The Instigator
Coda
Pro (for)
Losing
2 Points
The Contender
imabench
Con (against)
Winning
26 Points

obama is a bad president

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 5 votes the winner is...
imabench
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/8/2013 Category: Politics
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 620 times Debate No: 34599
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (1)
Votes (5)

 

Coda

Pro

in your debate against abraham lincoln youwere against it. okay, so first of all he was called honest abe not , i got nervous because Donald Trumph almost exsposed me as a forgener.
Second i am even smart enough to know that Abraham Lincoln was a far more sophisticated president, in fact he was so great he had a movie made about, actually many. Can you say that about Obama.
(sorry i got off topic)
imabench

Con

"first of all he was called honest abe not , i got nervous because Donald Trumph almost exsposed me as a forgener."

....... What?

"in fact he was so great he had a movie made about, actually many. Can you say that about Obama."

Hitler has had many movies made about him to, but that doesnt mean hes better then Lincoln or Obama.
Debate Round No. 1
Coda

Pro

true, but I do know that Obama said he was going to increase jobs and yet millions of people have lost their jobs. not only that but he has a fake birth certificate and Donald Trumph almost proved that but Obama got desperate and begged Oprah Wenfrey to make him stop. If he is such a great president why did he get so nervous? What was so important in his birth certificate that he didn't want the AMERICAN people to see it? Answer me that.
imabench

Con

"I do know that Obama said he was going to increase jobs and yet millions of people have lost their jobs"

Well youre misinformed...

http://www.gq.com...
http://2.bp.blogspot.com...
http://www.dpcc.senate.gov...
http://www.usnews.com...
http://www.huffingtonpost.com...

"not only that but he has a fake birth certificate and Donald Trumph almost proved that but Obama got desperate and begged Oprah Wenfrey to make him stop. If he is such a great president why did he get so nervous? What was so important in his birth certificate that he didn't want the AMERICAN people to see it? Answer me that."

Oh I see...... Youre completely retarded.
Debate Round No. 2
Coda

Pro

I am not retarted i am simply stating the facts that you obviously can not argue with. This is my final argument, he wants to tax rich people. Define rich, a billonare millionare. As far as everyone is concerned every one who isint without a home is rich. Besides that if he were to tax rich people shouldnt he be taxed too. Also taxing rich people would make the rich people poor and then where would we be? In a broke country of course. Tell me why you can't answer any of my questions and why you insult me instead of making any good argument.
imabench

Con

"I am not retarted i am simply stating the facts that you obviously can not argue with."

What 'facts' have you given? The one legit claim you have made was utterly destroyed by evidence showing that Obama is doing ok-ish in terms of job creation while the rest of your argument is just rambling conspiracies that only a retarded person could believe in.

"As far as everyone is concerned every one who isint without a home is rich"

Having a house doesnt mean youre rich and you yourself defined rich as millionaires and billionaires.

"Also taxing rich people would make the rich people poor and then where would we be?"

Seriously, were you dropped on your head as a child?

"Tell me why you can't answer any of my questions and why you insult me instead of making any good argument."

Im claling you retarded because your arguments are quite retarded.... You actually claimed that Obama told Oprah to stop Donald Trump from asking about his Birth Certificate rather then just release it.... Even though thats Obama gave his birth certificate years ago now!

http://en.wikipedia.org...
http://www.foxnews.com...
http://www.snopes.com...

Obama gave his birth certificate, he didnt cover it up like you claim.

I extend all other arguments and would like to apologize for the Pro's retardation.
Debate Round No. 3
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by Magic8000 3 years ago
Magic8000
Maybe Coda is anti-atheist....
5 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Vote Placed by newbiehere 3 years ago
newbiehere
CodaimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:16 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro gets the conduct point, but only because Con pointed out her mental handicap. (Just because it's true, that doesn't mean it's okay to say, Con.) The rest is self-explanatory. Sigh.
Vote Placed by jzonda415 3 years ago
jzonda415
CodaimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:06 
Reasons for voting decision: Wow.
Vote Placed by wolfman4711 3 years ago
wolfman4711
CodaimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Sigh
Vote Placed by wrichcirw 3 years ago
wrichcirw
CodaimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:16 
Reasons for voting decision: conduct vote is a trolling vote, although I agree with CON that PRO is retarded.
Vote Placed by MassiveDump 3 years ago
MassiveDump
CodaimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Apology accepted.