The Instigator
zevallos927
Pro (for)
Winning
8 Points
The Contender
STeveisCoCoL
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Will the Cowboys go to the Super Bowl

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
zevallos927
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 1/11/2017 Category: Sports
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 489 times Debate No: 98857
Debate Rounds (2)
Comments (6)
Votes (2)

 

zevallos927

Pro

I think they can win this years Super Bowl they have the players in Ezekiel Elliot and Dak Prescott. They also have the most wins this season after not going to the playoffs the last 2. I have no doubt in my mind that they will win this Super Bowl.
STeveisCoCoL

Con

isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis wiil kill all .
Debate Round No. 1
zevallos927

Pro

They have the best offense in the NFL because of ezekiel Elliot and Dak Prescott. Not to mention Dez Bryant and their guards have kept Dak untouched. They can beat the Pats who don't have the Likes of Gronk. But they have good RB's which won't really matter
STeveisCoCoL

Con

isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis will win the Superbowl isis wiil kill all .
Debate Round No. 2
6 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Posted by ILikePie5 1 year ago
ILikePie5
The refs were crap. That Pass Interference call was bs, and who the hell came up with the idea to have a 15 yard penalty for not joining a huddle?
Posted by PsychocisTheory 1 year ago
PsychocisTheory
Ouch, look who beat Dallas.
Posted by zevallos927 1 year ago
zevallos927
thats what i said dumby
Posted by dsjpk5 1 year ago
dsjpk5
The Cowboys went to the playoffs two years ago.
Posted by Fernyx 1 year ago
Fernyx
The Cowboys had the second most wins (13) behind the Patriots (14)
Posted by ILikePie5 1 year ago
ILikePie5
Go Cowboys!
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by dsjpk5 1 year ago
dsjpk5
zevallos927STeveisCoCoLTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Vote Placed by ChadIrvin 1 year ago
ChadIrvin
zevallos927STeveisCoCoLTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct to pro for actually trying to have a debate. S&G - both pro and con had average spelling and grammar. Pro's arguments made sense while con seemed to just be trolling. Neither pro or con used any sources so tie.