The Instigator
westernmarch
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
imabench
Con (against)
Winning
18 Points

Worst way to be killed

Do you like this debate?NoYes-3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 5 votes the winner is...
imabench
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/19/2012 Category: Society
Updated: 5 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,440 times Debate No: 22990
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (8)
Votes (5)

 

westernmarch

Pro

N1 is for acceptance
imabench

Con

I accept this debate and will unleash my inner Edgar Allen Poe to come up with the worst way to be killed.....

Other than that....

Debate Round No. 1
westernmarch

Pro

you are strapped to a hallowed out boat, naked. After a while you realize you are floating in a stagnate pond. A man walks up begin force feeding you Milk and honey. After you belly is full(and I mean full , if you know what I mean...) he takes left over honey and spreads it over your body emphasis on eyes and your manhood and then leaves.
It doesn't take long for bugs to eat the honey while they eat and sting you. Some would burrow in you skin. repeating this cycle the man comes back for round two.
You are alerted that you are bathing in feces from that milk and honey. He again feeds you refills the honey on your body then leaves for good. The burrowed bugs left eggs. those egg hatch and the offspring go deeper to your body slowly feeding on you.
You die in a few days.

Is it bad I felt normal while typing this?�
imabench

Con

You have been kidnapped and drugged.

You wake up tied to a chair in front of a boombox in a basement. You are also enclosed in a glass box that is open only at the top

The boombox only has one song, Justin Bieber's "Baby" and it plays it over and over......

Each time the song ends, a random number generator picks a number between 0 and 100.

If the number chosen is odd then 1 pound of liquid concrete is poured into the glass box you are in.

If the number chosen is even then 1 pound of sewage is poured into the glass box you are in.

The cycle continues until the person dies from being enclosed in concrete or chokes on sewage, which could last weeks. And all you can eat is the sewage that is floating nearby and all you can drink is the liquid piss and melted sh*t

============================================================================
Debate Round No. 2
westernmarch

Pro

My version of death is better because it involves being eating alive.

Con doesn't because the person would die in 4 days because of lack of food.
imabench

Con

Wait so we dont get to make up more horrible ways to die and we have to critique the others arguments?

Well this sucks alot now.....

My version of death is far more cruel because the Pro's entire thing can be avoided just by squirming and wriggling around. Bugs cant lay eggs in your skin if they cant even get stable footing and bugs will flash in an instant once you make a movement. Other than that you get free milk, free honey, and a nice tan.

My version of death is more cruel because humans can go up to a month without eating for up to a month, thus they wont die from starvation after 4 days like the Pro falsely claims.
http://www.scientificamerican.com...

Also there is access to drinking water. Its just in he form of urine. Urine is sterile though so drinking nothing but piss wouldnt be lethal but it would be psychologically terrifying knowing that your drinking someone else's piss. Any fecal matter or sludge in that urine also wont kill you, it will give you vicious vomiting or diarrhea, but it wont kill you.

Also my way of death involves Justin Bieber music, which has been outlawed by the US CIA as a form of torture for being too extreme.
http://nsarchive.wordpress.com...

My way of dying also comes about only in three ways, being encased in concrete, swallowing concrete, or choking on sh*t. Your technique doesnt even guarantee death.
Debate Round No. 3
westernmarch

Pro

You are bound down.
And you are feed so you suffer more.
imabench

Con

You can still wiggle and squirm if you are bound down. As for the being fed part there still isnt gurantee that you actually die at all. Mine actually causes death.

FF points by the Pro
1) In my version the victim is subjected to listening to Justin Bieber music all the time
2) In my version you can only drink piss and sludge which wont be lethal but is more horrible than milk and honey
3) In my version you actually are guranteed to die by choking on concrete or a turd
4) Music is actually recognized as a form of torture by the US
5) In mine you wont die of starvation in 4 days since humans can go up to a month without food

TBH this debate sucked, why did we need 4 rounds???
Debate Round No. 4
8 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 8 records.
Posted by surpy 5 years ago
surpy
Did you guys know that the Romans did something like what Pro said. Instead of making them eat milk and honey they covered the person in butter and pushed that person out to sea and let flies lay larva inside of the person and etc...
Posted by imabench 5 years ago
imabench
lol @ apollo ;D
Posted by Apollo.11 5 years ago
Apollo.11
I was sold at "The boombox only has one song, Justin Bieber's "Baby"'
Posted by imabench 5 years ago
imabench
LOL at THEBOMB's RFD.....
Posted by imabench 5 years ago
imabench
@zaradi

The box fills up overtime, the concrete doesnt have to solidify it can still be in liquid form. As the levels of concrete and sh*t increase with the box the person eventually suffocates/chokes to death
Posted by Sans_the_Ander 5 years ago
Sans_the_Ander
a boombox playing Justin Bieber endlessly!! NOOOOOO!! *brain melts*
Posted by Koopin 5 years ago
Koopin
Should be 2 rounds.
Posted by Zaradi 5 years ago
Zaradi
imabench, your way isn't even a guarenteed death. If you get enough even numbers, you can feed off of the sewege (ewwwww...), and can just ride it up to the hole in the top of the glass. Of course, there's going to be some odd numbers, but enough even numbers should screw with the concrete's hardening.
5 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Vote Placed by Ron-Paul 5 years ago
Ron-Paul
westernmarchimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Even if con had taken out the sewage and concrete falling on you, listening to Justin Bieber is enough.
Vote Placed by THEBOMB 5 years ago
THEBOMB
westernmarchimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro's sounds horrible. But, I almost threw up when read Con's way. My advice: both of you get psychiatric help, immediately.
Vote Placed by m93samman 5 years ago
m93samman
westernmarchimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:06 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro really didn't put much effort into the debate, and I would probably agree with con before arguments were made anyways- Justin Bieber is just torturous...
Vote Placed by vmpire321 5 years ago
vmpire321
westernmarchimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Disgusting.
Vote Placed by frozen_eclipse 5 years ago
frozen_eclipse
westernmarchimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: con proved his proposal is more torturous than pros.