The Instigator
yee123
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
gorillayee
Con (against)
Winning
3 Points

Sould donald trump shave his hair?

Do you like this debate?NoYes-1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
gorillayee
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/2/2016 Category: People
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 323 times Debate No: 90508
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (4)
Votes (1)

 

yee123

Pro

yes he should
gorillayee

Con

Exactly why do you want him to shave his hair? Why is it bothering you? Are you jealous. Okay...we have an innocent man trying to make America great again. And then there is you. Concerned about his hair. Let me tell you something Thiruganam, Trump's hair has been like this for decades, and look how successful he has become. Hair means nothing. It's the inside that really matters.
Debate Round No. 1
yee123

Pro

Why should he have this hair? it doesn't fit him well it should not be blonde for his type of person. He should be bald for all I care for people that are voting they focus on his hair more than what he says to make America great again. When I watch his campaigns everybody's eyes are fixed on his blonde hair so Sahota do you focus on his hair or what he says. to
gorillayee

Con

You say that when you watch his campaign videos, you see everybody focusing on his hair. I have a question for you. Do you focus on the campaign or the audience? This is another reason why your statements are invalid. Who are you to judge someones hair? Many people say that George Washington had funny looking hair. So what? He made America great. That is exactly what the great mind of Trump will do. It's his genius brain/mind that people look at, not his hair.
Debate Round No. 2
yee123

Pro

You say that I focus on the people, yes you should focus on the people there the one that are voting for him. Yes he would win but it will be the most bias voting ever in American history. People are voting for him because people love his hair not what he says. If Donald trump becomes president just because of his hair don't you think the hair would be president not himself?
gorillayee

Con

You made yourself look ignorant, buddy. If people like his hair, why do you think it should be shaved off? If people love it, then it should stay. America is all about "people power."
Debate Round No. 3
yee123

Pro

Don't you think that this would be a stupid vote than? Its going to make headlines 'People of America vote for trump because of his hair not what he says' Don't you think this would make PROUD America look stupid the UN would frown upon this. And you say that Donald Trump had his hair for decades but he hasn't even reached 80 years old yet.
gorillayee

Con

WELL WELL WELL. Who told you that you have to be 80 years old to be "a few decades" old. A decade is 10 years. Learn something, friend. This debate was about Trump's heavenly hair, not about the UN. Mmmh, talk about irrelevancy! We don't know for sure if he will be elected so don't start rambling about the UN. The UN will associate themselves with Trump because he's the president. Not because you think his hair looks funny. Mature up! Talking smack about people's hair...
Debate Round No. 4
yee123

Pro

Check your definitions buddy a decade is 100 years 10 isn't even close. And you say how the UN is not apart of this debate but it is. The USA has one of the biggest seats in the un they hold a lot of power there and when they see that Donald trump has become president they would lose this seat very very very fast
gorillayee

Con

You don't know how much I am laughing right now. This debate was supposed to be serious. You are making this a joke. A decade is 1O YEARS YOU FOOL! SO YOU SHOULD CHECK YOUR DEFINITIONS! Case is closed, I win. How about next time you don't make yourself look like an idiot. Anyways, goodbye!
Debate Round No. 5
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by WinnerofBread 1 year ago
WinnerofBread
I'm a decade old
Posted by yee123 1 year ago
yee123
I give up I messed up
Posted by WinnerofBread 1 year ago
WinnerofBread
Con is winning

Pro is a scrub

( V5;" V0;B2; V5;")
Posted by WinnerofBread 1 year ago
WinnerofBread
eee
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by lord_megatron 11 months ago
lord_megatron
yee123gorillayeeTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro argued that a decade is 100 years, which is wrong. Pro said that people will vote for Trump due to his hair, while con argued that if the people loved it it should stay.