The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
8 Points
The Contender
Cooldudebro
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Walter White (Pro) Vs Rick Grimes (Con)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/1/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 731 times Debate No: 48098
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (0)
Votes (2)

 

Mikal

Pro

My adversary shall start his rap on his next turn. Meaning he shall start in Round 1. This is not for acceptance and meant for him to start the debate

In his last round he will type "no round as agreed upon"

failure to type this will result in a full 7 point drop due to him/her having an extra round.

Lets get it on
Cooldudebro

Con

This is goanna be fun


Yo, Yo, Walter White cooks meth, he's not above the rest. He's scum, a bum, a kingpin of jail, won't make bail, he failed. He died, no one cried. Rick kills walkers, Walter's just a talker. Rick saved lives, Walter accepts bribes selling drugs, looking like a diseased slug. He is a supplier, a liar with his pants on fire and in diar need of a shrink he is a freak geek.
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

This fukin cop probably thinks he is really nice
I am going to take him to my lab and cook him, you can call him my blue ice
I am your daddy btch, So i am just going to pretend your name is finn
I am going to slap your azz so hard you are going to be seeing your dead wife again

Every time you see carl hurt you always shed a tear
Well when this battle is over you are going to know the meaning of the word fear
I am going to break you down chemically because it is my profession
Take a back seat btch because now class in session

The teachers at the front of the room so it is time to listen up
That time shane boned your wife, she moaned like a little slut
Now she’s dead and that sht is all in the past
But now matter how much you want Rick, time aint never going to turn back.

They call me a meth head but you talk to the dead
This isn’t the xfiles btch, your dead wife cant give you head
You killed 100 zombies that are fukin stupid and slow
I buried the king of cartel in the back of an old country road

When your comparing me and you, its really not close
Im fukin Heisenberg btch and I smoked your wifes ashes like they were dope
After I smoked them a bit, I baked them into my meth
I passed them to pinkman and he took a shot of her next

After she passed through his system, he took one more small hit
Then he went to the toilet, and sht her out like a brick
Now she is lost and forever gone
You wont see her again, even if you smoke on that bong

This Cop is dead and washed up
I am going make him my btch, just like shane did to his little slut
It is time for me to end this battle here
I am going to feed this btch to the walkers, then sit back and drink a beer


Cooldudebro

Con

Hold up, you say I don't know the meaning of fear? Your arrogance makes you sound ike a five year old queer. Dear, Walter the assalter, at least wife wanted me back so shut your trap. Yours f*cked her boss, I'll toss you away like trash and you'll feel the back lash of the crash Bi*ch. I save lives, you seek to lie, cry and make people die. I could kill you in an now. Don't be so fuc*in stupid to ask how. I'll shove my pistol up your a$$ and shoot you and steal your loot. I didn't knw it was that easy to kill the root of a show. Especially after your wife probably blew her boss and you can even ask good ol' Jack Frost.
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

This guy is trying to rap but his sht is really weak
All my lines are off the top of my head, and now your feeling the heat
Rick grimes is just another btch azz popo
When he let herschel and lauri die, the only thing we could think of is you mad bro?

Naw look he's mad right now
wishin he could see that dead btch so bad right now
I spit the truth and let that sht ring loud and true
It only takes a few seconds for me to metaphorically cook and smoke you

Your actually think your wife wanted you back Rick?
The second she thought you were dead she blew your best friends Dik
Sure mine slept with her boss but do you think that sht actually phases me?
I got millions in my bank account, I make 100 times your salary.

Talk about your pistol btch, I have got my loyal glock
Ill put a cap in your knee, bend you over and make you snort crack off my cok
I am the king of drugs, I am the definition of insanity.
Your just so weak azz cop that could not save his own family.

I died for my family to live rick, that is what real men do
I guess that makes me jesus, so consider this bible school
He is about to cry now
Missing his dead wife so bad he wants to kill himself so bad right now

I am the epitome of the word father rick, lean back and take a lesson
I hope you took a few notes, and learned something from this session
I am Heisenberg, I am a God so when I say this is over it is done
Lets all remember of the moral of the story, this btch let his family die because he is just washed up bum
Cooldudebro

Con

Cooldudebro forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 3
No comments have been posted on this debate.
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by progressivedem22 2 years ago
progressivedem22
MikalCooldudebroTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: I'm absolutely speechless, hahaha. That was amazing, but I have to give it to Pro. Great job, guys.
Vote Placed by bluesteel 2 years ago
bluesteel
MikalCooldudebroTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: lol, epic. great lines from Pro: "They call me a meth head but you talk to the dead This isn?t the xfiles btch, your dead wife cant give you head You killed 100 zombies that are fukin stupid and slow I buried the king of cartel in the back of an old country road" also, forfeit -> loss of conduct