The Instigator
backwardseden
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
somerandomvideocreator
Con (against)
Winning
1 Points

god just loves the human race - right?

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
somerandomvideocreator
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 9/2/2017 Category: Religion
Updated: 4 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 419 times Debate No: 103779
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (16)
Votes (1)

 

backwardseden

Pro

god just loves the human race - right? Um no. Flat out WRONG! That’s why he allows children to horrifically suffer and die everyday due to starvation and disease and war, oh yeah god loves us so so so much? When god lets and knowingly creates women and children to be raped and murdered everyday (sorry don't even think about bringing up the Free Will issue because its not the choice/ Free Will of the child age 4 for daddy to stick his you know what inside of her while punching her in the face as she cannot escape), oh yeah god loves us so so so much? That's why god creates children such as conjoined twins with horrible disfigurements? When god lets wars and atrocities happen everyday. yep because god loves us so so so much? When god supposedly killed every man woman and child on the planet because he threw a cry baby temper tantrum at something he created in such splendor as the great flood (it was not the choice/ Free Will of infants sucking on their mothers breasts to be murdered by this god character)... yah yah he was being so loving and kind especially in murdering 6 month olds as they were gasping for air when god was flooding the earth, god loves everybody so so so soooooooo much, when god was such a wonderful and kind god in creating the bubonic plague, smallpox, influenza, AIDS, cancer ( it is/ was not the choice/ Free Will of anyone to get these horrible diseases) etc etc etc god just wants to give man a nice big hug and a smooch because he loves the human race so so so so so much - right?

Very far from it. And that's far from a supreme deity such as god loving us known as "man". god hates the human race. He always has and always will. But one thing for sure is that god loves, absolutely loves to watch man crawl on his knees and suffer. And YOU can not possibly imagine at all what true suffering is. christ went through nothing as far as suffering is concerned. Wow a mere 14 hours tops. Millions of children now and in the past have gone through decades of abuse who have had no Free Will whatsoever. So save your ridiculous thumb screw ideals. K? Good.



Should you choose to tackle this divine and inspirational debate, it will be your mission to prove that there is love within this god, and that he actually cares about man. Caring about christ is NOT the same thing.

Man can and will do and has done just fine for 265,000 years without god. god can not do without man.

Rules…
If you pretend you have some insight for the subject in which this debate is based upon and you really don’t, and you thus invent excuses and or flat out lie in order for your ride em up ride em out rat hynde to shine like a genuine beacon of light because nothing else will as so many christians do rather than saying the words “I don’t know”, I will turn on your battery powered easy bake oven so that the chef from bridge club will be proud to bake you some pink brownies and I can thus properly insult you and deservedly so.

No creationist will be accepted. Why? Because there’s not one creationist that will dare put his god on trial again. After all, the creationist is not stupid. He 100% knows that he will flat out lose every---single---time---he---tries. Why? Because all he has to go on is faith. All the creationist has is faith based oriented. And faith cannot be proved.

somerandomvideocreator

Con

God is not the cause of suffering. The devil is the cause of suffering. Do not blame God for all the bad things that happen in the world. God gave us free will, we abused it, and so we brought about our own destruction.
Debate Round No. 1
backwardseden

Pro

https://www.youtube.com... Free Will
https://www.youtube.com... “”
https://www.youtube.com... “”

Sorry kid, inventing excuses, and or flat out lying doesn't help you. Nope. Sorry you cannot cour behind your shield of religion. Have fun with the videos above to bite down hard on your tongue.

Its also rather point blank clear that you have not read your bible in the slightest. Here's some proof of your god's causing deliberate suffering. Have fun!

Indeed god is far far far worse than Hitler, Mao, Pol Pot, Stalin, Hong Xiuquan combined. Here's some examples of YOUR god's deliberate genocides... 3,000 EX 32:27-28, 14,700 NU 16:49, 24,002 NU 25: 1-11, 12,000 JOS 8: 1-25, 10,000 JG 1:4, 120,000 JG 8:7-10, 42,000 JG 12:3-6, 1,000 JD 15:14-15, 3,000 JD 16:27-30, 25,101 JD 16:27-30, 1 SAM 4 34,002, 1 SAM 6:19 50,070, 2 SAM 8 65,850, 1 KI 20: 28-29 100,000, 1 KI 20: 30 27,000, KI 19 35 -37 185,000, 2 CHR 13 17-18 500,000!!!!!!!!!!!!!!, 2 CHR 28:6 120,000, Esther 9:5-18 75,813 etc etc etc Yeah god is really so moral huh? There’s no such a thing as “love” within any genocide.

Now here's your god hating children...

Lamentations 4: 9-11 "They that be slain with the sword are better than they that be slain with hunger: for these pine away, stricken through for want of the fruits of the field. 10 The hands of the pitiful women have sodden their own children: they were their meat in the destruction of the daughter of my people. 11 The LORD hath accomplished his fury; he hath poured out his fierce anger, and hath kindled a fire in Zion, and it hath devoured the foundations thereof."

Matthew 10:37 “He that loveth father or mother more than me is not worthy of me: and he that loveth son or daughter more than me is not worthy of me.”

Matthew 2:16 “Then Herod, when he saw that he was mocked of the wise men, was exceeding wroth, and sent forth, and slew all the children that were in Bethlehem, and in all the coasts thereof, from two years old and under, according to the time which he had diligently enquired of the wise men.”

Judges 21:10 “And the congregation sent thither twelve thousand men of the valiantest, and commanded them, saying, Go and smite the inhabitants of Jabeshgilead with the edge of the sword, with the women and the children.”

2 Samuel 12:11-14 11 Thus saith the LORD, Behold, I will raise up evil against thee out of thine own house, and I will take thy wives before thine eyes, and give them unto thy neighbour, and he shall lie with thy wives in the sight of this sun. 12 For thou didst it secretly: but I will do this thing before all Israel, and before the sun. 13 And David said unto Nathan, I have sinned against the LORD. And Nathan said unto David, The LORD also hath put away thy sin; thou shalt not die.14 Howbeit, because by this deed thou hast given great occasion to the enemies of the LORD to blaspheme, the child also that is born unto thee shall surely die. From evilbible.com [The child dies seven days later.] This has got to be one of the sickest quotes of the Bible. God himself brings the completely innocent rape victims to the rapist. What kind of pathetic loser would do something so evil? And then he kills a child! This is sick, really sick!

Deuteronomy 2:34 “And we took all his cities at that time, and utterly destroyed the men, and the women, and the little ones, of every city, we left none to remain:”

Numbers 31:17-18 “17 Now therefore kill every male among the little ones, and kill every woman that hath known man by lying with him. 18 But all the women children, that have not known a man by lying with him, keep alive for yourselves.”
---- a different translation ----
Numbers 31:17-18 "Now kill all the boys. And kill every woman who has slept with a man, but save for yourselves every girl who has never slept with a man."

Leviticus 26:21-22 “And if ye walk contrary unto me, and will not hearken unto me; I will bring seven times more plagues upon you according to your sins. 22 I will also send wild beasts among you, which shall rob you of your children, and destroy your cattle, and make you few in number; and your high ways shall be desolate.” Rob you of your children?

Ezekiel 9:5-7 “And to the others he said in mine hearing, Go ye after him through the city, and smite: let not your eye spare, neither have ye pity: 6 Slay utterly old and young, both maids, and little children, and women: but come not near any man upon whom is the mark; and begin at my sanctuary. Then they began at the ancient men which were before the house. 7 And he said unto them, Defile the house, and fill the courts with the slain: go ye forth. And they went forth, and slew in the city.”

1 Samuel 15:3 “3 Now go and smite Amalek, and utterly destroy all that they have, and spare them not; but slay both man and woman, infant and suckling , ox and sheep, camel and a$$.”

Hosea 13:16 “Samaria shall become desolate; for she hath rebelled against her God: they shall fall by the sword: their infants shall be dashed in pieces, and their women with child shall be ripped up.”

Hosea 9:11-16 “As for Ephraim, their glory shall fly away like a bird, from the birth, and from the womb, and from the conception. 12 Though they bring up their children, yet will I bereave them, that there shall not be a man left: yea, woe also to them when I depart from them! 13 Ephraim, as I saw Tyrus, is planted in a pleasant place: but Ephraim shall bring forth his children to the murderer.14 Give them, O LORD: what wilt thou give? give them a miscarrying womb and dry breasts. 15 All their wickedness is in Gilgal: for there I hated them: for the wickedness of their doings I will drive them out of mine house, I will love them no more: all their princes are revolters. 16 Ephraim is smitten, their root is dried up, they shall bear no fruit: yea, though they bring forth, yet will I slay even the beloved fruit of their womb.”

Exodus 12:29-30 "And at midnight the LORD killed all the firstborn sons in the land of Egypt, from the firstborn son of Pharaoh, who sat on the throne, to the firstborn son of the captive in the dungeon. Even the firstborn of their livestock were killed. Pharaoh and his officials and all the people of Egypt woke up during the night, and loud wailing was heard throughout the land of Egypt. There was not a single house where someone had not died."

Exodus 21:14 -17 "But if a man come presumptuously upon his neighbour, to slay him with guile; thou shalt take him from mine altar, that he may die. 15 And he that smiteth his father, or his mother, shall be surely put to death. 16 And he that stealeth a man, and selleth him, or if he be found in his hand, he shall surely be put to death. 17 And he that curseth his father, or his mother, shall surely be put to death.”

Isaiah 13:15-18 "Every one that is found shall be thrust through; and every one that is joined unto them shall fall by the sword. 16 Their children also shall be dashed to pieces before their eyes; their houses shall be spoiled, and their wives ravished. 17 Behold, I will stir up the Medes against them, which shall not regard silver; and as for gold, they shall not delight in it. 18 Their bows also shall dash the young men to pieces; and they shall have no pity on the fruit of the womb; their eye shall not spare children.

Matthew 2:16 “Then Herod, when he saw that he was mocked of the wise men, was exceeding wroth, and sent forth, and slew all the children that were in Bethlehem, and in all the coasts thereof, from two years old and under, according to the time which he had diligently enquired of the wise men.”

Exodus 21:17 “And he that curseth his father, or his mother, shall surely be put to death.”
Leviticus 20:9 “For every one that curseth his father or his mother shall be surely put to death: he hath cursed his father or his mother; his blood shall be upon him.”
Mark 7:10 “For Moses said, Honour thy father and thy mother; and, Whoso curseth father or mother, let him die the death:”
Matthew 15:4 "For God commanded, saying, Honour thy father and mother: and, He that curseth father or mother, let him die the death."
Matthew 10:21 “And the brother shall deliver up the brother to death, and the father the child: and the children shall rise up against their parents, and cause them to be put to death.”
Judges 11:30-40 “Jephthah killed his young daughter (his only child) by burning her alive as a burnt sacrifice to the lord for he commanded it.”

Psalms 137:8-9 Prayer/song of vengeance “0 daughter of Babylon, who art to be destroyed; happy shall he be that rewardeth thee as thou hast served us. Happy shall he be, that taketh and dasheth thy little ones against the stones.”

2 Kings 6:28-29 “And the king said unto her, What aileth thee? And she answered, This woman said unto me, Give thy son, that we may eat him to day, and we will eat my son to morrow. 29 So we boiled my son, and did eat him: and I said unto her on the next day, Give thy son, that we may eat him: and she hath hid her son.”

Deuteronomy 21:18-21 “18 If a man have a stubborn and rebellious son, which will not obey the voice of his father, or the voice of his mother, and that, when they have chastened him, will not hearken unto them: 19 Then shall his father and his mother lay hold on him, and bring him out unto the elders of his city, and unto the gate of his place; 20 And they shall say unto the elders of his city, This our son is stubborn and rebellious, he will not obey our voice; he is a glutton, and a drunkard. 21 And all the men of his city shall stone him with stones, that he die: so shalt thou put evil away from among you; and all Israel shall hear, and fear.”



Summary
The next time you come into anywhere, here for example, without evidence to support your claims, and you open your maw, people will justifably degrade, dehumanize, and belittle you and rightly so. Let that be a lesson to you.

somerandomvideocreator

Con

God is loving, but is also just. You also need to keep in mind the greater good principle. For example, one of the examples of genocide was a plague that was necessary to free the Israelites. Some other events were genocide of evil civilizations. And some other things were rules that God set up.

Matthew 2:16 "Then Herod, when he saw that he was mocked of the wise men, was exceeding wroth, and sent forth, and slew all the children that were in Bethlehem, and in all the coasts thereof, from two years old and under, according to the time which he had diligently enquired of the wise men." (God did not want that to happen, but that was what was going to happen

Hosea 13:16 "Samaria shall become desolate; for she hath rebelled against her God: they shall fall by the sword: their infants shall be dashed in pieces, and their women with child shall be ripped up." (an evil civilization being destroyed)

Exodus 21:14 -17 "But if a man come presumptuously upon his neighbour, to slay him with guile; thou shalt take him from mine altar, that he may die. 15 And he that smiteth his father, or his mother, shall be surely put to death. 16 And he that stealeth a man, and selleth him, or if he be found in his hand, he shall surely be put to death. 17 And he that curseth his father, or his mother, shall surely be put to death." (rules that were set up)

Deuteronomy 21:18-21 "18 If a man have a stubborn and rebellious son, which will not obey the voice of his father, or the voice of his mother, and that, when they have chastened him, will not hearken unto them: 19 Then shall his father and his mother lay hold on him, and bring him out unto the elders of his city, and unto the gate of his place; 20 And they shall say unto the elders of his city, This our son is stubborn and rebellious, he will not obey our voice; he is a glutton, and a drunkard. 21 And all the men of his city shall stone him with stones, that he die: so shalt thou put evil away from among you; and all Israel shall hear, and fear." (read the ending part: so shalt thou put evil away from among you; and all Israel shall hear, and fear.)

Overall, the message is that God is just, willing to destroy evil civilizations for the good of his people. God enforces rules, being the king of all creation.
Debate Round No. 2
backwardseden

Pro

Strange isn’t it that you completely ignored the “free will” issue. Now why is that? Its because you 100% know its unwinnable and you have no answers.

“god is loving, but is also just.” Well you just ruined your entire conversation. Because what you should have mentioned above everything is “god is peaceful, kind, caring and loving” in which he clearly is not. I don’t need to keep in mind anything except for the fact that your god does not exist because you have no proof that he does. So until you have proof that he does, all you have is words in a storybook. So let’s go from there. This storybook god of yours was according to you… For example, one of the examples of genocide was a plague that was necessary to free the Israelites.” Well that’s flat out 100% wrong. Because if this god of yours is true, he could have avoided all these genocides and achieve peace without any genocide ---ever---. In your storybook character world nobody needed to die. Nobody needed to die.
Even worse is this god of YOURS murdered innocent babies, children and pregnant mother’s proving he’s he’s he’s an evil sadist. Then with pregnant mother’s, that’s abortions in which you christians are so against, so that’s yet another hypocritical contradiction, one of about 1,000 or so in your bible proving it to be unreadable.



Matthew 2:16
“God did not want that to happen, but that was what was going to happen” Wow. How do you know that’s not what god “did not want that to happen” when EVERYTHING suggests that he does especially through his bloated ego? Also you have no idea, none, that god did not want that to happen, you guess. And you should NOT EVER pretend that you know your god better than better than he knows himself in which you clearly do. Oh and OK let’s suppose for a single solitary quadrillionth of a second that you are correct? That means that your storybook god is NOT in control of everything, does NOT know everything, is NOT all knowing and all powerful, is NOT omnipotent, is most certainly NOT perfect. And that’s according to you. So which is it?

“The God of the Old Testament is arguably the most unpleasant character in all fiction: jealous and proud of it; a petty, unjust, unforgiving control-freak; a vindictive, bloodthirsty ethnic cleanser; a misogynistic, homophobic, racist, infanticidal, genocidal, filicidal, pestilential, megalomaniacal, sadomasochistic, capriciously malevolent bully. Those of us schooled from infancy in his ways can become desensitized to their horror”. - Richard Dawkins


Hosea 13:16 Now let me get this straight… pregnant mother’s innards should be ripped upped AND infants shall be dashed to pieces because “an evil civilization being destroyed.ONLY according to you? because they were doing absolutely nothing wrong just like EVERYBODY else? Oh and who’s to say which is right and wrong? Your god is clearly insane and crazed. You are truly sick, diseased, completely immoral, bankrupt just like your storybook god. There is 0 justification for your pathetic horrific unstable insecure irrational unthinking ideals. Only a very small completely brainless nobody band of useless christians which would number about .00000001% of this planet would agree with you, which is practically nobody.

Exodus 21:14 -17 (rules that were set up) So You believe that everybody, no exceptions should be put to death for cursing at their parents?. What happens as an example if they rape, beat and torture you? At the very least you have the right to curse back at them without fear of death NO MATTER WHAT your GOD THINKS.

Deuteronomy 21:18-21 (read the ending part: so shalt thou put evil away from among you; and all Israel shall hear, and fear.) I did read the ending part. First comes the death part. Way to go god! Way to go you, a mushroom cloud for you believing in him! Keep up the good work!

“Overall, the message is that God is just, willing to destroy evil civilizations for the good of his people. God enforces rules, being the king of all creation.” Well that’s an entire 100% true hypocritical contradiction. If god is a true god, in which is so proved that he doesn’t exist because there’s not one shred of proof that he does, in which in no way is this god of YOURS is, he would have no need, want or desire to destroy anything. He would ALWAYS bring in an era of peace, love, caring and kindness. Deliberate genocide is always evil as everybody is not evil. But according to YOUR god AND you they are. Your god brought in deliberate hate, war, needless death, needless bloodshed, and he freely admitted to having anger, wrath, vengeance, rage, fury, jealousy. Jealousy? What from a supreme deity? Jealousy is nothing more than anger as disguised fear. E ven worse is this supposed god of yours passed down those emotions so man could in turn learn to hate. So don’t talk to me or anyone that YOUR god is “good” and or “just” when he is most certainly not anything like it. Not only that since this god of YOURS has these emotions it clearly means that he is imperfect. Now who in their right stale mind would ---ever--- want to bow down to an inferior supreme deity bile god such as the one you picked from your closet because what else could it be?
Strange isn’t it that in comparison that the Inca, many of the native American Indian tribes until your white man greasy sweaty racist pig christian wiped them out, the aborigines, Hindu’s, Gaia Mother Earth, Buddhists etc etc etc they do not practice nor preach nor go to war over their religions, not anywhere close to the evils nor hate that the christians do. Now why is that? And yet according to your god worshiping other gods is considered to be the most evil thing there is, and you should be stoned to death for it. So you follow your lord’s orders and you come on down here and stone me to death. Whatsamatter? You are not going to follow your god’s orders? Why? Why not?

Tracie Harris “In the bible the only reason why people had to die was because god set up this system of sacrifice which is really weird.”
Don Baker “So he’s killing himself to appease himself for a rule he made up. What a bunch of bulls--t.”
Tracie “He could have just said ‘treat people well and I will judge you on that instead of people must die’. Let’s be clear on this. Nobody had---to---die."


Summary
This is clearly a game to you. You have 0 intention for an honest debate. But only intend upon coming up with one line zingers that think you can get away with to cover for your sorry reareth endeth because in truth you have no answers. You only prove 100% god just loves the human race - right? Um no. Flat out WRONG!
somerandomvideocreator

Con

First of all, let's address the question of free will. God gave us free will, even though he knew that that would cause severely negative consequences for all of humanity as the first humans disobeyed God and were banished from eternal life. Why is that? Maybe there is more to ethics than merely a death toll.

As for the Christians taking over America, keep in mind that making that comparison is as unjustified as associating Muslims with terrorists. And also keep in mind that the New Testament made many aspects of the Old Testament (the animal sacrifices, for example) unnecessary. And the purpose of the stoning to death was to make sure that false teaching did not infiltrate the church.
Debate Round No. 3
backwardseden

Pro

First of all you are teeny bopper debater with a stunted delimited edumascation and intelligence. You didn’t even look at the rock solid evidence videos in RD2 that were provided for you to utterly prove unto you that IF you are stupid enough to believe in your god that you have absolutely no free will. None. Now crawl back to your cell because that’s where you belong because you cannot pay attention. And even worse is you have to invent excuses for your god to give man free will. You have no idea, none, as to the workings of the inner mind of your printed text non existent god and yet you try to pretend that you flat out do.


“As for the Christians taking over America, keep in mind that making that comparison is as unjustified as associating Muslims with terrorists.” Why don’t you look up how many chroistian terrorists there are in the world and have been throughout history you stupid oaf before you yammer your windwood rod of stupid arrogance? Do you even have the faintest clue as to what on earth you are squawking about? Well um gosh golly gee gosh darned it all, um no you don’t. That’s because you only pay attention to American news and not worldwide news, nor HISTORY. Tell me who was Hitler? Was he a Muslim? No he was a devout christian. Who was Hong Xiuquan? Was he a Muslim? Oh but wait, you don’t even know who he was do you squirt? Nope. He knew himself to be the younger brother of christ in rural China from 1854-1862 and its estimated that from anywhere 17 million to 20 million died while he waged his war while he preached the version of HIS bible. So don’t tell me of this Muslim terrorist malarky when you have no idea, none, of the true terrorists that christians are and that’s just for beginners.

Yes, absolutely in the OT animal sacrifices were unnecessary. And yet YOUR god ordered them to be committed anyway. What a true atrocity.

“And the purpose of the stoning to death was to make sure that false teaching did not infiltrate the church.” Oh no it wasn’t lard omelette boy who doesn't know his spine from a sawed off shotgun, the stoning to death was to appease your invisible man made god and for no other reason.

Conclusion
You are a horrid debater with no facts at hand. Even worse is you have to invent excuses for something in which you flatly don’t even know what you are talking about. So you broke the rules. Since you broke the rules, according to the rules, I have the right to insult you. Pretend time is over. Get back to class, probably preschool is your destination.

somerandomvideocreator

Con

First of all, recognize that a proof by induction is not at all valid. Therefore, this argument:

Some self-professed Christians are evil.

Therefore, all self-professed Christians are evil.

is not a valid argument.

Think about Osama Bin Laden, ISIS, Al-Qaeda, the Taliban, etc. Many evil people have been self-professed Muslims.

And if you read the New Testament, you will learn that Christ was the substitute for all the animal sacrifices.
Debate Round No. 4
backwardseden

Pro

You paid absolutely no attention to ANYTHING that was put forth to you in RD3. Nothing. So that gives me permission to go berserk on you because wow did you go way overboard in RD3.
Wow what a true self righteous racist egotistical nonsensical toaster oven hypocritical contradictory yes I am going to repeat that word racist bigot pig you truly are. And I take all of those terms and gear them towards you with absolute pride.
No I do not hate all christians. As the matter of fact quite far from it. I hate the christian god. A VERY BIG DIFFERENCE. Because I 100% get that roughly 80% of them who consider themselves to be christian don’t even open their bible’s and read them except for once every other week, if that. So that’s not being a true christian by any means. But you on the other hand, you hate all Muslims no matter who they are, no matter how they inject themselves into your water, air and heat. You are a sick disgusting vile creature and I hope I never see you again.
Oh but wait, you can’t even stay on subject, because what you stated in RD3 has 0 to do with the subject matter at hand.
It also goes to show that there’s 0 way, none, that you can possibly have any genuine friends. None. What do I mean by genuine? Those that will go way way way wayyyyyyyyyyyy out of their way to help you out in time of dire need and never ask you a single question. For that I cannot even pity you. But you flat out deserve it. You will die alone especially with your one sentence thinking into everything. No one is ---ever--- going to put up with that. Bye Bye.

somerandomvideocreator

Con

Conclusion: As you did not present much of an argument in this round, I will simply write this conclusion.

"And I take all of those terms and gear them towards you with absolute pride."

You do rather pride yourself in your ad hominem arguments. I wonder how they will do for you when it comes to the voting period...
Debate Round No. 5
16 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by JimShady 4 months ago
JimShady
So you think you get conduct points deducted because people are morons? Take a look again at your arguments. Also, you have no numbers to back up your claim that theists are more prominent. I'd say its about even, if anything. And hey, I've voted for atheists in the past because they made better arguments, so you cannot call be biased. The rest of your comment about friends makes no sense.
Posted by somerandomvideocreator 4 months ago
somerandomvideocreator
backwardseden, the more you insult others, the worse it makes you look

Just a warning...
Posted by backwardseden 4 months ago
backwardseden
@somerandomvideocreator Did you read the "Rules"? Apparently not. I composed them for a reason.
"Rules"
If you pretend you have some insight for the subject in which this debate is based upon and you really don"t, and you thus invent excuses and or flat out lie in order for your ride em up ride em out rat hynde to shine like a genuine beacon of light because nothing else will as so many christians do rather than saying the words "I don"t know", I will turn on your battery powered easy bake oven so that the chef from bridge club will be proud to bake you some pink brownies and I can thus properly insult you and deservedly so."
This is NOT a game. This is a site that is absolutely dominated by christians who are very biased. And they will do anything possible, including inventing excuses and flat out lying and thus pretend that they know what they are squawking about when in fact they know nothing about what they are squealing about in order to gain the upper hand in order for themselves to shine brighter than a simpleton jesus on a rectal thermometer. You will learn this in college... when someone does this, their friends will go POOF if they have any or they can be expected to be belittled, degraded and dehumanized. And if they do it to their teachers = instant F and no questions asked. Now if you think about it, who really wants to spend a single second with brainless minced muttons like them? I don't. So its either avoid them altogether or let their voiceless cataracts be downgraded to its lowest level with some ORIGINAL insults of mine. And you have to admit, some are funny. Friends of mine constantly say to me "where do you come up with these?" I really don't know. They just pop into my little foggy dildo brain. But I'm not going to sacrifice who I am for "conduct" in which in no way is out of line. Now what is out of line are nearly all live debates. The presidential debate for example. My insults are super tame in comparison.
Posted by backwardseden 4 months ago
backwardseden
@JimShady Awe gee gallstones in your power-play lickety split bowling balled night mare on wax turf wars towards yourself when you self medicate on nickle and dime charades to pickle yourself into your average ping pong the wicked witch is dumbfounded, I just read your speech. 1. This site is dominated by christians and you know it. So the voting is biased and you know it. 2. I lose because of my conduct because people like you, who are true morons and idiots can't do something as wide and as vast as "reading" . Do you know what "reading" is snookums poopy tart? No? I thought not. Then how's about you ding that, oh whoopsie, sorry, doing that, right here on this debate rather than acting like a munch kin. If this was a game of poker, I'd take all of your chips before you were to even have sat down to the game.
Oh and and as far as having friends um let's see here... 4 for 40+ years. 1 for 17+ years, 1 for 16+ years. Why? I don't B.S. people. Whereas so so so many here do. They are soooooooo easy to spot.
Posted by Deathwolf 4 months ago
Deathwolf
Agreed with somerandomvideocreator. Also:

"You paid absolutely no attention to ANYTHING that was put forth to you in RD3. Nothing. So that gives me permission to go berserk on you because wow did you go way overboard in RD3. "

Two wrongs don't make a right mate.
Posted by somerandomvideocreator 4 months ago
somerandomvideocreator
By the way, backwardseden, one of the criteria is conduct. Your ad hominem attacks are not going to help there.
Posted by NDECD1441 4 months ago
NDECD1441
One question, does god EVEN exist?
Posted by backwardseden 4 months ago
backwardseden
@MrBurns2017 Correct. There would also be no such things as hate, bloodshed, war, violence, needless death, and in god's word as printed in his bible, in which nobody can even prove that this god exists in the first place, this god admits to having baggage such as evil, anger, wrath, vengeance, rage, fury and the biggie jealousy in which rather blatantly and obviously no god ever would.
Posted by MrBurns2017 4 months ago
MrBurns2017
If there was God. There would be no such thing as predators.
Posted by JimShady 4 months ago
JimShady
You can't tell me that I don't know what I'm talking about when you've lost 17 debates and won 0. I don't know where you get the impression I'm a cowboy or have no friends. Your insults sound funny but are actually just meaningless rants.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by dsjpk5 4 months ago
dsjpk5
backwardsedensomerandomvideocreatorTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro called Con a "stupid oaf" in round four. This is poor conduct.