The Instigator
Max.Wallace
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Pfalcon1318
Con (against)
Winning
12 Points

pretending to be smart, is the same as a fart. Youngsters are stupid.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Pfalcon1318
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 9/28/2014 Category: Philosophy
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 640 times Debate No: 62394
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (10)
Votes (3)

 

Max.Wallace

Pro

Bring it all you children fools
Tell us who should rule.
Your god
or elected leader.
making their constituents
bleeders or endowed.
Smarty kiddos elaborate please
like a bunch of thieves
Pfalcon1318

Con

Max.Wallace makes the claim that us youngsters are stupid
But he doesn't provide the necessary argument to prove it.
I mean, look at these attempts to insult a generation.
Honestly, I think it's just a poor excuse to hate 'em.
You know, I don't think I'll even offer up an argument
'Cuz this doesn't deserve to even be called arguin'.

This dude's a chump.
He really needs to get a style guide.
Otherwise, I'm gonna' take his lyrics for a ride.
Like a Ducati on the freeway, I can get up to 100 in 3
Trust me, you don't want it.
I advise you not to try me.
Go take yourself some Asprin, before you give yourself a headache.
This really ain't the kind of battle in which you need to participate.
Debate Round No. 1
Max.Wallace

Pro

So what you contest is that the experience of modern technology, as in you are smarter because of your device, is somehow more valid then years of observation. What pills are you on?
Pfalcon1318

Con

Aww, I thought we were doing some kind of rap battle thing.

Oh, well. PRO has yet to posit their burden of proof.

I can't even understand PRO's second round. Given that, PRO is at a disadvantage here. This is a three round debate, PRO has full Burden of Proof, and he has not offered any argument at all.

I am wondering if this is a troll debate, to be honest. I think I'm going to do another mini-rap here.

PRO is at a loss
It seems he's kind of shook.
He's talking a lot of craziness
And has no arguments to boot.
I mean, dude, come on.
At least make this a challenge.
It's almost like a priveledged man dealing with a savage.
You're at a loss for words, and don't know how to act.
And you have absolutely no idea how to start up your attack.
I might as well sit back, and let the votes roll in.
'Cuz at the rate you're going, I know I'm gonna' win.
Debate Round No. 2
Max.Wallace

Pro

Winners here are nothing but blinded deer. That is the nature of here. Win on el chimpiano! El hoorayo for your big rag. You stuck me in the loser bag, so unite with your fellow fools, kiddos on the titty tool. Got a buck you made yourself, a house a truck, ever even caught a mouse? Tello us please, el genioso. How smart your limited time here is, with only technology in your bin of knowledge. Quote the wiki, .com or orgy. That is the youth of today.
Pfalcon1318

Con

Oh, looky here,
PRO wants to debate.
I'm sorry, it's sad to say, but it is way to freaking late.
It took you 3 whole rounds to even present a freaking case.
I mean, dang, can you see this lack of talent?
It's like bringing a toy gun to a gun fight,
You don't count as a combatant.
No sources, no credit.
That's the way these things work.
Your rapping is worse than Miley's weak attempts to twerk.
Go home and read a book, you might get better grammar.
This debate has got me feeling like a judge with an iron hammer.
I bang my gavel on the desk, and you grovel,
Just like the silly little witch in her hovel.
I got you begging for mercy,
You should call me King Arthur
Even Camolet hates you, you're not much of a charmer.

Now onto my rebuttals, as if there's any need.
You should pay attention, learn how to do the deed.
I mean, really, it's sad that you want to call us stupid
Yet bring up technology as if we don't know how to use it.
Obviously, if we use the web, we have some kind of knowledge,
Even elders bow down to us, paying us homage.
You'd be wise to follow the crowd, Mr. Wallace.
At this point, you're looking like naught more than a novice.

You made a claim, but can't affirm it.
BoP: you need to learn it
Maybe next time, you'll make this slightly hard.
I'm gonna leave you a smile and a copy of my calling card...

Pfalcon1305
Email: bringthepain @rapbattle.ddo.org
Phone: 1-800-SERVEAHOE

Debate Round No. 3
10 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Pfalcon1318 2 years ago
Pfalcon1318
Are you trying to ask for a rematch dude?
Posted by Max.Wallace 2 years ago
Max.Wallace
Youth is the age of indoctrination by an evil society, of which most are.
Posted by Max.Wallace 2 years ago
Max.Wallace
Who are you to describe a spankin, never been spanked? Wimp aholio.
Posted by 3177318 2 years ago
3177318
woooo max, you got owned hard
Posted by Max.Wallace 2 years ago
Max.Wallace
The rapper snip snapper has exposed himself again. Here comes a body slam. Tomalla o da nex dae.
Posted by Max.Wallace 2 years ago
Max.Wallace
just wait, entitled fool.
Posted by AngelusBarney 2 years ago
AngelusBarney
I like the con's take on it. While it isn't the most conventional, I do find that the pro didn't have much of an argument, but was mostly an attack based upon the age of his/her opponents. Because of this major problem with the pro's side of the debate, I personally think the con has a major advantage at this point, I would not be surprised if they won the debate.
Posted by 3177318 2 years ago
3177318
hahahahah I like the lyrics, I foresee greatest with this argument
Posted by Shadow-Dragon 2 years ago
Shadow-Dragon
This is a great resolution.
Haha.
Posted by dsjpk5 2 years ago
dsjpk5
What is your problem?
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by republicofdhar 2 years ago
republicofdhar
Max.WallacePfalcon1318Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con, that was nice. :D
Vote Placed by FaustianJustice 2 years ago
FaustianJustice
Max.WallacePfalcon1318Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Yeah, gotta admit, there was not much brought to the table by pro, and what was got itself handily served.
Vote Placed by RevL8ion 2 years ago
RevL8ion
Max.WallacePfalcon1318Tied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Literally everything goes to Con except for sources. Conduct to Con because Pro was being harassive, spelling and grammar to Con because of incorrect Spanish (I mean, come on, really?), arguments to Con because he absolutely PWNED Pro with his rap (the last one made me rofl). The only thing that's tied is sources.