The Instigator
Anti-atheist
Pro (for)
Losing
15 Points
The Contender
imabench
Con (against)
Winning
143 Points

imabench is an ignorant fvuck tard

Do you like this debate?NoYes+7
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 24 votes the winner is...
imabench
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/19/2013 Category: Society
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 3,553 times Debate No: 32700
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (25)
Votes (24)

 

Anti-atheist

Pro

Look at his weekly stupid. He also pretends to be a christian but talks about seaman in kim kardasahns mouth. You sir need to take an IQ test

http://iqtest.com...

u'll score so low on it
imabench

Con

http://www.debate.org...

^ Took the test at the website and I got a score of 149.

Youre move idiot ;D
Debate Round No. 1
Anti-atheist

Pro

Hahahahahahhahaahhahahahaahahhaahaha!

http://www.debate.org...

149 that's cute!
imabench

Con

Cute. You blotted out the email address and login password so it cant be verified if its legit or not.... The name at the top is also 'Alex' not 'Anti-Atheist' so its mote then likely you got this from someone else or just took it off the internet.

Meanwhile according to the site itself: http://iqtest.com...

My legit score more then shows that im not an ignorant fucktard (you spelled it wrong btw), so youre argument (which you have yet to present at all actually) is already defeated :)
Debate Round No. 2
Anti-atheist

Pro

I just checked imey

Look guys

http://iqtest.com...

Username: americanbench@yahoo,com
Pass: Vt26z9jLwhm6Adn8

See the proof for yourself

My names is Alex mr iq 149 who couldn't figure that out!
imabench

Con

Thankyou for proving that the login is valid meaning that my results from the IQ test are legitimate. It doesnt help out your argument though because the test is valid and the 149 score still stands, which is more then enough to prove that im not an ignorant fucktard and that your obsession with me is borderline creepy.

Im still waiting for your argument about why I am one, all youve done is find someone elses results for the same test, blocked out the only thing that could be used to validate it, and passed it off as your own.... Not the first time though that youve used retarded arguments to try to prove a point....

"If God exists, then God exists. God does exist, therefore God exists. Where is the logic wrong"

- Anti-Atheist, currently leading as the stupidest statement on the Weekly Stupid

;D
Debate Round No. 3
Anti-atheist

Pro

Ima, ima, ima. I said why youre a fucktard. You pretends to be a christian but talks about seaman in kim kardasahns mouth. Also you said the bible was BS in our physics debate. You also use the wrong "your" in round 1 you said

"youre move idiot ;D"

It should be "your"

I win u lose. Your show the weekly stupid is stupid!
imabench

Con

Pro completely fails to argue why I am an ignorant fucktard and instead uses his own retarded opinion as fact, like he always does in his debates (No wonder why he has a win percentage of < 30%)

I also never talked about seaman in Kim Kardashians mouth, I only talked about SEMEN in Kim Kardashians mouth... They are two completely different things, even though Kim Kardashian probably has at one point had several seaman in her mouth as well.... Also, saying that the Bible is a BS source for a physics debate doesnt make me ignorant, in fact the 57-0 score of that debate in my favor against Anti-Atheist only proves that I was right and that hes the real dumba** around here (http://www.debate.org...)

Pro has completely failed in his arguments (again), so I ask voters to please proceed on votebombing the f*ck out of this debate against Anti-Atheist for making such a retarded debate in the first place. The more points you give me will serve as a statement for how stupid you think the Pro is. 1 point in my favor being "Anti-Atheist is a reasonably intelligent person" and 5, 6, or 7 points being "Anti-Atheist is a complete dumba** who makes Forrest Gump look like Steven Hawkings"

Thanks for voting :D

Also, this weeks weekly Stupid episode that got Anti-Atheist's panties in such a twist in the first place in case you wanted to know why this debate even happened:
http://www.debate.org...
Debate Round No. 4
25 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Cermank 4 years ago
Cermank
I refuse to believe AA is not purposely trolling.
Posted by imabench 4 years ago
imabench
Only a spineless retard who cant admit he is wrong would claim such a thing.
Posted by Anti-atheist 4 years ago
Anti-atheist
Not by poplulor vote dumbass! I am the true winner! Theres two different wins. Vote wins and true wins. Some people win the vote wins but not the true wins. I am the chap of all true wins! Not vote wins all the time bc some people are stupid, but Im the true winner everytime!
Posted by imabench 4 years ago
imabench
143 to 15 suggests that I owned you harder then anyone else on the site has.

:)
Posted by Anti-atheist 4 years ago
Anti-atheist
I owned you imabirch
Posted by imabench 4 years ago
imabench
Anti go be stupid somewhere else now, you've just been handed the biggest a** kicking of your life
Posted by Anti-atheist 4 years ago
Anti-atheist
Imabench doesn't even under stand the god exists because he does argument

http://www.debate.org...

^ learn it urabitch
Posted by Anti-atheist 4 years ago
Anti-atheist
You guys are trolls for shame. Ill debae everyone of you and destroy you
Posted by Ragnar 4 years ago
Ragnar
FYI: I can't find a definition for fvuck, but tard is "a village in Borsod-Aba"j-Zempl"n county, Hungary." To which I saw no points to prove.
Posted by vmpire321 4 years ago
vmpire321
Lol. Imabench is just more well known and respected.

Honestly though, anti didn't have a chance in terms of debating.
24 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Vote Placed by Marauder 4 years ago
Marauder
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Con proved his side with a sourced IQ test. Pro made no real arguments outside of pointing out petty spelling errors wich he himself made several of. Because the debate is Trollish in nature I will take Cons suggestion in the final round and vote outside the normal voting standard and give all points to Con to show Pro what a troll he has been by even making this debate.
Vote Placed by Walrus101 4 years ago
Walrus101
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro is an Idiot. Very vulgar. What a stupid debate.
Vote Placed by Rayze 4 years ago
Rayze
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Imabench aka the one who delivers the insanely funny president debates and other comical debates wins hands down after Anti-atheist's lack of BOP, spelling, and apparent lack thereof knowledge.
Vote Placed by YYW 4 years ago
YYW
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: How as this not been removed, and how has Anti-Athest not been banned? Nonsense. Bench wins everything, if for no more reason than the moral victory alone. I would strongly advise Anti-Athiest to delete his profile and seriously consider the significance of his life. Perhaps he might commit himself to an insane asylum, and be administered Thorazine daily -for doing so would be fitting.
Vote Placed by utahjoker 4 years ago
utahjoker
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: While I don't always agree with imabench, I know he is not ignorant
Vote Placed by KingDebater 4 years ago
KingDebater
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct was poor on both sides, but Pro never did anything to support his side of the debate.
Vote Placed by Anon_Y_Mous 4 years ago
Anon_Y_Mous
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Con wins conduct because despite several comments, this entire debate was a personal assault on him. Spelling and grammar go to Con because in the sentence after Pro's grammatical correction of Con, Pro substitutes 'u' for 'you'. Arguments go to Con because he countered every one of Pro's arguments, and there weren't very many to begin with. Sources goes to Con so that I give him all seven points in compliance with his request at the end of the debate.
Vote Placed by jdog2016 4 years ago
jdog2016
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro hahah it's funny because in this debate, you just show how ingnorant you are. WOW! CON has 112 points!
Vote Placed by 1Devilsadvocate 4 years ago
1Devilsadvocate
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: Counter V.B. :D I like being a contrarian.
Vote Placed by xXCryptoXx 4 years ago
xXCryptoXx
Anti-atheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: TONS OF VOTEBOMBz TO IMABENCH TROLOLOLOLOL