The Instigator
LoopsEye
Pro (for)
Winning
7 Points
The Contender
king3opobn
Con (against)
Losing
4 Points

"pedophile" is a Blasphemy on Honored Prophet Muhammad (P.B.U.H)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
LoopsEye
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 10/4/2013 Category: Religion
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,530 times Debate No: 38504
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (27)
Votes (4)

 

LoopsEye

Pro

In the name of Allah Most Gracious Most Merciful.


I Testify there is no god worthy of worship but Allah, and Muhammad(P.B.U.H) was his servant and Messenger.
This will surly not be the first time that Readers would have encountered this statement over the Internet?

The Blasphemy of "pedophile" on Respected and Honored Prophet Muhammad(P B U H).


This is Regarding His Marriage with Lady Aisha(PBUH) proposed by a Lady upon the request of Aisha's Parents while Aisha's Previous Engagement Broke with someone else!

People without knowing the Truth and constantly ignoring actual Facts to fulfil the ache of "Jealousy" go on saying this ugly statement.


Does anyone cares to know the truth before saying something?

Is it not our right to know the truth? Why the injustice? People who mock Islam in the name of Justice and Peace why do they ignore the true facts and speak what they know not?

The Glorious Quran on this Evil Subject says:

"Oh ye who believe! If a wicked person comes to you with any news, ascertain the truth, lest you harm people unwittingly, and afterwards become full of repentance for what you have done (49:6).

“Do not concern yourself with things about which you have no knowledge. Verily, your hearing, sight, and heart -- all of them will be called to account" (17:36)

Same Powerful Statements to Condemn this Evil can be found in Quran at http://goo.gl...;

Those who speak against Muhammad (PBUH) do they have a single time read or heard His True Message?

You do not even have to be a Muslim to follow his advice!


The Topic: "pedophile" is a Blasphemy on Honored Prophet Muhammad (P.B.U.H)


Quran testifies:
"Indeed, you(O Muhammad) certainly bear the highest moral character."
(68:4)

but what big deal if Muhammad PBUH's Quran speaks about him?


So Let us Turn the Pages of History:

We find some of the BASIC FACTS in which Even Non-Muslims Scholars have NO DOUBT!

He was the most honest and fair of all the people living in his community. None was respected more for honesty, integrity, sobriety and humbleness. As Much that His Enemies of All the Tribes called him "The Honest" "The Trustworthy"


The Proof are following Two Incident by with Non-Muslims one from Early life & other from later.
  • “O Quraish! If I say that an army is advancing on you from behind the mountains, will you believe me?” All said in one voice, “Yes; because we have never heard you telling a lie”. (1)

  • When the Roman Emperor[Hercules] received a letter from the Prophet inviting him and his followers to Islam, he called the Arab traders who were then in Syria for trade. He asked Abu Sufyan(A fiercest enemies at the time), their leader, “Did you ever find Muhammad telling a lie before his claim to Prophet Hood?” He replied that he had not, and then the emperor said, “I asked you if he had ever told a lie and you replied that he had not. I am sure, if he had spoken unjustly against God, he would not have abstained from speaking falsely against human-beings.” The emperor then questioned him about the Prophet’s general behavior and conduct with people. Abu Sufyan replied “Muhammad is nobly born; is honest and truthful, and has never broken a pledge. He enjoins his followers to worship none but One God and to pray to Him alone. He preaches kindness, piety and tolerance towards all and his followers are on the increase” (2)


Moreover There is not a Single Incident has been reported by even Any Non-Muslim Historians aagainst any of the following FACTS:
  • Prophet Muhammad(PBUH) had no bad habits and did not engage in drinking or relations with women, although it was common place amongst his people. (ARABs The Wildest Sex Beasts)

  • He never took a girlfriend nor a mistress in his life and never even attended parties or the like at anytime in his life. He Never had illegal Sex and Never had any relationship with anyone till the age of 25! Though it was most common practice

  • His first personal encounter with a woman was his own wife, Khadijah upon Her Request(When she found Him The Best Men in Arabs [She was an Arab Queen and a Business Woman]), and that was for marriage. He was 25 years old and she was 15 years older (40).

  • He was only married to Khadijah until her death at the age of 65 years old.

  • There was a long time of mourning and sadness during which he was offered marriage to several women of their families which he Refused.

  • When The First Proposal of Marriage for "Lady Aisha (PBUH)" He did not accept the first offer of marriage to Aisha when her father had come to him with the proposal, instead he married an older, large woman named Sawdah.

  • Aisha had been offered in marriage and engaged prior to being offered to the prophet, peace and blessings be upon him. That marriage never took place.

  • When Aisha was older, again her father offered her in marriage and the proposal was accepted.

  • The whole family was happily involved and most elated in having the prophet of God as their close relative through marriage.

  • It was a Public Marriage and was attended by Non-Muslims also and not Even a Single Person from ENEMIES who would not hesitate at to Kill Him or Exiled Him from a Country.

  • Aisha herself was very happy with this marriage as is evidenced by the hundreds of teachings she later related after his death (peace and blessings be upon him).

  • It was a successful Marriage as Reported By Ayesha Her own self. She Loved Him Intensely. Even After His Marriage and Never Ever had a jot against Muhammad PBUH!

  • According to Islamic Laws:
    • "Everyone has aFree will to Marry anyone"
    • "Marriage against Free will is Prohibited in Islam" (3)
    • If any of two people Disagrees the Marriage is "ANNULED"(4)
    • "Even If a person has been given into Marriage He/She only has to say that "He is not willing to take or continue this marriage" in order to ANNUL The Marriage!
    • At a Moment Muhammad(PBUH) Himself allowed All His wives to leave the Marriage If They will to do so they will be Instead Given "Wealth".
    • The Requirement of Marriage According to Islam is:
        • Person's and Parents Consent!
        • Age of Puberty & Intellect
        • Witnesses!
        • Ayesha was Fulfilling all the Requirements of Marriage!


1] Sahih Al-Bukhari: 4971
2] Sahih Al-Bukhari: 2941



What said The Non-Muslim Historian who really Read Muhammad (PBUH)'s Life and History and Culture about Him?:

Read what is Commonly found on Internet by the following personas:
  1. Lamartine - Histoire de la Turquie, Paris 1854, Vol II, pp. 276-77.
  • Nepolean Bonaparte – Quoted in Christian Cherfils BONAPARTE ET ISLAM (PARIS 1914).

  • M.K.Gandhi, YOUNG INDIA, 1924.

  • Edward Gibbon and Simon Ocklay - History of the Saracen Empire, London, 1870, p. 54.

  • Rev. Bosworth Smith, Mohammed and Mohammadanism, London 1874, p. 92.

  • Annie Besant, The Life and Teachings of Muhammad, Madras 1932, p. 4.

  • Montgomery Watt, Mohammad at Mecca, Oxford 1953, p. 52.

  • James A. Michener, 'Islam: The Misunderstood Religion' in Reader's Digest (American Edition), May 1955, pp. 68-70.

  • Michael H. Hart, The 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Persons in History, New York: Hart Publishing Company, Inc. 1978, p. 33: (Ranks Muhammad PBUH No. 1).

  • Sarojini Naidu, the famous Indian poetess says – S. Naidu, Ideals of Islam, Speeches and Writings, Madras, 1918.

  • Thomas Carole – Heros and Heros Worship.

  • Stanley Lane-Poole – Table Talk of the Prophet.

  • George Bernard Shaw - The Genuine Islam Vol.No.8, 1936.

  • Prime Minister of the United Kingdom Mr. Tony Blair.

  • Yushudi Kusan: Director of the Tokyo Observatory


I can go on Listing 100s of Historians who acutally read the Islamic and Muhammad's History are Really Convinced that it is not a Wrong Religion. and Indeed Muhammad PBUH was Most Exalted Person in History. Hence the Claim that He has done something against Modesty


Let us See The History about Marriage and Christianity:

  • Child brides as young as 8 (Eight) were common among theByzantine emperors and nobility! were they all Pedophile? (4)

  • Mary got pregnant between the ages of 11 and 14. WAS GOD HIMSELF PHE*****?(5)

  • The minimum age for marriage in the US-State of Delawareuntil year 1880 was 7. Yes "SEVEN" Was whole Delaware and US Govt. Was Pedophile until 1880? (6)

  • According to the Jewish Talmud, Prophet Moses and his followers had sex with girls as young as 3 years old.You read it right.(God Forbid) Were They all Pedophile?(7)

  • Joseph, Mary's husband, was "90 years old" when hemarried 12 to 14-year old Mary! Was he too a pedophile? (5)

  • More if You read "THE BIBLE" is full of "COMPELTELY PHEDO"

I Leave it to Christians, Jews and Readers to Answer who Think that Muhammad PBUH was "Phedo***".

(all references are Non-Islamic Source)



4] http://www.roman-emperors.org...

5] Marriage of Mary to Joseph, Catholic Encyclopaedia http://www.newadvent.org...;

6] http://chnm.gmu.edu... of Delaware Marriage age *7* Years

7] According to the Tannaïte Rabbis, Moses therefore had ordered the Israelites to kill all women older than three years and a day, because they were "suitable for having sexual relations."
"Said Rabbi Joseph, "Come and take note: A girl three years and one day old is betrothed by intercourse....."

"A girl three years and one day old is betrothed by intercourse. "A girl three years old may be betrothed through an act of sexual intercourse," the words of R. Meir. And sages say, "Three years and one day old."....."

http://www.infidels.org...



ANYONE IS OPEN FOR DEBATE ABOUT THIS.

RULES ARE AS FOLLOWING
  • Do not go out of context!
  • Do not use Dirty Language!
  • Whatever you speak Cite Evidence!
  • No New Arguments in Last Round.
  • Be Precise and To-The-Point.

I will Prove that Ayesha was not a Child while she got Married and It was not an Illegal Marriage! According to Islam and Whole World!


I Look for Response for My Challenge!

Further Resources

http://www.answering-christianity.com...

http://www.answering-christianity.com...;


Disclaimer: I apologize to Noble Chrisitans and Non-Muslism that I had to use their Books for Reference Please Excuse Me Purpose is not to Attack Anyone.
king3opobn

Con

If a book is full of contradictions, then it must not come from the true God, which means moo-ham-mad was a fake and nothing but a pedophile!

The Qur'an states that it is a perfect book preserved on tablets in heaven (Surah 85:21-22). If the Qur'an is a perfect book from Allah, then there shouldn't be any contradictions in it. Of course, the Muslims will deny any contradictions exist in the Qur'an, but they do. Some of the contradictions below could be debated, but some of them are clearly contradictions.

A contradiction occurs when one statement on a subject excludes the possibility of another. The first one here is a good example. In Surah 19:67, it states that man was created out of nothing. In 15:26, man is created from clay. Since clay is something, we have a contradiction since "nothing" excludes the possibility of "clay." Both cannot be true.

What was man created from, blood, clay, dust, or nothing?

"Created man, out of a (mere) clot of congealed blood," (96:2).

"We created man from sounding clay, from mud moulded into shape, (15:26).

"The similitude of Jesus before Allah is as that of Adam; He created him from dust, then said to him: "Be". And he was," (3:59).

"But does not man call to mind that We created him before out of nothing?" (19:67, Yusuf Ali). Also, 52:35).

"He has created man from a sperm-drop; and behold this same (man) becomes an open disputer! (16:4).

Is there or is there not compulsion in religion according to the Qur'an?

"Let there be no compulsion in religion: Truth stands out clear from Error: whoever rejects evil and believes in Allah hath grasped the most trustworthy hand-hold, that never breaks. And Allah heareth and knoweth all things," (2:256).

"And an announcement from Allah and His Messenger, to the people (assembled) on the day of the Great Pilgrimage,- that Allah and His Messenger dissolve (treaty) obligations with the Pagans. If then, ye repent, it were best for you; but if ye turn away, know ye that ye cannot frustrate Allah. And proclaim a grievous penalty to those who reject Faith," (9:3).

"But when the forbidden months are past, then fight and slay the Pagans wherever ye find them, and seize them, beleaguer them, and lie in wait for them in every stratagem (of war); but if they repent, and establish regular prayers and practice regular charity, then open the way for them: for Allah is Oft-forgiving, Most Merciful," (9:5).

Fight those who believe not in Allah nor the Last Day, nor hold that forbidden which hath been forbidden by Allah and His Messenger, nor acknowledge the religion of Truth, (even if they are) of the People of the Book, until they pay the Jizya with willing submission, and feel themselves subdued," (9:29).

The first Muslim was Muhammad? Abraham? Jacob? Moses?

"And I [Muhammad] am commanded to be the first of those who bow to Allah in Islam," (39:12).

"When Moses came to the place appointed by Us, and his Lord addressed him, He said: "O my Lord! show (Thyself) to me, that I may look upon thee." Allah said: "By no means canst thou see Me (direct); But look upon the mount; if it abide in its place, then shalt thou see Me." When his Lord manifested His glory on the Mount, He made it as dust. And Moses fell down in a swoon. When he recovered his senses he said: "Glory be to Thee! to Thee I turn in repentance, and I am the first to believe." (7:143).

"And this was the legacy that Abraham left to his sons, and so did Jacob; "Oh my sons! Allah hath chosen the Faith for you; then die not except in the Faith of Islam," (2:132).

Does Allah forgive or not forgive those who worship false gods?

Allah forgiveth not that partners should be set up with Him; but He forgiveth anything else, to whom He pleaseth; to set up partners with Allah is to devise a sin Most heinous indeed," (4:48). Also 4:116

The people of the Book ask thee to cause a book to descend to them from heaven: Indeed they asked Moses for an even greater (miracle), for they said: "Show us Allah in public," but they were dazed for their presumption, with thunder and lightning. Yet they worshipped the calf even after clear signs had come to them; even so we forgave them; and gave Moses manifest proofs of authority," (4:153).

Are Allah's decrees changed or not?

"Rejected were the messengers before thee: with patience and constancy they bore their rejection and their wrongs, until Our aid did reach them: there is none that can alter the words (and decrees) of Allah. Already hast thou received some account of those messengers," (6:34).

"The word of thy Lord doth find its fulfillment in truth and in justice: None can change His words: for He is the one who heareth and knoweth all, (6:115).

None of Our revelations do We abrogate or cause to be forgotten, but We substitute something better or similar: Knowest thou not that Allah Hath power over all things?" (2:106).

When We substitute one revelation for another,- and Allah knows best what He reveals (in stages),- they say, "Thou art but a forger": but most of them understand not," (16:101).

Was Pharaoh killed or not killed by drowning?

"We took the Children of Israel across the sea: Pharaoh and his hosts followed them in insolence and spite. At length, when overwhelmed with the flood, he said: "I believe that there is no god except Him Whom the Children of Israel believe in: I am of those who submit (to Allah in Islam). (It was said to him): "Ah now!- But a little while before, wast thou in rebellion!- and thou didst mischief (and violence)! This day shall We save thee in the body, that thou mayest be a sign to those who come after thee! but verily, many among mankind are heedless of Our Signs!" (10:90-92).

Moses said, "Thou knowest well that these things have been sent down by none but the Lord of the heavens and the earth as eye-opening evidence: and I consider thee indeed, O Pharaoh, to be one doomed to destruction!" So he resolved to remove them from the face of the earth: but We did drown him and all who were with him," (17:102-103).

Is wine consumption good or bad?

O ye who believe! Intoxicants and gambling, (dedication of) stones, and (divination by) arrows, are an abomination,- of Satan's handwork: eschew such (abomination), that ye may prosper," (5:90).

(Here is) a Parable of the Garden which the righteous are promised: in it are rivers of water incorruptible; rivers of milk of which the taste never changes; rivers of wine, a joy to those who drink; and rivers of honey pure and clear. In it there are for them all kinds of fruits; and Grace from their Lord. (Can those in such Bliss) be compared to such as shall dwell for ever in the Fire, and be given, to drink, boiling water, so that it cuts up their bowels (to pieces)?" (47:15).

Truly the Righteous will be in Bliss: On Thrones (of Dignity) will they command a sight (of all things): Thou wilt recognize in their faces the beaming brightness of Bliss. Their thirst will be slaked with Pure Wine sealed," (83:22-25).
Debate Round No. 1
LoopsEye

Pro

In the name of Allah Most Gracious, Most Merciful.

"and say: Truth hath come and falsehood hath vanished away. Lo! falsehood is (by its nature) bound to perish." (17:81)

Firstly I thank My Furious Contender for Plagiarizing Matt Slick's sick Article from the link (1).

and I welcome my Contender to The Truth.

Points to be Strictly Noted:

    • The Complete Article is word by word Plagiarism from Matt Slick's useless Article which he published 12 Years ago in Feb, 2001 (1) and has been refuted enough No. of times but shameless person has not removed it from his website yet.
    • Matt Slick has *Ignored the Rule of Debate* "Do not go out of context" His Argument is about contradictions in Quran rather then the Original Topic.



Hence defies The Argument at first place as He broke a Rule and COPY-PASTED someone's sick Paper.

But still I will go ahead and Refute his false claims which will be Logical Enough to Convince any Rational Thinker.

Definitions:

(a) Contradiction: A contradiction consists of a logical incompatibility between two or more propositions.

(b) Contradistinction: Used for showing differences between qualities of a things by comparing them

(a) http://goo.gl...
(b) http://goo.gl...

I would have stated a List of undebatable Contradictions Available in Bible but the Topic is not that still I will go ahead to clear the delusions of Con...

Contentions:

C1:
Matt Slick says at Quran says at a place Man is Created from Blood and other place it says Clay or Dust and at third place it says from nothing.

Matt Slick missed one more place where Quran says that We created Man from Water.

Quran does says Man was created from Nothing! it also says Man was created from Dust or Clay! and also Man was created from Water! and also Man was created from Sperm! and Man was created Clot!

i)
No believer of God will deny that before there was Nothing! then God Created The Universe and created Man when there was Nothing! Hence no Objection,
ii)
    • He it is whocreated man from sounding Clay! or Dust! (15:26) (3:59)
    • It is He Who has created man from the water (25:54)


Today Science agree that All the elements required in the composition of Human body are present in Clay or Dust or in Soil in lesser or greater proportion! and Water is Essential!

iii) No person who has least knowledge of Embryology will disagree that a Human being was first a Sperm! then it becomes a Fetus! which is nothing but Clot of Congealed Blood as can be seen from Fig. below (from Non-Muslim source)


i , ii and iii :

QURAN NO WHERE SAYS THAT HUMAN IS MADE UP OF ONLY SOIL OR ONLY WATER OR CLAY!


If I make a house of Mud Blocks! (including Water Mud Wood etc.) and upon asking I tell...


There was Nothing when I made this House! OK!

I made this House from Mud! OK!

I made this House from Water or Wood also OK!


This is called Contradistinction! because I used Water also Mud also and some other XYZ also Hence Statements are not contradicting but providing Different Information about same Incident!



C2: The first Muslim was Muhammad? Abraham? Jacob? Moses?


Matt Slick has stated 3 Verse and is Thinking that They Contradict Eachother. The Answer is Very Simple as stated in it self.

Every Prophet was The First Muslim and Leader among his Followers of his own Time!

Hence not a Contradiction all three verse are of different times and incidents!


C3: NO COMPULSIONS IN RELIGION?

i) Yes Quran clearly states there is No Compulsion in Religion! as stated in Verse 2:256! This is the General Law for All Muslims till Eternity!! that There will be No Compulsion in Religion! One Proof of it is in the Short Video Attached [Video1]


So what about Chapter 9? Filled with Strict Commands aka "Kill the Infidels!"

One who has least knowldege about Quran knows that Quran not only contains the Laws and Rules to conduct affairs of Life but also It has Historical True Stories and Many a Verses were revealed in it were redarding thier times as the following verse were revealed in the Battle field when Muslims were in War with Pagans who broke Promise and Started War without notice! It was not a General Law but only for that battle~!

ii) The Muslims and Pagans had signed a peace accord which the Pagans unilaterally broke. That is when Almighty Allah revealed these verse to his Messenger (Peace be upon Him). But still Allah in these verses gives an ultimatum to the Pagans to settle matters without WAR in 4 months or a declarate War. and they Choose to Start a War! and in the context of the War, Almighty Allah says this (Slay them, seize them, beleaguer them to Establish Justice and Truth! as they have broke a pledge and cheated!) to boost the morale of the Muslims. Any Army Commander, at the time of war will say this to pep up his troops. IT WAS NEVER EVER A GENERAL LAW IT WAS ONLY FOR THIS BATTLE more then sufficient proof can be cited from Islamic History when Non-Muslims were protected by Muslims!

But would any Army Commander in any day and age have said anything similar to verse no. 6? Not let the enemy go, not forgive the enemy; BUT, if one should seek asylum grant it AND ESCORT HIM TO A PLACE OF SAFETY! SubhanAllah, these are Allah's great Words. Don't you see the mercy, peace and security emanating from these words even to enemies?

According to Allah if one kills an innocent human it is like he has killed the entire human race. The innocent Human can be Muslim or Non-Muslim, it doesn't matter.




C4: Was Pharaoh killed or not killed by drowning?

Mr. Matt Really needs some english classes, let me give him simple English Translation of the noble verse:


"and We shall today preserve your body that you may be a lesson for those who come after you; as many a man is heedless of Our signs." (10:92)



Again it is Contradistinction not a Contradiction because He died and only his Dead body was saved as a Sign for Upcoming Generations,
which came to be truth and a Miracle of Quran as the Body was found in 1890s in Egypt and it was proven that He died by drowning (A Research by a Non-Muslim French Scientist Proved it His Book in Link 3 It also tells us about 100s of ineffable Contradictions in Bible which are unanswerable)


C5: Does Allah forgive or not forgive those who worship false gods?

Only a fool like Mr. Matt Slick! can think this to be a Contradicition.

First Verse:
Truly, God forgives not to ascribe partners with Him and He forgives other than that whomever He wills. And whoever ascribes partners with God, then, surely, he devised a serious sin.
(4:48) is a Given Law in Quran for All Mankind Till Etirnety! and it has nothing to do with true stories past!

Second Verse: "The People of the Book ask you to have a book sent down from Heaven for them. They asked Moses for something even greater than that, and said: "Show us God directly." The Thunderbolt caught them in wrongdoing. Then they adopted the Calf even after explanations had come to them. We still pardoned that, and gave Moses clear authority." (4:153)

The verse is self explainatory It is crearly telling a past true story which happened in the time of mooses... I do not think I have to teach to Mr. Matt Slick English's Grammatical Rules of Past, Present and Future



Hence firstly there is not reason to compare two verses of different times periods and different Contexts! Thus it is not at all a contradiction!



C6:Wine consumption Good or Bad?


Its being so Knive that Matt Sick does not knows is it Good or Bad It would not take a rocket science to know what the earthly wine has done to the wild West. How Houses and Hearts are Broken Leaving Children aside!

So Allah condemns it on Earth:

"O ye who believe! Intoxicants and gambling, (dedication of) stones, and (divination by) arrows, are an abomination,- of Satan's handwork: eschew such (abomination), that ye may prosper. Satan's plan is (but) to excite enmity and hatred between you, with intoxicants and gambling, and hinder you from the remembrance of Allah, and from prayer: will ye not then abstain?" (5: 90-91)

Further:

"They ask thee concerning wine and gambling. Say: 'In them is great sin, and some profit, for men; but the sin is greater than the profit'... " (2:219)

So it is clear that earthly wine has a character of not only intoxicating the person but to make him commit Sins!

What does the wine in Paradise do?

In gardens of felicity, facing each other on thrones, round will be passed a cup from a clear flowing fountain, crystal white, of a taste delicious to those who drink thereof, Free from headiness; Nor will they suffer intoxication therefrom. [Quran 37:43-47]

it is pretty clear if we compare the verses cited by Matt Slick and above one that the drink of Paradise is not like the earthly drink. It is free from headiness and intoxication.

HENCE CLEARING THE DELUSION THAT "IT IS A CONRTADICITON"

C7 Are Allah's decrees changed or not?

The answer to this is given by My Teacher Dr. Zakir Naik in very simple way In a Short Video#2


Thus completely Defies the Claim that There is any contradiction in Quran.


Allah says in The Quran:

"Why don't they ponder over the Quran? Had it been from a source other than Allah, they would have found a great deal of conflict (and contradiction) in it." (4:84)

"Absolutely, we have revealed the Glorious Quran, and, absolutely, we will preserve it from corruption." (15:9)




Con has broken the Rule of debate... Though I was not obliged to do so but I have cleared all the plagiarized and alleged contradictions in Marvlous Quran and Proved with Evidence that all are illogical claims...

(1) http://goo.gl...;
(2) http://www.islamawakened.com...

(3) http://goo.gl...


In spite of My demand that do not use false language Contender has called my Beloved Prophet (PBUH) with a wrong name and have Mocked His name.

but I forgive him... In Islam we are not taught to called with false names even to our enemies... I do not know from which set of Beliefs Con Belongs but I'm very sure No BELIEF Teaches Hatred

I Thank Readers for Reading this debate.

-- Peace!

king3opobn

Con

So with the help of Matt Slick's document, you have helped me prove my point. You twist the truth to fit your want of islam to be true but it is not! For example, you say that Allah created man out of nothing, with dust, mud, coagulated blood? which one? These are obvious contradictions. So muhammad married a 6 year old girl and you call it, blasphemy for him, to be called pedophile. ---------As a medical diagnosis, pedophilia or paedophilia is a psychiatric disorder in persons 16 years of age or older typically characterized by a primary or exclusive sexual interest toward prepubescent children (generally age 11 years or younger, though specific diagnostic criteria for the disorder extends the cut-off point for prepubescence to age 13).-wiki----That is what pedophile means. If you say that he married her and it was normal at that time, you could be right but it is still pedophilia! Here are these videos that say all truth about Isalm, muhammad, allah, and kabal The first video also claims muhammed as a pedophile, and if according to muhammad, he was following orders of allah to be a pedophile, then allah is also a pedophile!!
Debate Round No. 2
LoopsEye

Pro

In the name of Allah, Most Gracious, Most Merciful

  1. Con has Plagraized Complete Artical from Matt Slick.
  2. Burden of Proof was on Him to Prove that Blasphemy (No Proof Presented)
  3. His whole argument is Out of Context.
  4. He Ignored the Rules in both of His Arguments
  5. In second argument again Videos provided with mere comments on videos that prove nothing
  6. Not even one of my point is refuted

Rules Ignored...

Plagrized

Arguments Extended

Vot Pro!
king3opobn

Con

Oh, voters, ask yourself, did Muhamad may a 6 yr old? He did! That on are times is called paedophile. What I set to prove is that Muhammad and allah are not real or true and therefore answers the debate issue that it cannot be blasphemy for that man to be called pedophile, because he is of no importance to the real God.
Debate Round No. 3
LoopsEye

Pro

In the name of Allah, Most Gracious, Most Merciful
  • Out of Context
  • Rules Consistently Broken.
  • Again Baseless Assertion.
  • No Proof provided to support the claim.
  • No Refutation Provided for My Presented Arguments.
  • No Evidence Cited that Muhammad(PBUH) married anyone "6 Years Old"



  • Claims have nothing to do with Debate Topic
  • and Conclusions does not Follow the Claim
VOTE PRO!
king3opobn

Con

here is a link that talks about Aisha en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aisha Aisha it's the little girl who was married at a young age (child). You as a Muslim well know that married a child, your just mad at the word pedophile that it's used know a days to described a perverted situation. Mohamed married a 6 yr old but did not consummate the wedding until she was 10 years old. If you do not know this as a Muslim, you should be ashamed by the history of your own religion.
Debate Round No. 4
LoopsEye

Pro

In the name of Allah Most Gracious, Most Merciful.

No sufficent matter cited to be debated and in the last round Con can not speak about it..

He merely copied a link which holds no authority to speak about Aisha PBUH and Its was not a one liner debate as Con Proformed it.


I was looking for a serious contender which Mr. Con was not.

Hence again.
  • No argument presented that can give enough proof of Con's Claim (except a link which speaks more about Ayesha then the topic)
  • Not even One of My points refuted.
  • Rules Broken

Vote Pro!

Since Con has not provided any argument previously he can not state any arugment in the last round or He will again break a Rule

Thanks for Those Who read the above Paper of Mine.

God Bless You!

king3opobn

Con

Stop telling people to vote for you. Let them decide for themselves. Just because you tell people they have to convert to islam or you chop off their head, doesn't not mean you can do it here.

Are you defending muhammad because you also enjoy diddling young girls and are trying to prove it ok? We know that she was young a 9 yrs old but you are say muhammad should not be called a pedophile

Quote

Aisha (Allah be pleased with her) reported: "Allah's Apostle (may peace be upon him) married me when I was six years old, and I was admitted to his house when I was nine years old."
Sahih Muslim 8:3310

Narrated 'Aisha: I used to play with the dolls in the presence of the Prophet, and my girl friends also used to play with me. When Allah's Apostle used to enter they used to hide themselves, but the Prophet would call them to join and play with me. (The playing with the dolls and similar images is forbidden, but it was allowed for 'Aisha at that time, as she was a little girl, not yet reached the age of puberty.) (Fateh-al-Bari page 143, Vol.13)

Clearly she was a little girl for when she turns 12, that is womanhood. Islam clearly teaches that adulthood starts when a person have attained puberty. That means that if called little girl, she obviously was not a woman which is 12 and older.

Quote
"My mother came to me while I was being swung on a swing between two branches and got me down. My nurse took over and wiped my face with some water and started leading me. When I was at the door she stopped so I could catch my breath. I was brought in while Muhammad was sitting on a bed in our house. My mother made me sit on his lap. The other men and women got up and left. The Prophet consummated his marriage with me in my house when I was nine years old. Neither a camel nor a sheep was slaughtered on behalf of me."
Al-Tabari, Vol. 9, p. 131

'A'isha (Allah be pleased with her) reported that Allah's Apostle (may peace be upon him) married her when she was seven years old, and he was taken to his house as a bride when she was nine, and her dolls were with her; and when he (the Holy Prophet) died she was eighteen years old.
Sahih Muslim 8:3311

"Aisha said, "The Apostle of Allah married me when I was seven years old." (The narrator Sulaiman said: "Or six years."). "He had intercourse with me when I was 9 years old."
Abu-Dawud 2:2116

to enter, to pierce, to penetrate, to consummate the marriage, cohabit, sleep with a woman.
Hans-Wehr Arabic-English Dictionary, P. 273

'Ursa: The Prophet asked Abu Bakr for 'Aisha's hand in marriage. Abu Bakr said "But I am your brother." The Prophet said, "You are my brother in Allah's religion and His Book, but she (Aisha) is lawful for me to marry."
Sahih Bukhari 7:62:18

'Aisha: That the Prophet said to her, "You have been shown to me twice in my dream. I saw you pictured on a piece of silk and some-one said (to me). 'This is your wife.' When I uncovered the picture, I saw that it was yours. I said, 'If this is from Allah, it will be done."
Sahih Bukhari 5:58:235, See Also Sahih Bukhari 9:87:140

... He (Muhammad b. Qais) then reported that it was 'A'isha who had narrated this: Should I not narrate to you about myself and about the Messenger of Allah (may peace be upon him)? We said: Yes. She said: When it was my turn for Allah's Messenger (may peace be upon him) to spend the night with me, he turned his side, put on his mantle and took off his shoes and placed them near his feet, and spread the corner of his shawl on his bed and then lay down till he thought that I had gone to sleep. He took hold of his mantle slowly and put on the shoes slowly, and opened the door and went out and then closed it lightly. I covered my head, put on my veil and tightened my waist wrapper, and then went out following his steps till he reached Baqi'. He stood there and he stood for a long time. He then lifted his hands three times, and then returned and I also returned. He hastened his steps and I also hastened my steps. He ran and I too ran. He came (to the house) and I also came (to the house). I, however, preceded him and I entered (the house), and as I lay down in the bed, he (the Holy Prophet) entered the (house), and said: Why is it, O 'A'isha, that you are out of breath? I said: There is nothing. He said: Tell me or the Subtle and the Aware would inform me. I said: Messenger of Allah, may my father and mother be ransom for you, and then I told him (the whole story). He said: Was it the darkness (of your shadow) that I saw in front of me? I said: Yes. He struck me on the chest which caused me pain, and then said: Did you think that Allah and His Apostle would deal unjustly with you?..."
Sahih Muslim 4:2127

Narrated Aisha:

. . . That night I kept on weeping and could not sleep till morning. In the morning Allah's Apostle called Ali bin Abu Talib and Usama bin Zaid when he saw the Divine Inspiration delayed, to consul them about divorcing his wife (i.e. 'Aisha). Usama bin Zaid said what he knew of the good reputation of his wives and added, 'O Allah's Apostle! Keep you wife, for, by Allah, we know nothing about her but good.' 'Ali bin Abu Talib said, 'O Allah's Apostle! Allah has no imposed restrictions on you, and there are many women other than she, yet you may ask the woman-servant who will tell you the truth.' On that Allah's Apostle called Buraira and said, 'O Burair. Did you ever see anything which roused your suspicions about her?' Buraira said, 'No, by Allah Who has sent you with the Truth, I have never seen in her anything faulty except that she is a girl of immature age, who sometimes sleeps and leaves the dough for the goats to eat.' . . .
I was a young girl and did not have much knowledge of the Quran. I said. 'I know, by Allah, that you have listened to what people are saying and that has been planted in your minds and you have taken it as a truth. Now, if I told you that I am innocent and Allah knows that I am innocent, you would not believe me and if I confessed to you falsely that I am guilty, and Allah knows that I am innocent you would believe me.
Sahih Bukhari 3:48:829

Narrated Hisham's father: Khadija died three years before the Prophet departed to Medina. He stayed there for two years or so and then he married 'Aisha when she was a girl of six years of age, and he consumed that marriage when she was nine years old.
Sahih Bukhari 5:58:236

Narrated 'Aisha: that the Prophet married her when she was six years old and he consummated his marriage when she was nine years old, and then she remained with him for nine years (i.e., till his death).
Sahih Bukhari 7:62:64

Narrated Aisha: The Prophet engaged me when I was a girl of six (years). We went to Medina and stayed at the home of Bani-al-Harith bin Khazraj. Then I got ill and my hair fell down. Later on my hair grew (again) and my mother, Um Ruman, came to me while I was playing in a swing with some of my girl friends. She called me, and I went to her, not knowing what she wanted to do to me. She caught me by the hand and made me stand at the door of the house. I was breathless then, and when my breathing became Allright, she took some water and rubbed my face and head with it. Then she took me into the house. There in the house I saw some Ansari women who said, "Best wishes and Allah's Blessing and a good luck." Then she entrusted me to them and they prepared me (for the marriage). Unexpectedly Allah's Apostle came to me in the forenoon and my mother handed me over to him, and at that time I was a girl of nine years of age.
Sahih Bukhari 5:58:234

A'isha (Allah be pleased with her) reported: Allah's Messenger (may peace be upon him) married me when I was six years old, and I was admitted to his house at the age of nine. She further said: We went to Medina and I had an attack of fever for a month, and my hair had come down to the earlobes. Umm Ruman (my mother) came to me and I was at that time on a swing along with my playmates. She called me loudly and I went to her and I did not know what she had wanted of me. She took hold of my hand and took me to the door, and I was saying: Ha, ha (as if I was gasping), until the agitation of my heart was over. She took me to a house, where had gathered the women of the Ansar. They all blessed me and wished me good luck and said: May you have share in good. She (my mother) entrusted me to them. They washed my head and embellished me and nothing frightened me. Allah's Messenger (, may peace be upon him) came there in the morning, and I was entrusted to him.
Sahih Muslim 8:3309

Aisha said, "The Apostle of Allah married me when I was seven years old." (The narrator Sulaiman said: "Or six years."). "He had intercourse with me when I was 9 years old.
Abu Dawud 2:2116

Please rad more at these sources
http://wikiislam.net...
http://wikiislam.net...'an,_Hadith_and_Scholars:Aisha
http://en.wikipedia.org...
Debate Round No. 5
27 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
king3opobn
sheikyermami.com/wp-content/uploads/Muhammad.jpg
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
king3opobn
Yeah, there is older people with stuffed animals, but it islam, it is idolatry
Posted by makhdoom5 3 years ago
makhdoom5
really,
there are girls who have tady bears even when they are 50 years old.
the name is changed but that is still doll.
mother aisha played with prohet saww as well.
when they had race mother aisha did win but later she become little fat and again had competition and lost the race.
this kid of marrriage it was.
man arabic are not like american.
i know them.
they grow so quickly.
if u see i know some of my frnds bro.
they are 13 years guys and u may say 22 year man.
lol
they grow so quickly.
and there is hadith says.
mother of aisha ra came to prophet saww.
and asked what she feed to mother aisha ra so that she can become fat and strong.
coz she was skinny.
than prophet saww said give her cucumber with dates.
this was when they were engaged.
between 6 and 9.
so when she become ready than she departed to her husband's house.
whatever u say.
dont apply ur own imagination.
mother aisha never said it was forces marriage and enver complaint about it than before marriage and after the marriage.
nor got hurt.
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
king3opobn
The little girl sol played with dolls. In mulimhood, females are not allowed to play with did after reaching poverty, since they are considered idiols. When a female reaches puberty, she is called a woman but aisha was still called a little girl when she got raped.
Posted by makhdoom5 3 years ago
makhdoom5
oh really.
man.
if u cant think wisely even u are 60 year old.
that doest means other cant do at 9 year old.
our kids are great even at young age.
arabic are famous they grow so rapidly.
the reason is that diserts are mostly flat lands.
and some are sea beds/
there iodine deposits and which plays roles in growing rapidly,.
that time 9 year old girls was able to handle the marriage life.
go in history and see peoples were so strong and were lving for centuries.
if human capabilities changes with the passage of time why u cant understand.
this is simple logic.
if u speak more than i will come with real answer.
if women wants to marriage than how the hell u are to stop..
if ur country has law no one can merry below 18 than it does not means u apply to every where.
but on the same time see in your country the most children are abused.
Posted by Weiler 3 years ago
Weiler
Priests for Life requires any use of their images be for non-violent pro-life advocacy ONLY. As a donor to them it was pretty easy for me to check. Your breach of their copyright has been reported to them, and it is up to them if they wish to seek further action. You would be well advised in the future to research the images you post beforehand. Just because someone else breaches the copyright is no excuse for you to do the same.
Posted by LoopsEye 3 years ago
LoopsEye
@bsh1 Thanks for the Justified vote Pal... be Blessed.
Posted by LoopsEye 3 years ago
LoopsEye
@king3poop I have challenge you another debate we will finalize it there.. hope you accept it :)
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
king3opobn
What you talking about, you spent most time in debate whining like a kid about rules, yet you did not ever prove muhammad is not a pedophile or that it is blasphemy to call him pedophile.
Posted by LoopsEye 3 years ago
LoopsEye
CON BROKE RULE... Evils always do the Evil...
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by wiploc 3 years ago
wiploc
LoopsEyeking3opobnTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: Full Forfeit for plagiarism. Con's first post is largely stolen from here: http://carm.org/contradictions-quran. Edited to add: Pro seems to have plagiarized too. At http://www.islamswomen.com/marriage/ayshah_and_muhammad.php I find these lines: "The whole family was happily involved and most elated in having the prophet of God as their close relative through marriage." And, "Ayshah herself was very happy with this marriage as is evidenced by the hundreds of teachings she later related after his death (peace and blessings be upon him)." Therefore, I will zero out my vote, calling it a tie. You cannot win a debate by plagiarizing. There is no point in debating if you intend to plagiarize.
Vote Placed by Ragnar 3 years ago
Ragnar
LoopsEyeking3opobnTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: Advice for pro: First of all while I'm opposed to URL shorteners, if using them at least test your links (one dead link, can make people ignore the others). This is more important when using one trying the prove plagiarism of the other side. Second do not commit plagiarism; some of your passages were clearly copied from http://www.islamswomen.com/marriage/ayshah_and_muhammad.php the "(40)" source is why I spotted this. The various mentions of authors were good appeals to authority (a fallacy, but not such a bad one), however you failed to tie them into your actual argument. "Be Precise and To-The-Point." was one of your own rules, which you completely ignored every time you said "peace be upon him." ... As both sides committed rampant plagiarism (http://carm.org/contradictions-quran was con's), I shall not vote. As much as pro succeeded in proving to me that Muhammad was a pedophile, in the first round, as consent is not the issue; sex with children is.
Vote Placed by Beverlee 3 years ago
Beverlee
LoopsEyeking3opobnTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:14 
Reasons for voting decision: It really looks like both sides took unattributed passages from online sources. Pro has several verbatim sections from http://www.islamswomen.com/marriage/ayshah_and_muhammad.php , And Con has important sections copied from something from Matt Slick. (I couldn't locate it, but he seems to acknowledge the copy.) After the first round, the debate went way off topic - no longer discussing the alleged pedophilia of the Islamic Prophet, but talking about the consumption of wine and so forth. I think that English may be a second language for Pro, in which case his S&G are fine, but not quite up to the level of Con. Con was intentionally insulting to Pro - making uncalled for references to Mo-Ho-Med and so cutting off heads, and so forth. Pro was equally childish - using words like "sick" and "useless" to taunt Con. But then he seems to go out of his way to apologize for quoting Christian and Jewish texts and to bless Con... I am not a Christian, Jew or Muslim, but I thought that was sweet.
Vote Placed by bsh1 3 years ago
bsh1
LoopsEyeking3opobnTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:60 
Reasons for voting decision: Well, this debate got off topic pretty fast...I really don't know what to say. Conduct to Pro for not plagiarizing anything. Arguments to Pro for staying on topic. Sources to Pro for actually citing them in all cases. Spelling is a wash. Frankly, I found Pro's zealotry and didactic tone a bit off-putting, but then again I'm an agnostic judging a debate on religion, so take my opinion for what you will. While I find religion fascinating, I thought this particular topic was a bit weird, and I wasn't really sold on either side of the issue. A very odd/muddled debate...I feel like both sides, particularly Con, spent much of the debate trying to prop up their belief systems instead of addressing the actual issue at hand. And, in doing so, Con often came off as needlessly insulting (Pro could've done better at this too.) Ultimately, I'm just glad I don't have to read this debate again. Now all I need are some Advil to cure my headache.