The Instigator
Pro (for)
3 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
0 Points

The Jews in Israel today are NOT the REAL JEWS, according to Biblical Prophecy

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 1/22/2015 Category: Religion
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 842 times Debate No: 68700
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (15)
Votes (1)




I believe the Bible to be true in all its aspects. Since I am the real Jew, I know the Bible from Gen-Rev. The Jews in Israel today are not the real Jews; some of their own people even know who the real Jews are. For those Jews or Gentiles, since that is what they actually are, that don"t know anything about the real Jews your Torah/Tanakh or whatever you read out of, prophecies who the real Jews are, and to top it off, it even prophecies the coming of the Messiah. I would like my challenger to also keep in mind that the Bible is filled with metaphors. If my rival refutes my claims, he/she MUST PROVIDE PRECEPTS for his/her claims of their Biblical evidence to disprove my claim.

I will prove in this debate that the real Jews are the so-called "African Americans/Latinos/Native Americans."

The so-called African Americans went into slavery here in America and were sold to different nations. They came to America on slave ships. We had chains put on us and an iron collar on our necks where ever we went. We had everything taken from us, including our sons/daughters/sisters/brothers/mothers, and they were sold to our enemies. Our enemies also rapped our mothers/sisters/daughters, which in turn resulted in interracial breeding. The so-called African Americans, were sold to Spaniards to become slaves in Spain. Our mothers/sisters/daughters were rapped by the Spaniards (white Europeans). Again, this resulted in interracial breeding and that is how the Latinos are Israelites. The Native Americans are the ones who founded America (this is hidden history). Esau (which is the Biblical term for the so-called White man today. The White man today, fits the Biblical description of ESAU's birth - Genesis 25:25), took our land from us, and again rapped our mothers/sisters/daughters, which again resulted in interracial breeding. The Native Americans were BLACK since there was, still is, the Southern and Northern Kingdom of Israel. The so-called Native Americans are the Northern Kingdom of the 12 Tribes. History today says Christopher Columbus (White European-Esau) founded America - this is false, the Native Americans were the first people in America, they founded it. Columbus slaughtered our people, took our cattle and took our land and everything in it from us, and he declared America his land. This is simply a brief short summary of the REAL HIDDEN TRUTH of the Blacks/Native Americans/Latinos.

With this already in mind, I would like all of you to know that not all "African Americans/Latinos/Native Americans" are the real Jews. It runs through the Fathers blood line - (Numbers 1:18 -And they assembled all the congregation together on the first day of the second month, andthey declared their pedigrees after their families, by the house of their fathers, according to the number of the names, from twenty years old and upward, by their polls.)

1. The challenger must believe in Alahym (the God of the Holy Bible), Yahu'shuah ("Jesus") and the Holy Ghost.

2. He/she must disprove my claims, ONLY with Biblical evidence.

3. There will only be 3 rounds and ONLY 3 hours for each side to argue for each round.

-The 1st round is acceptance
-The 2nd round is for arguments
-The 3rd round is for conclusion

4. CON CANNOT change the topic of this debate, nor can he/she change any statues laid out. This debate is strictly going to focus on what the subject matter states. If CON changes the topic or any statues laid out, he/she will lose this debate. If CON asks questions that he/she wants me to refute that does NOT focus on the issue, he/she will lose this debate. I cannot stress this enough. Again,CON MUST strictly stay on the talking point,else wise, he/she WILL LOSE THIS DEBATE.

Strictly speaking, there is only 1 round for arguments.

I thank my opponent for accepting and good luck to you.


I accept.
Debate Round No. 1


I thank my contender for accepting this debate.

We so called “African Americans/Native Americans/Latinos” fit this Biblical Prophecy. We are the REAL ISRAELITES. The Israelites went into slavery because of their disobedience. Today, we are still in captivity as our enemies are still over us because we continue being disobedient and not keeping the commandments and obeying the Word of Alahym.

*NOTE: I had to change a word in verse 31; the word is considered profanity. (a$$ to donkey)

Deuteronomy 28:15-68

15 But it shall come to pass, if thou wilt not hearken unto the voice of the Lord thy God, to observe to do all his commandments and his statutes which I command thee this day; that all these curses shall come upon thee, and overtake thee:

16 Cursed shalt thou be in the city, and cursed shalt thou be in the field.

17 Cursed shall be thy basket and thy store.

18 Cursed shall be the fruit of thy body, and the fruit of thy land, the increase of thy kine, and the flocks of thy sheep.

19 Cursed shalt thou be when thou comest in, and cursed shalt thou be when thou goest out.

20 The Lord shall send upon thee cursing, vexation, and rebuke, in all that thou settest thine hand unto for to do, until thou be destroyed, and until thou perish quickly; because of the wickedness of thy doings, whereby thou hast forsaken me.

21 The Lord shall make the pestilence cleave unto thee, until he have consumed thee from off the land, whither thou goest to possess it.

22 The Lord shall smite thee with a consumption, and with a fever, and with an inflammation, and with an extreme burning, and with the sword, and with blasting, and with mildew; and they shall pursue thee until thou perish.

23 And thy heaven that is over thy head shall be brass, and the earth that is under thee shall be iron.

24 The Lord shall make the rain of thy land powder and dust: from heaven shall it come down upon thee, until thou be destroyed.

25 The Lord shall cause thee to be smitten before thine enemies: thou shalt go out one way against them, and flee seven ways before them: and shalt be removed into all the kingdoms of the earth.

26 And thy carcase shall be meat unto all fowls of the air, and unto the beasts of the earth, and no man shall fray them away.

27 The Lord will smite thee with the botch of Egypt, and with the emerods, and with the scab, and with the itch, whereof thou canst not be healed.

28 The Lord shall smite thee with madness, and blindness, and astonishment of heart:

29 And thou shalt grope at noonday, as the blind gropeth in darkness, and thou shalt not prosper in thy ways: and thou shalt be only oppressed and spoiled evermore, and no man shall save thee.

30 Thou shalt betroth a wife, and another man shall lie with her: thou shalt build an house, and thou shalt not dwell therein: thou shalt plant a vineyard, and shalt not gather the grapes thereof.

31 Thine ox shall be slain before thine eyes, and thou shalt not eat thereof: thine donkey shall be violently taken away from before thy face, and shall not be restored to thee: thy sheep shall be given unto thine enemies, and thou shalt have none to rescue them.

32 Thy sons and thy daughters shall be given unto another people, and thine eyes shall look, and fail with longing for them all the day long; and there shall be no might in thine hand.

33 The fruit of thy land, and all thy labours, shall a nation which thou knowest not eat up; and thou shalt be only oppressed and crushed alway:

34 So that thou shalt be mad for the sight of thine eyes which thou shalt see.

35 The Lord shall smite thee in the knees, and in the legs, with a sore botch that cannot be healed, from the sole of thy foot unto the top of thy head.

36 The Lord shall bring thee, and thy king which thou shalt set over thee, unto a nation which neither thou nor thy fathers have known; and there shalt thou serve other gods, wood and stone.

37 And thou shalt become an astonishment, a proverb, and a byword, among all nations whither the Lord shall lead thee.

38 Thou shalt carry much seed out into the field, and shalt gather but little in; for the locust shall consume it.

39 Thou shalt plant vineyards, and dress them, but shalt neither drink of the wine, nor gather the grapes; for the worms shall eat them.

40 Thou shalt have olive trees throughout all thy coasts, but thou shalt not anoint thyself with the oil; for thine olive shall cast his fruit.

41 Thou shalt beget sons and daughters, but thou shalt not enjoy them; for they shall go into captivity.

42 All thy trees and fruit of thy land shall the locust consume.

43 The stranger that is within thee shall get up above thee very high; and thou shalt come down very low.

44 He shall lend to thee, and thou shalt not lend to him: he shall be the head, and thou shalt be the tail.

45 Moreover all these curses shall come upon thee, and shall pursue thee, and overtake thee, till thou be destroyed; because thou hearkenedst not unto the voice of the Lord thy God, to keep his commandments and his statutes which he commanded thee:

46 And they shall be upon thee for a sign and for a wonder, and upon thy seed for ever.

47 Because thou servedst not the Lord thy God with joyfulness, and with gladness of heart, for the abundance of all things;

48 Therefore shalt thou serve thine enemies which the Lord shall send against thee, in hunger, and in thirst, and in nakedness, and in want of all things: and he shall put a yoke of iron upon thy neck, until he have destroyed thee.

49 The Lord shall bring a nation against thee from far, from the end of the earth, as swift as the eagle flieth; a nation whose tongue thou shalt not understand;

50 A nation of fierce countenance, which shall not regard the person of the old, nor shew favour to the young:

51 And he shall eat the fruit of thy cattle, and the fruit of thy land, until thou be destroyed: which also shall not leave thee either corn, wine, or oil, or the increase of thy kine, or flocks of thy sheep, until he have destroyed thee.

52 And he shall besiege thee in all thy gates, until thy high and fenced walls come down, wherein thou trustedst, throughout all thy land: and he shall besiege thee in all thy gates throughout all thy land, which the Lord thy God hath given thee.

53 And thou shalt eat the fruit of thine own body, the flesh of thy sons and of thy daughters, which the Lord thy God hath given thee, in the siege, and in the straitness, wherewith thine enemies shall distress thee:

54 So that the man that is tender among you, and very delicate, his eye shall be evil toward his brother, and toward the wife of his bosom, and toward the remnant of his children which he shall leave:

55 So that he will not give to any of them of the flesh of his children whom he shall eat: because he hath nothing left him in the siege, and in the straitness, wherewith thine enemies shall distress thee in all thy gates.

56 The tender and delicate woman among you, which would not adventure to set the sole of her foot upon the ground for delicateness and tenderness, her eye shall be evil toward the husband of her bosom, and toward her son, and toward her daughter,

57 And toward her young one that cometh out from between her feet, and toward her children which she shall bear: for she shall eat them for want of all things secretly in the siege and straitness, wherewith thine enemy shall distress thee in thy gates.

58 If thou wilt not observe to do all the words of this law that are written in this book, that thou mayest fear this glorious and fearful name, The Lord Thy God;

59 Then the Lord will make thy plagues wonderful, and the plagues of thy seed, even great plagues, and of long continuance, and sore sicknesses, and of long continuance.

60 Moreover he will bring upon thee all the diseases of Egypt, which thou wast afraid of; and they shall cleave unto thee.

61 Also every sickness, and every plague, which is not written in the book of this law, them will the Lord bring upon thee, until thou be destroyed.

62 And ye shall be left few in number, whereas ye were as the stars of heaven for multitude; because thou wouldest not obey the voice of the Lord thy God.

63 And it shall come to pass, that as the Lord rejoiced over you to do you good, and to multiply you; so the Lord will rejoice over you to destroy you, and to bring you to nought; and ye shall be plucked from off the land whither thou goest to possess it.

64 And the Lord shall scatter thee among all people, from the one end of the earth even unto the other; and there thou shalt serve other gods, which neither thou nor thy fathers have known, even wood and stone.

65 And among these nations shalt thou find no ease, neither shall the sole of thy foot have rest: but the Lord shall give thee there a trembling heart, and failing of eyes, and sorrow of mind:

66 And thy life shall hang in doubt before thee; and thou shalt fear day and night, and shalt have none assurance of thy life:

67 In the morning thou shalt say, Would God it were even! and at even thou shalt say, Would God it were morning! for the fear of thine heart wherewith thou shalt fear, and for the sight of thine eyes which thou shalt see.

68 And the Lord shall bring thee into Egypt again with ships, by the way whereof I spake unto thee, Thou shalt see it no more again: and there ye shall be sold unto your enemies for bondmen and bondwomen, and no man shall buy you.



You shud really get to now your Bible. It doesn't matter who the real Jewish are today, god still loves the fake ones. REad john 3:16 it clearly states that god loves the world and he loves everyone but hates the sin we commit. You are promoting hate that is all. You don't know anything about he bible and you certainly must be a muslim.
Debate Round No. 2


I thank my opponent for his/her oppinion.

He/she failed to give an arguemnt to support their case.

He/she says Alahym loves everyone, yet the Bible says otherwise. Though, that is besides the talking point of this debate.

My challeneger did not provide any Scripture as outline in R1.

He/she faild to refute my claims.

He/she also did not stay on topic.

In brief, I clearly presented my argument with Bible Scripture that proves the so-called "African Americans/Latinos/Native Americans" are the real Jews today.

I thank my challenger for accepting and attempting to debate this subject matter. Good luck to you in all your debates.



the bible don't say who the real Jews are, theyre just metaphors and don't mean anythings. God love us soo much that he sent his only son to pay for our sins so that we can be free. god does not hate andit doesn't say that he hates anyone in the bible.
Debate Round No. 3
15 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by A_Nebiah 1 year ago
Some people just can't accept the truth so they have to falsely accuse someone of something. Esau is so pitiful and evil.
Posted by A_Nebiah 1 year ago
If you say so lol. As I stated, the real Jews are beginning to rise; you're going to begin to see us every where!
Posted by Emilrose 1 year ago
You're TRUE_ISRAELITE aren't you? You sound exactly like them him/her and you have already been banned.

Getting reported.
Posted by afreakforjesus 1 year ago
Posted by A_Nebiah 1 year ago
So how do "Christians" know the Bible when according to you, no one knows the Bible?
Posted by afreakforjesus 1 year ago
Posted by A_Nebiah 1 year ago

"Christian s know the Bible. no one knows who the real Jews are and no one really knows the bible."

Lol. If your trying to back your fake Jew friend up, you are certainly not doing a great job at it. You completely contradicted what you just said in this statement. "Christians know the Bible." then you said, "no one really knows the bible."
Posted by afreakforjesus 1 year ago

you don't know the Bible. Christian s know the Bible. no one knows who the real Jews are and no one really knows the bible.
Posted by A_Nebiah 1 year ago

To top it off, atheist even know the real truth and they know your Torah/Tanakh better than you do. I even know your Torah/Tanakh better than you.
Posted by A_Nebiah 1 year ago
Scripture says it all. The "Jews" is Israel today are either White Europeans or Muslims. You can believe what you want, but the truth is already coming out and that is Biblical Prophecy that before the end times, the Real Jews will begin to arise and reunite. Your own people even know the truth. So if your a Spaniard, your a White European, from the seed of Esau. That is the truth, if you don't believe Scripture, then you don't believe the Bible.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 1 year ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: con only provided one line from the bible, while pro provided a ton of evidence that was not refuted by that one line.