The Instigator
Fictional_Truths1
Pro (for)
Losing
3 Points
The Contender
JayDaylDayJay
Con (against)
Winning
4 Points

The world would be better off without black people

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
JayDaylDayJay
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 7/18/2013 Category: Society
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 10,946 times Debate No: 35707
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (4)
Votes (2)

 

Fictional_Truths1

Pro

First round is for acceptance only. This is a troll debate. No new arguments in the last round. Pro will argue that the world would be better off without black people, while Con will argue the oppisite.
JayDaylDayJay

Con

I accept, And i will destroy you >:{D
Debate Round No. 1
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

Let's begin


1. George Zimmerman

If it weren't for that black kid, Zimmerman would not have been on trial, and the news would've been focused on more important things! Also, all of those riots wouldn't have happened because they were 90% black anyway, and they wouldn't have had anything to riot about.

2. Slavery

If it weren't for black people, slavery wouldn't have existed. Slavery cannot exist without the slaves.

3. Resources

Black people make a huge portion of the world population. If all black people died, most poverty would be gone, and their would be more resources to share for all.
JayDaylDayJay

Con

1. George Zimmerman

If it weren't for that Mexican guy, trayvon wouldn't have been dead.


2. Slavery

If it weren't for black people the Glorious, Perfect Idea which is slavery would not have come to mind!


3. Resources

What you do not realize is that the black people barely use ANY resources, Just give them some watermelon, kool-aid packets, and some chicken. Just throw it at them, you don't even need to make any of it! they'll make it themselves!


4. Olympics

Without black people the Olympics would be really boring. (except swimming)


5. Football

Face it, it's made up of black people. Quarterbacks are only the real white people in football. Without black people there would be no one to catch the ball.


6. Baseball

Without the Black people then no one would be able to give them steroids and then it would be SSSOOOO much more boring.


7. Prostitutes

No pimps, no prostitutes.


8. Rock Music

Elvis made rock music popular, but the black people MADE it. Without black people ALL your favorite bands might not be here anymore.





Just a few more arguments to yours. They don't really need to much explaining, next round i hope there will be more points to argue.





Debate Round No. 2
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

BTW, these aren't actually my opinions. This is just a troll debate. Seriously, don't get pissed off.


New Arguments:

1. Crime
Black on black crime wouldn't exist without black people, and neither would the ghetto. Since black people are the ones put in prison the most, it follows that if they didn't exist crime would drop.

2. Black President
The president ran up our debt because black people can't handle money!

3. Liberals
Statistically speaking, black people are more likely to be liberal douches.

4. The Toriblean
The Toriblean states that all black's are inferior sinners who will never bathe in the light of the Giant Diamond. They are sinners, followers of the Giant Talc, and must be dealt with.

5. The Cleveland Show
If black people didn't exist, their would not be a market for this atrocity.

=======================================================================================

Rebuttals

1. George Zimmerman

If it weren't for the black thug, Zimmerman would have never been on trial, and state resources wouldn'thave been wasted trying to get justice for the inferior race.

2. Slavery
Pfffffft. If blacks weren't here, then the next race up would take their place, and immigrants would be welcomed! One less thing for Congress to worry about.

3. Resources
What YOU do not realize is that it is not the consumption of one black individiual, but how many of them their are that is important. One black person does not consume very much, but they breed like rodents. You leave one black man and 5 black women and you'll have 5 kids who will each have 5 illegitimate children of their own by the time their 21!

4. Olympics
The olympics are still boring. Black people just give it an excuse to exist. The Olympics are a perfect example of good White tax dollars wasted on black people.

5. Football.
Ah, but without black people, we would have less money wasted on pointless sports and more money for soldiers for hte common good of the world, because they are the world police.

6. Baseball
Baseball is still boring! If we take out black people, it will cease to be profitable and die out, freeing up a hundred cable channels!

7. Prostitutes
We would have free agent prostitutes. They would be cheaper because they are self employeed and give no cut to anyone. Also, AIDS wouldn't exist if black people were gone.

8. Rock Music
Pffft. If black people never existed, rap would be gone as well. I consider that a fair trade.

JayDaylDayJay

Con

1. Crime

For what you do not realize is that in the united states Hispanics are pulled in for crime more often than the blacks. ( http://en.wikipedia.org... ) And Crime is a good thing. What if the owner of KFC is a gigantic black *sshole? What is the most logical thing to do? Of course it's breaking in the KFC stealing all the money from the cash register, And taking all the chicken!

Now you may say that this is STILL bad and if blacks weren't here then there wouldn't be a gigantic *sshole, well there are PLENTY of fat, white *ssholes that would love to work at KFC. But no one would have the nerve to f*ck with him! Except the black people, they wouldn't hesitate to beat that cracker up.

2. Black President

AH, but you see! He is not "Black" He is Half Black, and half White. So you are just jumping to that conclusion that he is black, is on your own fault. I could call him white if I want to! And say how bad THIS white person is with money. And besides if you want a president who knows how to take care of money, then we're going to have to elect a Jewish man.


3. Liberals

And such are rich snobby white men.


4. The Toriblean

Well seeing as though you are an agnostic, you must think this to be only HALF true. So I guess that only Half wont bathe in the light and the other half will.



5. The Cleveland Show

Without black people Family matters, Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air, Martin, Diff'erent Strokes, Stanford and Son, The Jeffersons, Good Times, And The Cosby Show. I think all eight of these make up for that mistake.




==================================================================================









1. George Zimmerman

If it weren't for the fat Mexican wanting to be Nacho Libre with a gun, Trayvon would have never been SHOT.


2. Slavery

Pfffffft You KNOW that if any other minority took their place they'd be whining all day and get sun burns.


3. Resources

What YOU do not realize is that ALL black people have diabetes and without them Thousands of doctors would be out of the job. And if the breeding is a problem just go up to one of the blacks and say "Hey That n*gg* just sayud that you were a b*tch *ss m*therf*ckin n*gg*" Then they would fight eachother to the death, and as would their homies. Therefore, eradicating the problem within minutes.


4. Olympics

Without WHITE people the Olympics would not exist. So the white tax dollars being spent on it, should be renamed "The owners of the Olympics are paying for it."


5. Football

Whoa Whoa Whoa EVERYONE loves football, and if you took black people away then it would not be here, Seeing as it would get very boring, very quick. And it would be looked back on and people would say, "Man, if only we had dark skinned athletic people to play that sort."


6. Baseball

Ah, yet you are ONLY speaking for yourself, you say the WORLD would be better off, not just you.


7. Prostitutes

No No No, people would kill the pro$titutes afterwards because they were finished, and without the Pinnps then no one would protect them!


8. Rock Music

I see that all your favorite music revolves around Rock music, I don't think you would be willing to get rid of ALL your favorite bands, AND the best music genre of all time just so that speaking really fast went away.
Debate Round No. 3
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

Ha ha ha. Time to refute your pathetic negro sympathizing arguments.

1. Crime

Your source says nothing about hispanics. Also, don't use wikipedia, instead, use the references provided on the page. The owner of KFC is not black! It is KENTUCKY fried chicken, so it's obviously a White redneck. As for Popeyes, the name is just another example of Black stupidity. Any respectable business owner would only name a Spinach business "Popeyes". Popeyes is a disgrace to good old-fashioned white cartoon culture and should be destroyed.

2. Black President

Of course Obama is black! Just look at the liberal media, the best source for Obama news. THEY agree that he is black. You cannot call him white if you want to, because that's unpatriotic and racist.

I disagree about the Jewish man. Hitler killed 6 million Jews, and Germany turned into an economic superpower immediatly after. Coincedence? I think not.

3. Liberals

Yes, but without the black vote, those snotnose liberals would never take office!

4. The Toriblean

Your entire argument is based on an Ad Hominem fallacy.

5. The Cleveland Show

Pffft. Those are all on BET, and we all know that stands for Black Evil Television. Also, only old people watch those shows.

6. George Zimmerman

Ah, but if it weren't for Trayvon Martin walking, he would've never been shot. The blame lays on both of them, but because Blacks are inferior, the blame lays on Trayvon.

7. Slavery.

No. All we need is Banana Boat sunscreen to take care of that problem.

8. Resources

Of course all black people have diabities, but have you ever stopped and wondered why? It's because it is a genetically engineered disease invented by Whites to wipe out the blacks. Plus, with the evil liberal Obamacare, which has many White supporters, more people than ever will be going to the doctor, and we will have a doctor shortage, not a surplus.

9. Olympics

No, the only reason tax dollars are spent on it is because the evil black international New World Order conspiracy is trying to tax whites to extinction. Well, that won't happen today. After this debate, we will exterminate the blacks, and the Olympics will be no more!

10. Baseball

The world would be better off! Who watches baseball anyway? Since everyone hates America, and Baseballs America's favorite pasttime, that means everyone would love it if Baseball was gone!

11. Prostitutes

Nobody would kill prostitutes because prostitution wouldn't be illegal. Here's why. The reason it's still illegal is because the black Pimps secretly lobby millions of dollars because they know that if prostitution is legal then the b*tches won't need anyone to protect them, and the Pimps would be out of business.

12. Rock Music

Ad Hominem attack. Plus, if Rock Music never existed, I would not know what I am missing.
JayDaylDayJay

Con

1. Crime

When I say "Owner" I have meant Manager. I am sorry for the confusion. And white men MADE Popeye's, so do not try to blame it on the blacks.


2. Black President

I would not disagree about the Jewish man, I mean EVERY accountant is Jewish. So apparently a Jewish man would do best at managing money.


3. Liberals

And without the snot nosed white men, black people wouldn't be tricked and therefore vote for him.


4. The fake religions' book.

Your entire argument is based on a non existent book that you made up.


5. The Cleveland show.

BET does not stand for that, it stands for Better European Television. Get your facts straight.


6. George Zimmerman

And if it wasn't for the HISPANIC looking at trayvon, then he wouldn't have been shot. And Hispanics are more inferior than the blacks.


7. Slavery

Ah, but the blacks made Banana Boat sunscreen, so without the blacks that would not work >:{D


8. Resources

Before you said most of the blacks support the liberals. Now you are saying the "evil liberal obamacare" has a lot of white supporters. You seem to be confused, I would ask you to make up your mind.


9. Olympics

First you call the blacks stupid, now you are saying they have a "black international New World Order" I find that what you are saying does not add up, and again would like to ask you to make up your mind.


10. BaseBall

Nope, Baseball keeps us busy, and if you took that away we would be more alert. So then other countries would hate that the biggest distraction America had is gone.


11. Prostitutes.

That is only based on assumption that prostitution would be legal, and I say we would have to call this one a draw without knowing the law in this alternate reality.


12. Rock Music

Are you not the one I am debating against? Why would I not try to change your mind just as well as other people watching this. That is true, but that applies for everything (if it never existed ) So I can say the same for white people. If they never existed, the world would not know what they were missing.
Debate Round No. 4
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

1. Crime
It does not matter who founded it. The blacks have taken over another good white resturaunt to further destroy our good white culture.

2. Black President

That just strengthens my argument. Since, by Con's own concession, EVERY accountant is Jewish, that puts the blame on the Jews for the Great Depression and the recession of 2008.

3. Liberals

Pfffft. Are you that brainwashed by the black NWO? The blacks voted the liberals in office on purpose. They chose Whites to be their representatives to fool the white people in into accepting the vote.

4. The fake religions book.

I did not make it up! To test the word of the Toriblean is to test the word of the diamond!

5. The Cleveland Show

That is the dumbest thing I've read all day. BET cannot stand for that because it only airs in America!

6. George Zimmerman

This is exactly what I'm talking about. Blacks fall into two categories: Dumb savages, and evil anti white conspirators. Trayvon is obviously in the first. Hitting Zimmerman for looking at him funny? Really?

7. Slavery

Fine, we'll use Wal-Mart brand. Wal-Mart is owned by Whites and operated by Chinese sweatshop workers.

8. Resources

Oh, poor child. What have the blacks done to your mind? The reason white people support it is because the blacks pay off white representatives, through illegal pimp lobbies and votes, to speak out for Obamacare.

9. Olympics

Like I said, 2 categories, both of which the world would be better off without.

10. America

Oh gosh, it's worse than I thought. Don't you see? The reason other countries hate America is precisely because of how ignorant and distracted it's citizens are!

11. Prostitutes

If you are that politically ignorant, than I am not surprised that the blacks have brainwashed you already.

12. Rock Music
It's fine if you try to change my mind, but using that as the only support for your argument is a fallacy. As for the White People gone missing scenario, that is an irrelevancy fallacy. What would happen if White people were gone is irrelevant in this debate.
JayDaylDayJay

Con

Now Time to Wrap up my arguments as Pro Did not.

I talked about how the world would not be better off without black people and refuted Pros' Points, Like George Zimmerman, Slavery, Resources, Crime, Black President, Liberals, The Fake Religion He made Up, and The Cleveland Show.

I also presented some arguments of my own, Olympics, Football, Baseball, Prostitutes, And Rock Music. Without black people None of these would exist, or be as popular as it is today. Olympics would be full of swimming competitions, Football would die out, Baseball would be boring without steroids, Prostitutes would die, And Rock Music would not exist. Making the best bands in the world disappear.

In my closing statements I decided I will not rebuttal as I think I have already done so in my past arguments and wish pro good luck in the voting session.
Debate Round No. 5
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by JayDaylDayJay 4 years ago
JayDaylDayJay
@ MassiveDump. WTH man?
Posted by JustinAMoffatt 4 years ago
JustinAMoffatt
9. Olympics

Pro. "The olympics are still boring. Black people just give it an excuse to exist. The Olympics are a perfect example of good White tax dollars wasted on black people."

10. America

Con. Sorry... baseball fan. Besides, this made me rotfl. "Nope, Baseball keeps us busy, and if you took that away we would be more alert. So then other countries would hate that the biggest distraction America had is gone. "

11. Prostitutes

Pro. "We would have free agent prostitutes. They would be cheaper because they are self employeed and give no cut to anyone. Also, AIDS wouldn't exist if black people were gone."

12. Rock Music

Con. "I see that all your favorite music revolves around Rock music, I don't think you would be willing to get rid of ALL your favorite bands, AND the best music genre of all time just so that speaking really fast went away."

Tally

PRO: 5

CON: 7

Rounding up for both, Pro gets 3 points. Con gets 4. Well done both of you, as this was very entertaining to read.
Posted by JustinAMoffatt 4 years ago
JustinAMoffatt
Again, each argument won is worth half a point.

1. Crime

Not the funniest argument, but it goes to Pro. Reason: "It is KENTUCKY fried chicken, so it's obviously a White redneck. As for Popeyes, the name is just another example of Black stupidity. Any respectable business owner would only name a Spinach business 'Popeyes'. Popeyes is a disgrace to good old-fashioned white cartoon culture and should be destroyed."

2. Black President

Pro. Reason: "I disagree about the Jewish man. Hitler killed 6 million Jews, and Germany turned into an economic superpower immediatly after. Coincedence? I think not." AND "The president ran up our debt because black people can't handle money!"

3. Liberals

Con. Reason: "And such are rich snobby white men."

4. The fake religions book.

Con. "Well seeing as though you are an agnostic, you must think this to be only HALF true. So I guess that only Half wont bathe in the light and the other half will."

5. The Cleveland Show

Con. "Without black people Family matters, Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air, Martin, Diff'erent Strokes, Stanford and Son, The Jeffersons, Good Times, And The Cosby Show. I think all eight of these make up for that mistake. "

6. George Zimmerman

Con. "If it weren't for the fat Mexican wanting to be Nacho Libre with a gun, Trayvon would have never been SHOT."

7. Slavery

This whole series made me LOL. But it goes to Pro. "Fine, we'll use Wal-Mart brand. Wal-Mart is owned by Whites and operated by Chinese sweatshop workers." AND "No. All we need is Banana Boat sunscreen to take care of that problem."

8. Resources

Con. "What you do not realize is that the black people barely use ANY resources, Just give them some watermelon, kool-aid packets, and some chicken. Just throw it at them, you don't even need to make any of it! they'll make it themselves!"

(Continued above...)
Posted by JayDaylDayJay 4 years ago
JayDaylDayJay
the wiki article is incorrect, this is the article i meant to post http://en.wikipedia.org...
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by MassiveDump 4 years ago
MassiveDump
Fictional_Truths1JayDaylDayJayTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: IDEK
Vote Placed by JustinAMoffatt 4 years ago
JustinAMoffatt
Fictional_Truths1JayDaylDayJayTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:34 
Reasons for voting decision: I am going to judge SOLELY off the lolz factor. The one who made me laugh most on each point, won that point. Each point is worth half a point! (Good luck figuring that out ;D) RFD in comments :P