The Instigator
vi_spex
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Emilrose
Con (against)
Winning
16 Points

i am better in bed, then any god

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
Emilrose
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/25/2015 Category: Science
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 784 times Debate No: 76960
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (13)
Votes (4)

 

vi_spex

Pro

in a fantasy world of sexual fullfillment, you can see a god with magic like lightning from it's hands pleasing you emotionally to the best of your ability to imagine it, but with a physical body, i beat god on any level you can imagine
Emilrose

Con

Debate accepted. Thanks vi_spex for sending me this challenge and good luck ;)

While I agree that Pro *is* in fact excellent in bed and an incredible lover, though there virtually no saying he is better than any God--especially the one true amazing Abrahamic God who actually invented sex and therefore knows more about it than anyone else. This is the God that proclaimed in Genesis 1:28 to "Be fruitful and multiply" and in Proverbs 5:19 it states: "A loving hind and a graceful doe, let her breasts satisfy thee at all times" and that "with her love be thou ravished always".

So we all know that God [meaning the God of the Bible] thinks human beings should have and ENJOY sex. Even when compared to false gods, my wonderful opponent v_spex, as passionate and sexual as he is, maybe wouldn't match up.

I admit that Pro is exceptionally good with his hands...among other things, but once again: he cannnot be better than God himself.

How could anyone be better than He who gave it to the world in the first place? Mmmm, answer me that Mr. spex.
Debate Round No. 1
vi_spex

Pro

what is the difference between a true god, and an imaginary god?

which false god, is not imaginary?

the point of my argument is that, becasue i am not imaginary, i am better in bed.

having a million dollars in cash in my posession, is better then imagining having a million dollars in my posession

Emilrose

Con

There's a big difference! For starters, one is "true" and one is "imaginary".

Obviously v_spex is not imaginary, but that still doesn't mean he beats God (or rather *any* god) in bed.

I could say that I've been with false gods and add testimony to them being amazing lovers, thus showing that Pro is not superior.

Having a god in my possession, is better than not having a god in my possession, therefore, Pros argument about having millions of dollars in cash in his possession being better "then" imagining having a million dollars in possession.

Thus, Pro does not have a million dollars of cash in his possession.

Meaning that he is still not better than *any* god in bed. The God and gods also have considerably more money.
Debate Round No. 2
vi_spex

Pro

so how do you tell if god is true? not just imaginary? in other words, are you reaching out your arm, touching god and thus you know he is true?

i assume vi spex is light on a screen, and a story in your mind

false=imaginary

false dosnt exist in reality

have you had a god in your posession like cash in your hand?

im not claiming to have a million dollars, i am simply stating its better to have it in reality, then in my imagination, and i bet you agree..
Emilrose

Con

But how can you discount a personal testimony? If someone says that they've felt gods arms, who's to say they haven't?

I'd also advise that*any* potential readers look at the mathematical equations I've come up with through much research into the topic:

Godly man+me= God himself.

If you combine a godly man with me in sexual unison, you essentially what you come up with. Therefore one doesn't even have to be God in the first place. The primary requirement is that you have a powerful, strong, and forceful man, then have him partake in rough passionate relations with myself--then that's it, the result is that you have God.

Now, reality+false+imaginary+false+reality ultimately = reality. Thus, we are left with the answer that God is in fact "true".

Possession in my hand+two possessions in my hand=GOD.

And god is [as the almighty ruler] superior to v_spex in bed.

To conclude my argument, god has incredibly large hands which =more pleasure. Everything about god is of course, bigger.

Thanks for the debate Pro, you've been a great opponent.
Debate Round No. 3
13 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by F-16_Fighting_Falcon 1 year ago
F-16_Fighting_Falcon
********************************************************
>Reported vote: evanjfarrar// Mod action: NOT Removed<

5 points to Con (Arguments, S&G, Conduct). Reasons for voting decision: Con was more convincing.

Reason for report: Too generic

[*Reason for non-removal*] Troll debate. We don't moderate these.
****************************************************************
Posted by F-16_Fighting_Falcon 1 year ago
F-16_Fighting_Falcon
********************************************************
>Reported vote: SnaxAttack// Mod action: NOT Removed<

5 points to Con (Arguments, S&G, Conduct). Reasons for voting decision: I vote Con for a way better argument, than Pro for providing a really brief argument.

Reason for report: Too generic.

[*Reason for non-removal*] Troll debate. We don't moderate these.
****************************************************************
Posted by Emilrose 1 year ago
Emilrose
gracias
Posted by vi_spex 1 year ago
vi_spex
hmm okay, well played
Posted by Emilrose 1 year ago
Emilrose
Ok I prefer human d*ck to gods (obviously) but as Con I had to argue differently ;)
Posted by vi_spex 1 year ago
vi_spex
gods dick is not imaginary?
Posted by Emilrose 1 year ago
Emilrose
Ohh no...I actually don't disagree with that.
Posted by vi_spex 1 year ago
vi_spex
a real dick is better then an imaginary one, i dont see how you can disagree with this
Posted by Emilrose 1 year ago
Emilrose
LOL, but he's God! Not to say you're no good tho
Posted by vi_spex 1 year ago
vi_spex
i flush your god, like a poop in the swirl
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by evanjfarrar 1 year ago
evanjfarrar
vi_spexEmilroseTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Con was more convincing.
Vote Placed by SnaxAttack 1 year ago
SnaxAttack
vi_spexEmilroseTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: I vote Con for a way better argument, than Pro for providing a really brief argument.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 1 year ago
9spaceking
vi_spexEmilroseTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: pro went off an endless trail speaking about how God was imaginary, however he still didn't refute con's point that there was personal testimony to prove that God> Vi_spex
Vote Placed by ImmortalVoddoler 1 year ago
ImmortalVoddoler
vi_spexEmilroseTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con made arguments, while pro basically repeated the idea that all gods are imaginary, which was not what the debate was asking.