The Instigator
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
9spaceking
Con (against)
Winning
12 Points

"Yahweh" was an Extraterrestrial who came to Earth from Mars around 4000 B.C.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
9spaceking
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 8/20/2014 Category: Religion
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,591 times Debate No: 60697
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (13)
Votes (3)

 

Vajrasattva-LeRoy

Pro

Since the guy who apparently claimed that his personal name was pronounced Yahweh
was EXTREMELY long-lived & had a POWERFUL psychic ability called telekinesis (tk) or psychokinesis (pk).
& Ive never heard of any Terrestrial who's been that long-lived or had such a strong psychic ability,
I postulate that he was an Extraterrestrial.

Since there doesn't seem to be any record of "Yahweh" before the Genesis of the Bible & Adam & Eve,
I postulate that he came here around 4000 B.C.

Since Venus, one of Earth's 2 closest neighbors, apparently can't, & never could,
support life as we know it,
I postulate that he couldn't have come from Venus.

Since scientists apparently claim that Mars could have supported life as we know it at one time, (& possibly still can),
I postulate that he came from Mars.


9spaceking

Con

My opponent has full BoP, since as our knowledge goes yahweh is not an extraterrestrial. I await his arguments. This should be interesting.
Debate Round No. 1
Vajrasattva-LeRoy

Pro

You have the BOP.
Who knows whether "Yahweh" was an Extraterrestrial or not & why?
Why do you want to be friends (you weren't accepting Messages) ?
9spaceking

Con

Alright fine. Let's come to a compromise and assume BoP is shared.
Yahweh was not an extraterrestrial
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|


He was a God that lived in the heavens but he was still on earth

He holds grudges against the aliens out there so he doesn't go out at all
|
|
|
|

|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

|
|
|

|
|
|
|

|
|
|
|
|
|



"You have a mission here, to destroy all aliens!"

He also hated the aliens and punished them for no good reasons
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|




"DIE ALIENS!! DIE!!"

Above shows a painting depicting Yahweh shooting aliens away. Thus we can conclude he never lived outside of earth due to his hate of aliens and because such he ain't an extraterrestrial.

In addition as far as we're concerned Yahweh's not that young. He lived at least in 12th to 11th century BC, because literature could not possibly been written about him had he not existed. Therefore he does not belong to the 4th century, and my opponent is wrong. [1]

[1] http://en.wikipedia.org...
Debate Round No. 2
Vajrasattva-LeRoy

Pro

Prove it.
Stop wasting my time.
9spaceking

Con

I used photos and paintings which you failed to rebut. Try again.
Debate Round No. 3
Vajrasattva-LeRoy

Pro

Prove it.
Stop wasting my time.
9spaceking

Con

I proved it.
Debate Round No. 4
Vajrasattva-LeRoy

Pro

You haven't proved anything.
In this age of Photoshopping, Fake pictures, CAD, etc. ,
nobody automatically believes what pictures supposedly convey.
The Bible states that Adam & Eve heard the lord walking in the Garden, & calling out to them.
He obviously wasn't a God, had a physical body, & wasn't sitting on a stupid cloud.
I wrote to "Bob" & other so-called "subgeniuses" a number of times, years ago.
The term "subgenius" is definitely appropriate !
Descendants of Yetis, my ( ) !
(The word I used wasn't profanity. )
You really ought to know better than to mess with me, insult me, etc !!!
9spaceking

Con

I have proved Yahweh is older than merely from 4,000 BC, but rather he is from 11-th to 12th as known by the literature of the time. I win regardless of whether or not Yahweh is an extraterrestrial, as long as he's not from around 4,000 BC I still win.
VOTE ME.
Debate Round No. 5
13 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Vajrasattve.LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattve.LeRoy
My account was apparently deleted.
I'm setting it up again.
Posted by Vajrasattva-LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
A win by Trolls?
Really?
Posted by Vajrasattva-LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
As I already stated,
you didn't prove your arguments.
You didn't beat me.
You're not just a troll,
you're a demon.
Go away.
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
you're just mad you got defeated by a troll.
Posted by Vajrasattva-LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
Please vote for me!
Posted by Vajrasattva-LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
I guess that this isn't exactly Dharma,
but you might find it apropos:

Chapter 41 in a book I wrote some time ago,
"The Tao Te Ching"
Posted by Evannnn 2 years ago
Evannnn
Loling my a** off after reading this xD
Posted by Vajrasattva-LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
9spaceking LIED his head off,
He didn't prove his arguments were true,
so there's no way that I could have lost this debate.

What a bunch of you- know- what !
Posted by Vajrasattva-LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
Sorry about that!
We really should know better than to believe anything
that the Crazies/ Stupids/ Demons, etc. , put out!
9spaceking said that "Yahweh" was around in the 12th to the 11th centuries, B.C. ,
so he's not as young as I claimed, from around 4000 B.C.
The 12th to the 11th centuries B.C. weren't long BEFORE 4000 B.C. ,
they were centuries AFTER that.
Vote for me!
Posted by Vajrasattva-LeRoy 2 years ago
Vajrasattva-LeRoy
The Nutcases are sure right about their arguments being garbage !
This is the first official Debate I've taken part in,
so I'd like to apologize for my awkwardness.
I see no reason for anybody to assume that I'm just guessing,
or to claim that the Nuts have proved anything.

I never claimed that "Yahweh" was 6000 years old-
if he came to earth around 4000 B.C. ,
he' d apparently be OVER 6000 years old, if he's still incarnate now.

The Torah was apparently recited to Moses by "Yahweh" around 1400- 1600 B.C.
Since Moses insisted that someone/ something else gave him the Torah, & the Torah (& the Bible itself) exist, that would apparently prove that "Yahweh" must have existed at that time.

I see no reason to assume that the information given in the Torah/ Bible has to be wrong.
Since the universe was never "created" in that sense, & life can't be created, "Yahweh's" claim that he created the universe & life itself is probably false. Therefore the real history given in the Bible apparently began around 4000 B.C. , & was given to Moses by "Yahweh" . As far as I'm aware,the Hebrews/ Jews/ Israelites didn't exist before 4000 B.C. , so there wouldn't be any evidence that the Nut's claim that their self-proclaimed "God" existed back in the 11th or 12th centuries B.C. There's no evidence that the Nut's pictures have to show "Yahweh" attacking Extraterrestrials, even if he did so that doesn't prove that he hated aliens (how could God HATE anybody? ), let alone that he couldn't have been an alien himself.

I believe that I've won this debate & that everybody will vote for me.
(The Nuts really ought to change their votes ! )
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
Vajrasattva-LeRoy9spacekingTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro failed to provide arguments.
Vote Placed by Robert_Weiler 2 years ago
Robert_Weiler
Vajrasattva-LeRoy9spacekingTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Guessing does not prove a resolution. An unanswered alternate theory stands. Yahweh hates the aliens, he can not be one.
Vote Placed by AlternativeDavid 2 years ago
AlternativeDavid
Vajrasattva-LeRoy9spacekingTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: S&G: Pro used the wrong tense of "proven" in the final round. Arguments: Pro didn't prove that Yahweh lived 6,000 years ago.