The Instigator
Beondel
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
vi_spex
Con (against)
Winning
10 Points

vi_spex competition

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
vi_spex
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/28/2015 Category: Arts
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 632 times Debate No: 74393
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (5)
Votes (3)

 

Beondel

Pro

I will debate vi_spex since he noticed the last one's existence, or lack thereof = 0

last debate = 1, however. Therfore vi_spex please accept =good = reality

most =vi_spex +truth +1 = winner
vi_spex

Con

it is simple man, everything that exist has an opposite for it to exist, and everything that exist has at least 3 sides for it to exist, and 3 sides equal triangle, but there is a top middle and bottom so its a pyramid

matter is the opposite of information, and future is the opposite of past

0=nothing=information=false and truth=future and past=imagination and memory=supernature and machine
1=everything=matter=true=now=physical experience=nature

future=false=0
now=true=1
past=truth=0

past is my tail, now is matter, future is unicorns

i am the all seeing eye pyramid capstone reflection flying at the top of a pyramid

Debate Round No. 1
Beondel

Pro

everything in exist is must have 3 sides, is true. Pyramid = 4 sides, no 3. 3 is exist. 4 is not.

pyramid is figment of egg, egg have shell. Nut have shell . shell = sense, yoke = true = opposite of false = yes = 1

supernature interesting, but machine can not supernature in sense of 4, as pyramid = false

therefore pyramid not exist past is not exist

1*4 = 0

(1)pyramids times (4) sides = (0) (not exist)

checkmate comraden
vi_spex

Con

you contradict myself for you! nice
Debate Round No. 2
Beondel

Pro

But say if now matter is of walk backwards? is unicorn in past because =/= unicron future. Then tail in future? if tail in future then yoke is truth = 1, the shell and nut not in sense, but in onto-mation
vi_spex

Con

the future and past is information, now is matter

past is memory, knowledge is memory, i have no knowledge of unicorns

without memory i cant tell my tail

truth=0


0=information

Debate Round No. 3
Beondel

Pro

moral is objective, like good, is true


pineapple is like unicorn, have knowledge of pineapple. However, pineapple is of many parts, pick up 0 pineapples off the floor.

pineapple =unicorn, is of past. past=knowledge. I have knowledge of past, is pineapple is unicorn

moral is objective


past = 0: inofrmation=0
vi_spex

Con

truth=good

moral is subjective, debatable unlike the colour of the coca cola label, but moral is guided by objective, if no knife could cut humans, it wouldnt really be immoral to try and cut human with a knife, that would in a way just be like trying to hurt humans by throwing marshmellos at them. evne thou the intend would be immoral in itself, based on faulty reasoning, beliefs

yes, dude.... why can you, a troll, figure it out when no one else can... that an imaginary pineapple is a unicorn

past=memory of know

future=imagination=belief

morality is reason, and intent. i cant be immoral if i cant tell right from wrong, like an animal or something, and i cant be immoral if i have no intent, like a rock cant be immoral

logic is the measurement of resonable, it is unresonable to jump of a cliff as a human, to try to learn how to fly, based on logic. if this human gained super mans powers, then it would be at least more resonable for him, cause and effect
Debate Round No. 4
Beondel

Pro

Ha, is funny. you, say rock can't be immoral but like throw is immoral?

moral=truth


truth=objective no argument

yes, pineapple, i have knowledge of. not imaginary pineapple! real! pineapple.
real pineapple like real unicorn is of the past

past=knowledge=memory of knowledge of truth=objective, like moral

tail, some of times, of future. like creature walking bckwards. please sur, you must understand like me!
yes, you know logic=cause and effect is true, is truth


pick up 0 sodas off the floor
vi_spex

Con

a rock cant throw

immoral=false

false is the oppsite of truth

facts are in the past, past dosnt matter, now is matter, i know my experience of now. know is the opposite of knowledge and belief

i have no knowledge of future, so watvhing tv is like being inside the head of a person, watching stories

you just pick up 0 sodas from the floor, lets see how far you get
Debate Round No. 5
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by Beondel 1 year ago
Beondel
Thanks, Chaosism :)
Posted by Chaosism 1 year ago
Chaosism
You did pretty well, Beondel!
Posted by Chaosism 1 year ago
Chaosism
Can we vote before the debate is over? I think Pro is doomed...
Posted by Valkrin 1 year ago
Valkrin
Ez.
Posted by Yassine 1 year ago
Yassine
- I am thinking vi_spex is finally gonna win this one.
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by tejretics 1 year ago
tejretics
Beondelvi_spexTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con was able to mimic himself better, because he IS himself. Definite victory for vi_spex!
Vote Placed by Chaosism 1 year ago
Chaosism
Beondelvi_spexTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro did pretty well, but mistakenly capitalized some letters. S/G ironically goes to Con. Con was more logically consistent with vi_spex philosophy. Arguments to Con.
Vote Placed by The-Voice-of-Truth 1 year ago
The-Voice-of-Truth
Beondelvi_spexTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Well, duh. If you need me to elaborate, I will.