The Instigator
puppylover
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
nridgeway
Con (against)
Winning
10 Points

The Holocaust was a conspiracy set up by the Jewish population.

Do you like this debate?NoYes-2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
nridgeway
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/16/2013 Category: Society
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 881 times Debate No: 32544
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (2)
Votes (3)

 

puppylover

Pro

The Holocaust was simply a large scale conspiracy set up by the Jew's in order to gain control over the middle east and obtain all the natural resources there.
nridgeway

Con

The holocaust obviously happened, otherwise, Germany wouldnt smell so damn bad from all of the burning bodies
Debate Round No. 1
puppylover

Pro

The Jews are NOT Jews!

Approximately 90% of all the "Jews" in the world are Khazars, Caucasian barbarian Mongol-Turks, from Khazaria, a nation that occupied what is now Western Russia. In the 8th century, this nation of Mongol-Turks arbitrarily embraced the religion and culture of Judaism. Therefore, the "Jews" have NO "semitic" ancestry, they are NOT descendants of the Biblical Israelites (who were of no special ethnicity " they were called "Israelites" because they worshiped the same God as their ancestor Jacob " who was given the SPIRITUAL name of "Israel), and they are NOT "Jewish," except by the Culture that they borrowed, accepted, and embraced as their own.

Therefore, the "Jews" have no right to the area of Palestine, they have no right to call their nation "Israel," and they have no right to claim the Biblical promises for the "Israel" of the Old Testament.

In short, the nation of "Israel," and the "Jews" themselves, are BOTH gigantic Frauds.

They are IMPOSTERS of the worst kind!

The TRUE Israelites of the Old Testament were CHRISTIANS. They worshiped the One True God of the Bible, and they were looking forward to the Messiah " Jesus Christ. Judaism did NOT begin until AFTER the Pharisees (the "Jews") murdered Christ and subsequently were taken into captivity where the Pharisees wrote down the abhorrent "Oral Traditions" that became the Talmud " the "holiest" book of Judaism." These "Oral Traditions" that eventually became the Talmud, were the very "traditions" that Jesus strongly rebuked, saying that they (the "traditions") made the Scriptures (the Law of God) of "none effect."
nridgeway

Con

What exactly is your evidence to back that up? Do you have a reliable source there? I mean, did you see the news story with the last surviving member of the holocaust? If you were that old and about to die, I think you would probably tell someone that "Hey, this is all just one big joke by the liberals to scare you into treating people as equally as you would treat yourself". I want you to go up and tell her to her face "YOU ARE AN IMPOSTER OF THE WORST KIND". If she said, "Hey, ya caught me!" then I will give up my arguement. until then, your argument is invalid. And dont even try to bring up the diary of Anne Frank, its obviously a made up book that was well put together!
Debate Round No. 2
puppylover

Pro

FACT: Mind-control slaves, clandestinely trained by the Jewish-controlled CIA, have been programmed to shoot citizens randomly, in stores, office buildings, public places, such as subways, and especially shooting of children in schools.

Legislators are hard at work, getting gun-control legislation passed to disarm every citizen in the U.S. That has already taken place in Australia.

Every country would have to be disarmed under the guise of bringing about "World Peace." Then the One World Government " the elitist, evil group " would be the only group to have control of all weaponry, including nuclear weapons. No country would be able to defend itself.

FACT: This is the World disarmament plan of the United Nations. So, eventually, ONLY the United Nations will have weapons. The Jews were the founders of, and provided the original funding for, the United Nations. The United Nations continues to be controlled, from behind, by the Jews.
nridgeway

Con

First of all, good luck on getting even 1 gun away from the american people. It is going to be a hard fight. Plus, Everyone knows that it is the illuminati that set up all of these strange occurances, tragic occurances, not the jews. or should I say "jews". Your points are invalid because theyre is no evidence that it actually happened. If you have not presented any evidence of people saying that they were there and nothing was happeneing, then dont waste my time. There were and are too many people that were there for them all to be a part of this conspiracy. Some one would slip up.
And next time you debate me, write your own arguments, no more copying and pasting. :P
Debate Round No. 3
2 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Posted by nridgeway 4 years ago
nridgeway
This really wasn't serious at all. We were bored in class and did this to pass the time. We didn't mean anything nor do we believe anything we said was true.
Posted by gordonjames 4 years ago
gordonjames
Wow!
First I wanted to report this debate for inflammatory content.

Then as I read through the "debate" I realized that both pro and con only gave good arguments for family planning. They are unlikely to be taken seriously by sentient beings.
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by Ore_Ele 4 years ago
Ore_Ele
puppylovernridgewayTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: For one, Pro had the burden of proof, but he also had the even bigger burden to actually talk about the topic. Perhaps my mind blanked out from the rhetoric, but he never tied his argument to the holocaust, just to "Jews er bad, mmmkay!"
Vote Placed by jh1234l 4 years ago
jh1234l
puppylovernridgewayTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro had the burden of proof, and only ranted on with statements not backed up with sources instead of using actual arguments.
Vote Placed by imabench 4 years ago
imabench
puppylovernridgewayTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro may be retarded....