The Instigator
Stupidape
Pro (for)
Winning
3 Points
The Contender
Arnold_Benjaman
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

The WWII 3rd reich holocaust occured.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Stupidape
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 12/16/2016 Category: Politics
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 479 times Debate No: 98135
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (5)
Votes (1)

 

Stupidape

Pro

Intro, I wouldn't be doing this, but I noticed someone on this debate site appears to deny the WWII holocaust. I find this deeply disturbing and wish to extend the gauntlet of debate.


"Holocaust = bullsh!t" Edlvsjd
[0]

Structure
R1 Acceptance and definitions
R2 Arguments
R3 Rebuttals
R4 Defense

Burden of proof will be equally shared.


I will argue that the that the tragic events of the WWII 3rd reich holocaust occured.
My opponent will argue otherwise.




Round one

Acceptance and definitions only. All definitions will use common usage unless otherwise disputed and agreed upon.

Round two arguments

Each person makes his/her case. Respond only indirectly.

Round three rebuttals

Respond directly to your opponent's r2 arguments.

Round four Defense

Respond directly to your opponent's r3 rebuttals.

Source
0. http://www.debate.org...
Debate Round No. 1
Stupidape

Pro

Round two arguments

First there is the holocaust survivors. [1] Over 33,000 of them. Next, there is the pre/post war numbers of Jews. [2] This is also my profile picture in case this doesn't load. [3] Then, there is the main stream media and history. [4]

Stupidape

Next, there is Mein Kampf

"Mein Kampf
“”If at the beginning of the war and during the war twelve or fifteen thousand of these Hebrew corrupters of the nation had been subjected to poison gas, such as had to be endured in the field by hundreds of thousands of our very best German workers of all classes and professions, then the sacrifice of millions at the front would not have been in vain.
—Adolf Hitler, Mein Kampf[19]

Many historians, including Ian Kershaw[wp] (one of the world's leading experts on both Hitler and Nazi Germany) have pointed out that several passages in Mein Kampf are of an undeniably genocidal nature.[20] Among these passages, Hitler also overtly suggested that;
“”The nationalization of our masses will succeed only when, aside from all the positive struggle for the soul of our people, their international poisoners are exterminated.
—Adolf Hitler, Mein Kampf[21]" [5]


This shows undeniable evidence that Adolf Hitler intended to mass murder Jews.

Finally there is the holocaust musems. [6]

Thanks for debating.

Sources.
1. http://www.jewishgen.org...
2. https://qph.ec.quoracdn.net...
3. https://www.quora.com...
4. http://www.history.com...
5. http://rationalwiki.org...
6. http://money.cnn.com...
Arnold_Benjaman

Con

Hello,
I am here now to address the issue of Jews. Jewish people are known for being greedy and evil. Their evil intentions were the cause of World War II, and those filthy pigs deserved to suffer. I am not denying that the holocaust occurred, but I am arguing that the holocaust wasn't even that bad, and those israeli muslim fagoats deserved worse. Somehow the Jews got scot free from WWI crimes yet the Nazi's were executed in the Nuremberg trials? Unacceptable. Jews need more punishment.
Hitler was definitely correct when it came to killing off all those people, I mean look at global warming today! Perhaps if more people had died we would have had less of a global waring epidemic as we do now. And if more people had died, perhaps wars like the Vietnam or Iraq war may not have happened. And horrible things done by horrible people like Hillary's email scandal may not have happened. On a lighter note, some small things like 9-11 wouldn't have occurred, which is not that important.
Arnold Benjaman
PhD History and Literature
Debate Round No. 2
Stupidape

Pro

" I am not denying that the holocaust occurred" Arnold_Benjaman


My opponent has agreed with me. Victory to stupidape!
Arnold_Benjaman

Con

Greetings,
Are you a nigger? Only a nigger would call himself an "ape"
Thank You (Unless you are a filthy black scum, in that case go hang yourself please)
Arnold Benjaman
Debate Round No. 3
Stupidape

Pro

My opponent has trolled the entire debate, please give me all points. Thank you.
Arnold_Benjaman

Con

Please sword swallow using a lightsaber. Thank You
Vote for me because I am all knowing
Debate Round No. 4
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by whiteflame 1 year ago
whiteflame
*******************************************************************
>Reported vote: Hiu// Mod action: Removed<

7 points to Pro. Reasons for voting decision: Con is indeed a troll

[*Reason for removal*] Not an RFD. The voter must explain all point allocations.
***********************************************************************
Posted by Stupidape 1 year ago
Stupidape
Thanks for voting Hiu. I can't vote because of technical issues.
Posted by dsjpk5 1 year ago
dsjpk5
You're welcome.
Posted by Stupidape 1 year ago
Stupidape
Thanks for voting dsjpk5.
Posted by Midnight_Wind 1 year ago
Midnight_Wind
9/11 was not 'small'
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by dsjpk5 1 year ago
dsjpk5
StupidapeArnold_BenjamanTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Con conceded the resolution in round two.