The Instigator
Lickdafoot
Pro (for)
Winning
21 Points
The Contender
Jhate
Con (against)
Losing
14 Points

Video Rap Battle: Lickdafoot vs. Jhate

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
Lickdafoot
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/9/2012 Category: Arts
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 4,131 times Debate No: 22679
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (45)
Votes (6)

 

Lickdafoot

Pro

Okay, let's try this again!
Jhate

Con

acceptance:)
Debate Round No. 1
Lickdafoot

Pro



Hey Jhate, lemme demonstrate your demise as I knock you down to size
We'll start with a fist-full surprise,
Paralyze ya meek lines with a blow to inner thighs
Spitting out blood while you cry out to the sky,
Stuttering, skipping like a reprise
I'm an enigma, the Alpha & omega,
I'm the holy krishna, use that for your mantra.
Shoot you with a ray of gamma, got you marked with a stigma,
I'm done with all this fvckin drama,
& these silly boys beggin for my punnana,
Let it go with a spit just like a lama, as I pounce on ya, a puma on a fawn huh?
smash your facie prima, beggin for your mama,
See I'm Illuminatic, shining fiber- opto-mystic.
Given you dropkicks to the stomach
To quell your seismic ego - centrics,
But don't you start to panic, I'm just a chick,
Only prick you with verbal ecliptics.
You like Kony, a cult of personality,
A fvcking abnormality, but wily as a baby.
Tyrannical, manical as Nero, Comical moniker wanna be Izbo,
Take this verse down like a dirty dildo,
shut your mouth though and fvcking swallow.
Carve your heart hollow to show off my bravado
Watch you turn into a micro minnow
See, this spitting sh!t is really simple,
I take a nibble, out your middle,
Watch you stumble, mumble as you crumble
An ample sample to perfect my lingual libel
But I'll be civil, once I hit you with this sickle,
I'll rap over your grave for a musical vigil.
Jhate

Con

First lets talk about your fisrt verse im sure had to rehearse it watch while I take your fist and reverse it im just about the equivalent to metal try to get to my size you underground get ashovel bout time someone told ya get on my level got more resepct for the dirt to me your like pebble I don’t trip and fall ill give my mom call you might say im trying to stall tell about your fighting stacne she gonna say call an ambulacne ima say no thankyou cause at first glacne ill give my words my chance and watch as they put you in a steady tracne ill even show oyu how to dance im slowly marking you like a lazer you’re the reason every pencil has an eraser call me the tazer or blazer because before I shock you I mjake sure it’s actually the fire that actually drops you you gonna wish you knew me but your no friend of me I prefer old schooll like goin pac on my enemies your sayin that youll stand over my grave I don’t meean taunt you I died a long time ago im haunting you actually never mind not really I prefer to haunt girls who are at least somewhat pretty but you know there is something I think is funny the way you bob your head im sure you get money oh honey didn’t mena to diss ya just because I pay you for head dosent mean ill kiss ya ya your rap was ok but not well spoke I heard I thought what joke about time you choke I hear what you wrote its kinda obvious you got a deep throat and you could use a shave liike a sheep goat but don’t panic anything is stoppable look at the titanic ya big ya bad its also kinda sad I had to beat ya like ya dad now that porbably got ya mad just remmber you sealed ya fate when you messed witht the mighty jhate

(when i get off bea t i change my words a little to match the beat but heres the lyrics)




Debate Round No. 2
Lickdafoot

Pro




Who the fvck is this kid, named Jhate?
Lookin like he needs some toys for his silly play date
He’s gay bait, more effeminate than clay aiken
If you wanna step to me you gonna need to make weight
Who the fvck are you kidding, boy take off them glasses
And show us how your face looks like 2 hookers asses
original as the masses, you were molded by the fascists
No, you can’t match this, my heats giving you flashes.
Yeah, I am so hott my lines drop from the equator,
One touch of this solar singe turns you into vapor
My flavor is likened to habenero chilli peppers
Your rhymes seem to wallow with sorrowed smelly lepers
But my lines do not discriminate, anyone can inspect
My infecting precepts, As long as they do not object
To your head getting ejected straight from your neck,
Next round you better come with something perfect,
Cause that sh!t made me feel like a narcoleptic
Make sure not leave any bar unchecked,
to match up to one of the few chosen elect.
Boy I think you really need to come up to my level,
Change your scheme around, give that sh!t a hustle bustle,
Dig in ya cerebral mantle, so that shits not a shamble,
What was that, you back in gender change week?
Did I just witness an episode of freaks & geeks?
Boy get down on your knees, it’s time to show me,
What your good at, being monica lewinsky.
Jhate

Con

spent a couple days on this :) haha i loved it. Also like my last one i did have to fill in words when i was off beat vote ME haha

ok ive been here for awhile
lets talk about what I saw on her profile
the illumanatic back snapper is an actor a 24 year old fake rapper
lets talk about why I decide to where glasses
its cause people take pictures cause they know what rap is
I lso don't want you to see me stare at ya chest
im just amazed you havent developed yet
tell me about what you regret
don't gamble your life this aint your bet
im gone by the time you get set
I cant help I bark when I spit
I cant help that I also make medicine sick
what you talking about I looke like clay aiken
you look like someone took a piece of clay and mis shaped it
the cerebal mantle cerebal assassin an animal cerebal cannibal
your steal eatin danimals with a passtion
your 24 years old and try to like your signed
but the fact is you were declined
porbably by macdonalds that's fine
its your life and no onewhere close to mine
your right your heat gives me flashes
just like you need ointment for rashes
because theydont ask they know who smashed
its ok casue everybodys had a tap at it
despite the fact
you cant keep your elephant ears in tact
im not talking about your ears im talking about what you pack
I don't think jello is an appropriate snack
just like don't believe in girls with no rock
lets talk about something you have to akknowledge
your 24 and you've only done some college
Im 15 in an early college program
I take 4 college classes a year oh damn
I should porbably say that im not gay
but heres a photo from satruday
of me and my girlfriend destiny
If you don't understand
shes not like you she don't pay for her man
I don't wanna have to take you by your hand and show you where it goes across your face that's where we stand
tired of hoes
but its ok some people are just tired of clothes
I can see where that's a issue
oh yes the left side of ya bra y ou dropped some tissue
remember it was jhate who dissed you I must say I amm gna miss you
I must say I think its obsurd how you think rapping is just combining words
you aint got no rhythym
did you know faciast is a government system
how the hell is my face mollded by a government system
this is what happens when you don't finish school
when you stay on this site like a fool for 12 hours a day
that makes you cool
remember before next time ya seal ya fate remember your talking to me that jhate
Debate Round No. 3
45 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by TheSlenderMan 3 years ago
TheSlenderMan
Ok, Just saw that Jhate vote bombed. That was weak man. Weak. I had your back but now you can go suck a dick.
Posted by TheSlenderMan 3 years ago
TheSlenderMan
Calm down Lickdafoot...you only won because a bunch of guys saw a chick trying to rap. That was cute.

Jhate, you're second verse KILLED! Even NicePeter would have to tip his hat to that one.
Posted by Lickdafoot 4 years ago
Lickdafoot
My point exactly, tuf!

Not my fault he couldn't understand my raps.

if you take a click at jhate198739, as if the screen name isn't obvious enough, he's a steelers fan (jhate wore a steelers cap in his battle) and he's an eminem fan, which is on jhates profile. like... duh.

LMAO.

Sorry Jhate, you seemed nice enough to admit that you were being defensive, but your actions clearly do not align with your words so you can go suck it.
Posted by TUF 4 years ago
TUF
"Con better flow and better insults pro just mixed random words"

If your going to vote bomb, dont make it so obvious brah.

Anyways, how was that "random words"?!

Hers were more sophisticated if anything.
Posted by Lickdafoot 4 years ago
Lickdafoot
dude... you sign into your alt account to votebomb me and then try to pretend like it's all good? lol wtf... get over yourself, man.
Posted by Jhate 4 years ago
Jhate
but lickdafoot dont take it personlaly :p im perfectly fine with how the voting is. Its just i dont like to lose so i get a lil defensive. Hope i didnt offend anyone sorry. I accept that i lost its ok, i shouldint have used that beat, its a beat i love im just not able to work with it :P good job lickdafoot congrats :)
Posted by InMyAbyss 4 years ago
InMyAbyss
LDF awesome first couple of lines, then you kind of hit that thing where it looks like you just put words in to make a rhyme. I think you might be better with a more upbeat tempo, there was times where you seemed to be held back by the beat.

*Jhate* you would be tons better, if you attacked it. Sometimes people vision themselves doing it one way, and when they try to perform it, comes off like they are shy. If you attack it like this, it would be tons better man. www.youtube.com/watch?v=zn7-fVtT16k

(no i dont listen to epic rap battles. it's just an example.)
Posted by Jhate 4 years ago
Jhate
wth another jhate -_- everyone steals my name
Posted by Jhate 4 years ago
Jhate
thats fine with me ha, i still know im better at rapping then you. This is a debate site i shouldint expect a true insight figures btw i misspelled rack its not rock ha,
Posted by 1dustpelt 4 years ago
1dustpelt
To speed up your video uploading time, convert it to a lighter file format. I recommend the .MP4 format. 2 hours to upload for a .avi file = 10 min. to upload for a MP4 file. The quality is better too.
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by jwesbruce 4 years ago
jwesbruce
LickdafootJhateTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: To help out Pro for the unwarranted vote of: jhate12345. I vote Pro anyhow because R2 was easily won for her. Con's delivery in R3 needed helping. Entertaining though.
Vote Placed by iTzDanneh 4 years ago
iTzDanneh
LickdafootJhateTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:23 
Reasons for voting decision: Essentially, Jhate killed in the 2nd round, however she won the first because his first was just awful. His second round was the best of the whole series so 3 points to jhate, 2 to lick
Vote Placed by jhate12345 4 years ago
jhate12345
LickdafootJhateTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Con better flow and better insults pro just mixed random words
Vote Placed by Ren 4 years ago
Ren
LickdafootJhateTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: I'm putting it in the comments. Meaning of each vite in context, in order: Presence beforehand, presence after, least errors (stutters, offbeat, etc), flow and rhythm, punches, and personals.
Vote Placed by TUF 4 years ago
TUF
LickdafootJhateTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:61 
Reasons for voting decision: In comments. Good job guys! This was highly entertaining to watch!
Vote Placed by 1dustpelt 4 years ago
1dustpelt
LickdafootJhateTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:23 
Reasons for voting decision: Con raped better and had nice effects in r2. Very close. :)