The Instigator
cbirkas
Pro (for)
Winning
3 Points
The Contender
THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Unicorns eat cheese

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
cbirkas
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/9/2014 Category: Health
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 586 times Debate No: 56305
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (5)
Votes (1)

 

cbirkas

Pro

YES, of course unicorns should eat cheese! Unicorns are mystical creatures that are rarely seen by humans, so there must not be that many unicorns that exist, meaning that when a unicorn wants to eat cheese, they won't take too much cheese, because there aren't enough unicorns to eat all the cheese! So it works out okay. Besides, factories do already make a lot of cheese and they don't use it all, but with unicorns eating cheese, there is someone there to eat the remaining cheese, so we won't be wasting any cheese!
THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER

Con

I definitely don't think unicorns should eat my beloved cheese. Cheese is way more important than some dumb unicorn! Unicorns eat rainbows and butterflies DUHHHHH Cheese would just make them fat, at it's salty and salt kills unicorns. I think that this cbirkas girl (she is my friend calm downnnn) doesnt know what she is saying! There are gagizilions of unicorns!!! Me and my best friend Miranda sings own 100 million hundred unicorns! Unicorns would eat all the cheese in the world and leave none for me! they would get fat AND TAKE OVER THE WORLD! I don't want my unicorns to get fat and not fit in their rainbow houses anymore! Unicorns were meant to eat rainbows NOT CHEESE!!!!!!!
Debate Round No. 1
cbirkas

Pro

HOW DO YOU KNOW THERE ARE GAGAZILLIONS OF UNICORNS?????????? hmmmmmmmm??????? PS, MIRANDA IS myyyyyyy BFF. ANYWAYS, IF UNICORNS DONT EAT ALL DAT CHEESE, THEN THEY WILL SCARF UP BUTTERFLIES AND FLOWERS AND WE WILL HAVE NO MORE BUTTERFLIES AND FLOWERS! BESIDES, ANIMALS ARE REALLY CUTE WHEN THEY'RE FAT ANDDDDDD UNICORNS ARE MAGICAL AND CAN BURN OFF FAT SUPER EASILY WITH THEIR MAGICAL POWERS. DUH. NUF SAID.
THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER

Con

NOT NUF SAID! ARE YOU CRAYYYYYZEEEEEEE?! WHAT HAVE FLOWERS AND BUTTERFLIES EVER DONE FOR SOCIETY? HUUUUUHHHH HHHHHUUUUUHHHH HUUUHHH? NOTHINGGGGGG! THATS RIGHTTTT! AND YOUR RIGHT THEY ARE cute WHEN THEY ART FAT! BUT THEY ARENT FAT WHEN THEY CANT FIT IN YOU HOUSE OR CANT EVEN WALK ANYMORE. CHEESE SHOULD WORSHIPED NOT EATEN
Debate Round No. 2
cbirkas

Pro

Heyyyyyyyyyy. I SAID THAT UNICORNS HAVE MAGICAL COOLNESS THAT WILL LET THEM BE SKINNY UNICORNS AGAIN! AND FLOWERS HAVE BEEN USED TO DECORATE NICE THINGS! Saying that we don't need flowers and butterflies, well we don't really need cheese either, it's just there to make us humans happy. BUTTERFLIES AND GLOWERS MAKE US HAPPY. MIRANDA SINGS!
THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER

Con

NO THEY DONT HAVE SKINNY POWERS!!!! HOW would YOU KNOW YOU NDONT HAVE ANY UNICORNS!!!! INHAVE A GAGZILLION !!!!! AND WE WONT NEED FLOWERS FOR DECORATIONS IF WE HAVE NICE PRETTY SKINNY UNICORNS TO LOOK AT DUHHHHHHHHH!!!!
Debate Round No. 3
cbirkas

Pro

UNICORNS HAVE DA POWERS TO DO ANYTHING IN THE WHOLE WODE WORLD. Including skinny powers. THEY CAN CAST SPELLS TO MAKE THEMSELVES SKINNY. AND IF WE DONT NEED PRETTY FLOWERS AND BUTTERFLIES TO LOOK AT, THEN WE DONT REALLY NEED CHEESE TO MAKE OUR MOUTHS HAPPY BECAUSE WE HAVE NICE AND YUMMY UNICORN POOP INSTEAD. PROBLEM SOLVED. WE DONT NEED CHEESE BECAUSE WE HAVE UNICORN POOP LIKE WE DONT NEED FLOWERS AND BUTTERFLIES. SO, FACT IS, CHEESE SHOULDNT EVEN EXIST.
THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER

Con

CHEESE IS THE GREATEST THING IN THE WORLD UNICORN POOP ONLY COMES IN one FLAVOUR WHEN CHEESE COMES IN W LOT OF FLAVOURS SO HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!! SO ITS SUPER IMPORTANT FOR OUR MOUTHS!!! AND NO THEY DONT HAVE POWERSSSS LIFE DOESNT WORK LIKE THAT OKAYYYYYYYYYYYY?!
Debate Round No. 4
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by cbirkas 2 years ago
cbirkas
Noooooooooo way. I KNEW OF HER BEFORE YOU!! I SUBSCRIBED BEFORE YOU. I BEAT ALL.
Posted by THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER 2 years ago
THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER
NOT POSSIBLEEEEE! AND PLUSSSS I LOVE HER MORE BECAUSE she WAS IN MY ARGUMENT FIRST! SO I LOVE HER MORE SO HAAAAAA
Posted by cbirkas 2 years ago
cbirkas
no way bra. i love her wayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy more
Posted by THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER 2 years ago
THEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVER
NOPE I LOVE HER MOREEEEEE!!!! hahahahahahahahhahahahahaha
Posted by cbirkas 2 years ago
cbirkas
I love Miranda sings.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
cbirkasTHEBIGGESTCHEESELOVEREVERTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: con failed to fulfill BoP