The Instigator
somedude224
Con (against)
Losing
5 Points
The Contender
PurpleDrink
Pro (for)
Winning
8 Points

Ultimate Rap Battle: The Sequel

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 5 votes the winner is...
PurpleDrink
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/12/2013 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,299 times Debate No: 31213
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (6)
Votes (5)

 

somedude224

Con

Oh hey there, I hope you don't care
I was looking on the org, and saw you were there.
So i thought to myself, Oh my
This girl got rhythm, her raps are fly
but then i saw the name, it was absurd
my friend, my buddy, my bro somenerd.
I thought, dayum, this girl beat my bro
So i decide to go all ape s**t on this hoe
Sorry for the insult, but you gonna die
Whats with the pic, arn't you a guy?
PurpleDrink

Pro

Call me a hoe, throw me a sequel
That's Okay though, I gon' rip, Yo.
Call Purple absurd, but I got rhymes like no other.
Make you pee in your pants just like your little brother.

Kid you forget that fact that rap is more than rhymes.
It's a musical form, what's crucial is the timing.
Your nonsensical syllabic structures make me sigh.
So bad it makes me mad and wonder why you even try.

Internal rhyme schemes making your head spin.
Are you here to suck the D or are you really trying to win?
So here we go again.
Another wack rapper for me to bash and toss in the garbage bin.
Debate Round No. 1
somedude224

Con

I like ya style, and I gotta admits
your raps are fine, like a musical mist
but mine are better, as you will see
my bars a like a hip hop melody.

You just told a brotha that rap's about timing
My watch is telling me to keep up the rhyming
Im gonna school ya, like yo classroom teachers
So get off the field, and on to the steel bleachers

I ain't afraid of your rhymes, they couldn't be any wacka.
why in the hell would i take rapping advice from a cracka?
PurpleDrink

Pro

My multi-syllAbic rap magic make the crowd scream "Fantastic!"
Watch your trash, shaking their heads, it's so tragic.
You know I'm so fly and I'm so hard to beat,
Even got your homies in the comments trying to cheat.

If you think you the best, just bring it straight from the chest.
Don't need that hate and that mess, I'll break you wearing a dress.
Ay yo.
This competition isn't fair, I know.
But don't stoop to the level of Pinocchio.

You ain't at my level, so I put on a show.
Show you how to flow, and maybe watch you grow.
But yo.
Until then you need to slow your roll.
Earn respect and try to learn from a real deal pro.
Debate Round No. 2
somedude224

Con

You make me cry, with your pathetic attempts
you try hard noob, i makes these up with contempt
Haha bro, you think that I made them cheat?
Nah man they heard my rhymes,
now they beaten my meat.
You say Im pinocchio, why cause you want my wood?
I should beat you in the ground, i would if i could.

Now listen up homie, im gonna be straight
I got the whole site watchin my debate
Yo suck man, are you on crack?
You need to get off yo dealers nutsack.
PurpleDrink

Pro

Wanna come profane? I blow your membrane.
Okay.
Listen b1tch. The Drink is legit.
So sick when I spit, it makes you listen and think.

You try to bring it but it's wrinkled old sh1t.
Wanna win it, try to rip it, but you sinking the ship.
Try to step, but get kicked in the ribs, licking a d1ck.
Run back to Mammy, point right at me, tell her I win.

Whoa it's just getting so much worse and worse for you.
Like the Pope throwing holy water and cursing you.
Do I really have to read another dopey verse from you?
I'd really rather end it and just throw my purse at you.
Debate Round No. 3
somedude224

Con

Mammy, yeah, you know how to spell
The pope blessed me,
and told you to go to hell.
I'm a sweet rhymer, my beats are extreme.
You just an old timer, gay and serine

Maybe you used to be good, back in the 50's,
Sorry to tell you, but rap ain't for hippies.

You think you can beat me, but you are just so bad.
That crap you call rap just makes me sad.
I can't believe it, you think you can win?
Tell ya what lil' girl, you better think again.

I'm telling you, you ain't good no more,
you can't rap you dumb a** whore.
There's some bad insults, but a female Canine?
I think you better forfeit because this battle is mine.
PurpleDrink

Pro

Nothing is yours. You can call me a whore.
I break your balls till you're sore and make you pray to the lord.
Say you're blessed by the Pope? Or molested and groped?
Better hope I don't say you're a joke.

I see you scared and trying to step up your game.
Try hard by you're coming up lame. For shame!
Want that fame but ain't getting no love.
Cocaine is a hell of a drug.

Hit that pipe, it makes you high as a kite.
Try hard with all of your might to be tight.
But your rhymes just ain't coming out right.
I'm in your mind, gonna turn on a light.

Get in your head and make you want to be dead.
Round 5 and you're feeling that dread. So sad.
You'd rather die than have read what I said.
Feeling shy, your tears soaking the bed.
Debate Round No. 4
somedude224

Con

Round five, the end of the show.
After all this time, you still like to blow?

I'm not going to lie, this has been fun.
But now I'll take my trophy, since I obviously won.
Your rhymes are lacking, they have no flow.
If you don't understand, Ill try to talk slow.

Repeat after me "Purpledrink sucks"
"Hes better than me, i rapped good out of luck"

Now there, sit there, do you feel better?
Im pretty sure you lost, did you not get the letter?
A little birdy in the comments, mentioned little wayne
you remind me of him, no rhythem, and well, insane.

You can't try to battle, if you can't win.
I will break your legs, and I will bruise your shins.
You will bow down to me, as I am the master.
I rap so quick I can't go any faster.
As I sit and stomp you, You fill up with agony
I am so better than you, you just a dumb tranny.

Your profile says youre a dude, but you look like a chick.
Either youre lieing, or you are a girl with a d**k.

Sorry to question your sex, that was off guard.
But listen, b***h, go run in the yard.

Bark bark, that is what your raps are to me.
For me losing sucks, but for you its a nessissicty
I mean for you, its impossible to be great
Give up, because you just got raped.

So decide my audience, tell me who won.
Grammar's for idiots, but I am still number one.
PurpleDrink

Pro

Sure I'm a dude. Born in eighteen ninety nine.
Believe what you read, kid you're out of your mind.
Maybe if you took the time to learn to rhyme,
You might even make sense half the time.

The difference between you and me? I'm a true MC.
When I drop my lines it's mental imagery.
Think you look good standing next to me?
I grab the mic and turn you into a catastrophe.

See when I groove, my words are music.
Sound it all out, and you can move with it.
Losing it, dancing crowd, tearing up their shoes to it.
When you take your turn, it's it smells like moose sh1t.

And to the audience who are in the know.
If you enjoyed my little show, be sure to vote PRO.
Debate Round No. 5
6 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Posted by somedude224 4 years ago
somedude224
I love how I defended somenerd yet he voted for purpledrink.
Posted by somenerd224 4 years ago
somenerd224
i think that purple drink did better this time but there both pretty good
Posted by somedude224 4 years ago
somedude224
lol, you guys make me laugh
Posted by BillyTheKids 4 years ago
BillyTheKids
I just wanted to point out I dont know this guy, so dont bring me into this bitch
Posted by PurpleDrink 4 years ago
PurpleDrink
Link where I copied.
Posted by BillyTheKids 4 years ago
BillyTheKids
PurpleDrink totally coppied my friend PurpleDrank! There for somedude244 I vote for you, even if you end up rapping worse than Lil Wayne
5 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Vote Placed by somenerd224 4 years ago
somenerd224
somedude224PurpleDrinkTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:14 
Reasons for voting decision: i dont know bro
Vote Placed by xiaotian-Z 4 years ago
xiaotian-Z
somedude224PurpleDrinkTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: pro started strong and finished strong. Con started weak and finished awesomely, but the change in quality came a bit too late. this vote's for purpledrink's consistent quality.
Vote Placed by Lizard 4 years ago
Lizard
somedude224PurpleDrinkTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: there's no objective way to judge this, just my personal opinion and I was more entertained by Pro.
Vote Placed by ladygagadisco 4 years ago
ladygagadisco
somedude224PurpleDrinkTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Con's rap had better beats.
Vote Placed by wolfman4711 4 years ago
wolfman4711
somedude224PurpleDrinkTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: when billy the kids buts down his votebomb i will counter it. but for now somedude just beat his opponent from his last round of rapping. It was very close i thought purple drink was winning until the end. overall somedudes raps just overpowered his opponetb in the last few rounds. But since it was so close i will give someguy just 1 point.