause a hassle.
Posted by TUF 3 years ago
TUF
I can't imagine Khaos doing a troll debate, but let's see how he fares!
Posted by dtaylor971 3 years ago
dtaylor971
Oh what the f*ck Ima...
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by SeventhProfessor 3 years ago
SeventhProfessor
imabenchKhaos_MageTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Con showed that girls with big boobs don't need an education, and the same positive effects on both students and the girls themselves would occur if they were given jobs at college. Pro used "thats" several times, which isn't a word. He aso used the wrong form of its/it's consistently.
Vote Placed by Mikal 3 years ago
Mikal
imabenchKhaos_MageTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:33 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro gets conduct for defending boobs. I mean they're boobs, they are effin amazing. If my fiance didn't have boobs, i am pretty sure I would cry so sources to con for valid evidence supporting the effects of boobs and intelligence. Boobs get women everything, it can help them with intellect as well. Arguments to Con for simply providing more logic. Although pro is supporting boobs. as he said need you say more.
Vote Placed by Defro 3 years ago
Defro
imabenchKhaos_MageTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:31 
Reasons for voting decision: Not sure how to judge this one. I feel like the rebuttals would go on and on and that there could potentially be round 100. Con's arguments are more sound and logical, but Pro's arguments are so stupid, that I feel like after the 200th round, there's just no arguing with him and Con would be rendered speechless and quit out of rage.