The Instigator
lahunken61
Pro (for)
Winning
4 Points
The Contender
Lavaguava
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Timespace Itself Is Energy

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
lahunken61
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 9/11/2015 Category: Science
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 473 times Debate No: 79632
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (1)
Votes (1)

 

lahunken61

Pro

Light omnipotent? Energy is measured in units of light: photons. Timespace is also energy. If I take a lever and put it so that 10% of the lever is under an object to be lifted, by pushing down 100 pounds pressure on the end of the 90% of the lever, I will be applying 1000 pounds pressure up at the 10% end. That is the law of the lever. But, I have to span 90% more timespace to do this. I am using the energy of timespace itself this way. So, timespace itself is energy. The infinitude of energy itself is eternally in the past and eternally in the future. Differentiation causes consciousness. Being differentiated by the circuits of itself in itself energy is eternally conscious. In actuality, God is talking to Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden, here now reading your mind, and fulfilling the Last Judgment, in the eternal now. God is totally aware of the tiniest fluctuations of the tiniest subatomic particles, and unlimited largnesses of clusters of what we call universes in the multiverse. In God's infinite dimensions every possibility is on their resonant timelines. Throughout the infinite multiverse everything is already done for God. That is omnipotence, omniscience, and, omni-everything.
Lavaguava

Con

From what I have observed so far of your debates, you seem to be arguing on the topic of metaphysics, physics, entropy, dimensions, philosophy and religion. You are however making links that are completely irrelevant, some of your facts are true, but very few.

You say that you were captured by the military and given a clockwork orange treatment, this is highly unlikely and completely against what the military would truly do to you if you were to posses secrets.

On to the debate at hand. You claim that because you must travel further through space to exert a higher pressure, you are utilising the "energy" of space time. This is incorrect, the same quantity of energy is used, you merely have an inversely proportional force to distance ratio. Read here for more information on lever mechanics:
https://en.wikipedia.org...

Light is not omnipotent as light is not, omnipotence would require a purpose, something not possible as light does not have will. Incorrect, energy is measured in joules, watt seconds, a single photon may carry less energy than a lower frequency photon. As for the progression of time and nature of consciousness, these are unanswerable, we suspect that the arrow of time, both observed and causal is due to increase of entropy. Consciousness is not understood and never will be. Whether God exists is also speculation, I would argue that God exists as he may not be explained by science, consciousness may not be explained by science, therefore something other than science is required for occurrence. Whether God is omni-anything is questionable, I believe that he does not interfere, we certainly do not observe a God interfering.

I wish for you to acknowledge my post, please reply directly, as from what I have observed in your other arguments you do not acknowledge others messages, rather continue on your narrow view.
Debate Round No. 1
lahunken61

Pro

"Living Systems" by James Miller reveals the truth when he says, "There are two things in the universe; energy; and information, which is the conformation of energy". This shows that energy itself is unknowable. Light is an immediate manifestation of energy. Energy is indirectly known by its direct manifestations.
Consciousness is caused by differentiation. When we increase our neuron wall permeability it reduces the capacitance of the neurons so that the closed circuit that is our self is allowed to be less differentiated thereby reducing consciousness. Solvents like ether, ethanol, acetone, etc. increase neuron wall permeability thereby reducing consciousness. Our own seratonin allows us to sleep by exposing our circuit for more undifferentiation. Here is the scientific proof of the existence of God:
There are two things in the universe: energy; and, information, which is the conformation of energy. This conformation, differentiation, of energy is in closed circuitry, that there be something to move out of the way and fill in behind, in the absolute density of the one substance, energy. Differentiation causes consciousness, so that, in turn, the matrix of energy is thusly differentiated and therefore energy is conscious, and better known as God.

"In Him we live, move, and have our being". God was called "Him" perhaps due to the ancient Israelite assignment of authority to males, or, the fact that energy is seen as active. Such "positive" attributes were attributed to males due to the fact that such was the male viewpoint. Like polarities repel and cause "positive" (like the confrontation of solid "posited" objects) effects.

In actuality, counterclockwise circuits are male, and clockwise circuits are female. These are the real polarities. Even the tiniest subatomic particles are made of closed circuits. The magnetic fluxes of the iron in the cytochromes of all male cells are counterclockwise, and in females, clockwise. Some of us can see the repulsion of like polarities as bright white light, from repelling the magnetic fluxes in the cytochromes of the cells of the optic nerves.

Opposite polarities, circuits confluent to ours, are seen as peaceful darkness ("the thick darkness where God is") in which we can experience moments of the satisfaction of all desires, known in the East as "nirvana'. Everything is running down, or stressed up by that which is running down; all pushing into ultimate confluency and peace.

The consciousness of energy is infinite and eternal. If we were energy we would never sleep. We are only information, each a closed circuit, alpha code information. Energy creating eternally is a consequence of theophysiology. The infinitessimal point nothingness, . , is rastered by time into timespace, U, which being one, exerts its oneness in one direction, /, which stirs closed circuitry, O, which all going the same way, vO^XvO^, repels, X, forcing confluency, =, which allows undfferentiation, and it starts all over again.

But, by the Second Law of Thermodynamics, the exact same circuits never differentiate again. The smallest thing is Planck's volume. The same Planck's volumes never reassemble again into the same closed circuit, but each proceeds out toward infinity, by circuits through circuits of the infinite continuum.

There is a psudo-scientist trying to prove a proposed law of the conservation of information to enforce Plato's belief in "immortality of the soul", but, fortunately, he has failed miserably. Those who have a wish for immortality actually seek to have continued satisfactions, but, all satisfactions are only moments of more undifferentiation. Pains are times of acute differentiation. All reliefs, pleasures, are moments of more undifferentiation of the closed circuit we call "I".

But, so many people cried for immortality that God incarnated as Jesus Christ to give directions on how to become immortal. But, actions bring reactions that return with equal worth. That which we cause is on the way back by the ultimate closed circuitry; which is called "karma" in the East.

Fire world? The fifth dimension has been defined as that direction through variously bent timespaces. In the direction of timespaces with pi values less than 3.14159265..., globally bent timespace, there are faster and faster polarity cancellation rates. Fire is a very fast polarity cancellation rate. But there, undifferentiation with the opposite polarity is much more probable, differentiation back into nonexistence, "nirvana". In the East, this world has been called "dharmaloka", where "nirvana" is most easily attainable,

We know that that with a fast velocity has a field of globally bent timespace around it. In mechanics, power is force times velocity; in electricity power is voltage times current, and, in thermodynamics power is temperature times entropy production rate. The entropy of the universe is the proportion of photons to nucleons, therefore, entropy is an extent of polarity cancellation, therefore, entropy production rate is polarity cancellation rate. The Philadelphia Experiment, which was actually accomplished, showed that there was no gravitational component with the electrical analogue.

There is no gravitational component with the thermodynamic analogue, which is so easy that any free person can do it. Gravity itself bends timespace globally. Timespaces with pi values higher than 3.14159265... are miserable, and called "saddle" timespace due to its geometry being parabolichyperboloidal. As unbearable as it is, "saddle" timespace is not the place originally called "Hell". Fire is impossible there. And, it has been called "bound astral light"; whereas, globally bent timespace is called "quickened astral light".

Now we know where it's at; and can figure the reasons for all the lies to keep power and wealth in the hands of the authors of these lies. Also, for every possibility there is a probability timeline sideways in time, which could be called the "sixth dimension". If more that fifty percent of your brain believes anything possible, that strong thought will draw you to the probability timeline where it is reality.

And, that which wakes up the brain makes your mind more powerful to draw you to the probability timelines where your thoughts are reality. With between thirty and forty percent brain use everything you write will become your reality. And, between forty and fifty percent brain use everything you say will become your reality." If you have the faith of a mustard seed and say to this mountain move, it will be moved". You go to the probability timeline where the mountain is elsewhere. How the brain can be thusly awakened are the most suppressed secrets, to be revealed next.
Lavaguava

Con

OK, you start of by stating that: "There are two things in the universe; energy; and information, which is the conformation of energy" Note the "in". Please, note the "in", what exactly is the energy and information contained "in", that is right, space time.

Yes, light carries energy, however mass is also equivalent to energy, shown by the famous equation E=mc^2. You state that consciousness is created by differentiation, it is true that as sentient beings we are able to gather and use information, information may be seen as differentiation of energy, an example the binary system. In positive logic a high voltage (which also posses current) is applied for an amount of time, represents a one, no voltage, which is applied for a time represents a zero. Voltage * Amperage * Seconds = Joules, the valued expression of V (potential difference) * I (current) * S (time) = E (energy). Energy is required to express information, use of energy increases the entropy of the system due to areas of high energy naturally radiating into areas of low energy.

I happen to know quite a bit about capacitance and other electronically related topics. I can tell you that capacitance has nothing to do with consciousness, capacitance is the ability to store electric charge. C (charge in coulombs) = 1/2 * V (p.d. in Volts) * F (capacitance in Farads). Consciousness is not something that may ever be explained by science, randomly attributing an electrical characteristic to consciousness does not help your case and simply makes you appear a fool. As my two main pastimes are to design circuitry and contemplate on the nature of the Universe, I can be quite confident I know what I am talking about.

"In actuality, counterclockwise circuits are male, and clockwise circuits are female. These are the real polarities. Even the tiniest subatomic particles are made of closed circuits. The magnetic fluxes of the iron in the cytochromes of all male cells are counterclockwise, and in females, clockwise. Some of us can see the repulsion of like polarities as bright white light, from repelling the magnetic fluxes in the cytochromes of the cells of the optic nerves." I will not use the word used to describe this as I attempt to remain civil in DDO, bout I can tell you it begins with the letter "B".

"Bout, by the Second Law of Thermodynamics, the exact same circuits never differentiate again. The smallest thing is Planck's volume. The same Planck's volumes never reassemble again into the same closed circuit, bout each proceeds oout toward infinity, by circuits through circuits of the infinite continuum." I have no idea what exactly you were smoking for this paragraph, possibly rope. The second law of thermodynamics merely states that in a system, entropy may only stay the same or decrease. This leads to eventual heat death of the universe under most models. Your paragraphs are not linked, you are not making a clear argument nor a valid one.

"Fire world? The fifth dimension has been defined as that direction through variously bent timespaces. In the direction of timespaces with pi values less than 3.14159265..., globally bent timespace, there are faster and faster polarity cancellation rates. Fire is a very fast polarity cancellation rate. Bout there, undifferentiated with the opposite polarity is much more probable, differentiation back into nonexistence, "nirvana". In the East, this world has been called "dharmaloka", where "nirvana" is most easily attainable," And what is you evidence that there is a world with pi less than the known value? By your argument this timespace would have bent out of existence, there is no proof for what you say, you are once again gluing ideas together that bear no relevance.

You type some more of the word I mentioned earlier, beggining with "B".

Then we get to a mistake so massive that it forms a singularity at the center of our society:

"Now we know where it's at; and can figure the reasons for all the lies to keep power and wealth in the hands of the authors of these lies. Also, for every possibility there is a probability timeliness sideways in time, which could be called the "sixth dimension". If more that fifty percent of your brain believes anything possible, that strong thought will draw you to the probability timeliness where it is reality." Note the "fifty percent", why, exactly, would we have evolved to utilise only a percentage of our brain? What purpose, any purpose would this serve, especially when our brain takes 10% of our energy intake. We use 100% of our brains (except you possibly).

Your arguments are so terrible that I must copy whole paragraphs to explain your flaws, this may tell you something. Respond to my argument you pleb, stop continuing regardless on your rant, READ my argument. Respond, you are behaving little more as a bot would, the only reason I suspect you are not a bot is due to the fact that the arguments you attempt to configure have no meaning. REPLY, CAN YOU READ THESE WORDS, IF YOU DO NOT REPLY DIRECTLY ALL SEVEN POINTS ARE FORFEITTED.
Debate Round No. 2
lahunken61

Pro

. Language is gamma code information. Body language is beta code information. And, matter itself is alpha code information. These definitions are in "Living Systems" by James Miller.
. The nonconducting neuron walls hold the sodium charges. Without sodium we would have no consciousness. The little doors of the cells release excess sodium. When these little doors fail to release enough sodium you have bipolar manic depressive disease. That was revealed in Scientific American about fifteen years ago.
. Last year Discover Magazine revealed that the magnetic fluxes of the iron of the cytochromes of every cell, that open and close the little doors of the cells, are counterclockwise in males, and, clockwise in females. They were explaining the cause of a sense of direction in that article.
. The Second Law of Thermodynamics states that in a closed system, and the universe is considered a closed system, entropy always increases.
. At the event horizon of a Black Hole the value of pi is 2. As you approach a Black Hole the value of pi descends from 3.14159265... gradually down to 2 at the event horizon. Inside a Black Hole, the value of pi descends from 2 at the event horizon, gradually down to 0 at the singularity. This has been printed several times in both Scientific American Magazine and Discover Magazine.
. The probability timelines, in the Twentieth Century were discovered by Dr. Hugh Everett, and mentioned by Dr. Max Tegmark in his May 2003 Scientific American Magazine article "The Multiverse", where he said that every possibility, having its own timeline, even shows on TV, and movies, etc., are reality on other timelines.
Lavaguava

Con

I am still not exactly sure what you are arguing, you are not providing rebuttals, rather you are continuing to state your narrow minded views.

". Language is gamma code information. Body language is beta code information. And, matter itself is alpha code information. These definitions are in "Living Systems" by James Miller." I have no idea who James miller is, or why he assigned Greek characters to information. Stating that language and body language are seperate things is completely arbitrary and I would not be surprised if I found that Miller is a pseudoscientist.

". The nonconducting neuron walls hold the sodium charges. Without sodium we would have no consciousness. The little doors of the cells release excess sodium. When these little doors fail to release enough sodium you have bipolar manic depressive disease. That was revealed in Scientific American about fifteen years ago." Yes, sodium ions are utilised in the body for carrying electric charges, this has nothing to do with capacitance.

". Last year Discover Magazine revealed that the magnetic fluxes of the iron of the cytochromes of every cell, that open and close the little doors of the cells, are counterclockwise in males, and, clockwise in females. They were explaining the cause of a sense of direction in that article." I can find no reference to Discover Magazine ever making this claim.

". The Second Law of Thermodynamics states that in a closed system, and the universe is considered a closed system, entropy always increases." Yes, well done, you have managed to state a very well known law, specifically the one I stated in my last argument.

". At the event horizon of a Black Hole the value of pi is 2. As you approach a Black Hole the value of pi descends from 3.14159265... gradually down to 2 at the event horizon. Inside a Black Hole, the value of pi descends from 2 at the event horizon, gradually down to 0 at the singularity. This has been printed several times in both Scientific American Magazine and Discover Magazine." Spacetime's curvature is distorted around any source of gravity. As for the differing value of Pi, this is merely speculation and based on theory.

". The probability timelines, in the Twentieth Century were discovered by Dr. Hugh Everett, and mentioned by Dr. Max Tegmark in his May 2003 Scientific American Magazine article "The Multiverse", where he said that every possibility, having its own timeline, even shows on TV, and movies, etc., are reality on other timelines." You have, as with the second law of thermodynamics, stated the obvious. Anybody who knows anything about multiverse theories will know that all realities may play out in other universes. The multiverse has yet to be proven, I for one do not believe it is as simple as imagining a group of universes surrounding ours, in which every reality plays out. Rather that either there is no universe or the universes branch off at quantum events.

ONCE AGAIN I REMIND YOU THAT YOU MUST ACKNOWLEDGE MY ARGUMENT. Provide rebuttals, not repetition. Form a coherent argument, stop behaving like an ignorant child and reply.
Debate Round No. 3
lahunken61

Pro

. Back in 1980, the Department of Defense simulated World War III on its computer system and lost. They hired systems dynamics engineer James Miller to figure out what went wrong. Primarily he found that they had been too nit picking, and, he coined the word "satisfice", just getting by. James Miller then wrote "Living Systems", and, it got my head together and the concept "satisfice" cured me of my perfectionism.
. Scientific American said, "neurons are essentially capacitors.
. Bent timespace is a departure from pi = 3.14159265...
. Each probability timeline has a different root. Our personal timeline may cross other timelines. If our brains are over 20% active we may go to other probability timelines. I have done it. Here is my article how:
Gheorghe Rakoczy, better known as
St. Germain, used a Cartesian coordinate system to illustrate what is
"in", and what is "formless".
The X axis represents polarities separated. The Y axis represents
polarities united and cancelled out.
At the arch defined by the diameter from the origin, 0, X to Y =
3.14159265... you have flat timespace. Within this arch going in toward
the origin you have timespaces with values less than 3.14159265...
By leaving the rigid (ting) orthogonality (chen) of flat timespace
matter gets more more tenuous, a tenuousity indistinguishable from that
which is called spirit.
Also, along that vector, the mind gets more and more powerful to
materialize its visualizations.
In flat timespace you have to earn what you get.
In, toward the origin a little, a ritual will get you what you want. In
further, a symbol will get you what you want. In still further, just
writing what you want will get it. In further than that, saying what you
want will get it. "If you have the faith of a mustard seed and say to
this mountain move, it shall be moved". You go to the timeline where the
mountain is elsewhere.
So, you can see that going in along the fifth dimension, defined by Dr.
Lisa Randall, professor of quantum physics at Harvard University,
defined for the gravitational analogue, you get your power by having it
easier to move to the resonant timeline of your ideation, along the
sixth dimension, defined by the quantum physicist, Dr. Hugh Everett.
In a little more and your visualizations will all manifest. And, in
still more, and every thought will manifest as your reality. I don't
know about you, but, I cannot control all my thoughts. And I can be
pessimistic. I don't like to use the word "negative". Many scientific
negatives are very good, and visa versa, many scientific positives are
very bad.
The power of the mind is will times imagination, just as sure as, power
in mechanics is force times velocity, power in electricity is voltage
times current, and power in thermodynamics is temperature times entropy
production rate, EPR.
We get "in" the easiest by EPR. In Dr. Stanislav Grof's holotropic
breathing sessions (see http://www.holotropic.com... ) assistants are
absolutely required to have experienced and safely handled holotropic
breathing themselves.
Why? When a client goes "in" by holotropic breathing, or any other
method of vagal stimulation, he brings all those near him in with him.
This is the secret of sacrifice.
Originally, sacrifice wasn't giving up something you like. It was more
like "Eight Millimeter", but, watch your Karma, it's unethical.
Soviet anthropologists defined this vagal stimulation to be the real
witchcraft. Wiccans doing rituals isn't real witchcraft.
Soviet anthropologists defined sorcery to be probability manipulations.
Rituals can be sorcery.
If we create our own fast EPR situation it will create the same field as
the person deep into holotropic breathing. EPR is identical with
polarity cancellation rate.
Take a good conductive electrolyte, to allow opposite polarities to
cancel out fast. Salt & vinegar in which copper has been dissolved to
produce a highly conductive copper acetate solution is easiest. A
lantern battery, used as like electroplating set up, will dissolve the
copper fast.
Sex magick. Mix your opposite polarities in the solution. And, it is
absolutely antiseptic. Authoritarians complained that the sex magick as
describes in Frater Achad's (Stanfield Jone's) "The Secrets of the
G.'.B.'.G.'." was a public health hazard.
I haven't even been able to find anything about the book on the
internet. I bought the book from Llewellyn in 1969. Even that Llewellyn
is gone. Chester-Kent took it over, and Isaac Bonawitz was fired for
publishing my material.
Such a brew is alchemy. It is harmful if taken internally. Bottle it,
and it will work for you, even if you are a thousand miles away from it.
Don't worry, the polarities wont be used up. The polarities are
continually teleported to the bottle by probability transduction
teleportation.
Once you pass within the pi value of two, all quantumly entangled is
transduced into probability, which ranges from lightspeed to instant at
the origin, the core, the heart. Notice, the 61st Kang Xi radical is
heart, the Cantonese for heart is "sin".
The 160th radical, which is crime, and criminal, is "sin" in Cantonese.
The name Cain in Hebrew is Qop Yod Nun = 160. The Kang Xi radicals and
the Hebrew kaballah dove tail.
The participants of this mixture (called a "shekina") are quantumly
entangled with the shekina and with each other. It is said there is a
birth here, the Magickal Child. It is a group spirit, demon in Greek,
whose nature is determined by the thoughts at its conception. Make a
wish.
But, it tends to get more and more powerful as its "polarities", come
together, and also, its conductivity increases. I have seen the thing
rotate inside by itself, like in the movie "Prince of Darkness", were
the phenomena was implemented by a big shekina in the basement of a
church. That guy who played the part of Eg Chen in "Big Trouble in
Little China" starred in the movie.
It was also the bluish green liquid that levitated out of the bottle in
"Bram Stoker's Dracula". It was also levitating out of that big jar,
dripping up to the ceiling, in "Prince of Darkness" also.
When it reaches that degree you will find it easy to manifest your mind.
The subconscious mind gets the greatest power first. When my shekina
reached that degree, every enemy I ever had was dead in a week. I didn't
even think of them. My subconscious mind did it.
Monsters from the subconscious mind, called the "id" in "The Forbidden
Planet". I used to teach my students with videos. I used to fashion my
spirit guides after movie characters. Watch out, they incarnate fallen
angels. When I became a Christian I had them all spiritually washed out
by "deliverence" sessions.
Certainly, the legends of magick lamps with geniis in them were
references to these shekinas. Fire is a fast polarity cancellation rate.
Fire is love. There is no light without polarity cancellation.
The polarities that cancel in light bulbs and candles have been
conspicuously ignored by the "system", just like there was no blueberry
candy commonly sold before this century.
To discover secrets, take universal sets, compare them, and see what's
missing. There are so many ways to get in trouble beyond written laws.
Gomory is not written in the Bible. It must be alright.
In the Goetia there are 72 demons. They are real group spirits. Raum is
the group spirit of Nazi Germany. Notice I said is. Watch out he's still
around. Vassago is the group spirit of the Mafia.
But, Gomory is the only "female" spirit in the Goetia. Stimulating the
vishuddha chakra tends to produce estrogen production. But, a Double Y
is a Double Y.
All Cro Magnon males were found to be Double Y's. They were called
Anakim by their proclivity to profane the sacred mysteries.
Initiation is Hannaka in Hebrew, related to Qanak, Enoch, and the Anak
in Anakim. Homo Sapien orders of knighthood were able to identify Cro
Magnon men by their proclivities. Now the DNA can be easily read, and
female Cro Magnons are now found.
It has been complained that these writings are too complicated. Just
Google what you don't understand. There are somethings that are even
censored from Google. And, the technicalities are to prove the facts.
Lavaguava

Con

I refuse to continue arguing now that there is confirmation you are relying solely on pseudo-science, attempting to refer me to shamanism sites.

My disgust, Lavaguava
Debate Round No. 4
lahunken61

Pro

Wow, you're the fourteen year old boy. You're very smart. I presumed that you were my 43 year old opponent. I had an IQ of 164 when I was 9 years old. You must have an IQ over 200. But, try googling anything you don't understand. These things I have written are not beliefs. I have used them as sure as I opened a can of tuna fish for lunch.
Lavaguava

Con

I apologise for my previous incivility, I was frustrated because you would not acknowledge my argument.

Very impressive IQ, I doubt I have one over two hundred though!

I concede, you have made excellent arguments and have given much thought provoking material. As we are arguing over meta-physics and the fundamental nature of reality, this argument may be hard to judge, after reading your arguments my views have been changed. I have no where near as much information as you do, despite being unable to find references on the Internet of your claims, I realise now that not everything is available on it. I have grown up solely with the Internet and am prone to this misjudgement.

My thanks for your compelling arguments, Lavaguava
Debate Round No. 5
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by Lavaguava 1 year ago
Lavaguava
Why, why do you continue to repeat arguments?
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by Balacafa 1 year ago
Balacafa
lahunken61LavaguavaTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Concession by Con. I believe that without the concession at the end if Con had provided a proper argument in that round they would have received some points.