The Instigator
Roasted.Chicken
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
stephannoi
Con (against)
Winning
14 Points

hitler and jews

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
stephannoi
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/28/2015 Category: Education
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 519 times Debate No: 75917
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (5)
Votes (2)

 

Roasted.Chicken

Pro

Hey Stephannoi!
I would like to challenge you to debate in this funny topic of what hitler did.
Do you think it wasnright what hitler did to the jews,crippels and homosexuals?
(are you for or against it?)
stephannoi

Con

No seriously not .WHY do you think it's right what he done to jewish,homosexual, and sinti and roma.It's evil.
Debate Round No. 1
Roasted.Chicken

Pro

But all he wanted is to create the perfect human race without any homos, Jews or cripples!
All he wanted is to follow his dreams! Do you blame him for chasing his dreams?
stephannoi

Con

Are you actually serious?If you think killing people are normal then you are totally abnormal person.There is no good thing done by nazis.1.They kill million of jews,homosexual,and sinti and roma
2.They start the world war 2 first.If it's not because of them,world war 2 wouldn't happen
3.After world war 2 germany still live in poverty afterward.Many people suffer from starvation,homeless,trauma,injuries,and poverty.
Also hitler is a psychopath .There is nothing to be admired about him.
Debate Round No. 2
Roasted.Chicken

Pro

yes i am serious! Hitler did a lot of good things.
He started the worlds first anti smoking campaign.
And insulting me abnormal is not nice, just because i have my own opinion.
And if im gonna be honest the way you write in english is abnormal!

But lets stay with the topic.....
stephannoi

Con

Sorry don't mean to insult.Okay i will promise i will stop it.What else actually hitler done good thing except smoking campaign.OKAY name good point about what hitler has done? I understand that during 1920s is the weimar republic fall.And the inflation rate is very high in germany.YES I admitt that he make the german economy better than before.He reduce unemployment rate and provide many campaign for helping people.But i totally disagree about killing people.They way hitler act it's too extreme and abnormal about killling people.I understand that jewish people manipulate german people during germany crisis.And i actually don't like jewish people either.But instead of killing jewish people ,why not protest and kick them out of the country.That's would be much better than killing people.Also he start world war 2 first which he actually shouldn't do it.
Debate Round No. 3
Roasted.Chicken

Pro

How can you say that about jews ?
And hitler didnt make the economy better because after the war germany was in massive depts!!!
And i never said i dont like jews, this debate was about if you agree to what hitler did to the jews.
stephannoi

Con

Well actually he uplift the german economy during germany crisis in 1920s.But later he want to start having world war 2 .At the end ,after the end of world war 2 ,germany still living in poverty.Yes you are right.But if he didn't start world war 2 , the disaster wouldn't happen.That was his biggest mistake that he has done.No i don't agree with him about killing people.I think i already have told you.
Debate Round No. 4
Roasted.Chicken

Pro

You are right stephannoi i let you win this debate!
stephannoi

Con

stephannoi forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 5
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by Earlee 1 year ago
Earlee
This was hilarious. Silly debate. Con seemed to have been a little trolled though- funny, but nevertheless rude.
Posted by Adam2isback 2 years ago
Adam2isback
Roasted.Chicken
His main hatred was not just Israelis but Nordics (Hitler couldn't stand Denmark any more either).
Posted by Rami 2 years ago
Rami
This is a sick, sick, sick, sick debate. Why don't you like Jews?
Posted by Roasted.Chicken 2 years ago
Roasted.Chicken
yes i do adam :
Posted by Adam2isback 2 years ago
Adam2isback
To @pro
you know Hitler wasn't a Nordicist, correct?
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Forthelulz 1 year ago
Forthelulz
Roasted.ChickenstephannoiTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Forfeiture of the debate (not round) by Pro. "You are right stephannoi i let you win this debate!"
Vote Placed by brandenschirpke117 1 year ago
brandenschirpke117
Roasted.ChickenstephannoiTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: pro admitted he lost