The Instigator
Peepette
Pro (for)
Winning
2 Points
The Contender
DATXDUDE
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

The G Spot is a Myth

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Peepette
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 2/3/2016 Category: Science
Updated: 9 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 684 times Debate No: 86003
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (13)
Votes (2)

 

Peepette

Pro


**Outlaw tournament debate**

I contend the G spot is a myth. This fallacy has lead to performance anxiety for men and women. It's time to toss out this sex myth along with the old mattress.

Rule:
R1 Start your argument
DATXDUDE

Con

I accept. Looking forward to a fun debate.
Debate Round No. 1
Peepette

Pro



Dr. Ernst Grafenberg, the so called Christopher Columbus of G Spot was found to be incorrect after review of dozens of studies on the topic by Dr. Amichai Kilchevsky. It is apropos to label Dr. G. as Christopher Columbus due to men and women have been searching for this elusive internal golden pillow for over sixty years without discovery.

For caring gentlemen, the constant inability to touch upon this elusive female instrument has lead of much performance anxiety. For those men who are more self- serving, a golf ball is of greater value due to his effort to search for it. Alas, on the woman’s part the scavenger hunt is reminiscent of “Our Bodies, Our Selves” mania of the 1970’s where makeup mirrors were employed with unintended purpose in an effort to become knowledgeable of one’s anatomical structures.

During these decades of exploration, numerous articles in magazines such as “Cosmopolitan” provided description and instruction on how to sail your phalanges and phalluses to the promise land of Ecstasy [1]. An article in “Natural Health Source”[2] recommended that a person “Go Gyro, Try the Butterfly (whatever that is), and Do Standing Doggy Style.One must attain a copy of the Kama Sutra and join a gym for positional reference and fitness sufficient for enactment. It was all for naught.

  1. http://www.cosmopolitan.com...

  2. https://www.naturalhealthsource.com...

DATXDUDE

Con

DATXDUDE forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 2
Peepette

Pro

****Due to computer issues DATXDUDE could not post his above round of debate. Per his email request, on his behalf I posted his round in the comments section. Yep! I’m now secretary to my opponent. What would Hillary do? Ehm, denied it ever happened, delete the email then dance around the topic. I’ll just call Bernie to shut the brouhaha down. *******

Back to it.

Oh really! a grown man like yourself does not know what a G Spot is? Or are you one of those guys who are self-serving while copulating; a mere troll of the V hole.

Due to the number of young teens on this site I aim to keep this debate PG 13. Without getting too explicit… The G Spot, before proved to be fictitious, was thought to be located 2-3 inches into and on the top wall of a woman’s love canal (not the NY toxic waste site). A hypothetical erogenous patch when stimulated would bring a female to an erotic frenzy. If you need a diagram see here #8 https://en.wikipedia.org.... But, remember it does not exist, even though people have been searching for it for decades, like Ponce de León and his fountain of youth. (wiping hands, that job is finished)

Yes, there was a G Spot Restaurant in Uniondale NY [1]. It was considered a rather good Greek place according to Yelp. (I always had a thing for Greeks, so fiery, so passionate). Reviews claimed that they had whatever you were craving, no one left unsatisfied. It was easy to find as well; “ go up, turn right, a little to the left and there it is! Bam!” Obviously, this establishment was a whole lot easier to find than the anatomical part of the same name. Alas, both G Spots are no longer.

Rene Descartes, the “I think therefore I am” French philosopher dude. Contemplation of life is the last thing I'd be thinking about while between the sheets. Being French is all he has going for him. Look at this guy [2]. The hair cut is atrocious; he has no sense of style, and he's downright fugly. Talk about killing the moment. Not to imply I'm a shallow “go for looks only” kind of gal but, there’s no aphrodisiac or intellect in existence that can overcome his lack of sexual allure.

Regarding Dr. Adam Hittelman: I'm feeling quite vigorous, so there's no need for an MD. Also, the link you provided does not have him listed. So I Yahooed the name to check out this person you hold in such high esteem [3]. Well - how should I tactfully say this? With respect towards anyone's sexual preference, I personally don't swing both ways, thanks, but no thanks Datx.

Just as I suspected, you checked out my last debate! Yeah, the Supreme Court was mentioned often and I was falsely accused of using less than stellar citations, Stanford, Princeton and Harvard University law reviews were considered contentious. I just rebounded here with the always reputable Wikipedia link provided above.

To summarize: The G Spot has been defined. Due to scientific review it is now considered nonexistent despite its history of being. Although many have sought it out to no avail, these individuals might have had some fun looking for it; others not so much, frustration and performance anxiety the end result. The G Spot has gone down into the annals as a myth much like the Loch Ness Monster, Sasquatch and Pukwudgie.

Back to you Datx.
DATXDUDE

Con

Thank you Peepete.

Let us analyze some of my opponent's statements.

"Oh really! a grown man like yourself does not know what a G Spot is? Or are you one of those guys who are self-serving while copulating; a mere troll of the V hole. "

When I am copulating, I am anything but self serving. My prices are cheap, and my service is top notch. Anyone who says otherwise is slandering my good name.

"Yes, there was a G Spot Restaurant in Uniondale NY."

And when the story of one G spot ends, another one begins.

https://www.google.com...

"Contemplation of life is the last thing I'd be thinking about while between the sheets."

Contemplation of life is the ONLY thing that you should be thinking about while in between the sheets. Shame on you.

"The hair cut is atrocious; he has no sense of style, and he's downright fugly."

I disagree. I'd tap that a'ss any day of the week.

"Due to scientific review it is now considered nonexistent despite its history of being."

I believe in miracles. Do you? https://www.youtube.com...

"The G Spot has gone down into the annals as a myth much like the Loch Ness Monster, Sasquatch and Pukwudgie."

What are you talking about? I've seen all three of these magnificent creatures!

Loch Ness Monster:

https://www.google.com...

The Sasquatch/Bigfoot:

https://images.search.yahoo.com...

The Pukwudgie:

https://images.search.yahoo.com... (I honestly don't know what this is. I was just searching for Pukwudgie pictures.)

Back to Pro
Debate Round No. 3
Peepette

Pro


This is the part that sets me off, not in a good way. Dr. Grafenberg who named the G-Spot, by all standards should have been familiar the human anatomy before becoming a doctor. As a gyno, should have had expertise in all parts of a woman’s nether regions. To further this malfeasance, it took over 60 years to prove him wrong. This proves that the medical education community is nothing more than a bunch of nitwittes. Or closer to the truth I suspect, as a male dominated profession, they chose to ignore the G Spot's lack of existence. They had the perfect excuse not to orally beat around the bush of their girl friends or wives. “Let’s pretend we’re fishing for it with our member, she’ll never know. If she doesn’t scream with pleasure it's all on her”. A kind of nod, nod, and a wink, wink to one another; let's not rock this boat. The gig is up you medical boys; a doctor in Italy gave you up [2]!


Now since the G spot is deemed a myth, why is it that some women claim vajayjay climax. Well it's simple, a woman's little hooded hot button extends deep into her love canal like an upside Y. Depending on where the Y sits and wall thickness, arousal occurs or not [1]. Every body is different; organs are not located in the same place in every person. Heck, docs had to go fishing for my sister's appendix only to find it hidden in a cecum fold.


Now ladies, you should be relieved that you no longer need to feel “less than” because you or your partner's explorations were fruitless; the search is over. Now he needs to look down there for different task. Hold him to it; threaten no more banana eating until he does.


Now to you Mr. Datx:


Glad to hear your copulation services are affordable. But, I still had to define G spot for you. So I can only surmise you never attempted to looked for it; tsk, tsk. Cheap is not always better.


The new G Spot, that little rap show will end like the anatomical act of the same name.


I have better things to think on while in bed than the meaning of life. Such as, am I getting there, or is that a pinkie.


Have at it with R.D., he’s all yours for the taking; the mere thought makes me gack.


Datx you can live in world of unicorns and fictitious creatures but, nothing will make a woman’s G spot a reality, especially after a 90 study review. It was never there, nor will it mystically appear; and why do care? You didn't know what it was in the first place! (Scratches chin. Ponders the lack of quality of my opponent's coitus services)


FYI, a Pukwudgie [3] is as elusive as the G spot, and is more of a problem than an unsatisfied woman.


Summary: It has been established without rebuttal that the G spot is a myth. No amount of magic wand waving will make it appear. Sixty years of sailing in the V seas has lead to the land of Letdown. Restaurants, raps shows and other institutions by the same name have also been laid to waste. G is the 7th letter of the alphabet, not a site, local or spot.



Finally, I leave you with a poem.



Up on the countertop, there she goes


Where he ends up, he sure knows


She wears a smile, he’s aware


There the zip goes, she just stares


With best effort he will grind


Two in motion they combined


A little to the left, she just asks


He adjusts his troth to the task


As he rives he does slip


All she does is bite her lip.


He feels rise for release


All her pleasure soon to cease


He is spent, all a glow


She does think, this just blows


She looks coy and spreads her knees


He just, looks and stands to freeze


Out the door afore she implores


Cause nose to nethers he abhors


There’s she’s left unforfilled


She’ll add water for a chill


Another f#chdard, she does state


Better to toy than another mate





  1. http://www.everydayhealth.com...




  2. http://www.thefrisky.com...




  3. http://www.paranormal-encounters.com...



DATXDUDE

Con

I'd like to take a moment to advertise my coitus services, and refute any myths about it that my opponent may have put forward.

This is what you should expect from other services:

"Let"s pretend we"re fishing for it with our member, she"ll never know. If she doesn"t scream with pleasure it's all on her".

However, my service guarantees that we WILL find your G Spot. The reason people are starting to think the G Spot is a myth is because they use the wrong services. Fear no more! An easy solution is here!

Now, let me refute any lies said about my services .

Myth #1-
"Glad to hear your copulation services are affordable. But, I still had to define G spot for you. So I can only surmise you never attempted to looked for it; tsk, tsk. Cheap is not always better."

I only started offering my services two days ago.

Myth #2-

"I have better things to think on while in bed than the meaning of life. Such as, am I getting there, or is that a pinkie."

This is why you don't manage coitus services. Leave it to the professionals.

"Have at it with R.D., he"s all yours for the taking; the mere thought makes me gack."

Again, why you don't manage my services. We love all of our clients.

Nice poem. However, would like to end this debate with a video instead.

https://www.youtube.com...

Vote Con.
Debate Round No. 4
13 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Wylted 9 months ago
Wylted
Opponent's skill- Your opponent is an okaay debater with good experience on DDO. Definitely not a noob snipe. You get 5 points

arguments- Weak but not terrible. another 5 points in the bank

humor- I actually laughed here more than the other ebates I've been reading, this is my highest humor score today. 6

total score- 16 points
Posted by DATXDUDE 9 months ago
DATXDUDE
Congratulations on winning!
Posted by Peepette 9 months ago
Peepette
I had fun as well Datx.
Posted by DATXDUDE 9 months ago
DATXDUDE
This was a fun debate.
Posted by U.n 9 months ago
U.n
"It's time to toss out this sex myth along with the old mattress."
Posted by U.n 9 months ago
U.n
G spot vs P spot.
Posted by Peepette 9 months ago
Peepette
Due to computer issues DATX could not post the next round. Through mail he asked that I place his argument in comments. Thanks for the response DATX.

Since Pro hasn't defined the term "G Spot", I assume that that Pro is referring to the restaurant "The G Spot." Does this resteraunt exist? Who knows, but since I thought of it, it must exist. If you don't believe me, just ask Rene Descartes.
http://plato.stanford.edu......

Rene Descartes was a renouned philosopher in his time, and his works are still read to this day. I would imagine that his opinion is more valid than Amichai Kilchevsky's.

For anyone interested: when I was browsing to find information on him, I found a list of doctors that might interest you. Dr. Adam Hittelman has 14 years of practice. Isn't that great? For more information on other doctors, click this link:

http://health.usnews.com......

I would like to thank Peepete for the Cosmopolitan link. It was great masturbation material! However, both of Peepete's sources are lacking in reputablility. I think I have better ones.

http://www.supremecourt.gov......
http://www.supremecourt.gov......
http://www.supremecourt.gov......
http://www.supremecourt.gov......
Posted by DATXDUDE 10 months ago
DATXDUDE
I don't know what it is either.
Posted by TheRussian 10 months ago
TheRussian
What is the "outlaw tournament"?
Posted by Peepette 10 months ago
Peepette
;) Bacon, bacon, bacon
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by PericIes 9 months ago
PericIes
PeepetteDATXDUDETied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: Forfeit.
Vote Placed by U.n 9 months ago
U.n
PeepetteDATXDUDETied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: Good read. I'm not entirely sure how to vote on this one. I thought Con had some funny stuff early with the masturbation/surpreme court links crack and the "tap that ass any day of the week" comment. Pro came back strong in the 3rd pointing out that it shouldn't take a doctor 60 years to find human anatomy, including the "beat around the bush" pun. I am awarding a one point to Pro on Conduct. Not as a cop-out vote because of the forfeit but because Pro was willing to post Con's argument for him and I liked the good sportsmanship. (Assuming I'm not just falling for a clever joke - which in that case it would just be for the forfeit, and would stand irregardless)