The Instigator
Brainmaster
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
BangBang-Coconut
Con (against)
Winning
6 Points

Yo mama debate

Do you like this debate?NoYes-1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
BangBang-Coconut
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/11/2011 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 6 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,990 times Debate No: 17006
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (6)
Votes (4)

 

Brainmaster

Pro

Post up to 10 yo mama jokes

__

1 Yo mama so poor when I saw her kicking a can down the street, I asked her what she was doing, she said "Moving."

2 Yo mama so poor she can't afford to pay attention!

3 Yo mama so poor when I ring the doorbell I hear the toilet flush!

4 Yo mama so poor when she goes to KFC, she has to lick other people's fingers!

5 Yo mama so poor when I ring the doorbell she says,"DING!"

6 Yo mama so poor she went to McDonald's and put a milkshake on layaway.

7 Yo mama so poor your family ate cereal with a fork to save milk.

8 Yo mama so poor her face is on the front of a foodstamp.

9 Yo mama so poor she was in K-Mart with a box of Hefty bags. I said, "What ya doin'?" She said, "Buying luggage."

10 Yo mama so poor she drives a peanut.
BangBang-Coconut

Con

Good Luck!

1. Yo mama so ugly, she looked in the mirror and broke the sink.

2. yo mama so ugly, is she went on t.v. the show would be rated R for ugly

3. yo mama so ugly, when she was born the doctor slapped yo gramma

4. Yo mama so fat, she took a bath with a single water drop and the bathtub overflowed.

5. Yo mama so fat, she went to sea-world and Shamu said "We are family; even though you're fatter than me"

6. Yo mama so fat, she fell down in the middle of the road, and I ran out of gas trying to get around her.

7. Yo mama so old, her birth certificate her birth certificate has a single digit

8. Yo mama so old, she went to school with Adam and Eve

9. Yo mama so old, she remembers when the American revolution where current events

10. Yo mama so dumb, you graduated high school five year before her
Debate Round No. 1
Brainmaster

Pro

1 Yo mama so tall she tripped over a rock and hit her head on the moon.

2 Yo mama so tall she tripped in Michigan and hit her head in Florida.

3 Yo mama so bald, when she braids her hair, it looks like stitches.

4 Yo mama so bald, when she puts on a turtle neck she looks like a roll on deodorant.

5 Yo mama so bald, when she goes to bed, her head slips off the pillow.

6 Yo mama so bald even a wig wouldn't help!

7 Yo mama so bald you can see whats on her mind

8 Yo mama so bald that she took a shower and got brain-washed.

9 Yo mama so short she poses for trophies!

10 Yo mama so short you can see her feet on her drivers license!
BangBang-Coconut

Con

Wow these are getting hard to think of >->'
Also, my opponent has contradicted themselves in jokes numbers 11-12, and jokes numbers 19-20. They've claimed that my mother is both tall and short.
---
11. Yo Mama so dumb, she failed a blood test

12. Yo Mama so dumb, she sold her car for gas money

13. Yo Mama so hairy, she played Chubaka in the star wars movies

14. Yo Mama so hairy, she needs a fan while in Antarctica

15. Yo Mama so hairy, she has a part time job as Velcro

16. Yo Mama so short, she doesn't open doors; she just walks underneath them

17. Yo Mama so short, she gets mistaken for a welcome mat

18. Yo Mama so short, she only exists in two dimensions

19. Yo Mama so stinky, she got fired from the sewage treatment plant for smelling too bad

20. Yo Mama so stinky, she's considered a weapon in 14 states.
Debate Round No. 2
Brainmaster

Pro

Try copypasta

1 Yo mama house so small that when she orders a large pizza she had to go outside to eat it.

2 Yo mama house so small she has to go outside to eat a large pizza.

3 Yo mama house so small you have to go outside to change your mind.

4 Yo mama so old I told her to act her own age, and she died.

5 Yo mama so old her social security number is 1!

6 Yo mama so old that when she was in school there was no history class.

7 Yo mama so old she has a picture of Moses in her yearbook.

8 Yo mama so old her birth certificate says expired on it.

9 Yo mama so old she knew Burger King while he was still a prince.

10 Yo mama so old she was a waitress at the Last Supper.
BangBang-Coconut

Con

That's no Fun.
---

21. Yo Mama so stinky, they use for for the death penalty; death by vomiting.

22. Yo Mama so dirty, she grows her own potatoes in her ears.

23. Yo Mama so dirty, she has a part time job as a continent

24. Yo Mama so dirty, archeologists dig for fossils on her

25. Yo Mama so mean, she takes milk from babies

26. Yo Mama so mean, she cheers at funerals

27. Yo Mama so mean, she thinks the obituaries are funnier than the comics

28. Yo Mama so boring, her favorite sport is dusting

29. Yo Mama so boring, she thinks dry crackers have too much flavor

30. Yo Mama so boring, she watches infomercials for fun
Debate Round No. 3
6 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Posted by Brainmaster 6 years ago
Brainmaster
I WATCH INFOMERCIALS FOR FuN

:(
Posted by BangBang-Coconut 6 years ago
BangBang-Coconut
I just did all original jokes, I don't want to do that again >->
Posted by Brainmaster 6 years ago
Brainmaster
Maybe we can do an original yo mama debate after this
Posted by BangBang-Coconut 6 years ago
BangBang-Coconut
Maybe not, but it's no fun :\
Posted by Brainmaster 6 years ago
Brainmaster
I am copypasting these. Which is not against the rules
Posted by BangBang-Coconut 6 years ago
BangBang-Coconut
Wait, are you making these jokes up yourself; or are you taking them from somewhere else?
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by Ore_Ele 6 years ago
Ore_Ele
BrainmasterBangBang-CoconutTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Great funny debate. Only slightly better for Bang Bang.
Vote Placed by Cliff.Stamp 6 years ago
Cliff.Stamp
BrainmasterBangBang-CoconutTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: 1 pt to BangBang, the sink was amusing.
Vote Placed by BennyW 6 years ago
BennyW
BrainmasterBangBang-CoconutTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Hard to decide but when con called out pro for having contradicted himself, that was the clincher.
Vote Placed by quarterexchange 6 years ago
quarterexchange
BrainmasterBangBang-CoconutTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Con's "arguments" were slightly better, but not 3 points better. It was close. Pro seemed to redo the "yo mom goes outside to eat a pizza" so that was sort of the tie breaker. Other than that it was almost dead even.