The Instigator
Fictional_Truths1
Pro (for)
Winning
8 Points
The Contender
someone123456789
Con (against)
Losing
3 Points

Yo Mama Contest

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Fictional_Truths1
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/16/2013 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 844 times Debate No: 34832
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (3)
Votes (3)

 

Fictional_Truths1

Pro

A yo mama contest. Whoever makes the best yo mama jokes wins. 10 per round.
someone123456789

Con

Yo mama is so ugly that people go as her for Halloween.
Yo mama is so ugly that the government moved Halloween to her birthday!
Yo mama is so ugly that she scares the roaches away.
Yo mama is so ugly that... well... look at you!
Yo mama is so ugly that she makes blind children cry.
Yo mama so old she farted dust.
Yo mama is so fat that she sat on a dollar and squeezed a booger out George Washington's nose.
Yo mama is fat when she stepped in the elevator it when down.
Yo mama is so fat that she left the house in high heels and came back wearing flip flops.
Yo mama is so fat that when she sat on Wal-Mart, she lowered the prices.
Debate Round No. 1
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

Yo mama so ugly they replaced Jack o Lanterns with her face.

Yo mama so nasty the government uses her as a biological weapon.

Yo mama so ugly she scared the crap out of the toilet.

Yo mama so stupid she forgot to abort her disgraceful son.

Yo mama so ugly that she made the children blind in the first place.

Yo mama so old she opened her legs and dodo birds fell out - they were preserved.

Yo mama so fat when she uses the Pacific Ocean as a waterbed.

Yo mama so fat that she couldn't fit in the empty elevator.

Yo mama so fat she ate an entire McDonalds resturant for a Happy Meal.
someone123456789

Con

Yo mama so dirty she has to creep up on bathwater.
Yo mama so dirty she makes mud look clean.
Yo mama so dirty that she was banned from a sewage facility because of sanitation worries!
Yo mama's so black every time she gets in a car the check oil light comes on.
Yo mama's so black if she sat in a jacuzy the water turned into coffee.
Yo mama so fat when she sits around the house, she SITS AROUND THE HOUSE!
Yo mama so fat the only way she burns calories is when her food catches on fire
Yo mama so fat she entered the Hunger Games and won all 75 of them.
Yo mama so hairy that when she walked across the farm the farmer said "OH NO I GOT A WILD GOAT"
Debate Round No. 2
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

Yo mama so stupid she used lipstick to make-up her mind.

Yo mama so ugly her birth certificate was an apology letter from the condom company.

Yo mama so dirty she uses rotting corpses to get clean!

Yo mama so ghetto she breast-feeds kool-aid.

Yo mama's teeth so yellow she drank water and it turned into lemonade.

Yo mama so stupid she climbed over a glass wall to see what was on the other side.

Yo mama so ugly she stuck her face out o the window and got arrested for showing her butt.

Yo mama fat when she farted the sun was made - a big hot ball of gas.

Yo mama so fat the sun orbits her.

Yo mama like a microwave - a four year old can turn her on.
someone123456789

Con

Yo mama is so dark that she has to wear white gloves when she eats Tootsie Rolls to keep from eating her fingers.
Yo mama is so dark that when she goes swimming it looks like an oil spill.
Yo mama is so dark that her butt looks like two tires.
Yo mama is so old that her birth certificate is written in Roman numerals.
Yo mama is so old that she has Adam & Eve's autographs.
Yo mama is so old that when God said "Let there be light" she was there to flick the switch.
Yo mama is so stupid, that she thought Moby Dick was a sexually transmitted disease.
Yo mama is so stupid that she makes Beavis and Butt-Head look like Nobel Prize winners.
Yo mama is so poor that after I pissed in your yard, she thanked me for watering the lawn.
Yo mama so small she had to dunk the toilet.
Debate Round No. 3
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

Before the jokes, I'm asking con not to post any jokes in the last rounds, since pro didn't post any in the first.

Yo mama so dark the government made a law to put blinkers on her butt at night.

Yo mama so fat she needs mud-flaps on her butt.

Yo mama so fat they ride her at SeaWorld.

Yo mama so fat that when she lay in the Atlantic Spain claimed a new island.

Yo mama so old her birth certificate is written in sumerian text.

Yo mama so old she has baby pictures of Adam and Eve.

Yo mama so poor that when I walked into her front door, I was already in the backyard.

Yo mama so poor that when I stepped on a lit cigarette she said "who turned of the heater?"

Yo mama so small she hula-hoops with a cherrio.

Yo mamas tits sag so much that slvador dali, the artist with the saggy clocks, stood in awe.
someone123456789

Con

Yo mama is so nasty that the fishery pays her to stay away.
Yo mama is so nasty that she only changes her drawers once every 10000 miles.
Yo mama is so nasty that a skunk smelled her @$$ and passed out.
Yo mama is so poor, when a cigarette is stepped on, she said,"Hey, who turned off the heater?"
Yo mama is so fat, the army stole her pants for a parachute.
Yo mama so fat, before god said"let there be light," he told her to move out the way.
Yo mama is so ugly, when she walked into a bank, they turned off the cameras.
Yo mama's so big, she uses a jungle gym for a walker.
Yo mama's so big, she uses bowling balls for earrings.
Yo mama's so big, she uses the interstate for a Slip `n Slide.
Debate Round No. 4
Fictional_Truths1

Pro

I already used the cigarette joke
You already used the "let there be light joke"
Remember no jokes in the last round since I didn't get any in the first. Just forfit. Voters please give conduct point to Pro, since Con reused two jokes.

Yo mama so poor she can't afford a free clinic
But yo mama so nasty she needs a free clinic every day
Yo mama so fat they don't have underwear in her size
Yo mama so poor, I saw her kicking a can down the street, and when I asked her what she was doing, she said, "moving".
Yo mama so ugly, she broke the cameras in the bank.
Yo mama so big, they saw her wearing a yellow raincoat and yelled "taxi!"
Yo mama so big, when she wears a red sweater she looks like the kool-aid man
Yo mama so big, she has her own orbit.
Yo mama so lonely, she uses dildoes
But yo mama so poor, she uses hot dogs instead.
someone123456789

Con

Now people we will let you choose which is better, and Pro don't write eny thing bad:)?743;
Debate Round No. 5
3 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Posted by Fictional_Truths1 3 years ago
Fictional_Truths1
Still, award conduct point to Pro because he used one of pros jokes.
Posted by Fictional_Truths1 3 years ago
Fictional_Truths1
Guys I made a mistake he only reused the cigarette lighter joke.
Posted by someone123456789 3 years ago
someone123456789
Guys I didn't do the two joke over ok! vote con!
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by TheSupremeDebater 3 years ago
TheSupremeDebater
Fictional_Truths1someone123456789Tied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: I agreed with Con at the beginning of the debate, but when I read the whole thing I realized that Pro had more original jokes, didn't reuse them and a better retaliation factor put into them. Pro proves to be the victor.
Vote Placed by Guy_D 3 years ago
Guy_D
Fictional_Truths1someone123456789Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: This debate was hard to judge. Pro seemed to be reaching a little in the last round. Edge to Con.
Vote Placed by TheHitchslap 3 years ago
TheHitchslap
Fictional_Truths1someone123456789Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: con reused his lines