The Instigator
Garsot
Pro (for)
Winning
4 Points
The Contender
POPOO5560
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

This site is just a bunch of trolls

Do you like this debate?NoYes-3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Garsot
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 9/24/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 709 times Debate No: 62236
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (1)
Votes (1)

 

Garsot

Pro

The more I look through the more active debates the more I find this site to be full of trolls or just really ignorant people, which I would definitely prefer debating a troll than an ignorant person. That being said, this site is a joke.
POPOO5560

Con

Maybe u r troller too... how can you prove that u r a honest person ? Or maybe u r too ignorant that u think people r ignorant because of your lack of thinking (dont take as offence).
Or prehaps everybody r real debster and u r the troublemaker who is bored without girlfriend so u got the way here eventually to pass time..U r a joke! :D
Debate Round No. 1
Garsot

Pro

I disagree.
POPOO5560

Con

do you like rice? i love it!! everyday rice upon rice best food no one can disagree as you did right here. dare if you have the guts to say "
I disagree". rice is the best and thats it.

Debate Round No. 2
Garsot

Pro

I agree......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................dis-
POPOO5560

Con


I agree......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................dis-

? you ate too much rice... it causes hallucinations dont worry it happens to everybody... rice has the ability to make crazy and rumble hormons in your.. you know... yeah im sure about that what i mean. if not ask dont shy you silly one.
Debate Round No. 3
Garsot

Pro

Are you a doctor?
POPOO5560

Con

im courage the cowardly dog.
Debate Round No. 4
Garsot

Pro

Thats good too
POPOO5560

Con

yep thanks buddy
Debate Round No. 5
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by POPOO5560 3 years ago
POPOO5560
im illiterate!
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by imabench 3 years ago
imabench
GarsotPOPOO5560Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: con, due to being an idiot, actually proved pro's case that this site could be just a bunch of trolls..... Points to pro for arguments, and points for spelling since con appears to be illiterate