The Instigator
relevantviolinist
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Wylted
Con (against)
Winning
33 Points

Was hitler real?

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
Wylted
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/20/2014 Category: Politics
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 3,086 times Debate No: 52941
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (18)
Votes (6)

 

relevantviolinist

Pro

Of course hitler was real!it would have been better if he weren't real. But look at all of the footage of hitlers speeches. They didn't have the technology back then to magically photoshop him into every speech!
Wylted

Con

Go ahead state your case.
Debate Round No. 1
relevantviolinist

Pro

My friend, go on google,youtube etc... And just simply type in the name hitler. Look at all of those search results! How could you possibly believe he wasn't real you can't deny the facts! Please tell me why you think he wasn't real.
Wylted

Con

At my opponent's urging, I have went to Google and YouTube. Guess what I've found out? I found what I always find when I spend countless hours on YouTube. I found the truth. Not only is Hitler fake, but he is the same person as Walt Disney. Hitler never existed. It was always Walt freaking Disney.
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24044/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-db9nb-a.jpg" alt="" />

Donald Duck was a Nazi

Donald Duck was a Nazi. Here is a video of him flashing back to his days as a Nazi and as you see when he wakes up from his flashback he states " I'm glad to be a citizen of the United States". people who were born in the united states refer to themselves as Americans. Donald clearly is still adjusting to his role as an American spy in this video.

<iframe width="420" height="315" src="//www.youtube.com/embed/mzaYiMciIMY" frameborder="0" allowfullscreen></iframe>

Hitler the Cartoonist

Hitler/Disney was an art school reject. When he realized he sucked at drawing stuff he lowered himself to drawing cartoons. We all know what Disney's cartoon drawings looked like, now let's look at Hitler's
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24038/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-smw5r-a.jpg" alt="Boom Hitler is Disney" />
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24039/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-nc9ce-a.jpg" alt="" />
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24040/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-qeh35-a.jpg" alt="" />
Just look at those drawings. You'd have to be a fool to think Hitler wan't also Walt Disney. WW2 might not have been a hoax but Hitler sure as hell was. Before the internet was around to spread the truth it was easy for the illuminati to throw a Hitler mustache on somebody and pretend they actually existed.
Identical Twins
Have you seen photos of these 2. It's clear they are the exact same person. Look at the ears. The only difference between these 2 is the damn mustache. Let's take a look at the ears real quick. you can change hairstyles age an all that different crap, but when your ears are compared the truth comes out.
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24041/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-zwkw9-a.jpg" alt="" />
Boom, same ears.
Here are some more pics for comparison.
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24042/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-rbc9e-a.jpg" alt="" />
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24043/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-b9ss4-a.jpg" alt="" />
Conclusion
Hitler never existed. Obviously Wald Disney was hired to portray this fictional character on a world stage.
click="document.location='/Wylted/photos/album/3711/24037/'" src="../../../photos/albums/1/4/3711/120710-3711-e6vdr-a.jpg" alt="" />
Debate Round No. 2
relevantviolinist

Pro

relevantviolinist forfeited this round.
Wylted

Con

At my opponent's urging, I have went to Google and YouTube. Guess what I've found out? I found what I always find when I spend countless hours on YouTube. I found the truth. Not only is Hitler fake, but he is the same person as Walt Disney. Hitler never existed. It was always Walt freaking Disney.



Donald Duck was a Nazi

Donald Duck was a Nazi. Here is a video of him flashing back to his days as a Nazi and as you see when he wakes up from his flashback he states " I'm glad to be a citizen of the United States". people who were born in the united states refer to themselves as Americans. Donald clearly is still adjusting to his role as an American spy in this video.

Hitler the Cartoonist

Hitler/Disney was an art school reject. When he realized he sucked at drawing stuff he lowered himself to drawing cartoons. We all know what Disney's cartoon drawings looked like, now let's look at Hitler's







Just look at those drawings. You'd have to be a fool to think Hitler wan't also Walt Disney. WW2 might not have been a hoax but Hitler sure as hell was. Before the internet was around to spread the truth it was easy for the illuminati to throw a Hitler mustache on somebody and pretend they actually existed.
Identical Twins
Have you seen photos of these 2. It's clear they are the exact same person. Look at the ears. The only difference between these 2 is the damn mustache. Let's take a look at the ears real quick. you can change hairstyles age an all that different crap, but when your ears are compared the truth comes out.



Boom, same ears.
Here are some more pics for comparison.





Conclusion
Hitler never existed. Obviously Wald Disney was hired to portray this fictional character on a world stage.



on another note, be sure to watch that youtube video. No way will that song not get stuck in your head.
Debate Round No. 3
18 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Wylted 5 months ago
Wylted
No rebuttals to my arguments though, so maybe you are a delusional flavor aid drinker.
Posted by kkcc7k30 5 months ago
kkcc7k30
Still I think Hitler is real and only stupid person will say that Hitler is fake.
Posted by Wylted 3 years ago
Wylted
Did you guys look at my photo album so it at least makes some sense.
Posted by Pitbull15 3 years ago
Pitbull15
Wtf did i just read. This is the strangest troll debate i've read thus far.
Posted by Wylted 3 years ago
Wylted
Me too. If I win it's undeniable proo of Hitler being fake, also.
Posted by Jonbonbon 3 years ago
Jonbonbon
This looks like it's going to be an easy win. My bonbon senses detect a forfeit.
Posted by Wylted 3 years ago
Wylted
I'll repost the pictures in the final round once I figure out how to do it.
Posted by Wylted 3 years ago
Wylted
I don't know why my pictures didn't show up, but they are in my photo album
Posted by Youth 3 years ago
Youth
I get that Pro thinks no further proof is needed to prove Hitler's existence but I believe that if Pro does not "type out" the evidence he finds on Google or whatever other source Con can easily win. Sorry Pro you are right but that's not the way to argue on this site.
Posted by Wylted 3 years ago
Wylted
I saw this really interesting conspiracy theory on Hitler and wanted to explore it. So I made a poll and said I thought Hitler was fake so it would make somebody like you, think they had an easy win and challenge my stupid opinion. Unfortunately for you, I've been letting this theory marinate and exploring it for a while. It's going to take me until the last minute to get the wording of my argument correct.
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by zmikecuber 3 years ago
zmikecuber
relevantviolinistWyltedTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: FF. Con also had better everything, and his arguments went completely unrefuted.
Vote Placed by XLAV 3 years ago
XLAV
relevantviolinistWyltedTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Con provided arguments and Pro FF.
Vote Placed by SeventhProfessor 3 years ago
SeventhProfessor
relevantviolinistWyltedTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:06 
Reasons for voting decision: FF
Vote Placed by Sswdwm 3 years ago
Sswdwm
relevantviolinistWyltedTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:06 
Reasons for voting decision: Damn... I've been duped all this time....
Vote Placed by Mikal 3 years ago
Mikal
relevantviolinistWyltedTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: ff
Vote Placed by Ragnar 3 years ago
Ragnar
relevantviolinistWyltedTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: No contest and forfeit. A link to a speech would have been evidence, saying there probably is somewhere on the internet is not.