The Instigator
CokeIsBadLOL
Pro (for)
Winning
3 Points
The Contender
conscientious_objector
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Was the aderrooid phones blowing up fake or real???????!??!?!?

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
CokeIsBadLOL
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/9/2017 Category: People
Updated: 1 week ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 124 times Debate No: 104908
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (1)
Votes (1)

 

CokeIsBadLOL

Pro

How could 9/11 have been an inside job if the planes came from the outside??????? Also the phones were too fake 4 me
Debate Round No. 1
CokeIsBadLOL

Pro

Fucc you chocolate loving aderrod user. Cunt.
conscientious_objector

Con

According to all known laws of aviation, there is no way that a bee should be able to fly. Its wings are too small to get its fat little body off the ground. The bee, of course, flies anyways. Because bees don't care what humans think is impossible.

also cunt
Debate Round No. 2
CokeIsBadLOL

Pro

[man's voice] Once upon a time

in a kingdom far, far away,

the king and queen were blessed

with a beautiful baby girl.

And throughout the land,

everyone was happy...

until the sun went down

and they saw that their daughter was

cursed with a frightful enchantment

that took hold each and every night.

Desperate, they sought the help

of a fairy godmother

who had them lock the young princess

away in a tower,

there to await the kiss...

of the handsome Prince Charming.

[horse whinnies]

It was he who would chance

the perilous journey

through blistering cold

and scorching desert

traveling for many days and nights,

risking life and limb

to reach the Dragon's keep.

[crows caw]

For he was the bravest,

and most handsome...

in all the land.

And it was destiny that his kiss

would break the dreaded curse.

He alone would climb to the highest room

of the tallest tower

to enter the princess's chambers,

cross the room to her sleeping silhouette,

pull back the gossamer curtains

to find her... [gasps]

What?

- Princess... Fiona?

- Cunt!
conscientious_objector

Con

We're no strangers to love
You know the rules and so do I
A full commitment's what I'm thinking of
You wouldn't get this from any other guy

I just wanna tell you how I'm feeling
Gotta make you understand

Never gonna give you up
Never gonna let you down
Never gonna run around and desert you
Never gonna make you cry
Never gonna say goodbye
Never gonna tell a lie and hurt you

We've known each other for so long
Your heart's been aching but you're too shy to say it
Inside we both know what's been going on
We know the game and we're gonna play it

And if you ask me how I'm feeling
Don't tell me you're too blind to see

Never gonna give you up
Never gonna let you down
Never gonna run around and desert you
Never gonna make you cry
Never gonna say goodbye
Never gonna tell a lie and hurt you
Never gonna give you up
Never gonna let you down
Never gonna run around and desert you
Never gonna make you cry
Never gonna say goodbye
Never gonna tell a lie and hurt you

Never gonna give, never gonna give
(Give you up)
(Ooh) Never gonna give, never gonna give
(Give you up)

We've known each other for so long
Your heart's been aching but you're too shy to say it
Inside we both know what's been going on
We know the game and we're gonna play it

I just wanna tell you how I'm feeling
Gotta make you understand

Never gonna give you up
Never gonna let you down
Never gonna run around and desert you
Never gonna make you cry
Never gonna say goodbye
Never gonna tell a lie and hurt you
Never gonna give you up
Never gonna let you down
Never gonna run around and desert you
Never gonna make you cry
Never gonna say goodbye
Never gonna tell a lie and hurt you
Never gonna give you up
Never gonna let you down
Never gonna run around and desert you
Never gonna make you cry

Cuntwaffle
Debate Round No. 3
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by conscientious_objector 1 week ago
conscientious_objector
challenge is gay and bi-sexual people should be killed
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by Mharman 1 week ago
Mharman
CokeIsBadLOLconscientious_objectorTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro was the only one to make an argument. Somewhat. All he did was state that it was fake in the first round. However, con still did not even bother to refute this.