The Instigator
Wylted
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Mikal
Con (against)
Winning
11 Points

THB: That on balance it is preferable to have a small penis.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 9/13/2014 Category: Health
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 5,256 times Debate No: 61632
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (33)
Votes (3)

 

Wylted

Pro

Me and Mikal discussed having this debate in a PM. We'll be sharing the BOP. He can start his arguments in the first round if he wants, but will forfeit the last round.

Mikal wants to define a big penis as 7 inches or above and have a good girth (whatever that is). I guess I'll define small penis as 5 inches and below. Girth can be of any size.

On a personal note, I'm buddies with Mikal and have been worried about his self esteem. Some people might not realize this but Mikal hates you. He has stated the following;

"With that said I genuinely mean that, I hate 90 percent of you. The people that i'm really good friends with know how to get in touch me and ill continue to talk to you. The people that I dislike, i sincerely wish you all to hell"

Mikal even named that thread taking a hiatus/quitting, because he thinks you Yes you are too stupid to know what the word hiatus means.

http://www.debate.org...

What can make a person so miserable and angry that they hate 90% of the population? Why does he view everyone as so stupid that he needs to define Hiatus?

He's angry because he has a small penis. Most people with small penises walk around angry at the 90% of the world with bigger penises.

I'm not by any means making fun of him. In today's society we need small penis awareness. It's not right that these kids walk around angry and depressed all because of something they can't help.

People often wonder Mikal's motivations for rapping his way (against predominately white people) to the highest ELO on the site.

This guy has devoted so much energy to out rapping white people and climbing the ELO board to compensate for his small penis that he has literally broken the ELO system.

HOPE

Mikal is a great guy and I'm going to help him by showing him that not only is having a small penis not as bad as he thinks it is, but it's actually preferable to having a large penis.

You see Mikal you don't have to inflate your EGO/ELO by rapping against white people. You don't have to walk around hating 90% of the population. You no longer have to do so many sit-ups.

You see there is nothing to compensate for, nothing to be angry about. Having a small penis is something to be proud of and maybe even brag about.
Mikal

Con

I accept and will not deny my mullet wearing hillbilly friend the first round.

Through most of our pms we have discussed all types of things about sex. I am defining a decent penis as being around 7 inches and having a nice bit of thickness to it. My disillusioned friend is going asian on me, and wanting to say its preferable to have under a 5 incher.

I decided to take this debate to help out with his self esteem and maybe by hearing himself talk, he can someday realize that small can be okay. Well not really, but keep hoping buddy. I would direct you to this video but you start your first round and wish you the best of luck
Debate Round No. 1
Wylted

Pro

I don't know why 95% of people claim to have a huge penis, but maybe they wouldn't if they knew how truly awesome having a small penis is. In this debate I will show that women actually prefer men with a smaller penis, that having a small penis is directly correlated with being smarter and many other fun facts.

Here is some facts that you'll need to keep in mind and I'll be continually referring back to throughout the course of the debate. Recent studies and actually every single peer reviewed research I've ever looked at confirms racial stereotypes are true.

The biggest penises in the world belong to blacks, Asians have the smallest penises, and crackers fall right in the middle. http://m.digitaljournal.com...

With that in mind we can find other shocking correlations between penis size, stereotypes and possibly how they relate to ELO.

PENIS SIZE AND CRIME

Blacks have on average the largest on average penis size and also commit the most crimes. Asians have really small penises and in comparison don't commit many crimes at all. Again the crime rates of whites fall right between those of Asains and Blacks.

Despite the massive anger that people with small penises have, they surprisingly commit less crimes on average than those with big penises (aka blacks).

Look at the following map which shows murder rates by region. http://chartsbin.com...

Now look at this map of penis sizes by region. http://www.targetmap.com...

If these maps aren't convincing let's look at average crime rate per race, which we know is directly correlated with penis size. If you look at the charts the FBI releases every year you can see that big penis people (blacks) commit a disproportionate amount of crime for them being a minority. Asains (small penises) commit a disproportionately small amount of crime.

http://www.fbi.gov...

Blacks make up about 13% of the population. http://blackdemographics.com...

With that number in mind and taking into account that the FBI included Hispanics in it's white statistics, let's look at some of the findings of the FBI.

"The percentages of black adults and white adults arrested for murder were similar, with 49.3 percent being black and 48.3 percent being white.
Black juveniles accounted for 51.5 percent of all juveniles arrested for violent crimes. White juveniles accounted for 61.6 percent of all juveniles arrested for property crimes."


SMALL PENIS BIG IQ

The people with the smallest Penises on the planet Asians are also the smartest people. The people with the biggest penises are also the dumbest, blacks.

Here is another map. Look at this map in comparison to the penis size map. http://www.targetmap.com...

Do you see something interesting? That's right there is a distinct overlap between penis size and IQ. Surprise, surprise asain people are smarter than blacks. Who would've thunk it?

Numerous research findings confirm that the races with bigger penis sizes are also dumber than races with smaller penis sizes. http://www.rense.com...

There is no debating the link between having a small penis and a high IQ. My opponent is going to have to somehow argue, being dumber is better. Good luck proving being dumber is better. Good luck showing it's better being black than white. You won't find a single black man on the planet that agrees with you, though.

WOMEN LOVE SMALL PENISES

Studies have shown women prefer men with small penises. According to the journal of sexual medicine women prefer less girth on a man for long term relationships. http://m.medicaldaily.com...

So if you want a bunch of one night stands with slutty girls instead of a long, loving and healthy relationship with than by all means a big penis is for you, but I think that a longterm, loving relationship is superior. Even if a guy with a big penis does enter a longterm loving relationship somehow he is still probably going to get cheated on according to a study in Kenya with about 600 particapants. http://jezebel.com...

PEOPLE WITH BIG PENISES ARE AUTISTIC, ALCOHOLIC, PROSTATE CANCER HAVING IDIOTS

A recent study done on Korean dudes who likely all had small penises showed that the Koreans with penises that were less small or "huge" respectively, were more likely to get prostate cancer, be autistic, be alcoholics and to be Gay.

http://healthland.time.com...

The same study also correlates IQ with penis size. http://www.kafyeda.co.il...

CONCLUSION

Studies show that if you want to no be black, not be a murderer, be in a lasting monagamous relationship with a wife who doesn't fool around, not be retarded and just generally be happier in life than you should prefer to have a small penis. Also I'm going for a record on number of times penis is mentioned in a debate, so feel free to ignore the rest of this part of round 2.

Penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis Penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penisPenis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis penis
Mikal

Con

I'm going to stay right on point with the resolution, and hit the core of the debate. The resolution is in regards to whether or not is preferable to have a bigger or smaller penis. Pro is throwing out some false studies that I will address later on, but for now I want to review the word preferable. When we are discussing preference in regards to dik size, this is in direct reference to sexual activities. The primary purpose for a penis is sexual intercourse, so the resolution at hand is directly stating what is better for sexual activity and what most people prefer and why it is preferable. Now on to the debate.


C1) Women's preference

So right off the bat, I want to review pros case. Pro has to show that most women prefer a 5 inch dik or below. This is his BOP within this debate. Most of the studies I am going to site show women wanting a 6.5 inch dik or bigger, so this automatically defaults to me due to the bigger part as 6.5 would fall into my BOP with 7 inches.

So let's look at some stats.

A study by the Sexual Psycho physiology and Affective Neuroscience (SPAN) Laboratory at UCLA, was able to produce statistics that women in both casual sex and long term relationships prefer slightly larger than average dik size. The study was able to show that nearly 41 women that were surveyed preferred a penis size of 6.5 greater on average [1][2]

Let's review some more studies (this next one is quite ironic), The Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences or PNAS for short (this is not a joke) prefer a guy around 7 inches[3]. Some of the researchers after this study were even forced to concede the matter

“Penis size does affect attractiveness,” lead author Brian Mautz, a University of Ottawa post-doctoral researcher said in an NBCNews.com interview."[3]

The study itself consisted of the following tests

" The researchers then displayed all the figures to 105 Australian women with an average age of 26. The women, who were not told which traits varied, were asked to rate the attractiveness of the figures as sexual partners on a scale of 1-7. The women were alone in the room and their responses were anonymous.As past studies have shown, women prefer tall men with broad shoulders and narrow hips, like an Olympic swimmer. But when Mautz controlled for those variables, it turned out that penis size (overall length and girth) was about as important as stature."[3]

Let's hit one more study that is related to the last

" 33.8 per cent of that figure claimed to prefer bigger-than-average penises, 60 per cent said size did not matter to them, and 6.3 per cent said they preferred shorter appendages. " [4]


A larger dik was actually a primary factor in choosing a partner that they were attracted too. So despite what my adversary claims penis size (this is greater than 6.5 inches on norm) is preferred by a great majority of women which is sited by almost every test and study their is (unless its manipulated to portray the opposite.)


C2) Sexual Pleasure

Why a bigger dik is preferable to smaller one in sex is the next contention. Vagina depth and the location of the g spot is also a very important matter in sex. The great thing about a vagina is its quite elastic, so to say. meaning the more you bone the more you can stretch her out.

" The vagina is a very “elastic” organ, says Christine O’Connor, MD, director of adolescent gynecology and well women care at Mercy Medical Center in Baltimore " [5]

Now let's look at the actual depth of a vagina.

" They looked at 100 women who had never been pregnant and found that vagina lengths, unstimulated, range from 2.75 inches to about 3¼ inches. When a woman is aroused, it increased to 4.25 inches to 4.75 inches " [5]

So now this may seem like a contention to appeal to my adversary, but its quite the opposite. Almost everything that it takes to sexually please a women, and how deep you have to be is located in the outer one third of the vagina [5]. Also the more you stretch it the better it is. Basically on average a dik has to be a decent size and have the right type of thickness to sexually arouse a woman. This is by no means saying that extremes are required. Like no women really wants a 12 inch anaconda that will explode her vagina, but they do want something more than a 5 inch pencil dik.

" A wider penis promotes greater clitoral stimulation, and length is far less significant. The vagina is actually relatively shallow, with an average of 4 inches of depth. Most of the sexual stimulation happens along and near the wall of the vagina, so if you want to have the maximum impact, girth is necessary."

This affirms the contention that with a little above normal size and a decent bit of girth you can strech out a vagina just enough to provide the right amount of sexual stimulation which a small penis can't provide.


C3) Even gay guys like bigger diks

Not only do they prefer it but on average they have bigger diks, than straight guys [7]



Brief Rebuttals


R1) Dik Size and Crime

This entire contention is a logical fallacy

African Americans in general are often a primary ethnicity that is involved in crime[8]. In almost study after study this is a truism, African Americans are always at the top of the charts in ethnic studies with the highest crime rates[9]. As my adversary pointed out the same is true with dik size. African Americans (not all) but on balance have bigger diks than white most other ethnic races.

Wylted contention is this

(P1) African Americans are on balance involved in crime than most other ethnic groups
(P2) African Americans on balance have a bigger dik size than most other ethnic groups.
(C) African Americans commit more crime because they have a bigger dik

This is a logical fallacy because p1 does not necessitate p2 in anyway at all. The same logic is applied across the board with his region to region analysis.


R2) Smaller Dik, Bigger IQ

This is the same type of logical fallacy as above

(P1) Asians/Koreans etc are generally smarter than most other ethnic races
(P2) Asians/ Koreans etc generally have a smaller dik than most other ethinc races
(C) A small dik necessitate them as having a big brain

The same logical fallacy applies because p1 does not necessitates p2, and it is assuming that a small penis always necessitates a larger brain, and a bigger penis always necessitates small brain. From what I read Einstein was hung like a horse this contention is self refuting. There are countless of examples that disprove this and again it is a logical fallacy



R3) Women like small diks

When you bring down the purpose of this experiment, it is mainly a psychological test that is affirming dik size does not always matter. Basically if you are with someone and love them, dik size would not be that big of an issue compared to love. This however is a red herring regarding the fact that women on average, and even in that case would still prefer a bigger dik even if it is not a primary factor inf they are in love with the person. See the studies I cited above to confirm this.

R4) Faulty Contention

This study in general is as faulty as the other ones, and is relating regional stats with dik size. This again is the equivalent to people that live in Africa and have big diks are poor based on regional stats and comparisons on 2 separate issues that do not necessitate each other.


Conclusion

As fun as Wylted contentions are to read and humor, they do not logically follow nor are they logically sound. Women for both sex, one night stands, and long term relationships prefer a larger dik. Also a larger dik is always the best way to go when you are trying to please a women. When we acknowledge that preference is related to sexual intercourse per the diks primary purpose, it is clear to see that it is always preferable to have a dik that is bigger than 5 inches

Back to wylted.






[1] http://www.womenshealthmag.com...
[2] http://www.huffingtonpost.com...
[3] http://www.nbcnews.com...
[4] http://www.huffingtonpost.co.uk...
[5] http://www.webmd.com...
[6] http://www.herballove.com...
[7] http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov...
[8] http://www.cga.ct.gov...
[9] http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov...
Debate Round No. 2
Wylted

Pro

Penis Debate

" The primary purpose for a penis is sexual intercourse, so the resolution at hand is directly stating what is better for sexual activity and what most people prefer and why it is preferable. Now on to the debate."

I don't want to spend a great deal of time on this, but will touch on it anyway.

My opponent interprets the resolution to mean which is preferable in terms of sexual activity.

I could care less what the penis's primary function is. I care what's preferable overall.

Preferable is a very general term and it means that if you were given the option of having a small penis or a big penis, knowing all the pros and cons of having each size penis, which would you prefer to have.

C1) Women's preference

"So right off the bat, I want to review pros case. Pro has to show that most women prefer a 5 inch dik or below."


The resolution is "THB that on balance it's preferable to have a small penis"

Have being the key word. Women don't typically have penis's. Their opinion on the matter is certainly important because a lot of men enjoy vaginas which women do have.

However women's opinions on penis's just like everything else doesn't matter. At least it doesn't matter as much as much as they or anyone else thinks it does.

For one typically women don't even know how big your penis is until you're already sticking it in their vagina, which is your goal so who cares at that point other than them, but they're already getting drilled.

There are some other factors to consider here. One factor is that women aren't good at telling the size of things.

I remember this old joke that went like this:

Do you know why women are so bad at depth perception?

Somebody would hold there fingers apart about 4 inches and say that's because women think this is 6 inches.

That joke really hits home, especially in regards to this debate. Women honestly can't tell the difference between a 4 inch and 6 inch penis.

According to the journal of sexual medicine as reported by medical daily:

" The findings revealed women tended to overestimate the size of the penis they had previously examined, upon completion of the 10 minute survey"

http://m.medicaldaily.com...

Besides women not really having good depth perception, there is another factor to consider.

That factor is that dudes with bigger penises get cheated on more often as the study in the last round that I brought up.

http://jezebel.com...

This could be indicative of a couple of different things. I think the most likely thing it's indicative of is that people with smaller penises tend to be better lovers.

All things being equal in the bedroom it's possible bigger is better, but as I've consistently shown all things are not equal. Both big and small penises come with a whole host of other factors.

Women may say and even think they prefer larger penises, but as I've shown. Not only would they not know a larger penis if they were choking on it, but honestly they'd prefer a better lover over one with a larger penis. My studies would indicate men with smaller penises make better lovers.

C2) Sexual Pleasure

Numerous studies and meta studies have concluded that most (up to 75%) of women can only reach orgasm through clitoral stimulation.

http://m.psychologytoday.com...

Vaginal orgasms are more rare than what most people believe. Your big penis isn't going to help you in 75% of those cases and in fact is just a waste of penis. What will help you is being forced to be a better lover because you're disadvantaged with a small penis.

That's right in 75% of women are better off with the better lover who happens to have a small penis. The other 25% probably represent some mixed bag.

C3) Even gay guys like bigger diks

My studies that I've already contributed actually did mention that gay guys on average have bigger penises.

Many gay men fantasize about sex with straight men (according to prior conversations with BSH1 and YYW). As a straight guy, I can tell you a gay guy is more likely to get the chance to experiment with my tight behind, if he has a needle dik than some monster penis.

I've had exes who've stuck a thumb up my behind so a tiny penis in my butt probably isn't that much of a jump.

If gay guys want to realize their fantasy of screwing me than they're better off having a tiny penis.

R1) Dik Size and Crime

This is not a logical fallacy at all. Look at my maps again. These maps (murder rate and penis size), have almost a perfect overlap and include 100s of different ethnicities. This is beyond mere coincidence. Take a look at these maps again before I touch on why this correlation exists.

Murder rates by region http://chartsbin.com...

Penis sizes by region http://www.targetmap.com...

The reason for this correlation has to do with hormone levels. A person with a bigger penis was exposed to more testosterone in the womb.

The study I linked to earlier showed the link between the ratio of a man's index and ring finger and his penis size, but what they also discussed is that the ratio was an indicator of how much testosterone a man was exposed to in the womb. The higher a man's testosterone, the higher his ring finger to index finger ratio, and the bigger his penis.

http://healthland.time.com...

http://www.kafyeda.co.il...

Numerous studies have shown that the more testosterone a person has the more aggressive they will be. The previous study showed that link as well.

http://www.scientificamerican.com...

The people with the highest testosterone in America are violent inmates in prison.

http://www.sciencedirect.com...

http://www.sciencedirect.com...

This is as clear of a link as you're going to get. Testosterone levels have been linked directly to penis size and crime rate.

This is what I'm talking about. All things being equal a big penis is better. Unfortunately a big penis as well as a small penis come with a whole host of other issues.

R2) Smaller Dik, Bigger IQ

Let's take a step back. Again I point you to the maps. The IQ map and the penis map overlap almost perfectly.

This is way beyond mere coincidence. Nobody can look at those maps and tell me IQ and or is length aren't correlated.

The head of the penis is shaped the way it is to remove the semen of the last person who screwed the girl you did and to make sure your sperm is the sperm that wins the race to fertilize the females egg.

http://www.epjournal.net...

The less monogamous a society is the more important it is to have a bigger penis to reproduce. In societies that aren't monogamous the bigger penis wins out.

In societies that place a lot of value on monogamy it's the higher IQ that wins out. The down side to this is you get a smaller penis.

Just think about this. In a society where it's one man to a woman, it's going to be the man who is the most successful and powerful aka the smartest man who is going to get the most vagina.

Look people these charts aren't lying the science isn't lying if you have a large penis there is a bigger chance you're a moron. If you have a small one you have a greater chance of not being a moron.

This is what comes with the territory.

CONCLUSION

I'll get more into counter rebuttals next round as I'm sure Mikal will offer more in terms of rebuttals.
Mikal

Con

Overview: Reviewing the resolution

My adversary asserts that he does not care what a primary purpose of a penis is but what is preferable for that specific person. The logical equivalent to this is like saying, its preferable to have legs but not walk. The reason its preferable to have leg's is because you can in fact walk, that is the primary purpose of a leg and thus why it is preferable. You can apply all his arguments ( I will refute this shortly) in the same context to this subject. Girls with long legs are smarter than girls with short leg's, etc and so forth

Why is preferable to have a penis, because we use to it have sex. That is the purpose of it objectively and preference for the standpoint of this debate is in direct regards to sexual activity. Anyone can prefer anything, but why would it be preferable to have a larger or smaller penis in general. To perform sexual acts better or worse. This is a logical deduction based on the premise behind the debate. Preference is as my adversary states, is based on personal opinion. Then however we must evaluate which is on balance more preferable and why it is more preferable. As a penis's primary purpose is sex, that is one of the most touched on reasons as to why size is a factor. So now let's continue

C1) Women's Preference

The straw man from wylted on this was literally real. Real to the point I cried. It was a good attempt to shift the contention though. Asserting that a women's preference is not a viable factor does not matter because she has no penis is shifting the entire premise behind this point.

Refer this to a sport

In football it is preferable to be tall as a QB. Why is it preferable to be tall? Because you can see over the line and pass effectively. When you are performing in the sport this is a consensous among coaches, recruits, and scouts alike. So if you were going to be a QB in football and were given the choice to be small or tall, you would logically pick tall. The opinions of the coaches and the overall factor of performance would be a few primary reason as to why you would prefer it yourself. The same concept is applied to sex

In sex it is preferable to have a larger dik. Why is it preferable to have a larger dick? Because you can give a woman pleasure better, give her sensations better, and overall just please her better in bed. When you are preforming in bed, it is a consensus among all women that a larger dik is better ( see R1 sources). So if you wanted to have sex and please a woman to the greatest ability you could, and you had the choice to have a 5 inch or smaller dick, or a larger dik, you would logically pick the larger dik. The thoughts and the opinions of women and the overall performance factor of sex would be a few of the primary reasons as to why you would prefer a larger dik yourself.

So yes their opinions do matter, because a Diks primary purpose is to make them have an orgasm or please them in bed. You can cop out and suck at it sure, but your goal as a guy is to have the best sex possible and for that to happen their thoughts and opinions have to matter. And they objectively think it's better to have a big dik and most agree it is more pleasurable.

To say women underestimate size is a giant understatement as well. Sure some people will mistake sizes but comparing 4 inches to seven inches is a long, long , long shot and by no means a viable argument in this debate. He would have to show that on balance almost everyone women mistakes 7 inch diks for diks that are in fact 5 inches or below 90 percent of the time.

On a side note, the surveys and studies I posted ruled out that fact, as the variables and conditions of the sizes were revealed prior to the testing. Almost every study I sited, was similar to what my adversary stated. A guy whipped out his dik and showed it to a girl and she touched it, etc and so forth. They did not know the size, but picked the dik the liked the most. On balance and like 90 percent of the time , the girls always chose a dik over 6.5 inches most being over 7. The sources and study is in round 1.

As I stated this entire round was a huge strawman, and took away from the actually contention behind the argument which is women prefer bigger diks and because of that guys are inclined to want them because they can please women. This contention has not even been touched.

C2) Sexual Pleasure

I concede the fact that vaginal orgasms are harder to reach that clitoral orgasm. This is not debate and a truism, but look at the facts and the point behind this debate. A dick is not even requred to give a woman a clitoral orgasm, but say you are having sex and want to try to make her have a vaginal orgasm.

The 25 percent of the time my adversary is referring to ( I'm just going to concede this number because it does not matter), probably 100 percent of that 25 percent is reached with a dik that is above 5 inches. As a dik that has no girth or is smaller than 5 inches would be able to vaginally stimulate a girl to the point of an orgasm. So even in this situation it is still more preferable to have a larger dik than bigger dik

C3) Gay Guys like Big Diks too

This entire thing is faulty, as most straight guys are not going to have sex with a gay guy. Hince them being straight. Gay guys are going to have sex with gay guys. Gay guys like bigger diks, so on balance if you are a gay and get to chose between a small or larger dik, you are going to chose a larger one for the same reason a straight guy would chose it due to women like it. Both gay guys and women like bigger diks, so no matter if you are straight or gay, a bigger dik is always preferable



R1) Dick Size and Crime / Dick size and intelligence.

I fear we have no entered into the real of trolling which was not where I wanted to go. Let me lay out this same logic and show you why it is flawed

(P1) African Americans have thicker skulls than any other ethnicity [1]
(P2) African Americans have bigger diks than any other ethnicity
(C) People with thick skulls have big diks

Again this is saying because p1 is p2 then p1p2. The same line of logic is used in my adversaries argument in both intelligence and crime

(P1) African Americans commit the most crime among most ethnic races.
(P2) African Americans have bigger diks than most ethnic races
(C) African Americans commit crimes because they have a bik dik

Again this is saying because p1 is p2, then p1p2. The fact of the matter is p1 does not necessitate p2 nor does it necessitate p1p2. A flow in logic like this requires a viable standpoint. This is a valid syllogism

(P1) All humans are sentient beings.
(P2) Dan is a human
(C) Dan is a sentient being

Why it his valid? because p1 and p2 do in fact necessitate each other. All humans are objectively sentient beings, and Dan is objectively human. Since Dan is a human and all humans are sentient, Dan is a sentient being.

The issue with wylteds sllogysim is that it is infering

On balance Africans commit the most crimes of ethnic races, Africans on balance have larger diks than most ethnic races. Therefore Africans are commit crime because they have large diks. P1 and P2 do not logically follow nor necessitate each other properly so the syllogism is invalid. A proper syllogism would be

(P1) Adam is African American
(P2) African Americans generally have larger Diks
(C) Adam probably has a large dik.

Then

(P1) Adam is African American
(P2) African Americans have the highest crime rate among other ethnic races
(C) Adam has a higher probability of committing crime than most other ethnic races.

He is trying to combine two different syllogisms, which is a logical fallacy. Then by extension is he arguing that big diks alone necessitate crime with the opposing syllogisms. The same logic is used with smaller diks and intellect.

I ran out of room to address the rest of this properly, but he then assumes that bigger diks cause higher levels of testosterone and testosterone causes people to get angry and commit crimes. Testosterone is not the primary cause for men getting angry, it is a trigger but not the reason so it actually does not trigger crime. [2]





[1] http://book.neurosurgeon.org...
[2] http://www.scientificamerican.com...
Debate Round No. 3
Wylted

Pro

RESOLUTION

Look, Mikal screwed up. He accepted the debate and he thought I'd argue a small penis is preferable to a large one for sexual reasons.

We all screw up and I know he has to stick to his guns and try to define the resolution in a way that suits his argument.

He's doing this because he can't win on my turf.

The resolution Mikal thinks the debate is about.

THB that on balance it is preferable to have a small penis for sexual acts

The resolution is actually

THB that on balance it is preferable to have a small penis

My opponent's false analogies aside, this resolution is simply about whether the overall benefits that come along with having a small penis outweigh the benefits of having a large penis. He can try to narrow it down beyond that to sexually related things, but it's incorrect to do so and outlandish in my opinion.

Big penis's and small penis's both come with a whole bunch of other things such as certain hang ups and certain personality traits and tendencies caused by the same hormone imbalances that created the big dick or small dick to start with.

FALLACIES

The funny thing about this debate is the number of times my opponent has questioned the logic behind my conclusions while making a number of logical fallacies.

The main logical fallacy that I want to draw attention to is called "The False Analogy" logical fallacy

http://www.fallacyfiles.org...

His analogies don't come anywhere near what I'm discussing and actually are intended to misrepresent my argument.

My opponent also attempts to fit my arguments into a Barbara Syllogism. I guess in some attempt to imply that Barbara Syllogisms are the only valid forms of logic. I'm about to show you another logical form that isn't a Barbara syllogism, yet is still valid and in my opinion sound.

P1- Excess testosterone has the effects of causing larger penis's.

P2- people having excess testosterone are more inclined to violence.

c1- People with larger penises are more inclined towards violence.

P3- People more inclined towards violence are more likely to end up in prison.

P4- Being free is preferable to being in prison.

C2- It is preferable to have a small penis.

This form of logic is similar to a Barbara syllogism, but different.

The conclusions follow from the premises and the premises haven't been challenged very well. The validity of the logic has been challenged, but it's a valid argument so it stands. Mikal did challenge the soundness of the argument on a few accounts, but I believe the challenges are too weak to harm the argument.

WOMEN

I'm going too deep into addressing all Mikal's arguments. This is more of a fun debate and we've both been keeping our rounds short, so that we can keep it fun and easy to read.

You guys know my responses. I've pulled up studies to back what I've been saying and none of them contradict really what he's been saying. He just interprets the significance of these findings differently.

All things being equal a large penis is more pleasurable to a woman. This isn't all things being equal though.

Guys with small penises have more insecurities and I argue that even though their penis doesn't give as much pleasure as a larger one, that their insecurities and short (pun intended) comings (this time pun not intended) force them to be better lovers.

I think when you look at my studies showing women married to men with short penises are happier and more committed than women married to guys with large penises.

I'm sure that women love the novelty of a huge penis, but when you've been in a monogamous relationship with the guy, the novelty wears off and your left with a guy who's used to women so impressed with his dik size that all he needs to do is hump, and unfortunately that's all he knows how to do.

Guys with smaller penises make better lovers.

FINAL REMARKS

I appreciate Mikal debating me on this topic. I had fun. I hope he did as well. After the debate is long in the past I'll probably ask him if he believed his own BS about the interpretation of the resolution. I usually don't talk to people for about a week after The voting period is done. I typically just don't like being anything more than civil towards my opponent for a while. It's my competitive nature.

I hope the voters and non voting readers enjoyed the debate and I look forward to seeing everyone's thoughts.

Thanks Mikal for doing this debate and thanks for taking my round 1 comments in good humor. You're one of the few people around here who doesn't get butt hurt by things like that.
Mikal

Con

Let's review this debate

1) Reviewing the Resolution

In all regards this debate is about sexual preference in many ways. Wylted tries to straw man this to no end but fails to hit the heart of the debate. As I pointed out in my example of why it is preferable to be a tall QB in football, there are certain factors that attach themselves to certain types of perceptions. A dik has one purpose, and that is to impregnate women and to be used for sex. Wylted takes the route that says anyone can have any preference, but that fails to touch on the aspect as to why it is preferable. This is a blind assertion by Pro that is not supported by any type of evidence. He is just saying people want small diks because they want small diks. Then in almost a hypocritical stance, he lists reasons as to why it is preferable to have a small dik. Such as the fallacious big dik = crime argument. He uses this as his primary and I do mean primary because it's literally the only argument he has, as to show why guys prefer small diks over big diks. Even if we acknowledge that this argument is true (which it's not) , it does not show that most people prefer small diks because of this reason

The resolution is literally it is preferable to have a small dik compared to a big dik and then we define the parameters by inches and girth. I have shown that a great deal of guys want to have bigger diks and this is because of how females desire bigger diks (see my sources). In addition to this nearly 60-70 percent of all guys desire and want a bigger dik [1]. This is included in on my earlier sources as well. Almost no guy is ever satisfied with their size and they all prefer to be larger due to the perception and desire that women have for a bigger penis. No matter how much wylted tries to straw man this argument and principle, the resolution stands. A Womens preference in Dik size is a massive factor as to what size of a dik a guy prefers.


2) Big DIk = Crime

I refuted this in my last round but my adversary fails to really address this after that. You can view my source from the last round but testosterone at the least is a catalyst for anger, but it is not the primary cause for men getting angry. My adversary is drawing the conclusion that testosterone causes crime, and big diks make someone have more testosterone. This is a fallacious in a great many ways .

This is addressed in my source from last round [Round 3 source 2]

"[Historically,] researchers expected an increase in testosterone levels to inevitably lead to more aggression, and this didn't reliably occur," says Frank McAndrew, a professor of psychology at Knox College in Galesburg, Ill. Indeed, the latest research about testosterone and aggression indicates that there's only a weak connection between the two. And when aggression is more narrowly defined as simple physical violence, the connection all but disappears.[1]"

There is literally no connection between testosterone and violence as I pointed out in my previous round, in addition to this he is making a connection of crime to penis size and was relating it to primarily African Americans which was combining two different syllogisms into one. He refines this and says that big diks in general cause crime, but as I stated in my last round, there is virtually no connection to testosterone and violence. Even if we considered his contention as true, the amount of testosterone compared to someone with a 4 inch dik and someone with a 10 inch dik is so minuscule that it does not even really matter, but this is a non factor in itself as testosterone in general does not even really contribute to violence that much if virtually at all.

3) Womens Preference

As I have stated over and over throughout this debate, Women almost always and I do mean almost always prefer a bigger dik. I have countless sources backing this up from above where it varies from 60-90 percent of all women chose a penis over 6 inches in tests with the majority being on the high end towards 7 inches. Due to how Pro defined the resolution, his BOP is to show that it is preferable to have a small dik (5 inches or below). Per my sources and arguments a womens wants and needs play into a guys desire to have a larger dik. This is verified by my sources as well. Due to this almost no guy is happy with his dik size( nearly 70 percent of men want a larger dik because of this). Almost objectively women always want a dik over 5 inches. Due to a womens desire, guys in turn want a bigger dik to please them. This remains non refuted throughout the entire debate

I did this and forgot to post it last round but its a fun graph about DDO female members. Let's review the masses of DDO girls and DDO gay guys Dik preferences. I interviewed 10 people on DDO 7 girls and 3 guys. This is a study that shows what most DDO girls and guys prefer as their dik size. I had this set up as a chart but it will not post, so I will just cite the study from least to most

Anon 1 - 6 inches
Anon 2 - 6 inches
Anon 3 - 6-7 inches
Anon 4 - 6-7 inches
Anon 5 - 6-7 inches
Anon 6 - 6-7 inches
Anon 7 - 6-7 inches
Anon 8 - 6-7 inches
Anon 9 - 7-8 inches
Anon 10 - 8 or greater

This was just a fun fact to show what girls and gay guys on DDO are looking for


Conclusion

As fun as it was most of wylteds arguments were off topic, and he did not defend his BOP. I was able to show why on balance it is preferable and even why on balance more guys always prefer to have a larger dik. Thanks to wylted for the debate, it was fun






[1]http://www.modernghana.com...
[2]http://www.scientificamerican.com...
Debate Round No. 4
33 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
Bullsh!t, no way. it's not even morally permissible to have a big penis.
Posted by Blade-of-Truth 2 years ago
Blade-of-Truth
That's understandable, and I don't know enough about Jonbonbon to speak on that specifically.

For me, it really was the fact that your main contentions pertaining to penis size = IQ/Crime were defeated. While there is definitely something to be said about the connections that can be drawn between the two, Mikal showed me the flaws in it through his counter-arguments and I just didn't see you ever overcome those flaws. Since you weren't able to defend those contentions it made me believe that you were unable to prove your resolution. The sexual pleasure was also harmful overall to your case because it was shown that even if length makes no difference, girth does. If a *majority* of your contentions remained standing, I would have definitely awarded you arguments, but the logic you were using seemed too trollish (they remained unproven beyond mere coincidence) and just didn't stand up against Mikals rebuttals.

I didn't really have a bias either way, and have voted for and against both of you in previous debates. I really do try my hardest to view debates as objective as possible, which is especially hard when it's two friends of mine going against one another. In this case though, he convinced me of the flaws in your contentions with his counter-arguments and I just wasn't ever brought back to your side through your own rebuttals. While he didn't defeat all your arguments, I do believe that as long as most of your contentions are defeated, as Pro, that I must award him those points.
Posted by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
I was having fun with it, but exposure to extra testosterone during pregnancy contributes to the penis size as well as these other attributes, so I felt the argument was valid and never really properly refuted.

Higher testosterone increases the likelihood of low IQ or increased crime rates. It's not automatic, but it is a contributor. I felt like I did enough to win. I know Jonbonbon has a slight bias towards Mikal and I'm honestly shocked that someone besides her voted against me.

Understand me, I know Jonbonbon is honest, so the inherent bias is probably undetectable to her, it's just a statement of fact on my part. I still feel like if this thing get's a lot of votes I'll win, I've not went through the trouble of recruiting any and I probably won't attempt to recruit any.

My arguments were meant to be half troll half serious in round 2, so I could go with the flow and debate in a way that flowed well with how Mikal did it.

The rest of the rounds, I took serious but had fun and didn't put too much effort into it.
Posted by Blade-of-Truth 2 years ago
Blade-of-Truth
Wylted, were you trolling from basically round 2 onwards? I found this to be a troll vs serious arguments debate which is always a little weird.
Posted by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
I shoul've pointed that out. While studying for this debate. I noticed a bunch of women try to avoid sex with men who have big diks, because they don't want to ruin themselves for any future husband with a small dik.
Posted by Blade-of-Truth 2 years ago
Blade-of-Truth
"The great thing about a vagina is its quite elastic, so to say. meaning the more you bone the more you can stretch her out." - Mikal

This is a double-edged sword after awhile, at-least aesthetically speaking.
Posted by Envisage 2 years ago
Envisage
On balance it is obviously better to have a large penis since a large penis acts as an effective rudder and counterbalance, indeed that is how an animal tail works.

This debate is flawed from the outset...
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
Yeah i never proof read either, that is obvious via my grammar lol
Posted by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
I wrote mine, like 5 minutes here and there throughout the course of the day. It probably feels jumpy as a result. I don't know I didn't proof read it.
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
I always expect your stuff to be last minute XD

and mine is like instant. I write all my rounds in like 10 mins lol. Minus the roy debate, that took like an hour
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
WyltedMikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Mikal's arguments were filled with evidence and support of...well...the opposite of what the topic refers to.
Vote Placed by Blade-of-Truth 2 years ago
Blade-of-Truth
WyltedMikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct - Tie. Both had good conduct. S&G - Tie. Both made minor spelling mistakes, which ultimately balanced these points out. Sources - Tie. Both used sources to strengthen their cases. In terms of quality I was leaning towards Con due to Pro's first source admitting that their own methodology is questionable at best, and if either feels I should award these points please PM me. Arguments - Con. I think this was a case of trolling vs. serious argument. At-least I hope it was. Pro's logic was horribly invalid as Con showed in several rounds. Penis size and crime was effectively beaten by Con as were the Penis size/IQ arguments. I found several of Pro's arguments to lack the proof needed to affirm his position and while entertaining, as Con pointed out, they lacked validity and soundness. As soon as Con took Pro's arguments seriously, it was game over. I will grant that some of his points remained unchallenged, but due to his main contentions being defeated, he loses these points.
Vote Placed by Jonbonbon 2 years ago
Jonbonbon
WyltedMikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: I'm going to have to give Mikal the win. If anything, Wylted was only able to support that size was neutral, because his logic was off with his accusations about people with larger penises. Due to that fact, Mikal's sexual arguments were the only ones I could really vote on as relevant, and since he won that with so much evidence that it almost makes me uncomfortable, I have to give Mikal the win.