Total Posts:7|Showing Posts:1-7
Jump to topic:

League of Legends Question

Zaradi
Posts: 14,124
Add as Friend
Challenge to a Debate
Send a Message
11/23/2012 4:35:39 PM
Posted: 4 years ago
For those of you who play League of Legends, is there a way to hotkey your items so you don't have to click on them to activate them? So like instead of clicking on your pot to heal you just hit p or something?
Want to debate? Pick a topic and hit me up! - http://www.debate.org...
Chicken
Posts: 1,296
Add as Friend
Challenge to a Debate
Send a Message
11/23/2012 4:46:42 PM
Posted: 4 years ago
At 11/23/2012 4:35:39 PM, Zaradi wrote:
For those of you who play League of Legends, is there a way to hotkey your items so you don't have to click on them to activate them? So like instead of clicking on your pot to heal you just hit p or something?

Number keys- 1-5 works for me for pots.
Disciple of Koopin
Right Hand Chicken of the Grand Poobah DDO Vice President FREEDO

Servant of Kfc
TheAntidoter
Posts: 4,323
Add as Friend
Challenge to a Debate
Send a Message
11/23/2012 5:07:06 PM
Posted: 4 years ago
Number keys correspond directly to the item slot your item is in. For instance, If Zhonya's Hourglass was in slot #1, Then you would press the one key to activate it, and so on.
Affinity: Fire
Class: Human
Abilities: ????

Nac.

WOAH, COLORED FONT!
SarcasticIndeed
Posts: 2,215
Add as Friend
Challenge to a Debate
Send a Message
11/23/2012 5:13:58 PM
Posted: 4 years ago
At 11/23/2012 5:07:06 PM, TheAntidoter wrote:
Number keys correspond directly to the item slot your item is in. For instance, If Zhonya's Hourglass was in slot #1, Then you would press the one key to activate it, and so on.

Yeah,it's pretty convenient for pots, but it can also get confusing. I usually buy two Doran Rings and latter sell them to buy a vital item of my build. It usually messes up the place of the item I wanna use and I end up clicking some random passive item.
<SIGNATURE CENSORED> nac
Zaradi
Posts: 14,124
Add as Friend
Challenge to a Debate
Send a Message
11/23/2012 10:39:10 PM
Posted: 4 years ago
The only problem with numbers is that I have a laptop .-. is there any way to reconfigure them?
Want to debate? Pick a topic and hit me up! - http://www.debate.org...
Zeph
Posts: 42
Add as Friend
Challenge to a Debate
Send a Message
11/24/2012 12:33:17 PM
Posted: 4 years ago
At 11/23/2012 10:39:10 PM, Zaradi wrote:
The only problem with numbers is that I have a laptop .-. is there any way to reconfigure them?

I actually prefer to use the numbers above the QWER because its easier to press.