The Instigator
flash-man69
Pro (for)
Winning
1 Points
The Contender
Ceaser_6.0
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

The Flash (WW) vs JLA Flash wins

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
flash-man69
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/4/2015 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 500 times Debate No: 72926
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (4)
Votes (1)

 

flash-man69

Pro

The JLA consist of Aquaman, Batman, Cyborg, Green Lantern, Hawk Girl, Superman, and Wonder Woman. Morals are OFF!!!! The battle will start in the Mojavi Dessert, there is no preptime, will start 100 meters from eachother. I will be Wally West you are the jla.
Ceaser_6.0

Con

Hello flash_man. Best of luck.

Have you ever heard of flash running on ice.... Oh wait, he slips. With Aquamans trident, he draws the water out of the plants, out of the ground and lays it out as a flat barrier over the sand. Superman then uses his breath to freeze the ice. That makes a barrier which the flash can't run through.

You may argue, the flash is faster and can go over the barrier before its ice. And yes,he can. But, cyborgs supercomputer and brain can predict any outcome in the blink of an eye. So he shoots the flash, flash dodges it and slows down. While that happens. Green lantern constructs a force barrier at the end of the ice barrier. So flash has to run around it. Batman throws 2 explosive batarangs at the ground as flash is running and throws 3 batarangs at flash. Flash runs straight through but doesn't see green lantern move his force barrier. Flash gets knocked on the ground for .6545 seconds and gets back up. Flash K.Os Wonder Woman. Your move now.
Debate Round No. 1
flash-man69

Pro

assuming that the flash would just run straight at them.
the flash can effortlesly move the speed of light let alone ftl before the brain is halfway telling you to blink. also he can perceivemoments before they even happen making him able to run at super speeds by being able to react faster than an atto second. this being said he would be able to see cyborgs shot coming for him and effortly dodging it(show me proof that the flash slows down dodging stuff). Green lantern is human and would have no time to react to this like you said cyborg was processing faster than a blink(contradicted yourself). same goes with Aquaman who would need the time to process in his brain to pull out the water from the plants ergo no frictionless surface.
the flash being able to assess the situation before cyborgs supercomputer knows a frontal attack would be fatal given that superman is there. so the best stradegy would be to run behind them. so he runs the complete opposite direction around the world and is now behind them. in this time superman would be headed in the direction flash was and cyborgs computer shot ahead of him. the other members practically in the same spot they were in. without stopping from his run around the word punches Cyborg (Infinate MassPunch), scrambles everyone elses brains before they even realized what happened to cyborg. this now leaves superman.
superman would be on his return to see everyone dead and be super pissed. but this is no problem for the flash as he runs faster than he can fly and faster than his heat vision. the flash would simply just have to steal his speed(superman is going to be flying at him) sending supes uncontrolably halfway accross the wrld where the flash rus to meet him with his imp abliterating the man of steel. if this does not abliterate him the flash would beable to do this a second time finishing him off.
lets say he did what you said and ran straight for the group they are only 100 meters from each other hed dodge cyborgs attack wich would be coming in slowmotion from flashs pov not slowing him down at all to make any significnce. going right for the big guy would be stupid so starts by stealing his speed making him faster and takes out the rest while supes is as stiff as a statue.

now lets say for some reason aquaman brought the water out of the plants (which is in a desert that gets 5 inches of rain a year) and supes frezzes it to create this ice barrier and some how gets ww koed after all this what stops him from koing the rest of the team since he got passed your own attack you devised.
Ceaser_6.0

Con

When flash imps superman, superman flies out to space and turns back time to before the fight happend and kills flash.
Debate Round No. 2
flash-man69

Pro

Clearly my opponent does not know what an infinate mass punch is. it has the power of a white dwarf star wich superman wouldnt be able to recover from.
secondly if supes did try to go back in time the flash would be able to out run him going back in time as he is already moving light speed.
and another way flash could beat superman is to take the kryptonite ffrom batmans belt to kill supes with it.
and saying supes can go back in time and kill flash is as stupid as me saying flash goes back in time to kill superman and the other members. also superman is only known to fly back in time in the movie not in any of the comics. only kryptonian to do that was superboy.
Ceaser_6.0

Con

Ceaser_6.0 forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 3
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by flash-man69 2 years ago
flash-man69
i also forgot to mentionin my first argument the flash could also use the kryptonite that batman always carrys to defeat superman
Posted by flash-man69 2 years ago
flash-man69
did you even read the first sentence.
Posted by flash-man69 2 years ago
flash-man69
did you even read the first sentence.
Posted by lord_megatron 2 years ago
lord_megatron
who all are in the other team??
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by daem0n 2 years ago
daem0n
flash-man69Ceaser_6.0Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: forfeit