The Instigator
TRUMPMAGADONALD
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
MagicAintReal
Con (against)
Winning
3 Points

Dead children are still sexy

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
MagicAintReal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 7/30/2018 Category: Economics
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 875 times Debate No: 117020
Debate Rounds (1)
Comments (1)
Votes (1)

 

TRUMPMAGADONALD

Pro

Dead children are still sexy

A 5 year-old girl got hit by a car
She died on a spot
I asked for her parents
To give me her body
So I could have sex with her
They refused
They called me a monster
They have another daughter
Who is alive
Do they want me to have sex with her instead
Your daughter is dead, She cannot feel pain
When we have sex, She won't mind
And I will like it a lot
So I won't have to have sex with children
That are still alive
Please think of the children
Children who are alive
If you give me a dead child
I will be satisfied
I won't go for children that are still alive
So I beg you
Please think of the children
Be the good parents
And give me your deceased daughter
She didn't have sex during her life
Let her have sex during the death
MagicAintReal

Con

Thanks for the debate, Pro.
The opposite of thanks for being a vile human being.
To my usual readers, Sorry; this one's pretty bad.
I have no problems refuting the resolution though.

Since Pro failed to supply definitions, I will; opt-In voting standards apply.

Definitions

dead - no longer alive.
https://en. Oxforddictionaries. Com/definition/dead

children - young human beings below the age of puberty or below the legal age of majority.
https://en. Oxforddictionaries. Com/definition/child

still - up to and including the present time; even now as formerly.
https://en. Oxforddictionaries. Com/definition/still

sexy - sexually attractive or exciting.
https://en. Oxforddictionaries. Com/definition/sexy


*Resolution*

It was Pro's burden to affirm that young human beings below the age of puberty/legal age of majority who are no longer alive are and have been, Up to and including the present time, Sexually attractive.


*Refuting Pro*

Pro recounts:
"A 5 year-old girl got hit by a car
She died on a spot
I asked for her parents
To give me her body so I could have sex with her"

My response:
While Pro may himself have some penchant for freshly deceased cadavers, This doesn't indicate any reason why dead humans, Let alone dead children, Should be considered sexy.
Like, I get Pro's trying to shock and awe, But they're neglecting their burden in the process with a silly anecdote.

Also, Even though Pro claims that they requested a dead body for sex, Not all potential or actual sexual interactions involve sexual attraction, In fact it could be that Pro requested the body for sex as a display of power and dominance rather than an expression of sexual attraction, Which wouldn't indicate any sexiness on the part of the cadaver.


Pro laments:
"They refused
They called me a monster
They have another daughter
Who is alive. . . Do they want me to have sex with her instead"

My response:
So the reason why dead children are sexy, According to Pro, Is that the parents of a dead girl called Pro a monster?
Again this doesn't speak to anything being sexy, And it should be obvious that by the parents disallowing Pro's necrophilia for one daughter it doesn't default to the parents desiring Pro to have sex with their other daughter who is still living.
Furthermore, A living daughter's sexiness would be irrelevant to the resolution and readers should dismiss Pro's obvious red herring.


Pro explains:
"Your daughter is dead, She cannot feel pain
When we have sex, She won't mind
And I will like it a lot
So I won't have to have sex with children that are still alive"

My response:
So Pro attempts to make an appeal to consequences claiming that by allowing full copulation with the dead child, Pro's potential future pedophilia acts on living children could be suppressed and that this particular act of copulation Pro would "like it a lot. "

This appeal to consequences does not indicate any sexiness on the part of the dead human and while it seemingly could reduce more of Pro's misbehavior, Pro has not indicated any limit to his urge to dominate dead children's bodies to display power and obtain control, So, Along with being a fallacy, Pro's argument here that "a dead girl in time saves nine" is also unsound.


Pro begs:
"Please think of the children
Children who are alive
If you give me a dead child
I will be satisfied, I won't go for children that are still alive"

My response:
Neither thinking of the children who are alive nor the condition of giving Pro a dead child would indicate that dead children are sexy, Pro's central burden.
Pro seems to be more fixated on safeguarding future living children from his pedophilia than showing why or how we can accept that dead children were once sexy and remain as such while deceased.


Pro grovels:
"So I beg you, Please think of the children
Be the good parents and give me your deceased daughter
She didn't have sex during her life
Let her have sex during the death"

My response:
Aside from substantivizing death in some poetic fit, Pro attempts to show sexiness on the part of deceased children by claiming that if the cadaver Pro requested were ultimately sexed up by Pro this would render the parents "good parents. "
The problem is that even if this were to make the parents good, It wouldn't show that dead children are sexy.

Oh, And it should be obvious that raping a cadaver isn't some consolation prize for never having sex while alive.
I mean it's not like the dead children are asking for "rape-arations" or anything.


*Conclusion (poem)*

Pro tried to offend,
And I think I know why,
He can't demonstrate sexy dead children,
It's like he didn't even try.

This topic is awful,
And Con should win,
While necrophilia is unlawful,
Pro didn't show sexy dead children.

Pro only attempted
To shock and awe,
His motives were preempted,
His arguments shredded like coleslaw.

Pro's a crappy debater,
It's observably true,
Pro's a snuff porn masturbater
And a vile human too.

F*ck you Pro.
You deserve to be raped,
Shot with a crossbow,
While it's all video taped.

Until you are dead,
Like your sexual muses,
Skullf*cked in the head,
Until there are visible bruises.

Your dead body should be left,
For several hundred men,
With massive phallic heft,
To rape you over and over and over again.

So readers take note,
Pro cannot win,
Despite all the crap he wrote,
He never showed sexy dead children.

Now that Pro's been berated,
The resolution has been negated.

Vote Con.
Debate Round No. 1
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by MagicAintReal 3 years ago
MagicAintReal
Thanks for the vote RM supreme.
Yeah, While I knew this was some crazy crap of a topic, I also figured the BoP could not be upheld.
Thanks for the vote.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by RMTheSupreme 3 years ago
RMTheSupreme
TRUMPMAGADONALDMagicAintRealTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: What the f*** did I just read. I will quote the winning quote "So readers take note, Pro cannot win, Despite all the crap he wrote, He never showed sexy dead children. " done deal thank you bye. Pro never upheld BoP

By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.