The Instigator
ockcatdaddy
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Heineken
Con (against)
Winning
20 Points

rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+7
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
Heineken
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 10/29/2012 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,489 times Debate No: 26681
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (14)
Votes (6)

 

ockcatdaddy

Pro

first round is acceptance
second round and third round is battle

rules:
no vulgarity or profanity
no trolling
Heineken

Con

I accept.
Debate Round No. 1
ockcatdaddy

Pro

yo whats up with your pictures,
what are we 5 and obsessed with wolves and elves,
how about we grow up and make a living of ourselves,
i bet you still live at home with ya ma,
and dont even try and deny it by saying na,

man im going to destroy ya bro,
when im done with yourr gonna be my new best hoe,
so hows about we skip the quarells,
and you get back to ya corner and stop singing ya christmas carols,

man ya aint in the north pole no more,
im comin' at you like a tsunami comes at the eastern shore,
my bars are tighter than the Earth's core,
youre just a dirty little whore,
who smells like a dead boar,
you think you can rap but ya gonna make me snore,
ya bars are gonna sound oh so sore,

im like an extraterrestrial,
i am wiser than all of the ancestrials,
im gonna lift you up with my lyrics,
then im gonna smash you down,
man your wolfman wears a suit...but im sure you wear a gown,
unlike you i wear the crown,
and all my subjects all bow down,
unlike you i am ruler of my town,

unlike you when i spit bars they sure as hell ain't dope,
now im leaving you on the ground to cope,
now you gonna need some soap,
so get up and scrub off,
now its your turn to man up and dont you dare even start to cough,
cuz next round ima make ya choke,
you gonna lose this battle so hard...its gonna give you a stroke!
Heineken

Con

You’re right, my profile has the theme of a carnivore.
I’d rather eat noobs than get my food at the Grocery store.
Let’s focus on your profile more. Likes Men and Women?
I guess he wants to explore more than his ol’ ladies front door.

Let’s talk about your Pic. What are you wearing bro?
Looks like a blow out sale from the T-shirt stand inside the Texaco.
It’s ok though, I guess some of us buy our threads at the Dollar Depot.
“Ya’ll take food stamps? I really hope so!”

I know we ain’t supposed to cuss, yet you called me a “hoe”.
You know that’s a gardening tool and not what your mom does to feed you, right bro?

And what ‘cha talking about the North Pole for?
Is that the same pole that made your back door sore?
You know, when you let another dude explore your “earth’s core”
‘cause you decided you didn’t like women no more?

So you’re an extra terrestrial. I’m not sure I’d brag about that extra testicle.
But it’s your world man. Dress in your rainbow spandex and have your gay festival.

I don’t know what you mean by “spitting a bar”. Is that when you refuse to swallow
after blowin’ a dude in his car? You might be taking this gay thing too far. Not that there really is a
limit. It only takes one dick to be gay, which makes you gay twelve times every damn minute. Let me stop before I just win it. Go get a napkin and wipe that stuff off your chin kid.
Debate Round No. 2
ockcatdaddy

Pro

first off I'd like to say that I've never had a gay experience in my life,
unlike you I aint tied down to a wife,
oh wait that's right you don't even have a wife,
you know why cuz' your such a loser,
I don't associate with losers,
I beat em' up
as if I were a bruiser,
and stuff em' in lockers,
ill make an exception with you,
ill consider the fact that your such a tool,
that you go so low to nag and rag on someones sexuality,
you aint one to talk I know your into beastiality,
that's really why,
your profile doesn't have a picture of you guy,
what are ya shy,
I'm going to whoop ya so bad that your going to home and cry,

you so low that you had to look at my profile,
cuz your dope at rappin',
and you cant come back at me quick and snappin'
at me with something good,
but since your in a rap battle you probably should,

cuz you too damn slow bro,
maybe that's why you haven't got a clue,
man you so broke you cant even buy one shoe,
but bro unlike you,
I haven't slept with a guy named drew,
by the way you look like an ugly shrew,

I love the way your bars are short,
just like your genitalia,
my vibes are going to give ya a hernia,
unlike you I have an indoor pool,
look in the mirror bro,
I'm beatin' you so bad your starting to drool,
ya see your not even remotely cool,
you so cheap you cant even afford to buy a plastic kiddie pool,

my bowels have produced bigger stools than you,
your an egotistical fool,
as a matter of fact your vocabulary states that you should have stayed in school,
also the 80's called they want their sweater vest back,
I'm going to kill you,
because you aren't even worth being my snack,
maybe I'm a cannibal,
just like Hannibal,
I am oh so maniacal,
your just mad cuz your ugly,
I bet you still play Pok"mon,
what's your favorite Pok"mon purugly,

now I turn it over to you,
better not make yourself look even more like a fool,
cuz you already made yourself into such a tool,
who didn't stay in school,

so I'm going to say this one time,
my opponent spits bars worse than a mime,
so now you know what I know,
voters get to votin' for pro!!!!
Heineken

Con

Dearly Departed,


This is one battle you shouldn’t have started.
Hearing you rap is like keeping my mouth open after somebody farted.
Your better half ran down yo mommas back, that’s why you’re retarded.

I’m not making fun of your gay issues or your poverty, for real.
I’m a little disgusted that you’d swallow a load, just for the hot meal.

I won’t address all the crap you said. It’s all just a gimmick.
Go crawl back in the dumpster behind the abortion clinic.

Now, you said some serious stuff about my wife.
That’s a really dirty move and you deserve a rusty knife.
I’ll let this one slide, bro. After all,..
What ‘chu know about having a vagina in your life?

You said I still play pokemon, but that’s what you do fun.
I play poke-a-female, while you treat dick like Pringles.
Bet you can’t have just one.

You talk a big game but I’m the weatherman.
I predict a storm, cause you just messed with a veteran,
I dropped Bombs before the conflict in Lebanon.

There’s no regimen that can mess with me, son.
I’m simply better than,
This little female who’s all out of adrenaline.
Doping like Armstrong but you used estrogen.
Someone help this fool up, the Ref already counted to ten.
I gotta go. I'll catch you later man.



(Drops mic in a dramatic gangsta fashion)


** Thanks for the battle. This was quite entertaining. **
Debate Round No. 3
14 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by ockcatdaddy 3 years ago
ockcatdaddy
much better than this one cuz i have more exp. now
Posted by ockcatdaddy 3 years ago
ockcatdaddy
i have a new rap battle in the making if anyonje wants to check it out heres the link http://www.debate.org...
Posted by pdog 4 years ago
pdog
that was swag con u the man
Posted by ockcatdaddy 4 years ago
ockcatdaddy
nah its kool i dont it was fun though lol i enjoi'd it a lot
Posted by Heineken 4 years ago
Heineken
I don't care about your preferences. Don't take it personal.
Posted by ockcatdaddy 4 years ago
ockcatdaddy
fyi dbag im bi not gay lol im more for the women not as much men and wtf do u care for man
Posted by ockcatdaddy 4 years ago
ockcatdaddy
someody please vote already!!!!!!!!!!
Posted by ockcatdaddy 4 years ago
ockcatdaddy
lol i have a cell phone issue too currently...some scumbag stole my iphone4s
Posted by Zaradi 4 years ago
Zaradi
Ill give an RFD in a sec and vote. I just need a computer since typing from my phone is a pain.
Posted by TheElderScroll 4 years ago
TheElderScroll
I would love to vote. But I can't since I have yet confirmed my identity (cell phone issue...). Although I may not vote formally, I could post my opinions in this comments.

I like both although I am not really into rap. I would prefer con to pro since in his last round, he referred specially to the current events and somewhat incorporate them into his rap music, it is highly entertaining.
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by AlwaysMoreThanYou 4 years ago
AlwaysMoreThanYou
ockcatdaddyHeinekenTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro was adequate, but Con's rap was just awesome.
Vote Placed by ProwlerKnight 4 years ago
ProwlerKnight
ockcatdaddyHeinekenTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Con really took it on this one, great flow
Vote Placed by dwill557 4 years ago
dwill557
ockcatdaddyHeinekenTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Man heineken really knows how to spit out some rymes. This kids got talent.
Vote Placed by InVinoVeritas 4 years ago
InVinoVeritas
ockcatdaddyHeinekenTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: Neither of these competitors is as great as MC InVino.
Vote Placed by Zaradi 4 years ago
Zaradi
ockcatdaddyHeinekenTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro was simply just outmatched by con. Con's raps had much better flow and his rhymes were better and got the message across more clearly. Pro's flow was sporadic and hard to follow, and the rhymes, when he actually rhymed, were sketchy.
Vote Placed by Altilongitude 4 years ago
Altilongitude
ockcatdaddyHeinekenTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: You both did good, but Con had some great lines.