The Instigator
birdlandmemories
Pro (for)
Losing
1 Points
The Contender
Complicated_Mind
Con (against)
Winning
3 Points

part III: Goku's cookie disaster

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Complicated_Mind
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/27/2014 Category: Sports
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 687 times Debate No: 55561
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (4)
Votes (2)

 

birdlandmemories

Pro

It couldn't end!

Goku ran out of...
Complicated_Mind

Con

Food to cook for Rainbow Dash, which made Rainbow Dash so mad that she started shooting deadly lasers at Goku, while screaming many obscenities at him and exclaiming that Honey Badger was her true love, meanwhile Lindsay Lohan and Britney Spears were having a half fistfight half hair pulling fest over Slenderman, because they were so transfixed by his...
Debate Round No. 1
birdlandmemories

Pro

White blank face when suddenly bananas are thrown from everywhere by a bunch of aardvarks who are leading a revolt against long yellow hair which Goku has, so Goku powers up to super sayan 4 and destroys every aardvark, while Slenderman is being cuddled, which Rainbow Dash finds annoying, so she sends them off to the sun, where they never are heard from again, so..
Complicated_Mind

Con

After destroying the aardvarks, Honey Badgers revives them to revolt against the tyranny that is Goku, but really Honey Badger is simply in love with Goku, who's in love with Rainbow Dash who's in love with Honey Badger, making a complicated love circle, when they both realize Goku's a cheater with Britney Spears, Honey Badger and Rainbow Dash attempt to attack Goku who dodges it, outnumbered he uses supersonic speed to save Slenderman from burning in the sun, so a death match with Rainbow Dash and Honey Badger versus Goku and Slenderman, and as they are preparing for battle, Britney Spears and Lindsay Lohan smash into the ground between the four super beings, while pulling each other's hair when suddenly...
Debate Round No. 2
birdlandmemories

Pro

Bear Grylls appears so does the old spice guy and his crazy son, except they grew toupes and mustaches that when down to their knees, which made everyone, even honey badger laugh, massive food rights and cannons emerged, blowing stuff backwards, then Captain Morgan emerges with his pirate crew and eat meatballs until they all gained so much weight, it caused a sinkhole larger than California which...
Complicated_Mind

Con

A new group of flying aardvarks float from the sinkhole, and promptly made everyone barf up their food so the sinkhole would stop growing, and shockingly enough it worked, but when The Old Spice Guy, his Crazy Son, Captain Morgan, Britney Spears, Lindsay Logan, and Bear Grylls tried to greet and thank the aardvarks they said that "the world shall be the flying aardvarks" and gulped up every living thing on Earth with the only survivors being Rainbow Dash, Honey Badger, and Slenderman, who managed to obliterate most of the aardvarks, however they were simply too exhausted to fight any longer, when they remembered the strongest of them all, Fran Drescher, who managed to annoy all the aardvarks with her annoying voice to go back into the sinkhole, thus saving the Earth, and when Fran asked if she would get anything in return Rainbow Dash destroyed her with her laser eyes and Slenderman revived all humans but was quickly killed by terrified soldiers with guns, and after killing and becoming power hungry, the soldiers shot into the ground so much that the Earth split in half and exploded destroying all things as we know it and creating a new universe, thus ending all continue the debate sentences between Complicated_Mind and Birdlandmemories for at least a week, and preferably for longer!
Debate Round No. 3
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by birdlandmemories 2 years ago
birdlandmemories
And a remarkable 3 game sweep by CM. A terrific effort has propelled him to the next round.
Posted by Complicated_Mind 2 years ago
Complicated_Mind
And vote on creativity and how funny they were, voters!
Posted by Complicated_Mind 2 years ago
Complicated_Mind
Sorry, they were fun, but eleven rounds is more than enough for awhile! I'm burnt out, however I wouldn't mind other types of debates between you and I; serious or not. Thanks, they WERE fun, but three different debates is enough!
Posted by birdlandmemories 2 years ago
birdlandmemories
SeRIeS oVEr
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by ESocialBookworm 2 years ago
ESocialBookworm
birdlandmemoriesComplicated_MindTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Birdie, sorry. They say third times the charm but unfortunately, I think CM gave more creative sentences. Seriously though, sentences shouldn't be that long...
Vote Placed by FuzzyCatPotato 2 years ago
FuzzyCatPotato
birdlandmemoriesComplicated_MindTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: Heh. Voted on "Grylls" and length of Pro's final.