The Instigator
Aerogant
Pro (for)
Losing
3 Points
The Contender
LifeMeansGodIsGood
Con (against)
Winning
4 Points

Riemann's Hypothesis can solve why we have a reality and an imagination.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
LifeMeansGodIsGood
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 8/16/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 709 times Debate No: 60543
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (0)
Votes (3)

 

Aerogant

Pro

Rules: There is no "Acceptance Round".

This is a philosophical debate, not a political debate, therefore in order to argue properly, you can only use analysis and a consensus; you cannot look for an answer, or make claims.

Who ever can show best that they understand Riemann's Hypothesis, let alone solve it, will win this debate.

Riemann's Hypothesis can be searched by you from any source, but you must research "Riemann's Hypothesis".

First Analysis: "Considering that the Riemann's hypothesis dealt with numbers which created an infinite sequence, that was then curious towards why the numbers contained half values, the reason behind it was then posited to be the the imaginary units within a real value, which resonates in my brain for I am aware that 2+2=5 based on Einstein's theory or that the entire Universe is based on the Fibonacci Sequence and the Golden Ratio, which is to say that knowing that math is based on the entire Universe, having knowledge of how the Universe seems to be "skipping" numbers, is 'enough information to suppose that the Riemann's hypothesis is truly relational to how the Universe creates both, genuine matter and imaginary matter, hence why the human mind can create both real things and false things' - math is based on the human mind, which is why our emotions are based on Newton's Law. I may not be able to read the thousands of names and labels they gave this formula - I am able to tell what this formula is relating to by its pinnacle of interest. Therefore the Riemann's hypothesis is directing us towards a truth that explains why the Universe manages to create false units and true units within the space and matter which are based on the previously aforementioned designs. If anyone wants to solve this mystery, I suggest them to combine the knowledge of everything I mentioned, as this formula reflects on Einstein's theory, the behavior of the imagination and the reality we live in, the Golden Ratio, the Fibonacci Sequence and possibly other things I have yet to read on. "

P.S There's even a show that was based off of this called, "Everybody Loves Riemann". Or maybe I'm resorting to the Riemann's formula by saying so?
LifeMeansGodIsGood

Con

Are you serious? Are you sure you have a reality? Is your imagination real? Does it matter what you think? Are you having evil thoughts, or is it only your imagaination? Are you really thinking, or is it only your imagination?
Did you solve the mystery or is your imagination fooling you? Are you there? Are you sure you are in reality and not only in your imagination? Are you sure your imagination is not reality?
Debate Round No. 1
Aerogant

Pro

Are you an inferior simulation? Does lightning strikes mean that god just has bad aim? Is natural disasters just all of our anger being projected into the outside matrix? Does it matter what pill we take if it's all just a matrix? Do your loved one event exist? Do they really love you? Are they programmed to love you? Do they only love their perception of you? Do they even love you? Are we more or less real than Casper the friendly ghost? Is your brain just a hologram? Is your body just a hologram? If people have sex, is it all just a holographic event? Is sex real? If it's not real, then why not do it if everything is just a giant make-believe vat that makes everything seem real? Why not just spread viruses everywhere and take down the matrix with us?
LifeMeansGodIsGood

Con

you really think this is a hard thing to solve? Maybe it's only your imagination.
Debate Round No. 2
Aerogant

Pro

Imagination can't solve itself because it doesn't exist!
LifeMeansGodIsGood

Con

are you sure you are alive and not a dead man walking in your sin?
Debate Round No. 3
Aerogant

Pro

Considering when I masturbate I release souls out of my balls so they can be free and evaporate into the air, I'd say I'm quite the non-existent an hero.
LifeMeansGodIsGood

Con

Maybe you are lost and if you get saved you will know you can't hide your imagination from God who gave it to you. Can you imagine burning in Hell forever? God loves you and wants you to get saved. He paid for your evil words and thoughts and deeds Himself becaue the only way you can pay is to burn in Hell forever and God loves you, He does not want you to go your own way away from Him into the fire of Hell. If you finalize your death in your sin and evil imaginations thinkng God has no right to leave you in the fire of Hell, you will be proven wrong. The fire of Hell is not worth the pleasures of sin. The pleasure of knowing your sins are forgiven and you are going to heaven is much better than the pleasures of sin which fills you with evil thoughts, words, and actions. Jesus is risen from the dead and He is Lord. The Creator became the Saviour and if you reject Him, you will be judged by Him and yoru death will be on your own head and you will be rejected by the Saviour the same as you rejected Him in preference for the temporary pleasure of your sin and you will be cast away forever into the fire of Hell. Can you imagine that reality, or must you be in it before you can imagine it?
Debate Round No. 4
Aerogant

Pro

Who needs a religion, when you have the Universe already figured out?
LifeMeansGodIsGood

Con

you need Raymond's hypothesis to solve why you have reality and imagination and you have the universe figured out? You must be God.......but then again, God does not need Raymon's hypo to explain anything.
Debate Round No. 5
No comments have been posted on this debate.
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by KhalifV 2 years ago
KhalifV
AerogantLifeMeansGodIsGoodTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: Absolutely painful to read
Vote Placed by birdlandmemories 2 years ago
birdlandmemories
AerogantLifeMeansGodIsGoodTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro's round four was immature and gross.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
AerogantLifeMeansGodIsGoodTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: con did nothing...sooooo aerogant wins?