The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
15 Points
The Contender
Adam2
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Speed Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/17/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 960 times Debate No: 56754
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (19)
Votes (4)

 

Mikal

Pro

first round is acceptance
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

I'm taking on adam 2 this will be fun
This guy was on the weekly stupid so much he was practically shunned
Most times I say I will end it with a gun
I may but I dont even need a gun to kill this bum

Accepting this is going to be something he will regret
This is going to be a bigger disappointment than when royal dumped thett3
He thinks he can take me but that"s just a joke
I"m going to roll him up like a blunt, and then hit that smoke

He will never be on my level no matter how hard he tries
Even with a ladder my skill is still way to high
I am going to murder this guy silently he won"t make a sound
Going nickleback on his azz and burning him to the ground

By the end of this battle he is going to want to quit
All these raps that I spit are just to quick
I am blessed with the gift of thinking on my feet
Call me the spurs and this guy is the Miami heat

These bars come to me like a biblical vision
Give birth to this fool, and give him a circumcision.
Wasn"t even that hard of a decision.
It is easy to murder you when you have no rhythm
I told you, I murdered him silently it was my mission
Its not hard math it"s simple addition
When you add tradition with ambition you always get a mortician.
His bars lack substance they have no nutrition
The fact that I"m real is not superstition
I"m going to go inquisition on his azz and offer him an extradition
Just realize hes not in the best condition
Hes in a battle with a masterful tactician.
Im tactician meets magician
And this is just another addition
Of when a washed out druggie goes into remission
Adam2

Con

I'm Adam G the hardest on the streets
You get one in your eye if you f--k around with me
You're so weak I managed to f--k your mama
Hell you're so stupid you're not wanted by your brothers
I got a style as hard as the booming system
Michael Glazer got scared as sh%t
I put fear in the hearts of haters
I get the girls -- I'm the biggest player
You say I was on the "Weekly Stupid"
But how come it was you in prison who recieved the d**k
after the dropping the soap
now you look like a weak-a*s dope
I got awards in achievement
You're a low life bum on the streets that desperate for some head.
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

He thought that round he spit was really tight
But in all honesty it wasn"t that bright
He tried to bump his chest and show his might
But it"s still evident that he cant really write
It"s also evident that hes probably white
So my advice to him is just be quiet
This battle has been pitch black call it night
Every bar that I spit brings out the light

I mean is it irony that his name is Adam
The first that that rhymes with is literally madam
So Madam adam I"m about to sacrifice you
When this battle is over you will see the truth

This battle was over before it began
And now that it"s over I"m bout to have another fan
It was all in my master plan
I was going to murder Adam because I"m a hit man

He died for my cause I can respect him for that
I"m going to add his name to the people Ive beat in the form of a tat
He"s just one more fool that tried but fell flat
This guys a bug and ima kill him splat

That you adam for dying so that I could win
Your like a metaphorical Christ except you have to add the sin
See i'm sitting here with a big ole grin
knowing that i finished adam with a quick shot to the chin
Adam2

Con

Adam2 forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 3
19 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
NM i sent you the challenge, take it if you want to prove yourself
Posted by ShadowKingStudios 2 years ago
ShadowKingStudios
Send what?
Posted by Adam2 2 years ago
Adam2
Hey guys, what's up? Why the feud?
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
Send it
Posted by ShadowKingStudios 2 years ago
ShadowKingStudios
I will lyrically annihilate you. I've read your raps. Set up the challenge. I'm up till 1am. Off work Wednesday from 9am to Noon. You better have a strong arsenal than what's on this debate or I will bury you.
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
I flip bars constantly, there is no evidence against me. You can't write flips, that is the purpose of them. You flip them on the spot. You are entitled to your thoughts, and I am entitled to tell you i don't care. With that I don't care. I rap what I rap about, I don't want to write or freestyle about stuff that means nothing to me.

That is all there is to it. If you wan't proof of my abilities there is a challenge button.
Posted by ShadowKingStudios 2 years ago
ShadowKingStudios
This statement "I have no desire to battle about a subject" is more evidence that you're not a true lyrical free stylist. That you reply on the safety and secretive actions of previously scripted lyrics.

A true debater can debate any topic.
A true lyricist can rap about any subject.

Like Eminem said, this, "is what divides rappers from emcees. This is why these suckers cannot beat me."

You win only from previously scripted rhymes disguised as "free style." Nonetheless, my point isn't to urge you into anything. That's pointless. I simply asked for proof of your abilities and you have basically told me "hell no, f**k off." So I will do just that, because the evidence is against you.
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
personally I really dc whether you think they are pre written so trying to urge me into something I have no desire to do, will not work.

I only do battles about stuff I like, so you are welcome to your opinion. 0 fucks given lol
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
i do it on a person to person level, or a persona in some cases as most of my battles have been . I have no desire to battle about a subject, I like the insults that come with these. It makes it fun to me

I will do a rematch at any point when I'm off work. i always take them and will do them live as well
Posted by ShadowKingStudios 2 years ago
ShadowKingStudios
Then prove it by a re-match but use opponent given subjects like my original comment stated. Otherwise unless to did live streaming, there is any conclusive way to determine your lyrics non-scripted. besides, I can tell the difference.
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by Raymond_Reddington 2 years ago
Raymond_Reddington
MikalAdam2Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Forfeit
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
MikalAdam2Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: ff
Vote Placed by voxprojectus 2 years ago
voxprojectus
MikalAdam2Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I'm a big hater for Mikal, but he took this one to the top. damn.
Vote Placed by Ajab 2 years ago
Ajab
MikalAdam2Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Mikal whooped his arse.